Kerching Casino Bonus Codes & Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Get detailed analysis on the Kerching Casino bonus codes and make an informed decision. All you need to know and more is carefully explained in our Kerching Casino review!

Rating

4.2 / 5

Kerching Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.5/5
Payout Speed
3.5/5
Games
3.9/5
Bonuses
3.9/5
Customer Service
4.5/5
Licensing
5/5

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Kerching Casino logo

4.2 / 5

Kerching casino has over 400 titles and it holds licenses from both UKGC and Gibraltar.

New members can take advantage here of a welcome pack that consist of:

  • 1st deposit – 100% up to £100 & 100 spins;
  • 2nd deposit – 50% up to £100 & 25 spins;
  • 3rd deposit – 50% up to £300 & 25 spins.

The bonus rounds can be used on Aloha! Cluster Pays, Finn and the Swirly Spin or Starburst. The winning from the rounds must be rolled over 30 times. The bonus and deposit amount comes with a wagering requirement of 30x. The maximum amount conversion from the bonus amount is 5 times the bonus. Deposits made with Boku come with a 15% fee. The casino will request additional documents when cashing out.

First 3 deposits only, Min deposit £10, max total bonus £500 & 150 spins, 30x wagering (dep + bonus), 30x on spins, 4x conversion, Bonus and spins valid on selected slots only
Kerching Casino logo

4.2 / 5

Gamblers that decide to join this platform can claim on first deposit a bonus of 100% up to £100 and 100 extra rounds. The spins are available on Starburst, Aloha! Cluster Pays, Finn and the Swirly Spin. The offers come with a wagering requirement that goes as:

  • 30 times the bonus amount and deposit;
  • 30 times the winnings from the spins.

The maximum amount that can be cashed out is five times the initial bonus. The spins will expire in seven days after claiming them. To claim the offer, players have to:

  1. Press the promotional button;
  2. Create an account;
  3. Make a deposit over £10.

For more details access the Terms and Conditions section.

First 3 deposits only, Min deposit £10, max total bonus £500 & 150 spins, 30x wagering (dep + bonus), 30x on spins, 4x conversion, Bonus and spins valid on selected slots only

Compare Kerching Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Kerching CasinoSpin RioJackpot Mobile CasinoFortune FiestaCash ArcadePlayGrand CasinoPlayOjo CasinoSlotavia
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Kerching Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Kerching CasinoSpin RioJackpot Mobile CasinoFortune FiestaCash ArcadePlayGrand CasinoPlayOjo CasinoSlotavia
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Kerching Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

400

Types of games:

Live casino, Jackpots, Blackjack, Roulette, Keno, Table games, Scratchcards, Craps, Baccarat, Mobile Games, Slots, Video Poker, Micro Bet, Classic Slots

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Barcrest, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Aristocrat, Amaya, Spin Play + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10.000 per transaction

Payout time:

3 business days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2007

Company:

Nektan (Gibraltar) Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

0161 669 9000

Support:

Email, Phone, 24/7 Live Chat Support

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Featured in

No Deposit Bonuses

Compare: Kerching Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Kerching CasinoSpin RioJackpot Mobile CasinoFortune FiestaCash ArcadePlayGrand CasinoPlayOjo CasinoSlotavia
Look & Feel4.54.3443.84.44.63.8
Payout Speed3.54.23.83.83.74.14.53.5
Games3.94.44.33.844.554.3
Bonuses3.944.53.53.944.33.5
Customer Service4.54.34.33.73.4443.9
Licensing54.9555555

Casino overview

Kerching online casino is a UK gambling platform founded in 2007 by Nektan Limited, among other casinos like Betfred, Temple Slots, and Prospect Hall. Nektan ceased its business in 2020, but its operations are continued by Grace Media Limited and Markor Technology. Kerching brand is now owned and operated by Grace Media.

Nektan casinos are renowned for the platform they’re built upon, and they offer UK players a safe environment to gamble on. Through its parent company, Kerching Casino holds licenses from both the United Kingdom Gambling Commission and Gibraltar.

Dealing with a UKGC-licensed casino, you are ensured that your personal information is protected. The site you are playing on is encrypted with SSL, which guarantees that your transactions are safe from any form of unauthorized access.

Kerching bonus codes

Since you are on a licensed casino, the Terms of the Kerching bonus codes are openly stated and no hidden clauses can affect you. While it’s best to look them up yourself before claiming any promotion, we make it easier by analyzing the core facts that pertain to them

General rules

Kerching bonus codes come in 3 major shapes. You either get spins, deposit matches, cashback or other daily deals.

Bonuses are intended as one per customer. Moreover, be aware that claiming multiple welcome bonuses across Grace Media’s network may be restricted. 

Grace Media’s bonus stacking system entails that you may only have one active bonus at a time. Thus, any additional bonus claimed when you still need to complete the gameplay requirements tied to your current one will remain pending until the bonus balance reaches £0, or you complete the requirements.

All Kerching bonus codes come with a time limit of 28 days from their activation, unless stated otherwise in the significant bonus terms. 

Keep in mind that sometimes you will have a choice when depositing. You could either claim bonus spins, bonus funds, or opt to receive no bonus at all. Your decision is final in these cases.

Irregular play

The casino reserves its right to perform various checks to ensure that you play fair with your bonuses. Irregular play includes, but is not limited, to the following actions:

  • Placing bets worth more than 50% of your bonus in a single spin or game round
  • Going from large bets to gain a significant gain, then quickly returning to small stakes
  • Delaying a bonus game round accessed with bonus funds, in order to claim it at a later time
  • Abusing a bonus by creating multiple accounts or working in concert with others
  • Moving from a low contribution game to a high contribution game after a large return  

Wagering requirements

Kerching bonus codes will carry wagering requirements. These are defined as the number of times you need to stake your bonus in order to convert it into real funds. Here, you will need to roll over your bonuses at least 30 times. 

However, not all games will contribute equally:

  • Slots and scratch cards contribute 100%
  • Premium Slots contribute 75%
  • Table Games including Roulette and Blackjack will only count as 10%

We need to stress again the importance of reading your specific promotion’s Terms. There you may find more details about availability and cash out limits, which may differ from one promotion to the other. 

Kerching Games 

Kerching online casino presents over 400 titles to pick from. UK players have games from renowned providers at their disposal, including NetEnt, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, Yggdrasil Gaming and others. Gamblers can play popular titles here, such as Fluffy Favourites, Bonanza, Buffalo Kind, Eye of Horus, and many others.

Kerching popular games preview

You get to play games of multiple types, such as:

  • Slots
  • Live Dealer games
  • Megaways slots

However, we did not see a category for table games, a must-have for players that cannot play Live Dealer due to poor Internet connectivity.  

The maximum payout on a game is £250,000 per spin except for Progressive Jackpot games.

Grace Media Limited is committed to fair gaming. All the slots on the website are built on authentic Random Number Generators, which mean their outcomes are entirely random and cannot be rigged. Moreover, to ensure this, an independent and accredited testing company called NMI verifies each game periodically. 

The registration process

Signing up on Kerching casino is an easy process that can be completed in less than 5 minutes, taking into account the verification part of it too. When you access the website for the first time, follow these steps:

  1. Click on sign-up
  2. Complete the blanks with your full name and address
  3. Create your account info: unique username and a strong password
  4. Enter your address.
  5. Read the Terms and Conditions and tick the appropriate box
  6. Tick the promotional communication box to receive Kerching bonus codes

You will not be allowed to play until you verify your account. A pop-up will inform you about it the moment you log into your account for the first time. Account verification is requested by the UKGC in order to prevent money laundering and unauthorized gameplay. Upload the necessary documents in the account section to verify your account and start playing:

  • Government issued ID
  • Passport
  • Driver’s license

Payment methods 

Kerching casino has a variety of payment methods to choose from, including debit cards, e-wallets and electronic vouchers.

Moreover, you may use Boku and deposit from your phone. Be aware that Boku deposits are charged a 15% fee. So, for example, should you deposit £30 via Boku, a £4.5 fee will be applied and your balance will be credited with £25.50.

For other payment methods, there are no fees associated. 

Cashing out

As for withdrawals, users can pick any of the methods used at depositing. If it’s not possible, an alternative option will be chosen, at the casino’s discretion. The minimum amount that can be transferred or cashed out is £10. 

The casino processes payments within 3 business days. You may receive your funds faster if you opt for an e-wallet service. However, cash out time may be delayed if you did not verify your account. 

Besides the ID verification, Kerching Casino may request additional documents. You may upload the required documents into the profile section. Eligible documents include:

  • A bank statement/utility bill
  • Copy of the front and back of the cards registered
  • Proof of ownership of the e-wallet account
  • Proof of ownership of the mobile device used to deposit

Although the casino allows players to withdrawal amounts that start from £10, there is a £1.50 fee for cash outs under £30. 

Customer support 

UK players who want to get in touch with the customer support team have multiple ways to do it:

If you use the e-mail address, expect a response within 24 hours. Be aware that you should only send e-mails from the same address used for registering.

We recommend using the Live Chat feature, as it’s available 24/7 and you can get an answer to your problem instantly. Users must keep in mind to mention their name and email address when speaking to the support via Live Chat.

Kerching also has a FAQ section where players can look for answers. It contains valuable information regarding payment methods, account verification, bonuses and all important areas of the casino.

Our conclusion

The games can be a bit difficult to find due to the fact that they are not divided into categories. While Kerching Casino allows players to deposit as little as £10, those who want to cash out an amount smaller than £30 will be charged with a £1.50 fee.

On the positive side, UK players are offered multiple ways for to contact the support team and a 24/7 service. While the games are not categorized in the best way, you get enough variety and it’s reassuring that they are independently tested.