LeoVegas Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

The LeoVegas Casino review is what you need to play safe and responsible. Learn all the facts about the LeoVegas Casino Promo Codes so that you may choose wisely.

LeoVegas

Rating

4.7 / 5

Visit

LeoVegas Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.7/5
Payout Speed
4.6/5
Games
4.8/5
Bonuses
4.5/5
Customer Service
4.5/5
Licensing
5/5

LeoVegas Bonuses and Offers

LeoVegas logo

4.7 / 5

LeoVegas was launched in 2011, and it received an award for its services in 2016, at eGR Nordics Awards, among others.

If you’re starting out with LeoVegas, know that there is an offer targeting your profile. You can opt for 10 extra spins on Book of Dead before having made a deposit. Moreover, after you deposit, you can get £100 in bonus funds and 50 more turns on the same slot across two deposits. The spins come with no wagering requirements.

This offer can be claimed only once. You can wager one active bonus at the time; if you have more deals active, wagering will be progressed in the order you’ve claimed them. At this casino, it is possible to withdraw from your real cash balance without forfeiting your bonus. Even though slots have a 100% contribution, not all slots contribute towards meeting these conditions.

New reg only. Claim 10 free spins x10p each on Book of Dead (no deposit needed) within 3 days. Opt in & deposit £10, £25 or £50 within 7 days & further 7 days to wager cash stakes 35x to unlock reward (£50 on 2 deposits). 3 day exp. Wagering/game contributions vary. 25 wager-free spins x10p to added to Starburst with each qualifying deposit, 3 day expiry.

LeoVegas No Deposit Bonuses

LeoVegas logo

4.7 / 5

LeoVegas has a no deposit deal for its new players.

Steps for claiming the offer

  1. Access the site through our promotional button and register;
  2. Go to the My Offers section;
  3. Select the 10 Spins on Book of Dead bonus.

Bonus terms summarised

  • This offers has no wagering requirement, so your winnings will go to your cash balance;
  • If you decline this offer once, it will be permanently removed from your My Offers subpage;
  • You can claim the promotion within three days of your joining;
  • The rounds are usable three days from your claiming them.

Since the casino’s terms apply to this bonus, reading the full bonus policy is in order.

New players only. No deposit needed. 3 days to claim & 3 day expiry. 10x free spins worth 10p on Book of Dead. BeGambleAware.org

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
LeoVegas logo

4.7 / 5

New LeoVegas customers are eligible for a bonus that consists of 10 no wagering spins and a deal up to £100. Enter the casino from us, sign up, make the qualifying deposit and opt it to receive the offer. Upon completing these, the spins will appear automatically to your account. Remember that the spins have no wagering requirements, while there’s a 35x condition on the funds. Other essential details:

  • Each spin has a value of £0.10 and is valid on Starburst;
  • The spins expire within 3 days of their addition; the cash funds are available for seven days;
  • You can opt for this offer seven days from your deposit.

Full general and promotional terms apply, which is why we advise you to thoroughly consult the policies of LeoVegas.

New reg only. Opt in & deposit £10, £25 or £50 within 7 days & further 7 days to wager cash stakes 35x to unlock reward (£50 on 2 deposits). 3 day exp. Wagering/game contributions vary. 25 wager-Free Spins x10p to added to Starburst with each qualifying deposit, 3 day expiry. BeGambleAware.org

Compare LeoVegas Bonuses with Others

LeoVegas

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Offer: 10 No Deposit Spins + Up to £100 Bonus + 50 Extra Rounds

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

LeoVegas Betfred MrQ Coral William Hill PokerStars Casino
New reg only. Claim 10 free spins x10p each on Book of Dead (no deposit needed) within 3 days. Opt in & deposit £10, £25 or £50 within 7 days & further 7 days to wager cash stakes 35x to unlock reward (£50 on 2 deposits). 3 day exp. Wagering/game contributions vary. 25 wager-free spins x10p to added to Starburst with each qualifying deposit, 3 day expiry. New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Payout Speed

4.6

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.1

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

750

Number of games

797

Number of games

1000

Number of games

2000

Number of games

700

Number of games

1153

Since

2011

Since

2005

Since

2014

Since

2002

Since

2000

Since

2001

Licenses

MGA, Revenue Commissioners, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Quickspin, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Deposit methods

SafeCharge, TrueLayer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, PayPal

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare LeoVegas Providers with Other Casinos

LeoVegasYako CasinoMoon GamesKassu CasinoHyper SlotsPretty WinsOnline Slots UKGenesis
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

LeoVegas Payments vs Other Casino Payments

LeoVegasYako CasinoMoon GamesKassu CasinoHyper SlotsPretty WinsOnline Slots UKGenesis
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

LeoVegas Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

750

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Quickspin, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

SafeCharge, TrueLayer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, PayPal

Withdrawal methods:

SafeCharge, TrueLayer, Skrill Moneybookers, PayPal

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

n/a

Max. cashout:

N/A

Payout time:

24 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2011

Company:

LeoVegas Gaming PLC

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

+44 808 169 9799

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

MGA, Revenue Commissioners, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Best Casinos Bonuses, Free Spins for Adding Card, Free Spins No Deposit, Best Online Casinos UK, No Wagering Bonuses

Compare: LeoVegas Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

LeoVegasYako CasinoMoon GamesKassu CasinoHyper SlotsPretty WinsOnline Slots UKGenesis
Look & Feel4.73.54.54.34.64.43.84.3
Payout Speed4.64.54.23.83.943.84.2
Games4.844.24.24.54.13.94.3
Bonuses4.53.34.13.643.84.24.1
Customer Service4.544.54.34.643.54.3
Licensing55555555

LeoVegas: An Outline

This is a company with Swedish headquarters and a Maltese branch; its parent organisation is LeoVegas AB. The business gets its licencing from the United Kingdom Gambling Commission.

To be more precise, the operations department is on Maltese territory, while the technical department (and the company itself) is of Swedish origin.

Company overview

The company is an investor in the online and mobile gaming industry. The Chief Executive Officer of the enterprise is Gustaf Hagman. It mainly focuses on developing mobile applications and creates gambling platforms compatible with all primary devices (desktop, smartphone, tablet).

Aside from the platform we’re reviewing, it owns brands such as Royal Panda. The company is registered with the Swedish stock market; it’s got a market cap situated at over 3 billion Swedish krona.

LeoVegas Casino Promo Codes

Users can see all available LeoVegas Casino Promo Codes at a time in the My Offers tab. All offers that one receives will be announced via a notification in this tab. Moreover, promotion history is accessible to the customer.

A user may find amongst LeoVegas Casino Promo Codes offers the likes of welcome bonuses. Players should read the promotional terms regardless of their status. Some funds or spins require a deposit, whereas others are instantly ready to use.

To insist on the welcome bonuses, we ought to mention that they apply to three categories: casino, live casino, and sports bets.

Wagering requirements

Generally, the wagering requirement for deposit offers is 35 times the bonus funds for regular offers and 75 times for the array of live dealer LeoVegas Casino Promo Codes. To unlock extra spins, the user will also need to wager their cash balance 35 times. The generated value from these additional rounds will go straight to cash bankroll.

UK players who request to withdraw cash funds before meeting the bonus wagering requirement will forfeit all attributes and winnings from their active promotion.

Minimal risk wagering (e.g., betting on red and black while playing Roulette) will not contribute to the turnover rate. Users practising this type of behaviour also risk losing their bonus.

LeoVegas Casino Promo Codes can be wagered if the player has no pending sports bets. Contrarily, they are at risk of losing their promotional funds.

Other bonus rules

LeoVegas UK follows a strict one-account-per-person policy. The offers may only be issued once for each separate IP address, household, etc. If the casino discovers a breach of this rule, all funds from the duplicate account are up for cancellation.

All other breaches of General Terms will result in forfeiture of the LeoVegas Casino Promo Codes, and the profile may be closed. All deposit funds are credited back to the user finding themselves in this situation.

It’s impossible to bet on more than 25% of one’s total deposit bankroll in a single gaming session. If someone breaks this restriction, they may lose the offer. Exclusion resulting from responsible gaming concerns also means that the user will be barred from all LeoVegas Casino Promo Codes, even those they had already claimed.

LeoVegas Mobile App

The LeoVegas mobile app is accessible both for Android and iOS users.

The Play Store application has been downloaded over 100,000. We must mention that customers who use Android will have access only to the casino app. In contrast, Apple users have got two more sports betting and a live casino app. Out of the two, the sports betting app has got a higher number of installs and reviews.

In general, customers favour the quick payout time of the apps and the ease of navigating the platform. On the other hand, they are displeased by the high number of ads.

Account registration

Suppose one wishes to become a member of this casino. In that case, they will need to fill out a registration form first. They will need to type in and choose their:

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Place of residence
  • Phone number.
  • Username
  • Password (longer than 8 characters, including capital letters, numbers, and special marks)

By creating an account with LeoVegas casino, the customer also vouches for their being of legal age. Moreover, they attest to never having been excluded from gambling services, whether voluntarily or through compulsory action.

The client may only have one account on the website. If someone owns multiple accounts, their secondary subscription will be up for closure; the house will retain all funds on this profile.

Know your Customer procedure

As we have established before, the registration procedure requires the future member to submit personal data. After creating an account, British players will be asked to provide suitable documentation on their identity and address. It’s only after completing this KYC (Know Your Customer) process that one may proceed with accessing the LeoVegas login page.

Customers whose accounts cannot be verified upon registration won’t have access to the website’s services, meaning that the KYC procedures are very rigorous. This is a plus to the casino’s overall security levels.

Payment verifications

The user must be the rightful owner of all payment methods they use for gambling transactions. Suppose the casino deems that the customer information is in any way incorrect or untruthful. In that case, LeoVegas UK may suspend the profile guilty of this at its discretion. Also, the house may not allow one’s signing up, even if they fulfil the eligibility criteria.

Customers must acknowledge that they need to go through additional KYC procedures before the casino can process their withdrawals. While deposits may be necessary for accessing the site’s services, this transaction will also require identity verification. Third-party service providers are likely to have an involvement in the processing of funds.

Required documents

To maintain the client’s account secure, LeoVegas casino UK will go to lengths to make additional identity checks during one’s tenure as a member. These checks consist of the customer’s submitting documentation. The documents that LeoVegas UK requires of its players are:

  • Personal ID (e.g., driving licence);
  • Proof of address;
  • Company accounts;
  • Property sales;
  • Written proof of rental income.

User agreement changes

The T&Cs are subject to changes. All significant modifications will be notified to the user via onsite announcements. The customer will be asked whether they agree to these changes, and if they do, they may continue using the website.

Minor changes will not necessarily constitute grounds for a written notification.

Account closure

Accounts will risk closure if the client is suspected of prohibited practices. The gambling site will investigate all profiles suspected of such behaviour – the client may not access any of its features during the investigations. People who have practised prohibited actions may lose all funds in their balance, including real cash.

If one disagrees with the modifications of Terms, they will lose the possibility of accessing the site. They should contact support for closure. In this case, the casino will try to send funds through the same payment method that has been used for depositing when possible.

The client can also close the account out of their own volition at any time.

Choosing What Games to Play

The casino hosts around 750 gaming applications. The available categories are:

  • Slots
  • Bingo
  • Live dealer
  • Table games

Some famous game developers available here are Red Tiger, Yggdrasil, Quickspin, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, Novomatic, Slingo Originals, and many more.

Novomatic is a software operator that rarely appears as a feature of online casinos, even though it is very sought after. So players who want to gamble on Novomatic options (e.g., the Book of Ra series) are able to do that at this casino.

The New Classics of Novomatic

The Novomatic Group has already got a history of 40 years behind it; this well-reputed provider has made an appearance at the ICE Gaming Festival (2016). It received recognition as a leading organisation in the industry.

With more than ten years in the online casino games department, Novomatic has re-issued some of its products. They had already reached classic status back when the machines were distributed solely in physical locations. All-new features are also going through development.

Out of these applications, we must mention Apollo God of the Sun, Book of Atlantis, Charming Lady, and Dolphin’s Pearl – they are all available at LeoVegas casino UK.

Making Succesful Payments

The popular UK payment methods available here are Visa, PayPal, Neteller, Skrill Moneybookers, and MuchBetter.

In the case of funds protection, one should know that their bank account is not protected, according to UKGC terminology.

How withdrawals work

To make a LeoVegas withdrawal, one can use Wire Transfer, PayPal, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, and Visa.

Other conditions regarding withdrawals:

  1. The user must have never reversed or otherwise cancelled a deposit before;
  2. If someone is being investigated for potential misconduct, they may not retire funds;
  3. LeoVegas casino UK will try to issue the amount through the same method used for depositing; if not possible, it will offer alternative means to the customer;
  4. Wire Transfer retirements are feasible only for UK bank accounts. In contrast, Direct Bank Transfer works solely on non-UK payment institutions.

By contacting support, the client may withdraw less than £10.

Cash-out processing time and limits

The internal processing time for withdrawals is 24 hours on a general level. The processing from payment institutions may last a few additional days. As such:

Visa

2-5 days

Bank Transfer

24 hours

PayPal

<24 hours

Skrill Moneybookers, NETeller, MuchBetter

Instant

We should mention that the gaming site has expressed its stance on payout limits. Although some limitations apply to various games, the casino advises the users to check the maximum payout limits per individual product. For instance, The Book of Dead has a maximum of 5,000x the player’s original stake. In contrast, Deadwood establishes an upper limit of over 13,000x the stake.

Where to Ask for Help

The casino has a Help Centre, working as a FAQ section that treats most concerns a member might have, especially at the beginning of their tenure. If a client’s inquiries surpass the FAQ’s coverage, they can reach out to support agents.

The LeoVegas live chat, as well as the email representatives, are available 24/7. The electronic address that the member has to contact is [email protected]

The user is fully responsible for the security of their profile. Should a third-party access one’s account, the customer must contact the support team to handle the issue.

What to look forward to at LeoVegas casino

LeoVegas casino is one of the gambling giants worldwide and offers a great gaming experience in the UK. These are the positive features of LeoVegas:

  • Best games catalogue in the UK: LeoVegas has the largest catalogue of slots and live games of all UK online casinos.
  • Operator with advanced security systems: LeoVegas casino has all the advanced security systems to protect the identity of its players and make the gaming experience completely reliable.
  • Long experience in the industry: Since 2011, LeoVegas has been offering the best possible experience to its players. Thanks to so many years in the industry, it knows perfectly the needs of its users.
  • Low minimum deposit: Users who want to start playing at LeoVegas casino only need to make a deposit of at least £10. This is an amount that virtually any player can afford.

LeoVegas casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Although it is one of the best online casinos in the UK, LeoVegas casino has room for improvement in certain areas.

  • Customer support could be improved: LeoVegas support agents could provide a better service as they do not seem to be as knowledgeable as the customer support at other online casinos.
  • Slow payment processing: LeoVegas casino can take up to 4 business days to process certain withdrawals. However, deposits are always instant, although this may vary depending on the payment method.
  • Complicated interface for beginners: LeoVegas needs to improve its gaming interface as the sections are not properly divided. This can make it difficult for less experienced online casino users.

What LeoVegas casino is great for

LeoVegas casino is the perfect place when it comes to selecting payment methods as there is a large selection of options available. PayPal, Skrill and Paysafecard are the most popular payment options in the UK and all are available at LeoVegas.

Also, remember that you only need to make a minimum deposit of £10 to start playing at LeoVegas.

Is LeoVegas casino the best choice for you?

If you’re looking for a trusted brand that is constantly updating its games catalogue, LeoVegas casino is the ideal place for you to enjoy its slots from the UK. It is licensed to operate in the UK and it is practically essential that you have an account on its website to enjoy all the options it has to offer.