Mr Slot Bonus Codes & Review 2022

Author: Bianca Grasu Updated:

New British players can claim various Mr Slot promo codes. For more details check this Mr Slot review.

Rating

4.2 / 5

Mr Slot Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
4.5/5
Bonuses
3.6/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
5/5

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
MrQ logo

4.3 / 5

Play
Free spins are only available to new customers who have successfully completed age verification and successfully verified their mobile number. Qualifying customers will receive 10 free spins on Squealin' Riches. The maximum stake per free spin bet is 20p. No maximum win. Free spins must be used within seven days of qualifying and any remaining spins after seven days will be revoked T&C Apply, 18+
2
Jackpot Village Casino logo

4.8 / 5

Play
New players only. Min. dep £20. Max. bonus bet £5. 20 bonus spins on Fortunium (No deposit required) on registration plus 200 Bonus spins on Book of Dead on your 1st deposit. Winnings from all spins credited as bonus funds and capped at £20. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds & subject to wagering requirement (40x deposit plus bonus). Only bonus funds contribute towards wagering requirement. Bonus funds must be used within 30 days, spins within 72hrs. Affordability checks apply. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+
3
Immortal Wins logo

4.5 / 5

Play
New players only, no deposit required, valid debit card verification required, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus conversion £50, 65x wagering requirement T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Mr Slot logo

Copy:

STAR

Copied!

Expired

4.2 / 5

The offer you’ll get:

Place your first deposit at Mr Slot casino and take advantage of 100 extra spins.

The rules that come with the promotion:

You have to meet a wagering requirement of 50 times in order to cash out. The offer is available only on Starburst. Deposits made with Skrill will not activate this offer. The offer will expire in seven days after you claim it. The maximum amount you may cash out is £20.

What to do to claim the offer:

  1. Click the promotional button;
  2. Create an account;
  3. Make a deposit over £50;
  4. Use the promo code STAR.

Activate your account via the registered email.

Curious about other terms? Check the casino’s bonus rules!

Compare Mr Slot Providers with Other Casinos

Mr SlotLucky VegasJungle ReelsMagical VegasJackpot Mobile CasinoRoyal House CasinoYeti CasinoSlotnite Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Mr Slot Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Mr SlotLucky VegasJungle ReelsMagical VegasJackpot Mobile CasinoRoyal House CasinoYeti CasinoSlotnite Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Mr Slot Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1100

Types of games:

Slots, Scratchcards, Live casino, Mobile Games, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Baccarat, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Eyecon, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Rabcat, Nolimit City, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

4 business days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2016

Company:

ProgressPlay Limited

Phone:

Support:

Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Mr Slot Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Mr SlotLucky VegasJungle ReelsMagical VegasJackpot Mobile CasinoRoyal House CasinoYeti CasinoSlotnite Casino
Look & Feel44.244.444.43.84.3
Payout Speed3.84.444.33.843.53.9
Games4.54.33.94.64.34.53.74.5
Bonuses3.63.74.23.94.543.94
Customer Service4.143.44.34.34.144.2
Licensing55555555

Overview

Mr Slot UK is operated by ProgressPlay Limited. The company is a leading casino provider in the iGaming industry since 2012. They offer many services, including licenses, websites, payment processing, customer services and many more. ProgressPlay Limited has an annual revenue of $50 million and over 300 employees.

This online casino is regulated by the UK Gambling Commission and Malta Gaming Authority.

Mr Slot promo codes

British players who decide to join this platform will have many Mr Slot promo codes available at their disposal. You’ll find welcome bonuses, cashback offers, weekly deals, weekend promotions and many more.

 To see all Mr Slot promo codes, you must press the “present” icon from the top bar.

Mr Slot promo codes rules

Before claiming any promo codes, keep in mind to look at the bonus rules. There are certain conditions that you must meet to claim an offer or withdraw your winnings. For example, you’ll have to place a minimum deposit to activate an offer. In certain situations, you must also use a specific code when you fund the account.

Wagering

Another important rule to keep in mind is the wagering requirement. Some offers come with a rollover request that you must meet. Keep in mind that you cannot request a withdrawal without completing the wagering requirements. In such a case, the bonus will be removed, as well as any pending bonuses.

Not all products contribute the same towards the requirement. For example, only 5% of bets placed on video poker games count towards wagering. When it comes to Blackjack, Baccarat or Roulette only 10% (ten percent) of wagers count towards the requirement.

Bonus cancellation

Suppose you have activated an offer that you do not intend to claim. In that case, you may cancel the bonus by accessing the “Account” page and the section where there is displayed the bonus history.

Players can receive up to five registration bonuses on the company’s network.

Irregular play

Irregular playing may include activities such as:

  • placing bets of a value of fifty percent or more of a bonus on a game, individual hand, single bet or round;
  • making large bets or wagers and then noticeably reducing their value to complete the wagering requirement;
  • switching from a low weighted title to a high weighted one after a large gain to complete the wagering requirement;
  • placing more than 25% of your deposit as one bet or wager.

If the casino notices such activities, you’ll have the account closed and any funds from the account balance confiscated.

Loyalty

Besides Mr Slot promo codes, you can also take advantage of a loyalty scheme divided into five levels. To level up, you have to gather a certain number of points. The number needed can be seen by pressing the trophy icon from the top bar and accessing the “Levels” section. Loyalty points can be collected by completing missions such as making a deposit or placing certain bets.

With the point gathered, you are able to purchase items from the store. Keep in mind that all items will expire 30 days after being acquired. All bonus funds from the loyalty store must be wagered at least 50 times in 30 days. In case you don’t do so, all winnings from the bonus will be voided. Also, all winnings generated are capped at £20.

Registration

To make this Mr Slot review, we have created an account. Therefore, we discovered that you have to provide certain details about yourself.

Required info

The platform will ask for your full name, date of birth, place of residence, email address and phone number. Users are allowed to have only one account at this casino. In case of duplicate accounts, Mr Slot will block or close any or all of your accounts. In such a case, the bonuses and winnings will be voided. Also, all funds deposited in the accounts will be returned.

The casino has the right to refuse to open an account or close an existing one without a given reason.

Verify your account

As a British player, you have to pass some additional checks to have access to all the features offered by the casino. Your account must be ID and age verified before making deposits or playing any of the games. The casino may request from you:

  • Proof of ID: a copy of a valid passport, driver’s license or national ID card;
  • Proof of address: a recent utility bill or debit card statement that shows the full name and address as registered in the account.

There can be certain situations where the casino will ask for documents signed and stamped by a qualified notary.

Banking methods

You have at your disposal payment methods such as Visa, MasterCard, PayPal, Pay via Phone, Paysafecard, Trustly, MuchBetter and ecoPayz. When accessing the “Deposit” section, you shall pick the banking option you desire to make the transaction with, the amount you want to transfer and enter a promo code if available.

Limitations

When you fund your account, the minimum amount allowed is £10. For withdrawals, the process is the same. You need to choose the method desired (Visa, MasterCard or ecoPayz) and enter the number you want to withdraw. For this type of transaction, the request must be higher than £10. There is no maximum withdrawal limit.

Payout requests

Before you may request a withdrawal, you need to make at least one deposit. All withdrawals will be sent to the banking option initially used to make the deposit. If the method is not available for withdrawals, the transaction will be made via an option available to the player.

Any withdrawal is subjected to a processing fee of £2.50 per transaction.

Processing requirements

The payment method you used to deposit must be verified before your withdrawal can be processed. You’ll have to provide documents such as:

  • When using Debit Card, you’ll have to provide the back and front of the card used;
  • When using E-Wallets, you must provide a screenshot or photo of the e-wallet’s profile page showing the name and email of the player;
  • When depositing via PayViaPhone, you’ll need to provide a photo of the phone bill showing the mobile number and full name used to create an account;
  • When using other methods, you’ll have to provide a photo of the method showing your name.

The casino may also request additional documents from you to verify your source of wealth.

When making a withdrawal, it will appear as “Pending” for three business days (during which time you are able to cancel the request). When the request is processed, you’ll receive an email confirmation that the funds were delivered.

Games library

Mr Slot Games Preview

Players from the UK that decide to create an account at this casino can try out games from a collection of over 1100 products. The games are divided into sections such as:

  • New;
  • Featured;
  • Slots;
  • Casino;
  • Live;
  • Jackpots;
  • Casual.

Navigation tips

There is also a provider filter that allows you to see only the games from the software developers you desire and a search bar where you can type the name of a title.

Some of the software developers that collaborate with this UK gambling platform are 1×2 Gaming, Nolimit City, Eyecon, NextGen Gaming, Rabcat, Crazy Tooth Studios, and more.

Slots

Mr Slot offers some of the most popular slot machines in the industry. This is also because they collaborate with well-known providers such as NetEnt, Blueprint Gaming, Play’N Go and Microgaming.

Some titles you’ll find out are Starburst, Book of Dead, 9 Masks of Fire, Reel King, nine pots of Gold, Aloha! Cluster Pays and Immortal Romance.

Table & live

Those who prefer table games also have many titles at their disposal. You can try out many types of Roulette games such as European, American and French. When it comes to Blackjack titles, you can gamble on products like Vegas Strip Blackjack, European Blackjack, 3D Blackjack and Sigle Deck Blackjack. If you prefer Baccarat, you may try out Dragon Tiger and live versions such as Baccarat Squeeze pr Speed Baccarat.

As for Poker games, some titles you’ll find are Jacks or Better, Double Bonus Poker, Casino Stud Poker, Aces and Faces and Three Card Poker.

All Live Casino titles are offered by Evolution Gaming software developer.

Contact info

If you need assistance regarding an issue on the platform, you may get in touch with the customer support team via:

Before you contact the customer care team, you can also have a look at the FAQ section—the casino debates many topics, including Mr Slot promo codes.

When doing the research for our Mr Slot review, we noticed that the site experienced some errors and when accessing the FAQ section, the question didn’t load. Unfortunately, this can make navigation more challenging.

Responsible gambling

In this Mr Slot review, we found out that this casino is dedicated to responsible gambling. Also, it is determined to help its members to maintain a balance while playing.

They offer many resources, including information on how to avoid gambling problems and many responsible gambling tools. Besides, you’ll find contact information for various official institutions that can offer assistance for players that are facing gambling addiction.

Some of the tools available are:

  • Self-limits – you may choose daily, weekly or monthly limits when creating an account. The limits apply to deposits, wagers and losses. All changes you make will apply after seven days after the request is made.
  • Session time limits – you can set time limits for how long you may gamble;
  • Time-out – the time-out period can be set for a period of maximum 42 days;
  • Self-Exclusion – you can exclude yourself for e period between six months to 12 months
  • Reality Check – you can set up a reality check where a message will appear on the screen after the time you set passes.

To take advantage of one of the tools, get in touch with the customer support team.

Underage gambling

Mr Play UK takes all the necessary measures to verify and check that all members are of legal age. To ensure that minors living with members of the site are not tempted to access the platform, they offer various resources to prevent minors from playing.

Parental control tools:

  • Net Nanny;
  • Qustodio.

Mr Slot review conclusions

The casino does not come with a very new design, but the platform moves quickly, and the pages load fast. It is easy to navigate, and all sections are placed in sight. The casino comes with many games (over 1100) with products from various categories, from slot machines to live dealers and table games. A plus was brought by the fact that they have various Mr Slot promo codes. New members can take advantage of many bonuses, including cashback deals. Another fact that we liked about this platform is that you can use their live chat feature without being logged in.

However, when it comes to the banking options available for withdrawals, there are not many options to pick from (only three options). Following our research, we found out that the platform has the right to reject an account request or close an existing account without a good reason or justification. In addition, the casino may require notarized documents for the verification process, which can be an inconvenience.