Space Wins Bonuses & Review

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Check out this Space Wins review to discover everything you need to know about the platform! After that, you’ll be able to decide what Space Wins promo code suits you the best.

Space Wins

Rating

4.5 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.4/5

Payout Speed

4.1/5

Games

4.7/5

Bonuses

4.7/5

Customer Service

4.2/5

Licensing

5/5

Space Wins Bonuses and Offers

Space Wins logo

4.5 / 5

50 sign up spins on Starburst

Right after registration, you may claim 50 no deposit spins on Starburst. All you have to do is create an account. Remember that you must verify your debit card to be eligible for the offer.

Also, you can win up to £8 per 10 spins and withdraw a maximum of £50 from the entire promotion. But before that, you should meet the wagering requirement of 65x.

Up to 500 bonus spins on Starburst

When crediting your account for the first time, with an amount higher than £10, a claim of the Lucky Star will be granted to you. This can further offer up to 500 Starburst spins or other incentives, such as Amazon vouchers. The wagering requirement tied to this promotion is 65x. Besides that, the maximum cashout is equal to your lifetime deposits, which can reach up to £250.

No deposit offer T&C’s: new players only, no deposit required, valid debit card verification required, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus conversion £50, 65x wagering requirement. First deposit offer T&C’s: min deposit £10.00, £8.00 max win per 10 spins, max bonus equal to lifetime deposits (up to £250.00), 65x wagering requirements

Space Wins No Deposit Bonuses

Space Wins logo

4.5 / 5

Upon joining Space Wins, you will be granted 50 registration spins to use on Starburst. The rounds require no deposit to be claimed. However, debit card verification will be necessary. To redeem the offer, you just have to press our promotional button and create an account on the site!

Remember that spin winnings must be wagered 65 times before cashing out. Moreover, the maximum win per 10 spins is £8, and the maximum bonus conversion is £50.

For further information about this promotion, do not hesitate to check out the casino’s terms!

New players only, no deposit required, valid debit card verification required, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus conversion £50, 65x wagering requirement

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Space Wins Bonuses with Others

Space Wins

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 Sign Up Spins on Starburst + Up To 500 Spins at Space Wins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Space Wins MrQ Bonus Boss Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino Energy Casino
No deposit offer T&C’s: new players only, no deposit required, valid debit card verification required, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus conversion £50, 65x wagering requirement. First deposit offer T&C’s: min deposit £10.00, £8.00 max win per 10 spins, max bonus equal to lifetime deposits (up to £250.00), 65x wagering requirements First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.7

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1300

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1384

Since

2019

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2013

Licenses

Alderney Gambling Control, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Reel Kingdom, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Playtech, Rare Stone, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Space Wins Providers with Other Casinos

Space WinsRace CasinoPlayGrand Casino777 CasinoSlot ShackElectric SpinsPlush CasinoLadbrokes
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Space Wins Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Space WinsRace CasinoPlayGrand Casino777 CasinoSlot ShackElectric SpinsPlush CasinoLadbrokes
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Space Wins Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1300

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Reel Kingdom, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Playtech, Rare Stone, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

72 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2019

Company:

Jumpman Gaming Limited

Phone:

Support:

Email

Licenses:

Alderney Gambling Control, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Space Wins Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Space WinsRace CasinoPlayGrand Casino777 CasinoSlot ShackElectric SpinsPlush CasinoLadbrokes
Look & Feel4.44.44.44.74.54.33.74.7
Payout Speed4.14.44.144.54.23.64.5
Games4.74.54.54.554.33.74.6
Bonuses4.74.144.534.13.54.3
Customer Service4.24.444.444.244.6
Licensing55555555

Overview of Space Wins UK

Space Wins UK was launched in 2019 by Jumpman Gaming Limited. The company is a well-established casino operator with more than 150 brands under its management. Moreover, it has over ten years of experience in the industry, being established in 2010. Apart from outstanding services and a secure gaming platform, the operator has partnerships with numerous software providers. Therefore, the game collection is also very extensive.

In our Space Wins review, we shall also include the fact that the casino is licenced by two regulatory bodies, the UKGC and Alderney Gambling Control Commission. Therefore, it offers fair play and responsible gambling to the highest standards.

User experience

We also analysed the platform’s interface and tested it on multiple devices to offer players an accurate Space Wins review. First of all, we shall mention that the desktop version is very user-friendly and well-organised. However, the overall appearance didn’t strike us. The design is fairly simple and quite outdated for a recently launched website. Moreover, the graphics are not very impressive either.

On the other hand, all the account features and settings are effortless to find, and the game section is easy to navigate. Besides that, it disposes of an efficient button that allows you to return to the top of the page after scrolling down for a while.

The mobile interface

Players can access the casino from any portable device. The mobile version is well-optimised, and the interface is just as easy to navigate as the desktop one. It even offers a helpful toolbar with these features:

  • The deposit section
  • The notifications centre
  • Trophies
  • Shortcuts to Starburst and Fluffy Favourites

Besides that, the account features and other settings are displayed in a dropdown menu. You can also claim a Space Wins promo code from that area.

How to register?

To create an account at Space Wins UK, you just have to complete a short registration form, providing info like your name, date of birth, email and home address. Here’s how to do it:

  1. Click our promotional button;
  2. Press ‘Join Now’;
  3. Complete the details mentioned above;
  4. Choose a username and password;
  5. Hit ‘Join Now’.

Join in less than a minute

Use PayPal’s quick registration option after clicking the ‘Join Now’ button. This will automatically take the personal information registered in your financial account and use it for the user account. However, you’ll also have to make your first deposit while following this quick registration. At the same time, you may use a Space Win promo code to redeem a bonus.

Verification checks

For security reasons, the casino must verify the identity of its British customers. This procedure also prevents illicit activities like underage gambling and money laundering. Hence, you must provide the following documents:

  • A valid piece of ID: driving licence, passport;
  • A recent utility bill or bank statement;
  • The front of your registered card.

Usually, these documents will be requested to approve your first withdrawal. Yet, you can upload them at any time to shorten the processing period of the transaction. To send them, go to ‘My Account’ and follow these steps:

  1. Click ‘Upload Documents’;
  2. Select the document category and type;
  3. Upload the files;
  4. Hit ‘Submit’.

Be aware that submitting a file in the wrong category means that it won’t be accepted. Moreover, only files in a PNG, JPEG or PDF format will be accepted. Also, make sure that all documents are legible and contain complete information.

Explore the game collection

Space wins Featured Slots Preview

To view all the available gaming options, go to ‘All Games’. Our Space Wins review uncovered more than 1300 titles. These are developed by well-known software providers such as Netent, Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Evolution, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Play and many others.

Among the available categories, you will find:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Scratch cards
  • Slingo
  • Bingo
  • Table games
  • Live casino

Some popular titles include Bonanza, Immortal Romance, Starburst, Fluffy Favourites, Eye of Horus, and Reel King.

Live dealer games

All the live sessions available here are supplied by Pragmatic Play. There are around 15 tables you can try out. To access all of them, you’ll have to open a separate lobby. Here’s how to do it:

  1. Go to ‘Table Games’;
  2. Click on any live game;
  3. Press the ‘All Games’ button in the top right corner;
  4. Navigate the lobby.

There are numerous versions of Roulette and Blackjack available. Unfortunately, you won’t find any Poker or Baccarat alternatives. However, you may try out a few game shows. The most popular one is Mega Wheel. As for betting limits, they range from £0.10 to £150.

Bingo rooms

All the rooms available here are located in the ‘Bingo’ section. You’ll see titles like Country Road, Beachball Blast, Zoom Room, Friday Fun and many others. As for game types, the following are available:

  • 90-ball
  • 80-ball
  • 75-ball
  • 30-ball

The total stake of a room will be visible on the game before accessing the session. Entry fees start from as low as £0.50, and you can purchase a maximum of 90 tickets for a single game. Players can also pre-buy tickets for future sessions. If not enough tickets have been purchased, the game might be cancelled. In this case, the purchase amount will be refunded to the user.

Space Wins promo code

Upon joining the site, Brits may want to get used to the platform by claiming a Space Wins promo code. There are different types of promotions you may encounter here. For example, the site may provide registration bonuses, first deposit offers or even welcome packages containing both.

Besides that, existing players may also redeem additional incentives. To see all the available options, go to the ‘Promotions’ section. But don’t forget that redeeming a Space Wins promo code means that you’ll have to meet its requirements. All promotions come with specific terms that should be followed in order to cash out any winnings.

General bonus rules

The general rules will apply if a Space Wins promo code doesn’t come with its own conditions specified on the promotional page. First, you must know that deposit-related bonuses need a minimum amount to be claimed. Unless stated otherwise, the minimum is £10.

When it comes to wagering, the standard requirement is 65 times the bonus amount. Suppose you get a £10 bonus. In this case, a total of £650 must be wagered before cashing out. Remember that you also have a specific timeframe in which you should fulfil the wagering. To track your remaining wagering, go to the withdrawal section.

As for the maximum cashout, it is usually equal to your lifetime deposits and can reach up to £250. Let’s take a hypothetical example. Suppose your lifetime deposits are equal to £400 and your winnings generated from a bonus are £300. In such a case, you’ll be able to cash out no more than £250. The remaining sum will be forfeited.

What are Trophies?

The platform offers a unique feature called ‘Trophies’. This is similar to a loyalty scheme, but players must complete different missions instead of collecting points. For example, a mission might refer to wagering a certain amount on a particular game.

When you complete a mission, you unlock its associated trophy. The more trophies you collect, the faster you’ll advance level. Each new level will offer you a spin of the Mega Reel. Depending on your level, you might be granted these:

  • Levels 1-5: 5+ bonus spins
  • Levels 6-10: 10+ bonus spins
  • Levels 11-15: 15+ bonus spins
  • Levels 16+: 20+ bonus spins

The standard wagering applied to spin winnings is 65x. As for the bonus conversion, it is equal to your lifetime deposits. Remember that Mega Reel spins are only available to members who have funded their accounts in the last two days. Moreover, they do not count towards accumulating new trophies.

Banking options

The only currency available at Space Wins UK is GBP. Also, the payment methods used to deposit here must be registered in your name. Otherwise, the transaction will be cancelled, and additional verification checks shall be carried out.

Here are the payment options discovered while doing this Space Wins review:

  • Visa, Mastercard, Maestro;
  • PayPal
  • Pay by Phone
  • Paysafecard

The minimum amount one shall deposit is £10. However, some methods, such as Paysafecard or Pay by Phone, may allow as little as £5. Remember that you’re allowed to add up to three cards to your account.

The Cashier section also allows you to set specific deposit limits. For instance, you may select daily, weekly and monthly limits of up to £100000.

Making a deposit

  1. Log in and click the ‘Deposit’ button;
  2. Choose a payment method and enter the necessary details;
  3. Select the amount you want to deposit;
  4. Enter a Space Wins promo code (optional);
  5. Hit ‘Deposit Now’.

Keep in mind that Pay by Phone deposits of £5, £10 and £20 incur a £2.50 transactional fee. Another important aspect of our Space Wins review is the fact that you can only deposit a predetermined amount with each method. For example, PayPal deposits can only be equal to £10, £20, £50, £100 or £200. No other sum can be selected.

Requesting a cashout

When cashing out winnings, you shall go to ‘My Account’, select ‘Cashier’ and click on ‘Make a withdrawal’. If you don’t have any withdrawable funds in your account, you won’t be able to see the available methods.

Usually, members may cash out via Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, PayPal or Wire Transfer. When requesting a withdrawal, you’ll be informed of the following:

  • The amount of withdrawable funds held in your account;
  • The sum you have to wager before converting your bonus balance into real funds.

Limits

The minimum amount one can withdraw per transaction is £10. As for the maximum, there are no specific limits imposed by the casino. Yet, each payment alternative may have its own restrictions. Bear in mind that £2.50 will be deducted as a fee for every cashout. So, if you request a £100 withdrawal, only £97.50 will reach your financial account.

Last but not least, the casino’s team will process withdrawals internally within 72 hours. Depending on your chosen payment method, it may take a few more days for the winnings to reach you.

Requesting assistance

This can be reached via email only at [email protected] The team aims to answer all messages within two business days. We recommend not sending any follow up emails so that your query can be dealt with efficiently. Also, do not create multiple email chains related to the same subject, as this can cause delays.

Unfortunately, no phone number or live chat facility was found when doing this Space Wins review.

How to contact via Facebook

  1. Go to ‘Contact Us’ at the bottom of the website;
  2. Scroll down until you reach the ‘Support’ section;
  3. Click the support link;
  4. Press ‘Message Us’ under the Facebook area.

Bear in mind that you must be logged in to your Facebook account for this feature to work.

Responsible gaming

This online casino in the UK provides the following:

  • Self-assessment test;
  • Take a break (24 hours – 6 weeks);
  • Self-exclusion;
  • Deposit limits;
  • Reality check;
  • Parental control;
  • Gamestop.

You can set your deposit limits from the account, and take a break of self-exclude by contacting support.

Ending our Space Wins review

As a final note on our Space Wins review, we would like to remind players that the site disposes of more than 1300 titles. The most numerous are slots and bingo rooms, which have an entry fee of £0.5. The live games come only from Pragmatic Play and have stakes starting at £0.2 for Roulette.

When it comes to deposits, you can credit your account via multiple methods, including Pay by Phone. Moreover, this method allows transactions as low as £5, but they incur a £2.50 fee. The same tax is also applied to all withdrawals. Unfortunately, you won’t be able to contact support via live chat or phone. The only available option is the email address. Yet, Facebook messaging can also be initiated.