Jackpot Mobile Casino Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Since our primary endeavour is to review online casinos, so we present you the Jackpot Mobile Casino review. We looked into its array of gaming products, mobile compatibility, and the way bonuses work to create this analysis.

Rating

4.3 / 5

Jackpot Mobile Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
4.5/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
5/5

Jackpot Mobile Casino Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

150% UP TO C$3000 + 500 BONUS SPINS

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Jackpot Mobile Casino logo

4.3 / 5

Casino insights:

Jackpot Mobile Casino is a 2015 online gambling platform. It is a Nektan whitelabel – this affiliation ensures several characteristics.

You can get:

  • 1st: 100% match up to £100 in bonus funds & 100 spins on select games;
  • 2nd: 50% match bonus up to £100 in bonus funds & 25 spins on select games;
  • 3rd: 50% match bonus up to £300 in bonus funds & 25 spins on select games.

Note that:

You must validate your account via SMS to get the sign-up deal. If you’ve activated the offer, know that you may not make additional deposits during the promotional period, lest you forfeit the bonus. Furthermore, withdrawing your real cash balance before completing the wagering condition will result in cancellation of all bonus credit and winnings.

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
MrQ logo

4.3 / 5

Play
Free spins are only available to new customers who have successfully completed age verification and successfully verified their mobile number. Qualifying customers will receive 10 free spins on Squealin' Riches. The maximum stake per free spin bet is 20p. No maximum win. Free spins must be used within seven days of qualifying and any remaining spins after seven days will be revoked T&C Apply, 18+
2
Jackpot Village Casino logo

4.8 / 5

Play
New players only. Min. dep £20. Max. bonus bet £5. 20 bonus spins on Fortunium (No deposit required) on registration plus 200 Bonus spins on Book of Dead on your 1st deposit. Winnings from all spins credited as bonus funds and capped at £20. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds & subject to wagering requirement (40x deposit plus bonus). Only bonus funds contribute towards wagering requirement. Bonus funds must be used within 30 days, spins within 72hrs. Affordability checks apply. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+
3
Immortal Wins logo

4.5 / 5

Play
New players only, no deposit required, valid debit card verification required, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus conversion £50, 65x wagering requirement T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Jackpot Mobile Casino logo

Expired

4.3 / 5

As a player here, you can get:

£5 when you join the site for the first time. This bonus is active only on Shamrock n Roll, Mayan Marvels and Candy Swap.

Claim it by:

  1. Entering the casino from us;
  2. Creating an account;
  3. Validate it via SMS.

The bonus will be credited automatically.

Grant that:

The winnings are capped at £20. To cash out, you have to wager the bonus amount 100 times.

Check the casino’s rules for other info.

Jackpot Mobile Casino logo

Expired

4.3 / 5

Promotional information:

The casino provides a 200% match up to £50 + 50 spins (£0.10 each) on Starburst as part of the welcome package.

Claim this in 3 steps:

  1. Go to the casino’s registration page from our website;
  2. Create a new account;
  3. Make a qualifying deposit.

Rules to remember:

The promo has a 40x wagering (D+B for funds and winnings for rounds). The maximum cashout is four times the promotional amount credited. You must complete the wagering requirement in 28 days.

For extra information, you may also consult the casino’s Terms and Conditions page.

Compare Jackpot Mobile Casino Bonuses with Others

Jackpot Mobile Casino

4.3 / 5

♛ Welcome Package: up to £500 + 150 Spins

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

The Pools

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit and Claim 300 No Wagering Spins on The Goonies at The Pools

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Grosvenor

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £20, Play with £50 as a Welcome Bonus

Jackpot Mobile Casino Betfred Coral The Pools MrQ Grosvenor
First 3 deposits only. Min deposit £10. Max total bonus £500 and 150 spins. 30x wagering (dep + bonus). 30x on spins, 4x conversion, bonus and spins valid on selected slots. New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions Deposit & Stake £20 on casino slots and receive 300 Free Spins on Reel Linking. Qualifying players will have the Free spins credited to their account the following day by 5pm. Certain payment methods excluded. Free Spins expire 7 days after award. This offer is only available to new customers. This promotion is valid from 00:01 on 01/05/2022 until further notice. UK Only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 Deposit £20 and play with £50 offer available on first deposit only. Offer comprised of £20 bonus (min deposit £20, max reward £20 bonus, 5x wagering), plus the choice of either a £10 live casino bonus or £10 slots bonus (max reward £10 bonus, 10x wagering) both live casino and slots bonuses may have excluded games. Please check full terms

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.9

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games

Types of games

Arcade , Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

700

Number of games

797

Number of games

2000

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1000

Number of games

250

Since

2015

Since

2005

Since

2002

Since

2018

Since

2014

Since

2006

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, ELK Studios, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Habanero, ReelFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Blueprint Gaming, Big Time Gaming, 1X2 Gaming, AGS, All41 Studios

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Push Gaming, Lightning Box Games

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Electron, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Checkout, Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Jackpot Mobile Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Jackpot Mobile Casino32RedWinomaniaGala BingoParty CasinoDr SlotSportNationSlot Games
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Jackpot Mobile Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Jackpot Mobile Casino32RedWinomaniaGala BingoParty CasinoDr SlotSportNationSlot Games
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Jackpot Mobile Casino Review - Details

Summary

Number of games:

700

Types of games:

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, ELK Studios, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Habanero, ReelFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10,000 per transaction

Payout time:

up to 72 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2015

Company:

Grace Media Limited

Phone:

020 3478 1906

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Jackpot Mobile Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Jackpot Mobile Casino32RedWinomaniaGala BingoParty CasinoDr SlotSportNationSlot Games
Look & Feel44.54.14.554.74.54.3
Payout Speed3.84.43.84.544.24.14.2
Games4.34.43.64.34.83.34.34.4
Bonuses4.53.94.43.94.34.83.84.2
Customer Service4.34.44.34.44.54.643.9
Licensing55555555

Getting to know the website

The casino we’re studying is a Nektan Whitelabel. This status means that, while a different company operates the website, it’s marketed as a Nektan brand and displays the same characteristics as other affiliated sites. The parent company is currently dedicated solely to B2B (business-to-business) activities, meaning that it offers its traits and licences to partner firms. Nektan is a Gibraltar-based organisation, and Gibraltar’s gambling commission regulates it. On Great Britain’s territory, it recognises the UKGC as its primary regulatory authority.

The casino’s pick of games

On this website, one can expect to find over 700 games.

Jackpot Mobile Casino Slots Preview

These products come from the casino’s signing partnerships with multiple providers. Among them, we remind NetEnt, IGT, Red Tiger Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Scientific Games, Elk, Crazy Tooth Studios, Habanero, Foxium, G.Games, Games Co, Golden Rock, Inspired Gaming, Iron Dog, IWG, Just for the Win, Lightning Box, Markor, Matrix Studios, Merkur, NextGen Gaming, NYX, Realistic, ReelFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice, Rising Entertainment, Rocksalt Interactive, and Skillzz Gaming.

We should also mention the UK casino’s focus on the RNG (Random Number Generator) system. The website has a section dedicated to it, where it lists the certifications it received from the UK, Gibraltar, and Malta.

Registration and Jackpot Mobile Casino bonus codes

We have decided to create a section composite of registration and Jackpot Mobile Casino bonus codes because the two are deeply intertwined. When the would-be customer fills in the account creation form, they must provide their full name, address, email handle, and phone number. The site will generally verify one’s identity automatically. If it doesn’t succeed in doing so, it will require the client to submit relevant documentation. The said documentation includes a copy of photographic ID and recent utility bills. Once signed in, the user will see that one of the casino’s features is the £5 sign up bonus, which we shall discuss in more detail below.

Apart from this no deposit promotion, players may redeem first deposit bonuses, welcome packages, and cashback. Some offers are locked to a specific game and provider, meaning that if you get that bonus, you can only play games from IGT UK casino sites for example. Participating in multiplayer activities may also increase the player’s rank in the leaderboard – this may bring about other bonus-like schemes.

Although there is one type of bonus that doesn’t require any deposits, KYC and general promotional terms are available for each scheme. Moreover, the promotional terms will take precedence over general rules. For instance, the site won’t tolerate signs of irregular play. One can play multiple ways irregularly, but we will concentrate on the most frequent one.

Moving from a low weighted to a high weighted game will qualify as suspicious behaviour. For example, one may wager real cash on Roulette, then move on to a slot product, where they use their promotional credit. This will be considered a mean of gaining an edge over other bonus users and may result in the suspension of one’s balance and even their account.

Similar activities refer to group usage of a promotion, quickly moving from high to low bets, and deliberately not completing a gaming session. Also, withdrawing from one’s real cash balance while having an active offer will result in bonus suspension.

Depositing more real cash while playing with a bonus will freeze the wagering process. One can resume it only when the cash credit hits zero.

Jackpot Mobile Casino no deposit bonus: how does it work?

Upon registration, whether the player has verified their account or not, they are eligible for no-deposit bonus funds. The promotional amount will appear in their balance as soon as they finish the sign-up process. However, they need to get their account verified before wagering this bonus.

It requires 100x wagering, and the maximum cashout limit is £20 – the standard limit for this website is four times the initial amount claimed by the user. The promotional balance is compatible with selected gaming options. We must mention that wagering this offer is essential for ensuring one’s eligibility for other in-site bonuses.

Information on payments

Members can pay by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Paysafecard, Trustly, Skrill Moneybookers, Skrill 1-Tap, Ecopayz, Neteller, Bank Transfer, and Boku. All deposits will be processed instantaneously.

Generally, the casino vouches for sending withdrawals through the same method used for depositing; however, Boku and Mastercard aren’t eligible for retirements. As such, the site’s team will allow Boku and Mastercard depositors to withdraw via Bank Transfer.

The minimum withdrawal limit is £10 across all means of payment, except for Boku, which requires £15. As per the casino’s general terms, members must prove that they are the sole owner of the payment method they choose to use. When a transaction takes place, the player will receive visual confirmation of the fact.

A 15% fee applies to Boku deposits, and withdrawals lower than £30 will incur £1.50.

Internal processing for withdrawals takes up to 72 hours, which is longer than average.

The Jackpot Mobile Casino app

This online casino has got a dedicated app. Aside from this, the site has a high compatibility level with smartphone and tablet devices. Users can find the casino app while browsing the Play Store. So far, it has been downloaded by more than five thousand users, accruing tens of customer reviews.

Clients may be dissatisfied with the low limit on bonus winnings, namely, 4x the initial bonus amount, as well as the app’s general level of speed.

Getting in touch with the support team

Jackpot Mobile Casino UK assists its customer through multiple methods. As such, users can communicate with the live chat support agents, send an email containing their inquiries, or give a call. The contact number for the phone line is 020 3478 1906. One must send their email to [email protected] Generally, the casino will provide 24/7 support, and inbox messages will receive a reply within the working day. However, there may be external factors that limit phone and assistance.

We have tested the live chat feature, and it doesn’t work nonstop, either. Users could have a hard time finding answers when they wish.

What to look forward to at Jackpot Mobile Casino

Jackpot Mobile Casino boasts an array of positives, listed below are just some of them:

  • Licenses: Jackpot Mobile Casino can be considered very reputable. This is because it has licenses from two highly respected gambling authorities. These are the Gibraltar Regulatory Authority (GRA) and the UK Gambling Commission (UKGC).
  • Partnership with well-known gaming software developers: Jackpot Mobile Casino offers its users games from the most renowned software developers on the gaming market. These include IGT, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Scientific Games, Habanero, Foxium, G.Games, Crazy Tooth Studios ,Games Co, Elk, Golden Rock, Red Tiger Gaming and many more.
  • Advantageous deposit conditions: Not only are deposits made available in an instant, players can deposit using multiple payment methods, including Mastercard, Maestro, Visa, Paysafecard, Neteller, Trustly, Skrill Moneybookers, Skrill 1-Tap, Ecopayz, Bank Transfer, Boku and Ecopayz.
  • Customer support efficient and wide range of options: Jackpot Mobile Casino doesn’t just offer one method of communication, it goes above and beyond to ensure they are contactable, they offer live chat agents as well as e-mail and phone communication.

Jackpot Mobile Casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Below you will find the weak points of Jackpot Mobile Casino, but they are not considered dealbreakers:

  • Small catalogue of games: At Jackpot Mobile Casino, players can choose from 700 games. That is by no means few, but most online casinos nowadays offer well over 1,000 games on their sites.
  • Withdrawal limits: Although the casino prides itself on withdrawing with ease, Boku and Mastercard cannot be used for withdrawals so an alternative method must be registered with the casino.
  • Withdrawal processing time: It can take up to three days to see your withdrawal request granted, this is poor in terms of casinos normal withdrawal time.

What Jackpot Mobile Casino is great for

Jackpot Mobile Casino pride themselves on having their own app to fulfil your casino needs wherever you may be. This allows users to access their favourite games from anywhere and at any time. Playing on the go is not just limited to the app however, it is a real benefit that the casino can also be played from your standard mobile web browser. For people who are on the road, travel a lot or have long commutes on the train or bus, this feature is a great advantage.

Is Jackpot Mobile Casino the best choice for you?

The Jackpot Mobile Casino may not have the largest selection of games on the market, but it does have many titles from renowned software developers in its catalogue. It is therefore more suitable for players for whom quality is more important than quantity. The deposits and withdrawals are also quite varied. Only Boku and Mastercard users are at a slight disadvantage here. Players who are on the go a lot and like to play on their mobile phone or tablet will appreciate the Jackpot Mobile Casino because of its mobile app.