Vegas Mobile Offers | Latest Review

Oliver Keegan

Casino expert

Updated:

Combine your Vegas Mobile bonus codes with top games, payment methods and more. We’ll help you do that through our Vegas Mobile review, where we provide you with an analysis of the site.

Vegas Mobile

Rating

4.3 / 5

Visit

Vegas Mobile Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
4/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
4.2/5
Customer Service
3.7/5
Licensing
5/5
Rate casino

Vegas Mobile Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

GET 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Vegas Mobile logo

Copy:

DEP20

Copied!

4.3 / 5

  • 100% up to £100
  • 20 spins on deposit

Bonus Details

To be eligible for the offer, make a minimum deposit of £20 and use the DEP20 promo code. You can withdraw up to 3 times the bonus amount after completing the 50x wagering requirements. The promotion is active for 30 days.

Upon your first deposit, you will also receive 20 extra spins on the Book of Dead. They are subject to a £20 cashout cap and a 50x rollover requirement. Unused spins will expire after seven days.

Pros & Cons

Pros:

  • The selected game has a reasonable payout rate of 96.21%.
  • Considerable max cashout for bonus money of 3 times the received amount.

Cons:

  • High rollover of 50x for both the bonus money and spins generated value.
  • Small max payout for the spin of only £20.

Bonus Verdict

The small number of extra spins and the high 50x wagering requirement represent two essential drawbacks for slot gamers. Also, the spins come with an inferior cashout cap of only £20.

Best Rated UK Bonuses

2
Bonus Boss Casino logo

Exclusive

3.9 / 5

Bonus Codes
3
PokerStars Casino logo

Exclusive

4.7 / 5

Bonus Codes

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Vegas Mobile Bonuses with Others

Vegas Mobile

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Up to £100 + 20 Spins on Book of Dead at Vegas Mobile Casino

Monopoly Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Wager £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Monopoly Casino

MrQ Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ Casino

Rainbow Riches Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Rainbow Riches Casino

Ladbrokes Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Stake £10 Get £50 Welcome Bonus at Ladbrokes Casino

Duelz Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

Up To £100 + 100 Spins on Book Of Dead at Duelz Casino

Vegas Mobile Monopoly Casino MrQ Casino Rainbow Riches Casino Ladbrokes Casino Duelz Casino
New players only. Opt-in Required. Only for UK Players. Wager from real balance first. 50X wager the bonus. Contribution varies per game. selected games only. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus valid 30 Days from receipt/ free spins valid for 7 days from issue. Max conversion: 3x the bonus amount or free spins: $/€/£20. Excluded Skrill deposits. Withdrawal requests voids all active pending bonuses New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on MONOPOLY Paradise Mansion. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on Rainbow Riches. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. **£10 lifetime deposit for Daily Free Game. New Casino players only. Deposit required. Min stake £10 on qualifying games. 40x wager reqs (bonus only) on selected games. 24hrs to accept. Bonus valid for 48hrs. Certain deposit types excluded. Bets covering >70% of Roulette table excluded 18+ new players only. Min deposit: £20. Max £100 bonus. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering required 100% match bonus: 30x deposit + bonus. Max win from welcome bonus: £500. 100 Free Spins are given out 20 per day on Book of Dead for 5 days in a row. Max Free Spins winnings: £100. Free Spins winnings credited as bonus money with 45x wagering & 3 days expiry. Deposit bonus & Free Spins wins are forfeited 30 days after bonus is credited if the wagering is not met. Game weighting and restrictions apply. Play Responsibly www.begambleaware.org.

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.6

Games

4.3

Games

0.0

Games

0.0

Games

4.5

Games

0.0

Games

5.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.0

Customer Service

3.7

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Compare Vegas Mobile Providers with Other Casinos

Vegas MobileCasimba CasinoSun Bingo CasinoMr Green CasinoCasiplay CasinoJackpot Mobile CasinoGreenPlay CasinoGrosvenor Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Vegas Mobile Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Vegas MobileCasimba CasinoSun Bingo CasinoMr Green CasinoCasiplay CasinoJackpot Mobile CasinoGreenPlay CasinoGrosvenor Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Vegas Mobile Review - Details

Summary

Number of games:

902

Types of games:

Arcade , Keno, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Genii + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 20

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

72 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2021

Company:

ProgressPlay Limited

Email:

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Vegas Mobile Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Vegas MobileCasimba CasinoSun Bingo CasinoMr Green CasinoCasiplay CasinoJackpot Mobile CasinoGreenPlay CasinoGrosvenor Casino
Look & Feel4.34.84.554.5454.8
Payout Speed43.94.44.64.13.83.73.5
Games4.34.604.504.344
Bonuses4.23.54.543.74.533.5
Customer Service3.74.554.54.54.34.55
Licensing55555555

Vegas Mobile Overview

Vegas Mobile casino is operated by ProgressPlay Limited. While the casino was launched in 2015, the Malta-based company that operates it was founded in 2012 and was licensed by the MGA in 2013. Building on its proprietary white label, it has developed numerous other online gambling platforms such as O’Reels, and Mr Vegas, to name a few.

Moreover, in Great Britan, Vegas Mobile casino is licensed by the United Kingdom Gambling Commission. This serves as a guarantee for UK players, who are most likely aware of the UKGC license’s benefits:

  • Player security, always enhanced to meet the current demands
  • Independently tested games
  • Safe handling of personal data and GDPR compliancy
  • Secure transactions on an encrypted website

All these points determine us to proceed with our review with high expectations. At first glance, Vegas Mobile seems to have all the required qualities a British online casino should have, but that will be established once we analyze its features.

Vegas Mobile bonus codes

The first point we’re about to explore are the Vegas Mobile bonus codes, to see if they have fair requirements. At Vegas mobile, you will receive deposit matches, free spins, cashback deals, and daily promotions.

Read the bonus terms

It’s important to know that you may only claim up to 5 registration bonuses from the ProgressPlay network.

Moreover, you are prohibited from claiming a bonus if a roommate, family member or anyone living in the same household has already done so.

You may have one active bonus at a time. If you receive an additional bonus when you already have one, it will stay as Pending until you complete the wagering requirements for the first one.

It’s best to check the bonus terms because they are updated regularly.

Play fair

Make sure you follow the casino’s rules regarding fair play, because otherwise you risk having your bonuses cancelled and your access to future deals completely revoked.

For instance, it is considered unfair play to register multiple accounts in order to abuse an offer. Another unfair tactic would be working with others to create a scheme that would guarantee profits from a bonus.

But here some wagering patterns are included too. For instance, it’s forbidden to delay a bonus round and claim its results at a later time.

The casino states that any other activity not mentioned in the terms but implying a similar level of unfair play would get the same treatment.

Validity and wagering

Bonuses like the welcome package have a validity period of 30 days, letting you convert up to 3 times their value into real funds.

Extra spins winnings are capped at £20 and you must meet the attached 50x wagering requirement within 7 days.

The bonuses you activate through your payments are held in a separate balance until you complete the global 50x wagering requirement of Vegas Mobile bonus codes.

Playthrough contribution

Keep in mind that only wagers with bonus funds contribute to the requirement. Moreover, your stakes will first draw from the real money balance.

Staking in different games may contribute differently to your playthrough requirements. Check the table below for an overview, but keep in mind that full list of zero contribution games is to be found in the bonus terms:

Game type Wagering contribution

Slots

100%

Poker tables, Blackjack, Baccarat

10%

Roulette

10%

Jackpots

10%

Video Poker

5%

Cool Buck 5 Reels, Bookie of Odds etc.

0%

Games

Vegas Mobile now holds a collection of over 900 games. It includes slots, jackpot slots, table games, v-sports, and live casino games.

A diverse set of developers provide the game titles. Some of the most well-known are Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Play’n Go, Netent, and Quickspin.

Latest slot pick

Warrior Graveyard xNudge is one of the newest games in Vegas Mobile’s collection. Developed by Nolimit City, it is a horror-fantasy game that features a 6×3 reel set and 25 win-lines.

This game’s unique features are the Tombstone Wilds and the Warrior Attack. You also get special bonuses named The Graveyard Spins and the Death Spins.

Payment methods

Before making any deposits and play the games, you must register and then verify your account. Once you’re done with that, you may visit the Cashier. To deposit, follow these steps:

  1. Choose a payment method that suits you
  2. Enter a deposit amount
  3. Enter your debit card/e-wallet details
  4. Press Deposit
  5. The funds should land in your account instantly

Vegas Mobile allows the following deposit methods: Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, PayviaPhone, Paysafecard, Trustly, Much Better, and ecoPayz.

Once your account is topped-up, you will receive an email notification with the receipt of the transaction. Be aware that PayviaPhone deposits incur a 15% processing fee, deducted from your deposit sum.

Essential details about cashouts

When you want to make a withdrawal, you need to follow similar steps as for depositing. The only difference, is that you must look for the Withdrawal button in the Cashier.

Unfortunately, you may not use your debit card for withdrawals, only PayPal, Bank Transfer, Trustly, and ecoPayz.

Payout processing time is up to 4 business days. A few more days might pass before the transaction is finalized on the bank’s end. A positive sign about this casino is that you have no limit to how much you can cash out.

Mobile interface

Although Vegas Mobile casino hasn’t released a mobile gaming app, you’ll have no problem loading the site on your smartphone, just by using its web browser.

The platform and the games are well-optimized for mobile use, employing the latest HTML5 technology, so there shouldn’t be any issues.

Customer support

Should you encounter any issues with the website’s features or have any concerns about any casino-related process, such as verifying your account, you may reach support on the 24/7 Live Chat feature.

You may also request support via e-mail, on [email protected] We have tested the chat feature ourselves, by asking about bonuses and certain details regarding payment methods, and the support agent proved helpful.

Our conclusion about Vegas Mobile casino

Vegas Mobile meets the needs of the modern gambler with its diverse collection of over 900 casino games. You get no less than 8 deposit methods to choose from and you have no cash out limit.

A downside is that all withdrawals are charged with £2.50 each. Mobile gaming is possible, but only through your browser. The good news is that customer support is available 24/7, so you can get help right away in case you need it.

All these aspects combine to influence your user experience, so consider them before registering on this casino and depositing funds.