bet365 UK: Review & Promotions | August 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

This bet365 casino review is created by experts to offer you details about all bet365 bonus codes. From how to claim and use them to what kind of wagering they imply, you can discover everything on this page.

bet365

Rating

4.3 / 5

Visit

bet365 Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
4.3/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
4.2/5
Licensing
4.8/5

bet365 Bonuses and Offers

bet365 logo

4.3 / 5

When you join bet365, you will become eligible to redeem 50 no wagering spins. Here’s how to access them:

  1. Click our promotional button
  2. Create an account
  3. Deposit more than £10 and click the Claim box.

You will also have to use your funds on casino games before receiving the spins. Remember that live games are excluded. Moreover, you have 7 days to wager your deposit.

The rounds are worth £0.10 each and will be valid on the following games: Age of the Gods: Book of Oracle, Age of the Gods: God of Storms II, Big Circus, Blue Wizard Megaways, Gem Heat, Legacy of the Tiger, The Walking Dead and The Walking Dead 2. For more information about this offer, we recommend checking out the casino’s terms!

Play
Deposit and stake £10 on eligible Casino games to get 50 Free Spins. Time limits, game restrictions apply. T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
bet365 logo

4.3 / 5

Copy:

BONUS100

Copied!

Expired

♛ 100% UP TO £25 AT BET365

What’s in store:

bet365 may offer you a 100% match up to £25.

How to claim it:

  • Visit the casino from our website;
  • Create a new account;
  • Deposit over £10.

What comes next?

This promotion requires 20x wagering, applying both to your bonus and deposit funds. You have thirty days to fulfil this condition. Low-risk bets on Roulette or Baccarat (on both player and bank) will not contribute to your wagering. The offer expires on October 19th.

For extra details, please read the casino’s Terms and Conditions page!

New Casino customers only. Deposit min. £10. Applies to first deposit to Casino only. Max. bonus £25. 20x wagering (game weighting, table coverage and max. bet rules apply) on deposit and bonus to make the bonus balance withdrawable. Time limits apply. Begambleaware.org

Compare bet365 Bonuses with Others

bet365

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins at bet365

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100 No Wager Registration Spins + 150 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

bet365 Coral William Hill Betfred PokerStars Casino MrQ
Deposit and stake £10 on eligible Casino games to get 50 Free Spins. Time limits, game restrictions apply. New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required New casino players only. Subject to account verification. Selected Slots only, 7 day expiry. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO150’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Games

4.3

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Licensing

4.8

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Number of games

500

Number of games

2000

Number of games

700

Number of games

797

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Since

2001

Since

2002

Since

2000

Since

2005

Since

2001

Since

2014

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Playtech, Rare Stone, GECO, AshGaming, Origins by Playtech, Sunfox Games, Vikings

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Deposit methods

Bank Wire, Click2Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare bet365 Providers with Other Casinos

bet365Spin HillCosta GamesConquerCasinoLucy CasinoPaddy Power GamesMr VegasSpinYoo
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

bet365 Payments vs Other Casino Payments

bet365Spin HillCosta GamesConquerCasinoLucy CasinoPaddy Power GamesMr VegasSpinYoo
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

bet365 Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

500

Types of games:

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Playtech, Rare Stone, GECO, AshGaming, Origins by Playtech, Sunfox Games, Vikings + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bank Wire, Click2Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Wire, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 5

Min. withdrawal:

£ 5

Max. cashout:

No limits

Payout time:

24 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2001

Company:

Hillside ENC

Email:

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

No Wagering Bonuses

Compare: bet365 Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

bet365Spin HillCosta GamesConquerCasinoLucy CasinoPaddy Power GamesMr VegasSpinYoo
Look & Feel4.34.54.544.24.94.64.5
Payout Speed4.33.84.13.944.34.54.4
Games4.34.344.14.34.14.64.6
Bonuses4443.94.24.73.94.1
Customer Service4.23.84.23.944.84.14.3
Licensing4.85555555

Get to know bet365

A pioneering online casino, bet365 was founded by a brother-sister pair. Denise and Peter Coates came up with the idea in 2000, and 2001 marked the website’s launch. The business has been under the same leadership for over twenty decades, and the brand extended to numerous aspects of the gambling environment.

In 2016, the bet365 Stadium was established in Staffordshire. The company’s CEOs purchased the arena, which used to go by the name ‘Britannia’. Even though the parent company has the same name as the casino, its trading denomination is different. British punters will know it as Hillside ENC. There are two sides to it: Hillside UK Sports and Hillside UK Gaming. Each branch has its own separate UKGC licence. Financially, this gambling operator is one of the most prosperous, with total revenue being close to £3 billion.

Becoming a member

Becoming a member here only takes two minutes. You must complete a sign-up form, which requests some personal details. These include:

  • Your name and title
  • DOB – you must be 18 or older to access the services
  • Valid phone number
  • Email address
  • Residence

To supply your residence, you must enter your house number and postcode first. If the website’s servers do not identify it automatically, insert the address manually. The street name and city are mandatory, but supplying the county is optional.

After that, you may also claim bet365 bonus codes and select your communication preferences. These are mainly necessary for marketing purposes. If you want to change them later, go to the ‘My Account’ menu.

How to complete KYC?

Until verifying your account, you won’t be able to deposit funds or play any games. As part of the KYC process, you will have to send certain documents. The required files are:

  • Proof of name and age, coming under the form of valid ID – passport or driver’s licence;
  • Proof of address – bank statement or recent utility bill.

All documents you send the casino’s way will take 48 hours to be processed. If they are not clear, or their information is inaccurate, your account might be suspended.

bet365 bonus codes

bet365 Bonus Preview

Players of all types have their fair share of bet365 bonus codes. For instance, new users are up for:

  • Match promotions;
  • Bingo introductory offers, consisting of tickets and extra rotations;
  • Cashback offers.

Before claiming any bet365 bonus codes, remember that all of them come with specific terms. For examples, most of them require a minimum deposit to be redeemed. Besides this, you may encounter compatible games, payment restrictions, maximum bet per round and expiration periods. Breaching any of the terms might result in the bonus and its winnings being forfeited. Promotional abuse will have the same effect. This may refer to creating multiple accounts in order to claim the same promotion several times.

How to deal with wagering?

All bet365 bonus codes come with a certain wagering requirement. This represents the amount you must bet in order to cash out bonus winnings. To understand how it works, let’s take a hypothetical example.

You have a £20 bonus, coming from a £10 deposit. The offer’s requirement is 10x the promotional funds plus the initial deposit amount. By adding £20 and £10 and multiplying it times 10, you must wager a total of £300 before withdrawing the winnings.

Remember that different gaming categories will also weigh differently to your wagering progress. Here are some examples:

Game Contribution

All games (save for the exceptions below)

100%

Baccarat, 3 Card Brag

25%

Roulette, Age of the Gods: Spin a Win, Sic Bo

20%

Blackjack, Casino Hold ‘em, Casino Stud Poker, Heads up Hold ‘em

10%

Video Poker

5%

Live dealer, Blackjack Surrender, Blackjack Switch, specific slots

0%

Avoiding irregular play

This website is firmly against players taking advantage of loopholes or other illicit forms of play. The most telling examples are:

  • Low-risk bets: for instance, covering more than 67% of a Roulette table by betting on both red and black, odd and even numbers, etc.;
  • Exceeding 10% of the promotional value in a single bet;
  • Claiming the same offer multiple times through duplicate accounts;
  • Betting in a group to influence the gaming session’s outcome.

Low-risk bets will not help you progress through wagering, and repeated offences may lead to your account’s closure. All other practices we described above will lead to the same outcome, and you will not get a refund of your bet365 bonus codes, either. You may only get your cash bankroll back in this situation.

The gaming library

While creating this bet365 casino review, we discovered a wide game collection of over 500 titles. They are provided by many top-notch companies. You shall find familiar names like NetEnt, Playtech, Rarestone, Ash Gaming, Sunfox and Geco Gaming.

The casino’s easy-to-use interface will help you find what you’re looking for in no time. The main gaming categories are displayed at the top of the page. These are:

  • Casino
  • Live casino
  • Poker
  • Bingo
  • Sports

You will find plenty of subcategories, such as slots, megaways, scratch cards, jackpots, Blackjack, Roulette and Baccarat. The products can also be filtered according to popularity and novelty. Each game will have a small info tab containing details like the RTP, volatility, reels, lines and bonus features. Besides that, you may use the available search bar to look for a particular title. However, this doesn’t work for providers, as well.

Playing on mobile

A core component of our bet365 casino review is that this website is highly compatible with smartphones. You may access it from any portable device such as a smartphone or a tablet. The interface works smoothly and it is just as efficient as the desktop one. Moreover, it has a well-organised layout and the available features are the same. You have access to all the games, payment methods and bet365 bonus codes.

Besides that, the casino disposes of a sports betting app available on both the App Store and Google Play. Unfortunately, the app doesn’t offer the regular gaming categories. And remember that you must have at least Android 4.1 or iOS 12 installed for the app to function correctly.

Banking basics

There are many payment methods available to UK players. These include MasterCard, Maestro, Visa, Google Pay, Bank Wire, Apple Pay, PayPal, Click2Pay and Paysafecard.

The minimum transaction stands at £5. This is lower compared to other gambling sites that usually request £10. But remember that you’re not allowed to deposit with a method that doesn’t belong to you. You must be the account holder of all payment means used on the site. Otherwise, the casino might consider suspending your user account.

Requesting a withdrawal

As withdrawal methods, you may use Maestro, Bank Wire, PayPal, Paysafecard, MasterCard, Visa and Apple Pay. When you request a cashout, it will go through approval in 24 hours. This is a positive point in our bet365 review UK, as it enters the category of fast withdrawal casinos in the industry. After this processing, the transaction will go each institution’s way. The total waiting time for every method is:

Method Timeframe

Debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Maestro)

1-5 days

Bank Wire

1-5 days

PayPal

1 day

Paysafecard

1 day

If bet365 UK cannot process an Apple Pay withdrawal, you could arrange a Bank Wire payout to get your funds back. Also, there is no limit to the amount you’re allowed to cash out per month.

Customer support

Contacting support is a crucial point in this bet365 casino review,which is why we reached out to the live chat team. Besides the chat, you may express your inquiries and concerns via their email address. However, only the instant messaging team operates 24/7. We noticed that they answer promptly, too, and you will always know what spot you have in the queue.

Before entering a discussion, you may also choose the topic that interests you, out of:

  • bet365 bonus codes;
  • Betting and staking requirements;
  • Banking transactions;
  • Technical issues;
  • Safe gambling.

Even though we appreciate a quick team that also received responsible gambling training, there are some downsides here, too. The agents will not always be prepared to give relevant answers, especially not when discussing account management and transactional aspects.

Gamble responsibly

As a UKGC-licenced casino, bet365 UK employs a safe play system. The first line of support recognises the problem, which you can do by taking an on-site self-assessment test. You can also find helpful advice by browsing the dedicated page or contacting the customer service department. Besides the help you’ll find at this casino, there are external resources to browse to keep your gambling in check.

The way you manage your account can also alleviate problem betting. You may restrict your:

  • Sessions – setting a reality check (mandatory on registration);
  • Deposits – besides the limit imposed by the website;
  • Transactions – accessing your gaming and financial history and setting up a financial plan;
  • Overall access to the gaming services – taking a timeout or excluding yourself altogether.

Should you log out when the session reminder appears, you will not be able to log back in for five minutes. Also, when you self-exclude, you lose access to all active bet365 bonus codes and turnover that you have not withdrawn.

What to look forward to at Bet365 casino?

Bet356 casino is undoubtedly one of the best on the market. In addition to being a high-end brand, the entire service is packed with unique qualities:

  • Great progressive jackpots on offer: Bet365 offers a great line-up of progressive slots. Each of the titles in this selection can provide big pay-outs to users.
  • Sportsbook is sufficiently varied and extensive: not only does it have a good selection of slots and table games, but it also offers its services as a sportsbook.
  • Pay-outs in less than 24 hours with Neteller and Skrill: If a withdrawal is made through any of the listed e-wallets, the transaction will be processed in less than 24 hours.
  • Financial transactions protected by various security protocols: Bet365 casino’s web portal is equipped with various encryption measures and other protective barriers to ensure that every payment and deposit is processed properly.

Bet365 casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Bet365 has everything it needs to ensure an unforgettable experience, but, like other operators, it must address a few unattractive issues:

  • The maximum withdrawal limit is not at all favourable: the maximum withdrawal amount tends to be very restrictive, especially for high rollers, who will have to withdraw their winnings in part.
  • Cheque processing can take up to 28 working days: when it comes to handling payments through banking tools, Bet365 is not so good. Cheque processing can take up to 28 working days.
  • There are almost no table games in the catalogue: unfortunately, Bet365 casino’s table games offer is rather limited. Users will only be able to access a few titles.

What Bet365 casino is great for?

Bet365 has a very varied incentive system. As a result, users will receive extra funds to play and bet with, as well as other interesting benefits. The eSports selection is also extremely attractive.

Is Bet365 casino the best choice for you?

Among so many capable operators, Bet365 proved that it delivers on its promises. Beyond having a good selection of games, it operates as a bookmaker and gives access to a diversity of markets. Leaving aside the lack of variants of blackjack, poker, roulette and more, Bet365 is one of the top choices in the market.