Barz UK Review 2022

Author: Oliver Keegan Updated:

Don’t bet without knowing all the possible scenarios that might arise. Casino analysts came up with a new Barz casino review to make your experience safe!

Barz

Rating

4.5 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.8/5

Payout Speed

4.2/5

Games

4.6/5

Bonuses

3.8/5

Customer Service

4.3/5

Licensing

5/5

Barz Bonuses and Offers

Barz logo

4.5 / 5

Get to know Barz:

This is a newly launched iGaming website, owned by White Hat Gaming. The casino is licensed by the UKGC and MGA, and functions on an in-house developed platform.

The incentive:

After registering on the site, you’ll be able to claim a £2000 welcome package, consisting of three deposits:

  • 1st deposit: 100% up to £300 + 50 Starburst spins;
  • 2nd deposit: 25% up to £1000 + 50 rounds on Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest or Twin Spin;
  • 3rd deposit: 50% up to £500 + 25 rotations on eligible Netent games.

Be aware:

Your initial deposit plus the bonus amount must be wagered 40 times before being able to cash out. Moreover, unused spins will be removed after 72 hours of being credited. At Barz, you can navigate over 2000 titles supplied by more than 100 top-notch providers. What’s more, you may play up to 4 live games at once with Evolution lobby’s split-screen feature. Above all, there are plenty of methods to deposit with and no transactional fees.

New Players Only. Min. deposit £20. Max. bonus bet is £5. Bonus spins on selected games only and must be used within 72 hours. Winnings from Bonus spins credited as bonus funds and capped at £20. Bonus funds expire in 30 days, unused bonus funds will be removed. Welcome Offer is 100% match up to £300 plus 50 bonus spins on your 1st deposit. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds, and are subject to 40x wagering the total bonus & cash. Only bonus funds count towards wagering contribution. Affordability checks apply. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Barz Bonuses with Others

Barz

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100% Up to £300 + 50 Bonus Spins on Starburst

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Barz Jammy Monkey Bonus Boss Energy Casino PokerStars Casino MrQ
New Players Only. Min. deposit £20. Max. bonus bet is £5. Bonus spins on selected games only and must be used within 72 hours. Winnings from Bonus spins credited as bonus funds and capped at £20. Bonus funds expire in 30 days, unused bonus funds will be removed. Welcome Offer is 100% match up to £300 plus 50 bonus spins on your 1st deposit. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds, and are subject to 40x wagering the total bonus & cash. Only bonus funds count towards wagering contribution. Affordability checks apply. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org. New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Games

4.6

Games

4.3

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 20

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Live casino, Video Poker, Scratchcards, Blackjack, Table games, Bingo, Baccarat, Craps, Jackpots, Classic Slots, Slots, Keno

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Number of games

2000

Number of games

30

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Since

2021

Since

2021

Since

2020

Since

2013

Since

2001

Since

2014

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission, MGA

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Deposit methods

Trustly, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Barz Providers with Other Casinos

BarzBuzz BingoAmazon SlotsCosmic Spins777 CasinoLottomartCasino JoyBuddy Slots
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Barz Payments vs Other Casino Payments

BarzBuzz BingoAmazon SlotsCosmic Spins777 CasinoLottomartCasino JoyBuddy Slots
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Barz Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2000

Types of games:

Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Live casino, Video Poker, Scratchcards, Blackjack, Table games, Bingo, Baccarat, Craps, Jackpots, Classic Slots, Slots, Keno

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Trustly, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Trustly, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 20

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

48 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2021

Company:

White Hat Gaming Limited

Phone:

Support:

Email, 24/7 Live Chat Support

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission, MGA

Compare: Barz Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

BarzBuzz BingoAmazon SlotsCosmic Spins777 CasinoLottomartCasino JoyBuddy Slots
Look & Feel4.84.343.84.754.24.2
Payout Speed4.24.24.13.644.544.1
Games4.64.34.33.74.534.24.2
Bonuses3.843.73.74.533.84.2
Customer Service4.34.53.83.64.454.24
Licensing54.8555555

Barz Casino Overview

Barz UK is a newly launched gaming platform developed by White Hat Gaming, a fast-growing Maltese company that operates globally and currently has offices in 5 countries. The casino complies with the industry standards by ensuring fair play and responsible gambling through its UKGC and MGA licences.

Barz Casino Promotions

Once you decide to join the website, Barz casino promotions will be made available to you. To qualify towards them, the general lowest amount to deposit is £20. There are multiple Barz casino promotions to activate, such as a First Deposit Bonus, or become eligible for the Welcome Package, by placing multiple deposits.

Promotional Terms

You must remember that all Barz casino promotions come with specific general rules. These will usually be listed under the offer. However, if a bonus does not have specific terms, the general bonus policy will apply.

The general wagering requirements are 40 times the bonus funds or the derived funds resulting from extra spins. Regardless, different game categories can have specific contribution percentages.

Games Contribution

Slots

100%

Big Bad Wolf, Blood Suckers, Dead or Alive, Jackpot 6000, Kings of Chicago, Lucky 8 Line

20%

Table games

0%

Video Poker

0%

Book of Gods, Creepy Carnival, Extra Chilli, Gemstones, Pearls of India, Reel Clash, Reel Heist

0%

To view a complete list of game contribution percentages, access the casino’s bonus policy placed on the lower side of the website. Generally, wagering will first be deducted from the Real Balance, then from the Bonus Balance. If you request a withdrawal before meeting the wagering requirements of an active bonus, it might result in the bonuses being forfeited.

When remaining unused, all Barz casino promotions expire within 30 days of being accessed. We shall remind British players that only one offer can be received per deposit. Also, deposit-related bonuses cannot be stacked unless specified in the offer’s terms.

Registration Process

Barz Casino Login Preview

Creating an account is mainly a straightforward process. Before doing that, you must meet the conditions that you are over 18 years old, a UK resident, and that you have not been excluded from other gambling sites, as well as having a bank account or payment method in your name.

Therefore, to create an account you need to complete the registration. To reach it, follow the steps below:

  1. Press our promotional button;
  2. Click ‘Sign Up’;
  3. Complete your personal information;
  4. Choose a username and password;
  5. Push the final ‘Sign Up’ button.

 If you don’t log in for a period longer than 12 months, your account will become inactive. In this case, a £5 fee will be deducted every month until your balance reaches £0.

Verification Checks

To completely verify your account, you will need to provide some documents. The verification procedure is mandatory for all British members. Therefore, by not completing it, you won’t be able to access all the casino’s services. Here are the necessary documents:

  • Proof of ID: passport, driving licence, official ID card;
  • Proof of address: utility bill, bank statement, rent agreement, tax bill.

To submit these documents, go to ‘My Account’ and select ‘My Details’. After that, click on ‘Upload your identity documents’ and upload each file into its designated section. When everything is ready, click ‘Continue’.

Keep in mind that the casino may also ask for proof of payment, such as a copy of a debit card or a screenshot of an e-wallet account. This aims to prevent unlawful activities. Barz UK may use the services of third-party agencies to confirm your age, identity, payment methods or any other information provided by you.

Account Closure

If for any reason, you decide to close your account, you shall do so by contacting customer service. However, the profile might also be terminated by the casino in certain situations, such as:

  • Opening more than one account;
  • Providing incorrect or misleading information upon registration;
  • Using a VPN system to register;
  • Breaching the user agreement;
  • Allowing another user to play on your behalf;
  • Using robotic or electronic devices to play games.

Gaming Portfolio

This casino’s game collection consists of more than 2000 titles from over 100 providers. Among these, we shall mention NetEnt, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, Play’N Go, Blueprint, IGT and many other trustworthy software providers. 

This British casino is providing its players with the following game categories:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Slingo
  • Table Games
  • Live Casino

These are organised into sections in the centre of the page. If you click the search bar, you might find a different game categorisation. You can also look for specific game titles according to their provider.

Moreover, the website disposes of a feature that assigns you a random game, allowing you to try out options that maybe you wouldn’t usually go for. Just push the ‘Play a Random Game’ option on the right side of the game section.

If you enjoy a particular product, press the heart-shaped icon on the game tab. This will add it to your preferred titles list so that you can access it with more ease in future gaming sessions. Should you run out of funds while playing a game, you might use the quick deposit option. This allows you to fund your account without exiting the session.

Live Casino

The Live Casino category includes a vast collection with more than 80 titles of Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat and Poker. Head over to the ‘Live Dealer’ area and view the options!

However, not all games are listed in that section. To access all the available titles, you will have to open two different lobbies, one from Evolution and the other one from Pragmatic Play. To do so, click on any live game from these providers. The Evolution lobby will allow you to play up to four live games at once. Press the ‘+Table’ icon at the bottom of the game tab to open another session.

The website offers betting options both for beginner players and experienced users. By way of example, you may place wagers as low as £0.10. Alternatively, Brits can wager up to £5000 at once on selected items.

Besides regular casino games like Blackjack, Roulette and Baccarat, you may also explore the ‘Game Shows’ section. Some popular titles include Deal or No Deal, Dream Catcher, Monopoly, Mega Ball or Crazy Time. Bets on such games start from as little as £0.10.

Loyalty Scheme

Apart from using the casino’s gaming services, you’ll also have the possibility to become eligible for its loyalty programme and access exclusive Barz casino promotions. These can be redeemed with loyalty points that are called Complimentary Barz.

Each time you place a bet, you’ll earn a certain number of points. These also depend on the game you play. By way of example, placing a bet as low as £10 might provide you with the following:

Games Earned points

Slots

2

Video Poker

1

Blackjack

0.50

Roulette

0.25

Upon depositing for the first time, you’ll automatically get 500 loyalty points. The highest number of points you can earn in one day is 10000. For every 1000 Complimentary Barz, you shall redeem a £5 bonus. To convert the points, go to ‘My Account’ and select the ‘Redeem Loyalty Points’ option.

Banking Methods

British players may use a variety of payment methods to make a deposit or receive Barz casino promotions. Here are the options our Barz casino review uncovered:

  • Debit cards
  • Prepaid cards
  • E-wallets
  • Bank transfer

Regarding placing a valid deposit, the lowest amount of £20 is required per transaction. Also, the highest deposit limit is £7500. However, this may increase after your account has been fully verified. Remember that once confirmed, a deposit cannot be reversed or refunded.

Requesting a Withdrawal

When it comes to withdrawals, you shall use the same payment method that you used to deposit. For a withdrawal request, there are no monthly high limits, but the payment processor of your chosen method may impose its own transactional limit. Once you request a withdrawal, the internal processing team aims to approve it within 48 hours.

After that, it may take another few days for the funds to reach your financial account. However, acquirements from Jackpots that are more than £250000 can take up to 30 days to reach you. To keep track of your spending, we suggest regularly checking your transactional history. This can be found in the ‘My Account’ area, right under ‘My History’ option.

Customer Support

Should you have any queries, contact customer support. This is available 24/7 via live chat or email. The live chat feature can be accessed by clicking the ‘Chat’ icon in the bottom left corner of the page. As for emails, you may go to the ‘Contact Us’ page and press ‘Email Us’. The casino’s email address is [email protected]

Upon accessing the live chat, you’ll have to confirm your full name, date of birth and address. After that, you may set a 4-digit code to prevent this step for the next time you start a conversation. While doing this Barz casino review, we got in touch with multiple live chat operators and discovered that they are fast to respond. However, sometimes they may offer incomplete or vague responses.

Unfortunately, there is no phone number or FAQ page available. Yet, there are plenty of informational pages you can navigate to gather useful information about games, transactions, Barz casino promotions and more.

Barz Casino Review Conclusions

First of all, we shall mention that the casino offers more than 2000 gaming options, including Slots, Jackpots, Slingo, Table Games and Live Casino. All of these are supplied by over 100 software providers. Moreover, there are plenty of payment methods available, and there are no limits on how much to withdraw per month.

As for liabilities, we should state that there is no phone number available in case of urgent inquiries. Besides that, acquirements surpassing £250000 may take up to 30 days to be paid out. Last but not least, there are no advanced game filtering options, nor mobile or desktop apps available to download.