Bingo Idol UK Review 2022

Author: Oliver Keegan Updated:

This Bingo Idol review has been specially created for those in search of reliable and concise information concerning all the platform’s features. Here, you can find useful insights on games, providers, banking methods and ways of getting in touch with support.

Rating

4.3 / 5

Bingo Idol Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.2/5
Payout Speed
3.9/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
4.5/5
Licensing
5/5

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Bingo Idol Providers with Other Casinos

Bingo IdolSwift CasinoPlayluck CasinoMetal CasinoCasushiRobinhood BingoSlotsMillionPizazz Bingo
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Bingo Idol Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Bingo IdolSwift CasinoPlayluck CasinoMetal CasinoCasushiRobinhood BingoSlotsMillionPizazz Bingo
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Bingo Idol Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

607

Types of games:

Keno, Slots, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Arcade, Slingo, Classic Slots, Jackpots

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Quickspin, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming, High5Games, Pirates Gold Studio, IWG (Instant Win Games) + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Wire Transfer, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 5

Min. withdrawal:

£ 5

Max. cashout:

£5,000,000

Payout time:

2 days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2019

Company:

Tau Marketing Services Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

0808 238 9814

Support:

Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

No Deposit Bonuses

Compare: Bingo Idol Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Bingo IdolSwift CasinoPlayluck CasinoMetal CasinoCasushiRobinhood BingoSlotsMillionPizazz Bingo
Look & Feel4.244.24.54.24.24.53.9
Payout Speed3.94.44.54.34.144.43.9
Games44.64.34.64.34.34.33.7
Bonuses444.14.13.743.24
Customer Service4.54.14.44.24.14.54.44.4
Licensing55555555

Bingo Idol casino is owned by Tau Marketing Services Limited and licensed by the UKGC and GGC.

Its services are operated by 888 Holdings, which is a market leader in the online gaming industry, listed on the London Stock Exchange. The platform ensures responsible gambling by providing several prevention tools, such as deposit limits, time-outs, self-exclusion and account closure.   

What to play at Bingo Idol casino?

Bingo Idol Bingo Rooms Preview

Bingo enthusiasts can find over 20 rooms here, with different game variations, themes, jackpots and entry requirements. The minimum of cards that one can get per game is one, and the maximum is 96. Usually, a new game is played every 3 to 5 minutes. But don’t worry, bingo is not the only available option!

Players can also choose from more than 600 slots, scratch cards and even Slingo, as the casino has partnerships with multiple providers including Big Time Gaming, IGT, Netent, Eyecon, Nextgen, Pragmatic Play, Realistic, AGS, High 5 Games, Quickspin, Inspired Gaming, 888 Gaming, WMS, SG Gaming, Instant Win Gaming, Pirates Gold Studio, Red Tiger and Slingo Originals.

Each bingo room displays the entry fee and the number of players that have already joined the session. However, slots don’t dispose of an info tab containing relevant details about the game, such as RTP, paylines or bonus features. These will become available after entering the game. Last but not least, remember that some games require the latest Adobe Flash Player version to be played. In this case, the program must be activated before entering the session by clicking the ‘Allow’ pop-up.

  • A bingo game with less than 3 players will be cancelled, and a full refund will be granted.
  • Bets placed on games that have been interrupted by internet connection issues will be refunded.

The game operator applies a commission charge (Rake) to each bingo game. The Rake can range from 0% to 68%.

Available incentives

At Bingo Idol, new British members may claim a variety of promotions. These are helpful for getting used to the platform and trying out new games without spending any real funds. Yet, note that each offer comes with specific terms and conditions. When these are not available, the general bonus policy will apply. For example, the wagering requirement that usually applies to bonus funds is 20x. Unless stated otherwise, promotions begin at 00:00 and end at 23:59 GMT on the specified dates.

Gamblers should also keep in mind that certain games may contribute differently towards the wagering requirement of a Bingo Idol bonus, and some might not contribute at all. Moreover, jackpot winnings will be granted only after being validated by the casino.

All bonus spins offered by the site come with no wagering requirements.

Should a player abuse a bonus or breach its terms, the casino has the right to revoke it or even terminate the user account.   

Depositing and withdrawing funds

Due to a strict KYC policy, the website doesn’t allow making deposits or requesting withdrawals before sending certain documents that testify the player’s identity and confirm that he is the owner of the payment method used to credit the account. These documents should be uploaded in the ‘My Documents’ tab, under the ‘My Account’ section, and can be any of the following:

  • Passport/driving licence/national ID card
  • Utility bill/bank statement
  • Front and back copy of a debit card

Unfortunately, the platform doesn’t dispose of a wide range of payment methods. We have created a list with all the available deposit methods and their corresponding withdrawal options.

Deposit Withdrawal

Visa/Mastercard

Visa/Mastercard

PayPal

PayPal

Paysafecard

Wire Transfer

The minimum accepted amount for any transaction, including both deposits and cashouts, is £5. The maximum that can be withdrawn is £5,000,000. However, remember that only 10 withdrawals can be requested in a day. As for fees, there are none!

To view past deposits and withdrawals, go to the Transactional History. This can be accessed by clicking the ‘Visit Cashier’ button at the top of the page and selecting ‘My History’.   

If you request multiple withdrawals within the same 24-hour period, they may be combined as one payment.

Recommendations: In some cases, you will not be able to request a cashout via Mastercard, due to restrictions imposed by the card issuer. Therefore, it might be best to opt for an alternative method.

The platform may stop or delay the processing of a withdrawal if you have made an outstanding deposit which is still being processed.

Chatting with the support team

When it comes to customer support, Bingo Idol casino offers users the following alternatives:

  • Live chat (open from 10:00 to 02:00 every day)
  • Email ([email protected])
  • Phone (0808 238 9814)

In addition to that, members looking for general information regarding a Bingo Idol bonus, account features, wagering requirements or technical issues may consult the FAQ section available on the left side of the page.

Disputes shall be sent to the same email address specified above. After that, a member of the support team will provide a solution within 14 business days. Players who do not agree with the casino’s decision should further escalate the complaint to the Support Manager, who will provide a final answer after another 14 days.

Inquiries sent by email will usually receive answers within 48 hours.

Drawing conclusions

Apart from the vast slots selection, the platform also has a wide variety of bingo rooms. But be careful that a commission charge, ranging from 0% to 68%, may be applied to winnings generated by bingo games. When it comes to payment methods, the options are more limited, and there are also certain restrictions.

For example, Mastercard withdrawals might not be permitted due to certain rules imposed by the card issuer. Moreover, cashouts may be stopped or delayed if the player has made a deposit that is still in processing. Should players have any inquiries that weren’t covered in our Bingo Idol review, they may contact customer support via live chat, email or phone.