Cashmo UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

New British players can claim various Cashmo bonus codes. For more details check this Cashmo review.

Cashmo

Rating

4.5 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.8/5

Payout Speed

4.8/5

Games

3.5/5

Bonuses

4.7/5

Customer Service

4.3/5

Licensing

5/5

Cashmo Bonuses and Offers

Cashmo logo

4.5 / 5

Cashmo is one of the newest Intouch Games Ltd brands, having started out in 2019.

As such, when you sign up with Cashmo, you may receive up to 50 spins, no deposit required.

Afterwards, they are eligible for a welcome package across the first three deposits – this includes up to 100 spins and a match bonus of £500.

The extra rounds expire 7 days from the date they were issued, while the funds expire in 30 days. If you receive extra spins during gameplay, they will replace the bonus turns. This offer comes with a 40x wagering requirement. After meeting these conditions, your bonus balance will transfer to the cash bankroll. The spins are available only for selected games. Depositors have got no minimum withdrawal limit at Cashmo. Upon completing the wagering requirement, bonus funds will transfer to the cash bankroll.

New players only. UpTo 50(18p) Free Spins (FS) awarded at registration. Up to 100 FS after first deposit via 3 deposit boosts. Dep1: UpTo 20FS. Dep2: UpTo 30FS. Dep3: UpTo 50FS. FS for Rainbow Slots awarded via lobby game. Up to £500 Welcome Bonus available via 3 deposit boosts. Dep1: UpTo 200% deposit match, £100 max bonus. Dep2: UpTo 150% deposit match, £100 max bonus. Dep3: UpTo 100% deposit match, £300 max bonus. 40x wagering requirement on bonuses and FS wins. FS have 7 day expiry. Deposit match 30 day expiry. Min deposit £10. Max withdrawal without deposit £50. Withdrawing Unspent Qualifying Deposit excludes the player from these promotions. BeGambleAware.org
Cashmo logo

4.5 / 5

Do you like spinning reels? Cashmo casino is the perfect website to do this especially because it gives you the option to grab a mega jackpot. All British players are eligible to participate. Play any game that has a Mega Jackpot icon and do your best to trigger the jackpot! The value of this starts at £50 000 but it increases while you play.

Click the spin button and have a blast!

Play
Available on any bet on any games with Mega Jackpot Icon. Triggered by achieving Jackpot symbols on all reels on an active win line. £50,000 seed (starting) value with 0.025% taken from every bet to fund the jackpot. Once won the jackpot is reset to the seed/reserve value. Max withdrawal without depositing is £50 T&C Apply, 18+
Cashmo logo

4.5 / 5

Cashmo Mobile Casino offers great bonuses, quality mobile slots titles and safe banking options.

Cashmo gives you the option to invite a friend to join the platform.

After your friend makes their first payment and plays through it, you’ll receive up to 50% of that deposit. Please note that the exact bonus amount will be decided by using a Random Number Generator. Any bonus has a 40x wagering requirement.

Break your duck at Cashmo Mobile Casino!

Play
Up to 50% deposit match received when the referred friend has played through their first deposit of £10. Bonus value decided by lobby game. Max Bonus £100. Bonuses subject to 40x wagering requirement. Expires after 3 days. Max withdrawal from bonus winnings £50. The referred player withdrawing Unspent Deposit will exclude the referrer from this promotion. BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+

Cashmo No Deposit Bonuses

Cashmo logo

4.5 / 5

Cashmo is an online casino with a wide array of promotions. As such, when you sign up with Cashmo, you may receive up to 50 spins, no deposit required. However, you will need to go through mobile verification first. The rounds will be locked to one slots game of the casino’s choosing. Each spin has got a value of £0.18. Moreover, please be aware that:

  • Winnings from this bonus are subject to 40x wagering;
  • The maximum you can withdraw after wagering is £50;
  • The spins will expire seven days from the date they loaded to your account.

Cashmo’s Terms and Conditions page provides a full account of the casino’s general and promotional rules, which is why we suggest you consult it, too.

Play
New players only. UpTo 50(18p) Free Spins (FS) awarded at registration. Up to 100 FS after first deposit via 3 deposit boosts. Dep1: UpTo 20FS. Dep2: UpTo 30FS. Dep3: UpTo 50FS. FS for Rainbow Slots awarded via lobby game. Up to £500 Welcome Bonus available via 3 deposit boosts. Dep1: UpTo 200% deposit match, £100 max bonus. Dep2: UpTo 150% deposit match, £100 max bonus. Dep3: UpTo 100% deposit match, £300 max bonus. 40x wagering requirement on bonuses and FS wins. FS have 7 day expiry. Deposit match 30 day expiry. Min deposit £10. Max withdrawal without deposit £50. Withdrawing Unspent Qualifying Deposit excludes the player from these promotions. BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Cashmo Bonuses with Others

Cashmo

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Up to 50 Sign-up Spins + up to 100 Deposit Spins + Welcome Bonus up to £500

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Cashmo Jammy Monkey MrQ PokerStars Casino Bonus Boss Energy Casino
New players only. UpTo 50(18p) Free Spins (FS) awarded at registration. Up to 100 FS after first deposit via 3 deposit boosts. Dep1: UpTo 20FS. Dep2: UpTo 30FS. Dep3: UpTo 50FS. FS for Rainbow Slots awarded via lobby game. Up to £500 Welcome Bonus available via 3 deposit boosts. Dep1: UpTo 200% deposit match, £100 max bonus. Dep2: UpTo 150% deposit match, £100 max bonus. Dep3: UpTo 100% deposit match, £300 max bonus. 40x wagering requirement on bonuses and FS wins. FS have 7 day expiry. Deposit match 30 day expiry. Min deposit £10. Max withdrawal without deposit £50. Withdrawing Unspent Qualifying Deposit excludes the player from these promotions. BeGambleAware.org New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

3.5

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.6

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Jackpots, Slots, Classic Slots, Mobile Games

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

40

Number of games

30

Number of games

1000

Number of games

1153

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2019

Since

2021

Since

2014

Since

2001

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Intouch Games, mFortune Software

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Cashmo Providers with Other Casinos

CashmoPeachy GamesLucky ThrillzZeus BingoWinzinoLV BETCasilandoSportNation
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Cashmo Payments vs Other Casino Payments

CashmoPeachy GamesLucky ThrillzZeus BingoWinzinoLV BETCasilandoSportNation
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Cashmo Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

40

Types of games:

Jackpots, Slots, Classic Slots, Mobile Games

Game providers

Intouch Games, mFortune Software + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 3

Min. withdrawal:

£ 30

Max. cashout:

N/A

Payout time:

24 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2019

Company:

InTouch Games Ltd

Phone:

01384885040

Support:

Phone, Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Cashmo Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

CashmoPeachy GamesLucky ThrillzZeus BingoWinzinoLV BETCasilandoSportNation
Look & Feel4.84.53.84.44.54.54.34.5
Payout Speed4.84.13.844.43.94.24.1
Games3.53.93.94.33.54.24.34.3
Bonuses4.73.93.54.44.32.13.83.8
Customer Service4.34.13.93.94.34.344
Licensing55555555

Casino overview

Cashmo UK is a 2019 Intouch Games Ltd brand. Intouch started out in 2001 as a slot machine-vending business. However, this changed in 2003, when it became a full-fledged casino company.

Intouch’s start

Its first contact with online gambling came in 2006 when it developed a mobile punting system. The system’s name was the Sound Storm Digital mp3 jukebox. The next pivotal moment in the casino’s history was 2007 – that’s when its first online brand, mFortune, came about at the ICE exhibition. 2010 is the beginning of PocketWin, as well as the moment when Intouch decided to separate its mobile features from the machine commerce business – this means that they both became branches of the enterprise.

2011 marks the beginning of 24/7 customer service, which is an advantage in our Cashmo review.

Success

According to experts, Intouch Games is the largest privately-owned gambling company in the UK. The number of employees has been growing steadily in the late ’10s, with 2019 marking over 400 people in the company’s personnel.

In the UK, the number of all-time Intouch users exceeds five million.

Terms and conditions

All modifications of Terms will be announced before becoming official. The client must be 18 or over, and Cashmo UK will go to lengths to ensure that its players are of age.

Identity verification

Moreover, Cashmo casino may commence manual verifications – this means that it will ask the user to provide identifying documentation (i.e., driver’s licence/passport). Credit agencies and data aggregators will have access to customer information – however, this data disclosure will be handled as per GDPR regulations.

Certification

As Cashmo casino is an Intouch brand, it is one of the few online casinos certified by GamCare. Its certification belongs to the Advanced Level 2 category, meaning that it is one tier away from the highest GamCare level. This signifies that the casino displays several safer gambling measures for customers who wish to limit their gameplay quantity.

Privacy policy

Personal data comprises the information required for a Cashmo login (like one’s full name and place of residence) and any additional pieces of info that ensure one’s identity. Contact data, like one’s email address or phone number, fall under the same umbrella.

Financial, transaction, and technical data is also subject to processing and retention on Cashmo’s part.

Working with customer info can help the casino personalise marketing material and issue communications that directly target the user in question.

If one cannot provide this type of personal information, Cashmo UK might need to close their account. However, this will happen with prior notice.

Data is collected through forms present on the website, marketing preferences, and participation in bonuses or competitions that Cashmo hosts.

Transactions

The acceptable payment methods are Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, PayPal, and Pay by Phone Bill. The latter will get a dedicated subsection, as it has got multiple specific rules.

Customers must acknowledge that Cashmo casino might withdraw means of payment from the website at its sole discretion.

Payouts

In the case of withdrawals, the customer must know that they can retire funds through Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, and Bank Transfer. Non-depositors have got a maximum withdrawal limit of £5. This transaction type is likely to require one’s submitting additional documentation. The necessary documents include source(s) of funds and the proof that somebody owns the payment methods they use. Although withdrawals will generally go through internal processing in up to 24 hours, additional verification procedures might delay the transaction.

Non-depositors have a minimum withdrawal limit of £30 at Cashmo UK. Also, these users will receive their withdrawals in three working days.

Pay by Phone Bill

This method lowers the minimum limit for deposits. It is only viable for transfers of funds; withdrawals aren’t possible in the same way. The reason for that is that it is quite similar to a credit payment. Moreover, the customer will need to provide proof of their having paid the phone bill in question.

Characteristics

This mean of payment doesn’t require registration, meaning that it is one of the fastest ways to make a transaction. The minimum deposit is £3, meaning that clients can access the site’s full services with a quite low amount. Due to responsible gaming concerns, phone deposits are capped at £30 per day.

Cashmo promo codes

There are Cashmo bonus codes for extra spins, match bonuses, and funds resulting from making a qualifying deposit.

A new user may receive extra rounds upon registration and, after transferring funds, become eligible for a welcome package. This package would include a match bonus and locked spins (i.e., spins that are usable on a specific game or games).

In general, the spins will be valid for seven days, while other funds loading the bonus balance will have a validity period of 30 days since their activation.

Cashmo UK also offers Refer-a-Friend bonuses. If the customer invites a fellow player to the site, the two users will receive a reward in their promotional bankroll.

Wagering

Most promotions are subject to wagering requirements. The player will usually be asked to wager their bonus (or winnings from spins) forty times unless otherwise stated. Upon fulfilling this condition, the promotional balance amount will transfer to one’s real cash account.

Game of the Month promotions consist of users downloading a Cashmo game; upon download, they will receive extra rounds or monetary bonuses for said game.

Game contributions

Contributions to the staking requirement will vary by game category. As such, slots and bingo games will bear 100% contribution, while Blackjack and Roulette will supply ten per cent.

The stakes will apply, in this order, to:

  • Bonus rounds;
  • Cashable credit coming from bonuses;
  • Cashable credit as a result of winnings;
  • Deposit funds;
  • Funds resulted from promos.

 

Progressive jackpots

Progressive jackpots start with a prize value of £50000, which can be subject to increases during gameplay. It is impossible to terminate the jackpot while it is live. Another piece of information concerning this promo type refers to payout speed – if Cashmo casino confirms that somebody has successfully claimed the prize amount, the funds will be transferred to the user immediately.

 Less well-known rules

If someone downloads a game containing a bonus, they may only claim the said bonus once.

Some games may offer promotional spins during gameplay. If somebody has got an offer containing extra spins, the reward they get in-game will replace the spins in their bonus balance.

Irregular play

Abusive or irregular play might result in the suspension of one’s subscription and the cancellation of all winnings and rewards associated with questionable actions. We will list a few of these actions:

  • Opening duplicate accounts to redeem offers more than once;
  • Syndicate betting;
  • Low-risk wagers.

It’s also possible that the abusive player might lose rights to their real cash balance in some cases.

If one withdraws real cash while having an active bonus, they will face deductions from their bonus balance. More specifically, they will lose the same percentage of the promotional funds as they have withdrawn from the cashable bankroll.

Games

Given that Cashmo casino is an Intouch Games Limited brand, it only displays in-house features. It has got forty products, all of them belonging to the slots category. As mentioned above, when discussing the AGS and Intouch partnership, the most popular features produced by the parent company are Reel Royalty, Pick a Pot’ O Gold, and Money Grows On Trees. We must also mention Forbidden Forest Fruits, Fire and Gold, and Jurassic Wins.

Experience

Intouch is a company that focuses on developing mobile-friendly products. This means that, although Cashmo hasn’t got a dedicated mobile app, its features are compatible with smartphone devices. In other words, you have access to the same Cashmo bonus codes and products you would otherwise find on laptops.

Support

brands provide 24/7 customer help. The means of communication that Cashmo provides are phone, email, and live chat.

Users may call the number 01384885040. If they wish to be called back by an agent, they can request this via text message to 84988.

There are numerous ways to contact support, and 24/7 assistance ensures that clients receive answers to most inquiries; furthermore, customer reviews are favourable towards the agents’ helpfulness and courtesy.

Conclusion

In our Cashmo review, we discovered that withdrawals lower than £10 will receive a fee. Those who don’t deposit will also need to withdraw at least £30 per transaction; moreover, they will receive their retired funds in three working days. Compare this to the 24-hour timeframe for depositors, which is one of the fastest processing times you may get in the UK.

Another advantage is that Pay by Phone Bill depositors may transfer as little as £3. Phone bill deposits are virtually instant, but they are capped at £30 a day for safer gambling reasons. While this may be inconvenient to some players, we appreciate that the team tries to help people steer clear of large credits. Finally, customer support is always available and accessible through numerous means; players have shown appreciation for support agents, whether they operate through phone, chat, or email.