Vegas Mobile Offers | Latest Review

Author: Oliver Keegan Updated:

Combine your Vegas Mobile bonus codes with top games, payment methods and more. We’ll help you do that through our Vegas Mobile review, where we provide you with an analysis of the site.

Vegas Mobile

Rating

4.3 / 5

Visit

Vegas Mobile Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
4/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
4.2/5
Customer Service
3.7/5
Licensing
5/5

Vegas Mobile Bonuses and Offers

Vegas Mobile logo

4.3 / 5

Match bonus

Fund your account with over £20 for the first time after entering the DEP20 promo code, and you may claim a 100% up to £100 promotion at Vegas Mobile Casino. The bonus requires you to go through it 50 times before withdrawing. Be advised that the maximum cashout is three times your initial bonus.

20 spins

The first deposit may also trigger a 20-spin pack. The funds resulting from using the spins also count as bonus credit, and you must wager them 50 times.

Want to know more? Take a look at the Terms and Conditions page of the casino.

Play
New players only. Opt-in Required. Only for UK Players. Wager from real balance first. 50X wager the bonus. Contribution varies per game. selected games only. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus valid 30 Days from receipt/ free spins valid for 7 days from issue. Max conversion: 3x the bonus amount or free spins: $/€/£20. Excluded Skrill deposits. Withdrawal requests voids all active pending bonuses T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Vegas Mobile Bonuses with Others

Vegas Mobile

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Up to £100 + 20 Spins on Book of Dead at Vegas Mobile Casino

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100 No Wager Registration Spins + 150 No Wagering Spins

Vegas Mobile Betfred MrQ William Hill Coral PokerStars Casino
New players only. Opt-in Required. Only for UK Players. Wager from real balance first. 50X wager the bonus. Contribution varies per game. selected games only. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus valid 30 Days from receipt/ free spins valid for 7 days from issue. Max conversion: 3x the bonus amount or free spins: $/€/£20. Excluded Skrill deposits. Withdrawal requests voids all active pending bonuses New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 Play Safe. New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply. #ad New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions New casino players only. Subject to account verification. Selected Slots only, 7 day expiry. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO150’, debit card only

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Games

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.3

Games

4.8

Games

4.6

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

3.7

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 20

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

902

Number of games

797

Number of games

1000

Number of games

700

Number of games

2000

Number of games

1153

Since

2021

Since

2005

Since

2014

Since

2000

Since

2002

Since

2001

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Genii

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Deposit methods

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Vegas Mobile Providers with Other Casinos

Vegas MobileThe Sun BingoSlotStrikeSwift CasinoAll British CasinoLucky Louis21 CasinoRocket Bingo
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Vegas Mobile Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Vegas MobileThe Sun BingoSlotStrikeSwift CasinoAll British CasinoLucky Louis21 CasinoRocket Bingo
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Vegas Mobile Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

902

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Genii + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 20

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

72 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2021

Company:

ProgressPlay Limited

Email:

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

New Online Casinos 2022

Compare: Vegas Mobile Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Vegas MobileThe Sun BingoSlotStrikeSwift CasinoAll British CasinoLucky Louis21 CasinoRocket Bingo
Look & Feel4.34.94.6444.54.44.6
Payout Speed453.84.44.44.444
Games4.34.84.54.63.94.34.24.5
Bonuses4.24.83.944.33.83.94.2
Customer Service3.74.94.54.14.44.143.9
Licensing55555555

Vegas Mobile Overview

Vegas Mobile casino is operated by ProgressPlay Limited. While the casino was launched in 2015, the Malta-based company that operates it was founded in 2012 and was licensed by the MGA in 2013. Building on its proprietary white label, it has developed numerous other online gambling platforms such as O’Reels, and Mr Vegas, to name a few.

Moreover, in Great Britan, Vegas Mobile casino is licensed by the United Kingdom Gambling Commission. This serves as a guarantee for UK players, who are most likely aware of the UKGC license’s benefits:

  • Player security, always enhanced to meet the current demands
  • Independently tested games
  • Safe handling of personal data and GDPR compliancy
  • Secure transactions on an encrypted website

All these points determine us to proceed with our review with high expectations. At first glance, Vegas Mobile seems to have all the required qualities a British online casino should have, but that will be established once we analyze its features.

Vegas Mobile bonus codes

The first point we’re about to explore are the Vegas Mobile bonus codes, to see if they have fair requirements. At Vegas mobile, you will receive deposit matches, free spins, cashback deals, and daily promotions.

Read the bonus terms

It’s important to know that you may only claim up to 5 registration bonuses from the ProgressPlay network.

Moreover, you are prohibited from claiming a bonus if a roommate, family member or anyone living in the same household has already done so.

You may have one active bonus at a time. If you receive an additional bonus when you already have one, it will stay as Pending until you complete the wagering requirements for the first one.

It’s best to check the bonus terms because they are updated regularly.

Play fair

Make sure you follow the casino’s rules regarding fair play, because otherwise you risk having your bonuses cancelled and your access to future deals completely revoked.

For instance, it is considered unfair play to register multiple accounts in order to abuse an offer. Another unfair tactic would be working with others to create a scheme that would guarantee profits from a bonus.

But here some wagering patterns are included too. For instance, it’s forbidden to delay a bonus round and claim its results at a later time.

The casino states that any other activity not mentioned in the terms but implying a similar level of unfair play would get the same treatment.

Validity and wagering

Bonuses like the welcome package have a validity period of 30 days, letting you convert up to 3 times their value into real funds.

Extra spins winnings are capped at £20 and you must meet the attached 50x wagering requirement within 7 days.

The bonuses you activate through your payments are held in a separate balance until you complete the global 50x wagering requirement of Vegas Mobile bonus codes.

Playthrough contribution

Keep in mind that only wagers with bonus funds contribute to the requirement. Moreover, your stakes will first draw from the real money balance.

Staking in different games may contribute differently to your playthrough requirements. Check the table below for an overview, but keep in mind that full list of zero contribution games is to be found in the bonus terms:

Game type Wagering contribution

Slots

100%

Poker tables, Blackjack, Baccarat

10%

Roulette

10%

Jackpots

10%

Video Poker

5%

Cool Buck 5 Reels, Bookie of Odds etc.

0%

Games

Vegas Mobile now holds a collection of over 900 games. It includes slots, jackpot slots, table games, v-sports, and live casino games.

A diverse set of developers provide the game titles. Some of the most well-known are Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Play’n Go, Netent, and Quickspin.

Latest slot pick

Warrior Graveyard xNudge is one of the newest games in Vegas Mobile’s collection. Developed by Nolimit City, it is a horror-fantasy game that features a 6×3 reel set and 25 win-lines.

This game’s unique features are the Tombstone Wilds and the Warrior Attack. You also get special bonuses named The Graveyard Spins and the Death Spins.

Payment methods

Before making any deposits and play the games, you must register and then verify your account. Once you’re done with that, you may visit the Cashier. To deposit, follow these steps:

  1. Choose a payment method that suits you
  2. Enter a deposit amount
  3. Enter your debit card/e-wallet details
  4. Press Deposit
  5. The funds should land in your account instantly

Vegas Mobile allows the following deposit methods: Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, PayviaPhone, Paysafecard, Trustly, Much Better, and ecoPayz.

Once your account is topped-up, you will receive an email notification with the receipt of the transaction. Be aware that PayviaPhone deposits incur a 15% processing fee, deducted from your deposit sum.

Essential details about cashouts

When you want to make a withdrawal, you need to follow similar steps as for depositing. The only difference, is that you must look for the Withdrawal button in the Cashier.

Unfortunately, you may not use your debit card for withdrawals, only PayPal, Bank Transfer, Trustly, and ecoPayz.

Payout processing time is up to 4 business days. A few more days might pass before the transaction is finalized on the bank’s end. A positive sign about this casino is that you have no limit to how much you can cash out.

Mobile interface

Although Vegas Mobile casino hasn’t released a mobile gaming app, you’ll have no problem loading the site on your smartphone, just by using its web browser.

The platform and the games are well-optimized for mobile use, employing the latest HTML5 technology, so there shouldn’t be any issues.

Customer support

Should you encounter any issues with the website’s features or have any concerns about any casino-related process, such as verifying your account, you may reach support on the 24/7 Live Chat feature.

You may also request support via e-mail, on [email protected] We have tested the chat feature ourselves, by asking about bonuses and certain details regarding payment methods, and the support agent proved helpful.

Our conclusion about Vegas Mobile casino

Vegas Mobile meets the needs of the modern gambler with its diverse collection of over 900 casino games. You get no less than 8 deposit methods to choose from and you have no cash out limit.

A downside is that all withdrawals are charged with £2.50 each. Mobile gaming is possible, but only through your browser. The good news is that customer support is available 24/7, so you can get help right away in case you need it.

All these aspects combine to influence your user experience, so consider them before registering on this casino and depositing funds.