Mecca Bingo Coupon Codes

Oliver Keegan

Casino expert

Updated:

If you want to claim the latest Mecca Bingo bonus codes, you’ve reached the right page! This Mecca Bingo review uncovers essential details about the platform, such as its available games, payment methods and support means.

Mecca Bingo

Rating

4.3 / 5

Visit

Mecca Bingo Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
4.3/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
3.7/5
Customer Service
4.4/5
Licensing
5/5
Rate casino

Mecca Bingo Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

GET 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Mecca Bingo logo

4.3 / 5

  • Up to £120 bingo bonus

Info & Claim Details

You will have to deposit and spend at least £10 in a maximum of 7 days after depositing. The deposit also has to be spent on bingo, and then you will get a spin on a wheel that determines what you get, including the bingo bonus or spins.

The bingo bonus has a 5x wagering requirement, while any gained spins have a 20x wagering requirement. The bingo bonus has 28 days expiry time, while the spins 21 days.

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • The spins have a low wagering of only 20x

Cons

  • The bonus is random and players may not actually receive the offer they want

Bonus Verdict

This offer best suits those who enjoy a random bonus, as it can grant a bingo funds or spins. Furthermore, it’s sure to be appreciated by all types of players since the wagering requirement is very low.

Best Rated UK Bonuses

2
Bonus Boss Casino logo

Exclusive

3.9 / 5

Bonus Codes
3
PokerStars Casino logo

Exclusive

4.7 / 5

Bonus Codes

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Mecca Bingo logo

Expired

4.3 / 5

♛ DEPOSIT £10 PLAY WITH £60 AT MECCA BINGO

Newly registered members shall receive a £60 welcome bonus. The bonus includes £30 bingo funds, £20 slots funds and a £10 club voucher, which will be sent via email.

How to claim?

  1. Click the button on our site
  2. Create an account
  3. Deposit and spend more than £10 on bingo.

Our experts' opinion

Mecca Bingo has one of the most extensive ranges of online bingo games, offering exclusive rooms, such as Emoji and X Factor bingo, that cannot be found anywhere else. Moreover, it keeps its community engaged through several competitions and online chat games.

While using the bonus we tried out several bingo rooms and slots like Gold Rush and Dancing Queen.

Mecca Bingo logo

Expired

4.3 / 5

♛ DEPOSIT £10, PLAY BINGO WITH £60

New Mecca Bingo customers who deposit and spend £10 on bingo may redeem a £60 bonus, comprised of £30 bingo funds, £20 slots funds and a £10 club voucher. But before deciding to claim the offer, remember the following aspects:

  • The deposit must be spent on bingo within 7 days;
  • The bingo bonus must be wagered five times;
  • The slots bonus is only available on Reel King Mega (maximum stake of £0.40) and has to be wagered 20 times;
  • The voucher will be received via email;
  • The entire bonus will expire if wagering requirements are not met within 7 days.

If you don’t use the entire bingo bonus in 7 days the casino can remove the remaining amount.

For more information regarding this promotion, we suggest consulting Mecca bingo’s full terms and conditions.

Compare Mecca Bingo Bonuses with Others

Mecca Bingo

4.3 / 5

visit casino

Up to £120 Bonus at Mecca Bingo Casino

Rainbow Riches Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Rainbow Riches Casino

Ladbrokes Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Stake £10 Get £50 Welcome Bonus at Ladbrokes Casino

Duelz Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

Up To £100 + 100 Spins on Book Of Dead at Duelz Casino

Monopoly Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Wager £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Monopoly Casino

MrQ Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ Casino

Mecca Bingo Rainbow Riches Casino Ladbrokes Casino Duelz Casino Monopoly Casino MrQ Casino
New Customers Only. Deposit And Stake £10 On Bingo To Qualify Within 7 Days Of Initial Deposit. Some Prizes Have Wagering Requirements And Expiry Dates. BeGambleAware.org New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on Rainbow Riches. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. **£10 lifetime deposit for Daily Free Game. New Casino players only. Deposit required. Min stake £10 on qualifying games. 40x wager reqs (bonus only) on selected games. 24hrs to accept. Bonus valid for 48hrs. Certain deposit types excluded. Bets covering >70% of Roulette table excluded 18+ new players only. Min deposit: £20. Max £100 bonus. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering required 100% match bonus: 30x deposit + bonus. Max win from welcome bonus: £500. 100 Free Spins are given out 20 per day on Book of Dead for 5 days in a row. Max Free Spins winnings: £100. Free Spins winnings credited as bonus money with 45x wagering & 3 days expiry. Deposit bonus & Free Spins wins are forfeited 30 days after bonus is credited if the wagering is not met. Game weighting and restrictions apply. Play Responsibly www.begambleaware.org. New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on MONOPOLY Paradise Mansion. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.6

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.0

Games

4.5

Games

0.0

Games

5.0

Games

0.0

Games

0.0

Bonuses

3.7

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Compare Mecca Bingo Providers with Other Casinos

Mecca BingoLottomartCasimpoBetfair CasinoRobinhood BingoYukon Gold CasinoXL CasinoBarz Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Mecca Bingo Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Mecca BingoLottomartCasimpoBetfair CasinoRobinhood BingoYukon Gold CasinoXL CasinoBarz Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Mecca Bingo Review - Details

Summary

Website:

meccabingo.com

Number of games:

547

Types of games:

Arcade , Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, IGT, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Push Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Visa Checkout, Paysafecard, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Bank Transfer, Visa Checkout, Paysafecard, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 5

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2006

Company:

Rank Interactive (Gibraltar) Limited

Phone:

0800 083 1988

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Mecca Bingo Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Mecca BingoLottomartCasimpoBetfair CasinoRobinhood BingoYukon Gold CasinoXL CasinoBarz Casino
Look & Feel4.354.24.54.24.54.24.5
Payout Speed4.34.54.44.443.74.23.9
Games434.344.304.34.6
Bonuses3.7344.643.54.13.5
Customer Service4.454.24.54.54.54.24.5
Licensing55555555

A brief presentation

Mecca Bingo is one of the leading bingo brands in the UK, operating more than 80 clubs across the country. The company laid its foundations in 1961. Over time, it has successfully extended into the online world with meccabingo.com, being one of the first companies to introduce their services on a website. Nowadays, it is the largest bingo operator in the UK, with one of the most extensive ranges of online games.

Along with other well-known casinos, such as Grosvenor, Mecca Bingo is part of the Rank Group, which is listed on the London Stock Exchange. The company has been around since 1937, with origins in motion pictures. These were later forgotten in favour of the gaming industry. The Group estimates that more than one million customers visit Mecca Bingo every year, with £65.2 million revenue generated only from digital. The total revenue was recorded at £224 million in June 2015.

Is Mecca Bingo UK safe?

The casino holds two licences from the UKGC and the AGCC. Moreover, all of the games provided use an RNG system. This means that games cannot be altered or influenced in their favour either by other players or the croupier. The software-generated algorithm that determines random results and events is responsible for that. In this way, the platform can simulate what happens in real casino rooms.

The gambling site keeps the customers’ information confidential. However, it may disclose some details to other companies within the Rank Group or to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings.

How to register?

Registering at Mecca Bingo online takes no more than five minutes. First, the player must select whether he is a new customer or already holds a membership card for the physical locations. After that, some general personal details are required (name, date of birth, address, phone number, email). The final step is choosing a username and password, then selecting the preferred marketing communication methods.

As a result, an account will be successfully created without further email or SMS activation requirements. However, the player cannot access any of the account’s features until sending the necessary documents that verify his identity.

The KYC process

After completing the registration process, the account will remain locked until identity verification documents are provided. Users can access it, deposit funds and play games following the casino’s approval.

To pass the KYC procedure, you must email a copy of either a passport or a driving licence, along with a recent utility bill or bank statement, to [email protected] Sometimes, the casino might also ask for additional information, such as proof of source of funds. In case any information linked to the account changes, players must update it as soon as possible via the ‘My Account’ section on the website or by contacting support.

Mecca Bingo bonus codes

There are two types of promos: for bingo and for slots and casino games. One can regularly find these promotions on the website and use them on a wide variety of games.

Depending on the offer’s conditions, the bingo bonus funds could be available for a specific room or for any of the games. Most of the Mecca Bingo bonus codes require an opt-in code that is either shown on the promotional page or sent via email and must be entered in the lobby. This can be done by clicking the ‘Play Now’ button and then the ‘Bonus Code’ icon.

When it comes to slots and casino promotions, they may also require a code, but they can be accessed straight from the game in some cases. If a code is needed, one must go to the ‘My Account’ section, then select ‘My bonuses’ from the bonus tab.

Wagering requirements

Moving on to wagering requirements, they are usually set out in every offer’s terms and conditions. Keep in mind that wagers become valid only when a payment has been received and confirmed by the casino. If more than one bonus is active, the wagering requirements may be combined, and if they are not met within the timescale, the bonus balance will be forfeited.

The player is not allowed to place a wager greater than their account balance, and the casino may refuse or limit the wager for any reason, at their discretion. Bonus funds can only be used after all real funds have been spent, except for bingo bonuses, which will always be used first.

What games are available?

According to this Mecca Bingo review there are over 500 games to choose from, provided by companies like NetEnt, Big Time Gaming, Blueprint, Red Tiger, Push Gaming, IGT, Reel Play, Evolution Gaming, Playtech, Pragmatic Play, Microgaming and many others.

Those who come especially for the table games must know that although the casino offers a fair selection, the stakes are not very high. Each game provides an info tab, containing useful ‘How to Play’ information, a brief description, and other details such as the min/max bet, RTP and special features. Moreover, an FAQ segment is tailored to each game category, which helps players discover all the section’s tips.

How does online bingo work?

When referring to Bingo, we’re not only talking about classic titles, but also about online chat games and exclusive-to-Mecca rooms that cannot be found on any other website. If you don’t know how bingo games work, keep these in mind:

  1. Everyone starts by getting a ticket with a set of numbers on it;
  2. The casino software will draw numbers through an RNG process;
  3. If one of the selected numbers is on the player’s ticket, it will be automatically marked off;
  4. The primary ways to obtain something is to get a line of numbers, or every number on the ticket;
  5. When the winner is announced his winnings will be credited to the account.

Mecca Bingo members can start playing by logging in, making a deposit and pressing the ‘Play Now’ button. Users may look through a variety of rooms and join their preferred one. Before the game starts, you must choose the number of tickets you want to play with. After that, all that remains is waiting for the game to start and see if the numbers show up.

Online chat games

Members of the community can interact with each other in multiple chat games, which are moderated by a host. To have access to these, you must have deposited at least £10 within the last 30 days.

The host decides the winners, and members may have a maximum of three chat games credited to their account in one day. In the Best Odds Bingo rooms, each player gets ten tickets, and there are no more than 25 players allowed so that everyone has equal winning chances.

Mecca Bingo on mobile

Apart from the desktop version, you can also try out the casino’s games on mobile. The site can be accessed via a browser on any portable device, such as a smartphone or a tablet. The interface is well-optimised for mobile usage and the layout is fitted for smaller screens.

In addition to that, you can also try on-the-go gaming via the Mecca Bingo app. This is available on both App Store and Google Play. The app has user-friendly features and a performant interface. Moreover, it disposes of all the regular offers and promotions, along with some exclusive ones.

Making deposits and cashing out

Before crediting your account, you must choose a deposit method. The available options are Visa, MasterCard, Visa Checkout, PayPal and Paysafecard.

The desired payment method must be in your own name. Otherwise, the account might be suspended until further identification documents are provided. Unlike other online casinos, Mecca Bingo requires a minimum deposit amount of only £5.

Requesting withdrawals

In terms of withdrawal, a minimum of £10 can be requested via Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, Visa Checkout, PayPal and Bank Transfer. The casino aims to process withdrawals as fast as possible, and in the case of bank transfers, it can take as little as 4 hours. The average processing time can take up to 24 hours.

The casino charges a £5 processing fee for Bank Transfer withdrawals. Also, there is no maximum withdrawal limit per month. However, if you want to cash out more than £15000 in a day, you must contact customer support for extra verifications.

Contacting support

The customer support team can be reached every day (except Christmas day) through multiple ways. These are the available contact means:

Customers can usually call from Monday to Friday, between 9:30 and 17:30. However, the phone line is currently unavailable until further notice. Until then, the support team can still be contacted via live chat, from 8:00 to 22:30, every day. Additionally, punters may check the FAQ section available under each game category and also on the ‘Contact us’ page.

Filling complaints

In case of any game claims or disputes, you can raise a complaint with the casino’s customer service team within seven days of the original transaction or wager. We must also mention that the Game ID and a screenshot of the finished game must be provided, so that the player can be adequately assisted. Consequently, a team member should respond within ten working days of receiving the formal complaint.

What to look forward to at Mecca Bingo casino

The gambling market contains many outstanding offers and operators, such as Mecca Bingo casino. This website consists of many special attractions:

  • None of the transactions are linked to a fee: There are no additional costs for making a withdrawal or deposit. Fortunately, the operator handles such requests without deducting anything from the total amount.
  • It promotes the games of dozens of providers: It is involved with the most capable developers in the industry, such as NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Playtech and others.
  • Standard size catalogue: Gives access to a full range of options. Users will be able to choose from over 500 different games; there are variants of slots, scratch cards, blackjack, roulette and more.
  • Withdrawals available within seconds with PayPal: When it comes to speed and security, Mecca Bingo casino proved to live up to expectations. After all, every payment processed with PayPal will be ready instantly.

 Mecca Bingo casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Overall, Mecca Bingo has many qualities. However, we could notice a few disadvantages:

  • Withdrawal options are considerably scarce: When processing a payment, users will only be able to choose between 2 different options (PayPal and Debit Card).
  • Support limited by pre-set hours: To make an enquiry, users must contact the agents at certain times. The service is only active from Monday to Sunday from 7:00 am to 10:15 pm.
  • Few resources linked to “Responsible Gambling”: There are almost no resources related to the “Responsible Gambling” campaign. Users will find less than 8 tools among the options.

What Mecca Bingo casino is great for

The VIP Club behind the service is complemented by all sorts of incentives, such as travel tickets, special gifts, free games, additional funds to play for longer and much more.