Genesis Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Do you want to try the latest Genesis games? Have a look at this Genesis casino review to discover titles from more than 20 providers!

Rating

4.4 / 5

Genesis Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
4.2/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
4.1/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
5/5

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Genesis logo

Expired

4.4 / 5

Casino preview:

Genesis UK casino has a collection of 900 games from important providers like NetEnt, Microgaming and Evolution Gaming.

What to know about the promo:

Here, you can claim 100% up to £100 + 300 extra spins on Starburst. These will be credited in batches of 30 per day. There are some additional rules:

  • There is a wagering request of 40x;
  • The maximum cashout from spins is £100;
  • Deposits made via e-Wallets are not eligible.

Be aware:

The casino imposes withdrawals fees for amounst that were used for playing and requests further documents for cashout higher than £2300. The limit set per transaction if £5000. The processing payout is set at 72 hours, but it can be delayed due to extra verifications.

Genesis logo

Expired

4.4 / 5

Join this and you can get:

100% up to £100 and 300 rounds on Starburst. The spins are allocated in batches of 30 per day for 10 days and come with a maximum cashout of £100.

Promotional terms:

To make a withdrawal, you must wager the bonus and winnings 40 times. This amount applies only to players that get the offer from this site. Remember that deposits made with Neteller, Skrill, Paysafe,Paypal or Ecopayz are not available. To receive the extra rounds, you have to roll over a minimum of £5 or the currency equivalent of 5 USD. Remember that not all games have the same wagering contribution.

Steps to claim it:

  1. Press the promotional button;
  2. Create an account and fund it with the requested amount;
  3. Claim the promo by going to cashier and select it from the dropdown box.

Do you want to find out more? Check the casino’s T&Cs!

Compare Genesis Providers with Other Casinos

GenesisSlotStrikeZeus BingoQuality BingoRoyal House CasinoCasumoPelaa CasinoAll British Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Genesis Payments vs Other Casino Payments

GenesisSlotStrikeZeus BingoQuality BingoRoyal House CasinoCasumoPelaa CasinoAll British Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Genesis Review - Details

Summary

Website:

genesiscasino.com

Number of games:

900

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Relax Gaming, Oryx Gaming, iSoftBet, Skywind Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Ecopayz, Jeton, MiFinity, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Ecopayz, Jeton, MiFinity, Trustly, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£5 000 per transaction

Payout time:

Up to 72 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Genesis Global Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

08007555348/ 00356 27780065

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Genesis Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

GenesisSlotStrikeZeus BingoQuality BingoRoyal House CasinoCasumoPelaa CasinoAll British Casino
Look & Feel4.34.64.44.54.444.34
Payout Speed4.23.844.243.93.74.4
Games4.34.54.34.34.544.23.9
Bonuses4.13.94.44433.74.3
Customer Service4.34.53.94.14.144.14.4
Licensing55555555

Overview

This casino is the principal business of the eponymous Genesis Global Limited. The Maltese company has been active since 2014, being an experienced operator.

Another positive aspect of this Genesis casino review is that the firm managed to accrue almost $11 million in sales. Having numerous resources is a testament to its success and a promise of constant updates.

It gets licences from two reputable authorities:

  • The Malta Gaming Authority;
  • The UK Gambling Commission.

Security

As a licenced operator, Genesis Global provides casinos with:

  • RNG (Random Number Generator) on all available games;
  • An Alternative Dispute Resolution Authority – here, it’s IBAS;
  • A responsible gaming system;
  • Secure payment methods;

Registration

To join the platform, players must complete the registration form with the necessary data like name, adress, date of birth, phone number and email address. Users shall keep in mind that the casino will allow players to hold only one account. Genesis casino will verify the member’s identity upon registration.

Verification

Sometimes, the online casino may contact gamblers to ask for further details to complete the verification process. If users don’t manage to provide the requested information, Genesis UK can suspend the account until the verification is done. Besides this, players will have to provide identification each time withdrawals over £2.300 are requested.

Genesis casino UK will also verify gamblers to see if every member is of legal age. Suppose somehow players cannot prove their age. In that case, the account will be suspended, all transactions voided, deposits returned, and winning funds forfeited.

Management & closure

Those who want to close their account and withdraw the remaining account balance will be charged with a 3% administration tax, with a minimum of £2.50. Inactive accounts shall be charged with a 5% fee of the total balance.

Games

Genesis casino has over 900 titles in its collection of games. The products come from software developers such as Evolution Gaming, Microgaming, NetEnt, Oryxgaming, Play’n Go, Quickspin, Red Tiger, Relax Gaming, Skywind Group, Yggdrasil, iSoftbet and Pragmatic Play.

The portfolio is diversified and contains many types of games. Members shall find slots, jackpots, blackjack, roulette, poker, scratch cards and many live titles. The site has popular games like Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest, Book of Dead and Fire Joker.

Payment methods

Those who want to make a deposit can use Visa, Maestro, Boku, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, ecoPayz, Trustly, PayPal, MuchBetter, MiFinity and Jeton.

For withdrawals, the casino offers options like Visa, Skrill, Neteller, ecoPayz, Trustly, PayPal, MuchBetter MiFinity and Jeton.

Genesis casino UK processes withdrawals within 72 hours. Cashed-out funds will be transferred to the same payment method initially used from making the payment towards the casino. Players can request withdrawals between £10 and £5000, the latter being the maximum per transaction.

The casino will also demand a 10% fee if members cash out amounts not used for playing. Besides this, all withdrawals made on this platform come with a processing fee of 2% (with a minimum of £1.70).

The platform may ask for additional documents after each deposit and/or withdrawal made by a user.

Some of the players encountered problems with withdrawals. It seems that the Genesis online casino takes too long to verify certain document sent by gamblers and to process the request.

Genesis bonus codes

In the Promotions section, gamblers will find different types of deals, live casino bonuses, daily promotions and first deposit offers are just some of the Genesis bonus codes gamblers can claim.

Each promotion comes with a set of rules that must be respected. Players shall keep an eye for wagering requirement, game and payment restrictions, cash-out limits and promo codes that must be used when making the deposit.

Wagering

Most promotions come with 40x wagering requirements, firmly within the British market’s standards. We appreciate that the staking condition only applies to your bonuses, not the deposits you made to redeem them.

The different game categories will contribute differently to your turnover progress bar, as follows:

Game type Contribution

Slots

100%

Classic slots

75%

Fruit Blast (title)

50%

Big Bad Wolf, Supernova, Hot Ink (titles)

20%

Table games

10%

Blackjack

5%

Be advised that the following categories will not bear any weight:

  • Jackpot;
  • Live casino;
  • Baccarat;
  • Video Poker;
  • Specific slots.

Additional rules

Unfortunately for this Genesis casino review, all spins have a maximum cashout of £100, regardless of their being trigger by deposit or not.

Depositors must also know that Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Paysafecard, and ecoPayz payments will not qualify for the welcome offer.

Some promos will only activate by inserting Genesis bonus codes when you register or deposit. Our advice is to be on the lookout for such schemes; otherwise, you might not qualify for the offer you want.

Support

The platform has a well-trained customer support team waiting for any questions from players. Members can reach out to an agent by phoning them at the number 08007555348. For international calls, players can dial 00356 27780065. Genesis UK also has an email address ([email protected]) where players can send their questions. This platform even has live chat support where agents respond within minutes.

The live chat feature is only available if players enter the account. This can be problematic in case you have issues entering your account, and you cannot find a suitable answer in the FAQ section.

Responsible gambling

The website’s dedicated responsible gambling page starts with helpful advice and a self-assessment test. If you answer Yes to most of the featured questions, you might be at risk.

What you can do after diagnosing yourself is:

  • Restricting your maximum deposits;
  • Imposing limits on your wagers, losses, and sessions;
  • Set up a reality check;
  • Close your account;
  • Self-exclude.

A significant plus in our Genesis casino review is that wager and loss limits are possible. Few UK casinos have these measures. However, know that these restrictions will only apply to your cash balance, not to funds you gained from claiming Genesis bonus codes.

Closure versus self-exclusion

Both closing your account and excluding yourself are possible by contacting support. However, they work differently:

  • It’s possible to reopen your account immediately after closing it;
  • Self-exclusion means that you have no account access until the banishment period ends;
  • Self-excluded players appear in the casino’s database as problem gamblers;
  • Both actions will require you to contact the agents when you wish to resume playing;
  • Additional verification procedures are in place for both situations.

What to look forward to at Genesis casino

With this provider, players can benefit from some super advantages. These include a wide selection of game titles that ensure an exciting gaming experience. Among other things, the following points stood out positively for us at Genesis casino:

  • Variety of gaming options: Genesis offers more than 1,300 games from a wide range of providers (including Netent, Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming and Microgaming). The titles include online and video slots, jackpots, roulette and live games.
  • Many payment methods: The provider offers its users more than 15 payment methods. These include Visa and MasterCard, PayPal, Boku, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, ecoPayz, Trustly and ApplePay.

Genesis casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Genesis Casino offers a trusted and secure platform for UK players. It offers a variety of benefits, but also comes with a small drawback concerning withdrawals:

Withdrawal cost: Unfortunately, withdrawals are not free of charge, but are subject to a fee. The fee is 2.49% of the withdrawal amount – the more money you want to withdraw, the higher the cost. The minimum fee is £ 2.99, but in no case will it exceed £ 19.99. The limit for withdrawals is – depending on the payment method – a maximum of £5,000 per transaction; however, there does not seem to be a monthly limit.

What Genesis casino is great for

What struck us particularly positively when we visited the platform was that there are excellent contact options. The website offers its users an online contact form that can be filled out at any time. The live chat is also available around the clock and answers all questions that are not already answered in the FAQ section. In addition, Genesis offers two telephone numbers that players can contact, one for the UK and one for wider Europe.

Is Genesis casino the best choice for you?

In general, Genesis Casino is a good choice for anyone who enjoys playing a wide variety of casino games. The many different payment options make deposits and withdrawals on the platform a straightforward affair – a small disadvantage here are the fees that arise for each withdrawal and the fee depends on the withdrawal amount.

A huge advantage for players in the UK is the possibility to contact Genesis casino’s customer support by phone. This way, enquiries and other matters can be discussed directly with a support staff member at any time.