Genesis UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Do you want to try the latest Genesis games? Have a look at this Genesis casino review to discover titles from more than 20 providers!

Genesis

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.3/5

Payout Speed

4.2/5

Games

4.3/5

Bonuses

4.1/5

Customer Service

4.3/5

Licensing

5/5

Genesis Bonuses and Offers

Genesis logo

4.4 / 5

Casino preview:

Genesis UK casino has a collection of 900 games from important providers like NetEnt, Microgaming and Evolution Gaming.

What to know about the promo:

Here, you can claim 100% up to £100 + 300 extra spins on Starburst. These will be credited in batches of 30 per day. There are some additional rules:

  • There is a wagering request of 40x;
  • The maximum cashout from spins is £100;
  • Deposits made via e-Wallets are not eligible.

Be aware:

The casino imposes withdrawals fees for amounst that were used for playing and requests further documents for cashout higher than £2300. The limit set per transaction if £5000. The processing payout is set at 72 hours, but it can be delayed due to extra verifications.

 New players Only. £10 min deposit. £5 max bet using bonus. 60x (40x referred player) wagering applies. Bonus valid for 14 days. 30 Spins on Starburst will be credited instantly + then 30 per day for 9 days. Free Spins valid for 72 hours from credit. Max Free Spins winnings £100. Ewallets excluded

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Genesis Bonuses with Others

Genesis

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ 300 Spins on Starburst + 100% up to £100

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Genesis Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
 New players Only. £10 min deposit. £5 max bet using bonus. 60x (40x referred player) wagering applies. Bonus valid for 14 days. 30 Spins on Starburst will be credited instantly + then 30 per day for 9 days. Free Spins valid for 72 hours from credit. Max Free Spins winnings £100. Ewallets excluded New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.1

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Scratchcards, Jackpots, Arcade, Craps, Table games, Roulette, Video Poker, Live casino, Classic Slots, Mobile Games, Baccarat, Blackjack, Slots, Keno

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

900

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Relax Gaming, Oryx Gaming, iSoftBet, Skywind Group

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Jeton, Trustly, MiFinity, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Genesis Providers with Other Casinos

Genesisbet365Lord PingYako CasinoPeachy GamesO’Reels Casinomr.playMr Vegas Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Genesis Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Genesisbet365Lord PingYako CasinoPeachy GamesO’Reels Casinomr.playMr Vegas Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Genesis Review - Details

Summary

Number of games:

900

Types of games:

Scratchcards, Jackpots, Arcade, Craps, Table games, Roulette, Video Poker, Live casino, Classic Slots, Mobile Games, Baccarat, Blackjack, Slots, Keno

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Relax Gaming, Oryx Gaming, iSoftBet, Skywind Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Jeton, Trustly, MiFinity, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Trustly, MiFinity, Jeton, Ecopayz, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£5 000 per transaction

Payout time:

Up to 72 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Genesis Global Limited

Phone:

08007555348/ 00356 27780065

Support:

Phone, Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Genesis Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Genesisbet365Lord PingYako CasinoPeachy GamesO’Reels Casinomr.playMr Vegas Casino
Look & Feel4.34.34.83.54.54.244.1
Payout Speed4.24.34.64.54.13.644.3
Games4.34.34.443.94.43.54.3
Bonuses4.143.93.33.944.43.9
Customer Service4.34.23.944.14.24.74
Licensing54.8555555

Overview

This casino is the principal business of the eponymous Genesis Global Limited. The Maltese company has been active since 2014, being an experienced operator.

Another positive aspect of this Genesis casino review is that the firm managed to accrue almost $11 million in sales. Having numerous resources is a testament to its success and a promise of constant updates.

It gets licences from two reputable authorities:

  • The Malta Gaming Authority;
  • The UK Gambling Commission.

Security

As a licenced operator, Genesis Global provides casinos with:

  • RNG (Random Number Generator) on all available games;
  • An Alternative Dispute Resolution Authority – here, it’s IBAS;
  • A responsible gaming system;
  • Secure payment methods;
  •  

Registration

To join the platform, players must complete the registration form with the necessary data like name, adress, date of birth, phone number and email address. Users shall keep in mind that the casino will allow players to hold only one account. Genesis casino will verify the member’s identity upon registration.

Verification

Sometimes, the online casino may contact gamblers to ask for further details to complete the verification process. If users don’t manage to provide the requested information, Genesis UK can suspend the account until the verification is done. Besides this, players will have to provide identification each time withdrawals over £2.300 are requested.

Genesis casino UK will also verify gamblers to see if every member is of legal age. Suppose somehow players cannot prove their age. In that case, the account will be suspended, all transactions voided, deposits returned, and winning funds forfeited.

Management & closure

Those who want to close their account and withdraw the remaining account balance will be charged with a 3% administration tax, with a minimum of £2.50. Inactive accounts shall be charged with a 5% fee of the total balance.

Games

Genesis casino has over 900 titles in its collection of games. The products come from software developers such as Evolution Gaming, Microgaming, NetEnt, Oryxgaming, Play’n Go, Quickspin, Red Tiger, Relax Gaming, Skywind Group, Yggdrasil, iSoftbet and Pragmatic Play.

The portfolio is diversified and contains many types of games. Members shall find slots, jackpots, blackjack, roulette, poker, scratch cards and many live titles. The site has popular games like Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest, Book of Dead and Fire Joker.

Payment methods

Those who want to make a deposit can use Visa, Maestro, Boku, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, ecoPayz, Trustly, PayPal, MuchBetter, MiFinity and Jeton.

For withdrawals, the casino offers options like Visa, Skrill, Neteller, ecoPayz, Trustly, PayPal, MuchBetter MiFinity and Jeton.

 

Genesis casino UK processes withdrawals within 72 hours. Cashed-out funds will be transferred to the same payment method initially used from making the payment towards the casino. Players can request withdrawals between £10 and £5000, the latter being the maximum per transaction.

The casino will also demand a 10% fee if members cash out amounts not used for playing. Besides this, all withdrawals made on this platform come with a processing fee of 2% (with a minimum of £1.70).

The platform may ask for additional documents after each deposit and/or withdrawal made by a user.

Some of the players encountered problems with withdrawals. It seems that the Genesis online casino takes too long to verify certain document sent by gamblers and to process the request.

Genesis bonus codes

In the Promotions section, gamblers will find different types of deals, live casino bonuses, daily promotions and first deposit offers are just some of the Genesis bonus codes gamblers can claim.

 Each promotion comes with a set of rules that must be respected. Players shall keep an eye for wagering requirement, game and payment restrictions, cash-out limits and promo codes that must be used when making the deposit.

Wagering

Most promotions come with 40x wagering requirements, firmly within the British market’s standards. We appreciate that the staking condition only applies to your bonuses, not the deposits you made to redeem them.

The different game categories will contribute differently to your turnover progress bar, as follows:

Game type Contribution

Slots

100%

Classic slots

75%

Fruit Blast (title)

50%

Big Bad Wolf, Supernova, Hot Ink (titles)

20%

Table games

10%

Blackjack

5%

Be advised that the following categories will not bear any weight:

  • Jackpot;
  • Live casino;
  • Baccarat;
  • Video Poker;
  • Specific slots.

Additional rules

Unfortunately for this Genesis casino review, all spins have a maximum cashout of £100, regardless of their being trigger by deposit or not.

Depositors must also know that Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Paysafecard, and ecoPayz payments will not qualify for the welcome offer.

Some promos will only activate by inserting Genesis bonus codes when you register or deposit. Our advice is to be on the lookout for such schemes; otherwise, you might not qualify for the offer you want.

Support

The platform has a well-trained customer support team waiting for any questions from players. Members can reach out to an agent by phoning them at the number 08007555348. For international calls, players can dial 00356 27780065. Genesis UK also has an email address ([email protected]) where players can send their questions. This platform even has live chat support where agents respond within minutes.

The live chat feature is only available if players enter the account. This can be problematic in case you have issues entering your account, and you cannot find a suitable answer in the FAQ section.

Responsible gambling

The website’s dedicated responsible gambling page starts with helpful advice and a self-assessment test. If you answer Yes to most of the featured questions, you might be at risk.

What you can do after diagnosing yourself is:

  • Restricting your maximum deposits;
  • Imposing limits on your wagers, losses, and sessions;
  • Set up a reality check;
  • Close your account;
  • Self-exclude.

A significant plus in our Genesis casino review is that wager and loss limits are possible. Few UK casinos have these measures. However, know that these restrictions will only apply to your cash balance, not to funds you gained from claiming Genesis bonus codes.

Closure versus self-exclusion

Both closing your account and excluding yourself are possible by contacting support. However, they work differently:

  • It’s possible to reopen your account immediately after closing it;
  • Self-exclusion means that you have no account access until the banishment period ends;
  • Self-excluded players appear in the casino’s database as problem gamblers;
  • Both actions will require you to contact the agents when you wish to resume playing;
  • Additional verification procedures are in place for both situations.

Conclusions

Genesis online casino UK comes with various titles to trustworthy banking options. We especially appreciate the presence of Boku and PayPal, which are British favourites. The first is particularly rare on online gambling platforms.

Another aspect we liked is the focus on responsible play. Users can even limit their wagers and net losses. The on-site self-assessment is another welcome trait.

Based on our research, we concluded that members had a hard time receiving their funds when requesting a withdrawal. Those who need help and want to contact the customer support team can do it only after signing up. Moreover, Genesis casino bonus codes will impose a £100 payout for extra spins, even if they were triggered by a qualifying deposit.