Jackpot Mobile Casino Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Since our primary endeavour is to review online casinos, so we present you the Jackpot Mobile Casino review. We looked into its array of gaming products, mobile compatibility, and the way bonuses work to create this analysis.

Rating

4.3 / 5

Look & Feel

4/5

Payout Speed

3.8/5

Games

4.3/5

Bonuses

4.5/5

Customer Service

4.3/5

Licensing

5/5

Jackpot Mobile Casino Bonuses and Offers

Jackpot Mobile Casino logo

4.3 / 5

Casino insights:

Jackpot Mobile Casino is a 2015 online gambling platform. It is a Nektan whitelabel – this affiliation ensures several characteristics.

You can get:

  • 1st: 100% match up to £100 in bonus funds & 100 spins on select games;
  • 2nd: 50% match bonus up to £100 in bonus funds & 25 spins on select games;
  • 3rd: 50% match bonus up to £300 in bonus funds & 25 spins on select games.

Note that:

You must validate your account via SMS to get the sign-up deal. If you’ve activated the offer, know that you may not make additional deposits during the promotional period, lest you forfeit the bonus. Furthermore, withdrawing your real cash balance before completing the wagering condition will result in cancellation of all bonus credit and winnings.

First 3 deposits only. Min deposit £10. Max total bonus £500 and 150 spins. 30x wagering (dep + bonus). 30x on spins, 4x conversion, bonus and spins valid on selected slots.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Jackpot Mobile Casino Bonuses with Others

Jackpot Mobile Casino

4.3 / 5

♛ Welcome Package: up to £500 + 150 Spins

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Jackpot Mobile Casino Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
First 3 deposits only. Min deposit £10. Max total bonus £500 and 150 spins. 30x wagering (dep + bonus). 30x on spins, 4x conversion, bonus and spins valid on selected slots. New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

700

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2015

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, ELK Studios, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Habanero, ReelFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Jackpot Mobile Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Jackpot Mobile CasinoFun CasinoSlotnite CasinoYako Casinomr.playWink SlotsPocketWinMoon Games
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Jackpot Mobile Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Jackpot Mobile CasinoFun CasinoSlotnite CasinoYako Casinomr.playWink SlotsPocketWinMoon Games
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Jackpot Mobile Casino Review - Details

Summary

Number of games:

700

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, ELK Studios, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Habanero, ReelFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10,000 per transaction

Payout time:

up to 72 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2015

Company:

Grace Media Limited

Phone:

020 3478 1906

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Jackpot Mobile Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Jackpot Mobile CasinoFun CasinoSlotnite CasinoYako Casinomr.playWink SlotsPocketWinMoon Games
Look & Feel44.94.33.544.74.54.5
Payout Speed3.84.83.94.543.54.64.2
Games4.34.54.543.54.44.14.2
Bonuses4.54.943.34.44.84.74.1
Customer Service4.34.54.244.74.54.94.5
Licensing55555555

Getting to know the website

The casino we’re studying is a Nektan Whitelabel. This status means that, while a different company operates the website, it’s marketed as a Nektan brand and displays the same characteristics as other affiliated sites. The parent company is currently dedicated solely to B2B (business-to-business) activities, meaning that it offers its traits and licences to partner firms. Nektan is a Gibraltar-based organisation, and Gibraltar’s gambling commission regulates it. On Great Britain’s territory, it recognises the UKGC as its primary regulatory authority.

The casino’s pick of games

On this website, one can expect to find over 700 games.

Jackpot Mobile Casino Slots Preview

These products come from the casino’s signing partnerships with multiple providers. Among them, we remind NetEnt, IGT, Red Tiger Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Scientific Games, Elk, Crazy Tooth Studios, Habanero, Foxium, G.Games, Games Co, Golden Rock, Inspired Gaming, Iron Dog, IWG, Just for the Win, Lightning Box, Markor, Matrix Studios, Merkur, NextGen Gaming, NYX, Realistic, ReelFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice, Rising Entertainment, Rocksalt Interactive, and Skillzz Gaming.

We should also mention the UK casino’s focus on the RNG (Random Number Generator) system. The website has a section dedicated to it, where it lists the certifications it received from the UK, Gibraltar, and Malta.

Registration and Jackpot Mobile Casino bonus codes

We have decided to create a section composite of registration and Jackpot Mobile Casino bonus codes because the two are deeply intertwined. When the would-be customer fills in the account creation form, they must provide their full name, address, email handle, and phone number. The site will generally verify one’s identity automatically. If it doesn’t succeed in doing so, it will require the client to submit relevant documentation. The said documentation includes a copy of photographic ID and recent utility bills. Once signed in, the user will see that one of the casino’s features is the £5 sign up bonus, which we shall discuss in more detail below.

Apart from this no deposit promotion, players may redeem first deposit bonuses, welcome packages, and cashback. Some offers are locked to a specific game and provider, meaning that if you get that bonus, you can only play games from IGT UK casino sites for example. Participating in multiplayer activities may also increase the player’s rank in the leaderboard – this may bring about other bonus-like schemes.

Although there is one type of bonus that doesn’t require any deposits, KYC and general promotional terms are available for each scheme. Moreover, the promotional terms will take precedence over general rules. For instance, the site won’t tolerate signs of irregular play. One can play multiple ways irregularly, but we will concentrate on the most frequent one.

Moving from a low weighted to a high weighted game will qualify as suspicious behaviour. For example, one may wager real cash on Roulette, then move on to a slot product, where they use their promotional credit. This will be considered a mean of gaining an edge over other bonus users and may result in the suspension of one’s balance and even their account.

Similar activities refer to group usage of a promotion, quickly moving from high to low bets, and deliberately not completing a gaming session. Also, withdrawing from one’s real cash balance while having an active offer will result in bonus suspension.

Depositing more real cash while playing with a bonus will freeze the wagering process. One can resume it only when the cash credit hits zero.

Jackpot Mobile Casino no deposit bonus: how does it work?

Upon registration, whether the player has verified their account or not, they are eligible for no-deposit bonus funds. The promotional amount will appear in their balance as soon as they finish the sign-up process. However, they need to get their account verified before wagering this bonus.

It requires 100x wagering, and the maximum cashout limit is £20 – the standard limit for this website is four times the initial amount claimed by the user. The promotional balance is compatible with selected gaming options. We must mention that wagering this offer is essential for ensuring one’s eligibility for other in-site bonuses.

Information on payments

Members can pay by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Paysafecard, Trustly, Skrill Moneybookers, Skrill 1-Tap, Ecopayz, Neteller, Bank Transfer, and Boku. All deposits will be processed instantaneously.

Generally, the casino vouches for sending withdrawals through the same method used for depositing; however, Boku and Mastercard aren’t eligible for retirements. As such, the site’s team will allow Boku and Mastercard depositors to withdraw via Bank Transfer.

The minimum withdrawal limit is £10 across all means of payment, except for Boku, which requires £15. As per the casino’s general terms, members must prove that they are the sole owner of the payment method they choose to use. When a transaction takes place, the player will receive visual confirmation of the fact.

A 15% fee applies to Boku deposits, and withdrawals lower than £30 will incur £1.50.

Internal processing for withdrawals takes up to 72 hours, which is longer than average.

The Jackpot Mobile Casino app

This online casino has got a dedicated app. Aside from this, the site has a high compatibility level with smartphone and tablet devices. Users can find the casino app while browsing the Play Store. So far, it has been downloaded by more than five thousand users, accruing tens of customer reviews.

Clients may be dissatisfied with the low limit on bonus winnings, namely, 4x the initial bonus amount, as well as the app’s general level of speed.

Getting in touch with the support team

Jackpot Mobile Casino UK assists its customer through multiple methods. As such, users can communicate with the live chat support agents, send an email containing their inquiries, or give a call. The contact number for the phone line is 020 3478 1906. One must send their email to [email protected] Generally, the casino will provide 24/7 support, and inbox messages will receive a reply within the working day. However, there may be external factors that limit phone and assistance.

We have tested the live chat feature, and it doesn’t work nonstop, either. Users could have a hard time finding answers when they wish.

Looking back

Jackpot Mobile Casino is a Nektan Whitelabel, meaning that it carries Nektan’s most prominent characteristics. As such, it’s got a strict policy against irregular play while using bonuses. The most prominent means of playing irregularly refers to wagering on low weighted games, then quickly moving to high weighted ones.

The casino provides a £5 registration bonus to customers – no further action is required, except for the KYC procedures. Promotion users must know that transferring more funds to their cash credit will block the wagering process. While the website generally incurs no fees for transactions, exceptions will be made for Boku transfers and withdrawals lower than £30. Furthermore, the internal processing time for funds retirements is longer than average.

On mobile, like on the desktop, customers have found an issue with the low limit of winnings from offers. Low speed is specific to the app’s performance, according to client reviews.

The customer support team offers various means of contact, but live chat may not always be available.