Barz Coupon Codes

Author: Oliver Keegan Updated:

Don’t bet without knowing all the possible scenarios that might arise. Casino analysts came up with a new Barz casino review to make your experience safe!

Barz

Rating

4.5 / 5

Visit

Barz Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.8/5
Payout Speed
4.2/5
Games
4.6/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
5/5

Barz Bonuses and Offers

Barz logo

4.5 / 5

 

  1. 100% up to £300 + 50 Starburst spins
  2. 25% up to £1000 + 50 rounds on Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest or Twin Spin
  3. 50% up to £500 + 25 rotations on eligible Netent games

Bonus rules to know

Before you may withdraw money, your initial deposit and the bonus sum must be wagered 40 times. Additionally, unused spins are forfeited 72 hours after being credited. The minimum deposit imposed by the casino is £20.

Pros and Cons

You can play here more than 2000 games. Also, you can use the split-screen function to play 4 games at the same time. This applies only in the Evolution lobby. There are no cashout limitations. The internal processing time can last for 48 hours and there’s no phone support.

New Players Only. Min. deposit £20. Max. bonus bet is £5. Bonus spins on selected games only and must be used within 72 hours. Winnings from Bonus spins credited as bonus funds and capped at £20. Bonus funds expire in 30 days, unused bonus funds will be removed. Welcome Offer is 100% match up to £300 plus 50 bonus spins on your 1st deposit. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds, and are subject to 40x wagering the total bonus & cash. Only bonus funds count towards wagering contribution. Affordability checks apply. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Barz Bonuses with Others

Barz

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100% Up to £300 + 50 Bonus Spins on Starburst

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100 No Wager Registration Spins + 150 No Wagering Spins

Barz MrQ Betfred Coral William Hill PokerStars Casino
New Players Only. Min. deposit £20. Max. bonus bet is £5. Bonus spins on selected games only and must be used within 72 hours. Winnings from Bonus spins credited as bonus funds and capped at £20. Bonus funds expire in 30 days, unused bonus funds will be removed. Welcome Offer is 100% match up to £300 plus 50 bonus spins on your 1st deposit. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds, and are subject to 40x wagering the total bonus & cash. Only bonus funds count towards wagering contribution. Affordability checks apply. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org. First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply New casino players only. Subject to account verification. Selected Slots only, 7 day expiry. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO150’, debit card only

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.1

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

4.3

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 20

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2000

Number of games

1000

Number of games

797

Number of games

2000

Number of games

700

Number of games

1153

Since

2021

Since

2014

Since

2005

Since

2002

Since

2000

Since

2001

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Barz Providers with Other Casinos

Barz21 CasinoWilliam HillkwiffCasiPlay CasinoLord PingViva FortunesLucy Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Barz Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Barz21 CasinoWilliam HillkwiffCasiPlay CasinoLord PingViva FortunesLucy Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Barz Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2000

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bank Transfer, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 20

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

48 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2021

Company:

White Hat Gaming Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Best Casinos Bonuses, New Online Casinos 2022, Best Online Casinos UK

Compare: Barz Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Barz21 CasinoWilliam HillkwiffCasiPlay CasinoLord PingViva FortunesLucy Casino
Look & Feel4.84.44.54.54.44.84.14.2
Payout Speed4.2444.24.54.63.74
Games4.64.24.34.74.24.43.94.3
Bonuses3.83.94.244.43.944.2
Customer Service4.344.74.24.23.94.34
Licensing55555555

Barz Casino Overview

Barz UK is a newly launched gaming platform developed by White Hat Gaming, a fast-growing Maltese company that operates globally and currently has offices in 5 countries. The casino complies with the industry standards by ensuring fair play and responsible gambling through its UKGC and MGA licences.

Barz Casino Promotions

Once you decide to join the website, Barz casino promotions will be made available to you. To qualify towards them, the general lowest amount to deposit is £20. There are multiple Barz casino promotions to activate, such as a First Deposit Bonus, or become eligible for the Welcome Package, by placing multiple deposits.

Promotional Terms

You must remember that all Barz casino promotions come with specific general rules. These will usually be listed under the offer. However, if a bonus does not have specific terms, the general bonus policy will apply.

The general wagering requirements are 40 times the bonus funds or the derived funds resulting from extra spins. Regardless, different game categories can have specific contribution percentages.

Games Contribution

Slots

100%

Big Bad Wolf, Blood Suckers, Dead or Alive, Jackpot 6000, Kings of Chicago, Lucky 8 Line

20%

Table games

0%

Video Poker

0%

Book of Gods, Creepy Carnival, Extra Chilli, Gemstones, Pearls of India, Reel Clash, Reel Heist

0%

To view a complete list of game contribution percentages, access the casino’s bonus policy placed on the lower side of the website. Generally, wagering will first be deducted from the Real Balance, then from the Bonus Balance. If you request a withdrawal before meeting the wagering requirements of an active bonus, it might result in the bonuses being forfeited.

When remaining unused, all Barz casino promotions expire within 30 days of being accessed. We shall remind British players that only one offer can be received per deposit. Also, deposit-related bonuses cannot be stacked unless specified in the offer’s terms.

Registration Process

Barz Casino Login Preview

Creating an account is mainly a straightforward process. Before doing that, you must meet the conditions that you are over 18 years old, a UK resident, and that you have not been excluded from other gambling sites, as well as having a bank account or payment method in your name.

Therefore, to create an account you need to complete the registration. To reach it, follow the steps below:

  1. Press our promotional button;
  2. Click ‘Sign Up’;
  3. Complete your personal information;
  4. Choose a username and password;
  5. Push the final ‘Sign Up’ button.

If you don’t log in for a period longer than 12 months, your account will become inactive. In this case, a £5 fee will be deducted every month until your balance reaches £0.

Verification Checks

To completely verify your account, you will need to provide some documents. The verification procedure is mandatory for all British members. Therefore, by not completing it, you won’t be able to access all the casino’s services. Here are the necessary documents:

  • Proof of ID: passport, driving licence, official ID card;
  • Proof of address: utility bill, bank statement, rent agreement, tax bill.

To submit these documents, go to ‘My Account’ and select ‘My Details’. After that, click on ‘Upload your identity documents’ and upload each file into its designated section. When everything is ready, click ‘Continue’.

Keep in mind that the casino may also ask for proof of payment, such as a copy of a debit card or a screenshot of an e-wallet account. This aims to prevent unlawful activities. Barz UK may use the services of third-party agencies to confirm your age, identity, payment methods or any other information provided by you.

Account Closure

If for any reason, you decide to close your account, you shall do so by contacting customer service. However, the profile might also be terminated by the casino in certain situations, such as:

  • Opening more than one account;
  • Providing incorrect or misleading information upon registration;
  • Using a VPN system to register;
  • Breaching the user agreement;
  • Allowing another user to play on your behalf;
  • Using robotic or electronic devices to play games.

Gaming Portfolio

This casino’s game collection consists of more than 2000 titles from over 100 providers. Among these, we shall mention NetEnt, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, Play’N Go, Blueprint, IGT and many other trustworthy software providers.

This British casino is providing its players with the following game categories:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Slingo
  • Table Games
  • Live Casino

These are organised into sections in the centre of the page. If you click the search bar, you might find a different game categorisation. You can also look for specific game titles according to their provider.

Moreover, the website disposes of a feature that assigns you a random game, allowing you to try out options that maybe you wouldn’t usually go for. Just push the ‘Play a Random Game’ option on the right side of the game section.

If you enjoy a particular product, press the heart-shaped icon on the game tab. This will add it to your preferred titles list so that you can access it with more ease in future gaming sessions. Should you run out of funds while playing a game, you might use the quick deposit option. This allows you to fund your account without exiting the session.

Live Casino

The Live Casino category includes a vast collection with more than 80 titles of Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat and Poker. Head over to the ‘Live Dealer’ area and view the options!

However, not all games are listed in that section. To access all the available titles, you will have to open two different lobbies, one from Evolution and the other one from Pragmatic Play. To do so, click on any live game from these providers. The Evolution lobby will allow you to play up to four live games at once. Press the ‘+Table’ icon at the bottom of the game tab to open another session.

The website offers betting options both for beginner players and experienced users. By way of example, you may place wagers as low as £0.10. Alternatively, Brits can wager up to £5000 at once on selected items.

Besides regular casino games like Blackjack, Roulette and Baccarat, you may also explore the ‘Game Shows’ section. Some popular titles include Deal or No Deal, Dream Catcher, Monopoly, Mega Ball or Crazy Time. Bets on such games start from as little as £0.10.

Loyalty Scheme

Apart from using the casino’s gaming services, you’ll also have the possibility to become eligible for its loyalty programme and access exclusive Barz casino promotions. These can be redeemed with loyalty points that are called Complimentary Barz.

Each time you place a bet, you’ll earn a certain number of points. These also depend on the game you play. By way of example, placing a bet as low as £10 might provide you with the following:

Games Earned points

Slots

2

Video Poker

1

Blackjack

0.50

Roulette

0.25

Upon depositing for the first time, you’ll automatically get 500 loyalty points. The highest number of points you can earn in one day is 10000. For every 1000 Complimentary Barz, you shall redeem a £5 bonus. To convert the points, go to ‘My Account’ and select the ‘Redeem Loyalty Points’ option.

Banking Methods

British players may use a variety of payment methods to make a deposit or receive Barz casino promotions. Here are the options our Barz casino review uncovered:

  • Debit cards
  • Prepaid cards
  • E-wallets
  • Bank transfer

Regarding placing a valid deposit, the lowest amount of £20 is required per transaction. Also, the highest deposit limit is £7500. However, this may increase after your account has been fully verified. Remember that once confirmed, a deposit cannot be reversed or refunded.

Requesting a Withdrawal

When it comes to withdrawals, you shall use the same payment method that you used to deposit. For a withdrawal request, there are no monthly high limits, but the payment processor of your chosen method may impose its own transactional limit. Once you request a withdrawal, the internal processing team aims to approve it within 48 hours.

After that, it may take another few days for the funds to reach your financial account. However, acquirements from Jackpots that are more than £250000 can take up to 30 days to reach you. To keep track of your spending, we suggest regularly checking your transactional history. This can be found in the ‘My Account’ area, right under ‘My History’ option.

Customer Support

Should you have any queries, contact customer support. This is available 24/7 via live chat or email. The live chat feature can be accessed by clicking the ‘Chat’ icon in the bottom left corner of the page. As for emails, you may go to the ‘Contact Us’ page and press ‘Email Us’. The casino’s email address is [email protected]

Upon accessing the live chat, you’ll have to confirm your full name, date of birth and address. After that, you may set a 4-digit code to prevent this step for the next time you start a conversation. While doing this Barz casino review, we got in touch with multiple live chat operators and discovered that they are fast to respond. However, sometimes they may offer incomplete or vague responses.

Unfortunately, there is no phone number or FAQ page available. Yet, there are plenty of informational pages you can navigate to gather useful information about games, transactions, Barz casino promotions and more.

What to look forward to at Barz casino

Barz Casino offers a sleek and modern platform and an impressive selection of games in all possible categories—the “Play a Random Game” option, in particular, caught our eye. Among other things, users find the following aspects of the provider positive:

  • Huge catalogue of games: Barz offers its users more than 2,000 games. In addition to classic slots, there are table games such as roulette, blackjack and baccarat, craps, slingo and video poker. There are also more than 80 games in the live casino with live dealers. The titles provided come from the pens of some well-known companies in the industry, including Evolution Gaming, NetEnt, Microgaming, Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Big Time Gaming and Thunderkick.
  • Many payment options: Some of the most popular payment methods in the UK can be found at Barz. The platform offers deposits and withdrawals with Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, and Visa, amongst others.

Barz casino flaws but not dealbreakers

On closer inspection of the platform, we noticed that it is not as easy to navigate as it first seems. At first glance, the Barz website seems super clear and transparent. However, some information is difficult to find, for example, the payment methods with the associated limits and times.

Although this can be inconvenient, it is by no means a dealbreaker. If in doubt, you can contact the live chat and get the necessary information.

What Barz casino is great for

Barz is a new and modern casino provider. Among other things, the provider proves this with the website’s mobile optimisation. It also runs optimally on mobile devices such as smartphones and tablets. Furthermore, there is an app for Android that you can find in the Google Play Store. However, the app is somewhat confusing: If you click on the link on the website, the app of another online casino opens in the Play Store.

The loyalty programme is also worth mentioning. Users can collect points, redeem them after a certain number and receive rewards afterwards.

Is Barz casino the best choice for you?

The Barz Casino is a good and safe choice for all British players. Especially the extremely large and versatile game catalogue has convinced us with the provider. The many payment methods make playing on the platform a pleasant and safe affair. And the loyalty programme can also be advantageous for regular users.

Admittedly, we were a little confused by the advertised app, which has a different name than the casino platform itself. However, the app is not really necessary, as the browser version also runs optimally on mobile devices.