Temple Slots UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Find out more about Temple Slots bonuses, payments methods, games, customer support and more in this Temple Slots review!

Rating

3.9 / 5

Temple Slots Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.8/5
Payout Speed
3.7/5
Games
3.6/5
Bonuses
3.6/5
Customer Service
3.8/5
Licensing
5/5

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Temple Slots logo

3.9 / 5

Keep the fun going at Temple Slots Casino with this reload bonus! Make a qualifying deposit and you can receive a 50% match up to £100 plus 25 spins to have fun with.

The extra rounds are valid only on Finn and the Swirly Spin. Don’t forget to wager the winnings from the spins and the deposit + bonus amount 50 times. Neteller and Skrill are not valid for this offer. Your withdrawal is limited at 10 times the bonus credited and the winnings from the spins.

Get this offer and have a riot!

First 3 deposits only. Min dep £10 (£20 3rd Deposit). Max cumulative bonus £150 and 150 spins. Bonus match amount and spins game eligibility vary per deposit. 50x wagering on Deposit + Bonus, 50x on bonus spins, 10x max conversion, £5 max bonus stake
Temple Slots logo

3.9 / 5

Temple Slots Casino takes pride in its existing players too, so it offers just for them some extra spins to have fun with. Make the third deposit and you will be delighted with 75 bonus spins that work on Starburst or Aloha! Cluster Pays. Have in mind that:

  • The qualifying deposit for this offer is £20;

  • Neteller and Skrill are not accepted;

  • You must wager the winnings from the spins 50 times;

  • The maximum conversion from the bonus spins winnings is limited at 10x.

Have a blast playing here!

First 3 deposits only. Min dep £10 (£20 3rd Deposit). Max cumulative bonus £150 and 150 spins. Bonus match amount and spins game eligibility vary per deposit. 50x wagering on Deposit + Bonus, 50x on bonus spins, 10x max conversion, £5 max bonus stake
Temple Slots logo

3.9 / 5

Temple Slots is a Betable casino that started out in 2010.

New customers may receive a welcome package consisting of three deposits. The first two deposits (of at least £10 each) offer a match-up bonus totalling £150 and up to 75 spins on selected slots. The third deposit (of at least £20) triggers an additional 75 turns.

Mind that the casino can restrict the number of welcome bonuses you can claim. The max bonus stake for this offer is £5.

Cash funds are wagered before bonus funds, but only bonus funds supply the wagering condition.

You will need to wager your deposit and your bonus 50 times. The same goes for spins winnings.

Game categories will have varying contributions to the staking requirement.

First 3 deposits only. Min dep £10 (£20 3rd Deposit). Max cumulative bonus £150 and 150 spins. Bonus match amount and spins game eligibility vary per deposit. 50x wagering on Deposit + Bonus, 50x on bonus spins, 10x max conversion, £5 max bonus stake
Temple Slots logo

3.9 / 5

At Temple Slots, new players may claim a match-up bonus and extra spins when they deposit for the first time. If you:

  • Enter the casino from our website;
  • Register with Temple Slots;
  • Make your first transaction.

You will be able to tick the box that grants you the offer. Know that:

  1. You will need to wager the deposit and bonus funds concomitantly, 50 times. Earnings from spins are subject to the same staking requisite;
  2. The maximum conversion rate is ten times the bonus amount;
  3. Bonus spins are each worth 10p;
  4. Skrill Moneybookers and Neteller depositors will not qualify for this offer;
  5. This is a one-time promotion.

For further details, we advise you to consult the Terms and Conditions page. You will easily have access to it after pressing the button nearby.

First 3 deposits only. Min dep £10 (£20 3rd Deposit). Max cumulative bonus £150 and 150 spins. Bonus match amount and spins game eligibility vary per deposit. 50x wagering on Deposit + Bonus, 50x on bonus spins, 10x max conversion, £5 max bonus stake

Compare Temple Slots Providers with Other Casinos

Temple SlotsCosmic SpinsPlayluck CasinoGala CasinoConquerCasinoParty CasinoFun CasinoElectric Spins
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Temple Slots Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Temple SlotsCosmic SpinsPlayluck CasinoGala CasinoConquerCasinoParty CasinoFun CasinoElectric Spins
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Temple Slots Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

320

Types of games:

Blackjack, Roulette, Jackpots, Table games, Classic Slots, Video Poker, Slots, Baccarat, Live casino, Mobile Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

No limits

Payout time:

2 business days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2010

Company:

Betable Ltd

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission, Alderney Gambling Control

Featured in

No Deposit Bonuses

Compare: Temple Slots Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Temple SlotsCosmic SpinsPlayluck CasinoGala CasinoConquerCasinoParty CasinoFun CasinoElectric Spins
Look & Feel3.83.84.24.744.94.94.3
Payout Speed3.73.64.54.93.944.84.2
Games3.63.74.34.94.14.84.54.3
Bonuses3.63.74.14.63.94.34.94.1
Customer Service3.83.64.44.63.93.84.54.2
Licensing55555555

Casino overview

Betable is a professional gambling entity that administers numerous online casinos, including Temple Slots UK. The UKGC and the Alderney Gambling Control Commission attest to its security. Therefore, customers should know that the platform follows strict fair play regulations and responsible gambling practices. Their games work according to advanced RNG systems, and independent testers verify their functionality to ensure fair outcomes. 

Safe playing measures are in place, and they include setting limits on one’s deposits, cooling down periods and self-exclusion procedures. The support staff also addresses responsible gaming issues and can be contacted on any matter concerning this topic. 

How to sign up?

Creating an account at Temple Slots UK means that you must provide your name, date of birth, email, home address and phone number. All this information is kept private through the use of advanced encryption technologies. Thus, no unauthorised third parties have access to it. Here’s how to complete the registration form:

  1. Click our promotional button;
  2. Press ‘Sign Up’;
  3. Complete the necessary fields;
  4. Choose a username and password. 

Remember that the details you provide must be complete and accurate. Otherwise, you risk having your account closed. Upon registration, you may also choose whether or not you want to receive updates about Temple Slots bonuses. 

The verification process

Once you create an account, the casino will carry out an automatic verification procedure using the information provided on the registration form. This will be done by using the services of third party agencies, as well as public databases. Should you fail the automatic verification prior to your first deposit, you’ll be required to complete a manual KYC procedure by sending some documents. These must prove your age, identity, place of residence and ownership of payment method. 

After sending the necessary files, the casino may take up to 2 business days to verify them. Be aware that you may be required to reupload the verification documents at any time during your time at Temple Slots UK. 

Account inactivity

An account becomes inactive if you haven’t gambled or made a transaction for twelve consecutive months. The team will notify you in this situation. After that, you may resume activity for the following 30 days without a consequence. However, should you not engage in any gaming activities within this timeframe, the website will try to reimburse your balance. An unsuccessful reimbursement will lead to inactivity fees equal to £5 per month. The account will then be closed once the balance reaches £0. 

The available games

There are more than 300 gaming option to explore on this site. Most of them fall into the slots category. However, you may also encounter a few table games like Blackjack, Roulette and Poker. When playing games you can also try out Temple Slots bonuses specially tailored to slots

Although the game range is not as extensive as on other gambling sites, the products are supplied by some leading software developers, such as Eyecon, Pragmatic Play, Blueprint Gaming, Play’n Go and Netent. 

Among the popular titles we shall mention Gonzo’s Gold, Starburst, Chilli Heat, Frozen Gems, Dr Toonz and Book of Dead. There are also two jackpots that players can try out: Imperial Riches and Divine Fortune. As for the betting options, they start from as little as £0.10. Remember that you must be logged in and have your account verified to access the games. 

Temple Slots bonuses

Brits who want to register on this site may also claim Temple Slots bonuses. These may include bonus funds, bonus spins or even a combination of both. In this way, you can try out both slots and table games without using any real funds. Although most incentives are offered to new players, you may also encounter other promotions further along the way. To keep track of them, you should pay attention to the promotional section or sign up for the casino’s newsletter. 

When redeeming Temple Slots bonuses, you should keep in mind that they come with specific terms and conditions. These may refer to wagering requirements, expiration periods, betting limits, compatible games and many more. Breaching any of these terms may result in the bonus and its related winnings being forfeited. 

General bonus rules

First of all, Temple Slots bonuses are claimable as one person per person, IP address, home address, email and payment account. Promotional terms will prevail over the general terms and conditions. However, if no terms are available on the promotional page, then the general policy will apply. 

Temple Slots bonuses are not transferable and cannot be used in conjunction with any other incentives. In addition to that, you’re only allowed to bet a maximum of £5 per round while using bonuses. Attempting to place a higher bet is considered irregular play and will result in the bonus being confiscated. 

Last but not least, Betable casinos can restrict the number of welcome promotions one could claim. This restriction will apply to the entire casino network. So, you’ll only be able to claim a limited number of welcome offers on the sites owned by the same company. 

Wagering requirements

Funds resulting from Temple Slots bonuses can only be withdrawn after completion of wagering requirements. Unless stated otherwise, the standard turnover is 50 times the deposit plus bonus amount. 

All games on this platform will contribute to fulfilling the wagering condition, albeit in different proportion. Let’s take a hypothetical example. A £10 bonus with 40x wagering means that the player has to wager £400. If one wagers £5 on slots, the full amount will be deducted from their remaining staking requisite. If they do so on Roulette, only 5% will bear any contribution.

Users can check the progress made on the turnover rate from the Wallet section on their account. Keep in mind that Temple Slots bonuses generally expire 30 days from their activation date.

The transactional process

When depositing funds at Temple Slots UK, players may use PayPal, Visa or MasterCard. The same methods are also available for withdrawing, but you can also request a cashout via Bank Transfer. But remember that all payment methods must be registered in your name. Otherwise, the transaction won’t be accepted. 

As for the transactional limits, the minimum deposit and withdrawal amount is £10. Fortunately, there are no maximum limits to the sum you’re allowed to cash out per month. Once you request a withdrawal, it should be processed in 2 business days. After that, the payment provider will take a few more days to transfer the funds into your account. 

How to contact support?

Players should get in touch with the support team in case of inquiries or other issues that may arise. You may send your questions via email at [email protected] or contact an operator via live chat. The live chat facility at Temple Slots UK is open from 08 AM to 10 PM.

An advantage is that you can access the chat even if you’re not logged in. No other details will be required before getting in touch with an agent. Usually, they will respond immediately or within a few minutes. But the waiting time is no longer than 5 minutes. After ending the conversation, you also have the option to receive a transcript on email. For less urgent inquiries, users may complete a short contact form an receive an email answer. 

Final considerations

Upon registration, players’ personal information will be automatically verified against public databases. If this verification fails, you’ll be required to complete the procedure manually. Keep in mind that inactive accounts will be charged a £5 per month until the balance reaches £0. When it comes to the gaming collection, we shall mention that it is not very extensive. Moreover, there are no live casino products available. Yet, the existing games are supplied by top-notch providers like Netent, Play’n Go and Pragmatic Play. The payment methods are not very diverse either. However, there are no restrictions to the amount you’re allowed to withdraw per month.