Rialto Casino Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Do you want to find out more about Rialto Casino bonus codes, games, support methods and payments? Check out this Rialto Casino review!

Rialto Casino

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Rialto Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.4/5
Payout Speed
4.5/5
Games
4.4/5
Bonuses
3.5/5
Customer Service
4.4/5
Licensing
5/5

Rialto Casino Bonuses and Offers

Rialto Casino logo

Exclusive

4.4 / 5

The casino provides a welcome offer for new players who qualify as first-time depositors. If you fulfill these conditions, you may receive a 100% match bonus and 100 extra rounds to use on slots.

Keep in mind

If you don’t fulfill the 40x wagering requirement in the allotted period, you may not withdraw your bonus or any winnings arising from it.

Moreover, withdrawing real funds before completing an offer will result in your forfeiting the offer. The casino might restrict bonuses for customers who are active only during promotional periods.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Rialto Casino logo

Expired

4.4 / 5

At Aspers Casino, you may claim 100 extra spins + 100% bonus up to £100. You must follow these steps to qualify:

  1. Go to the casino’s registration page from our website;
  2. Sign up for a new account and enter cashier to select your payment method;
  3. Select the first deposit bonus and deposit £20.

You should consider the following:

  • The spins come in daily batches of 10. Each batch has a maximum cashout of £10;
  • These rounds aren’t subject to wagering;
  • On the other hand, the deposit and bonus funds need to be wagered 40 times;
  • This offer applies only to slots.

The spins expire within 24 hours, while the extra funds are valid for 7 days.

Aside from these key pieces of information, you may find out more if you access Aspers Casino’s Terms and Conditions page.

Compare Rialto Casino Bonuses with Others

Rialto Casino

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100% Up To £100 + 100 Bonus Spins at Rialto Casino

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Grosvenor

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £20, Play with £50 as a Welcome Bonus

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

The Pools

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit and Claim 300 No Wagering Spins on The Goonies at The Pools

Rialto Casino Betfred MrQ Grosvenor Coral The Pools
New players only. Min deposit £20, Max bonus £100. 40x WR, 100 Free Spins - 10 batches of 10 Free Spins Daily - No WR - Max Win £10 per batch New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 Deposit £20 and play with £50 offer available on first deposit only. Offer comprised of £20 bonus (min deposit £20, max reward £20 bonus, 5x wagering), plus the choice of either a £10 live casino bonus or £10 slots bonus (max reward £10 bonus, 10x wagering) both live casino and slots bonuses may have excluded games. Please check full terms New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions Deposit & Stake £20 on casino slots and receive 300 Free Spins on Reel Linking. Qualifying players will have the Free spins credited to their account the following day by 5pm. Certain payment methods excluded. Free Spins expire 7 days after award. This offer is only available to new customers. This promotion is valid from 00:01 on 01/05/2022 until further notice. UK Only

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Games

4.4

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.0

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.3

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.4

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1200

Number of games

797

Number of games

1000

Number of games

250

Number of games

2000

Number of games

1100

Since

2017

Since

2005

Since

2014

Since

2006

Since

2002

Since

2018

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Microgaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Lightning Box Games, Endemol Studios, AuthenticGaming

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Push Gaming, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Blueprint Gaming, Big Time Gaming, 1X2 Gaming, AGS, All41 Studios

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Checkout, Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Electron, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Rialto Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Rialto CasinoLucky ThrillzMayfair CasinoDr SlotVolcano BingoSlot PlanetPlayzeeMetal Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Rialto Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Rialto CasinoLucky ThrillzMayfair CasinoDr SlotVolcano BingoSlot PlanetPlayzeeMetal Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Rialto Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1200

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Microgaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Lightning Box Games, Endemol Studios, AuthenticGaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

No limits

Payout time:

10 minutes

Currencies:

EUR, GBP

Additional information

Since:

2017

Company:

Rank Interactive (Gibraltar) Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

08002797632

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone, VIP Support

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Best Casinos Bonuses, No Wagering Bonuses

Compare: Rialto Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Rialto CasinoLucky ThrillzMayfair CasinoDr SlotVolcano BingoSlot PlanetPlayzeeMetal Casino
Look & Feel4.43.84.24.74.44.54.84.5
Payout Speed4.53.83.94.23.94.24.44.3
Games4.43.94.43.34.64.64.74.6
Bonuses3.53.54.14.843.94.34.1
Customer Service4.43.94.34.63.94.14.24.2
Licensing55555555

Get to know Rialto Casino UK

Rank Interactive (Gibraltar) Limited operates the gambling franchise we are analysing. The parent company is located in Gibraltar. Given the area where it operates, Rank has endeavoured to receive licencing from Gibraltar and the United Kingdom’s gambling authorities, respectively. Aside from its Rialto Casino brand, which was launched in 2017, Rank is the primary operator for online casinos like Magical Vegas, Regal Wins, Spin and Win, and Lucky VIP.

You can find Rialto Casino in Leicester Square in London. You can enjoy Premier League matches streamed on HD TVs, and also try some Blackjack and Roulette games. The location disposes of an excellent food and drinks menu and live entertainment.

Account creation and usage

When creating an account, users must first click our promotional button. After that, provide your personal details. These must be true and up to date. Some of them include your name, date of birth, address, phone number and email. Account verification procedures will activate automatically when the customer registers. If the team cannot identify the new user, they will restrict his access to the services until he provides proof of his identity.

Moreover, until completing the verification checks, you won’t be able to credit your account and play games. Here are some of the accepted documents:

  • Passport, driving licence;
  • Bank statement, utility bill;
  • Pay slip, pension statement, trust deed.

Lastly, you must agree not to allow any third-party to access you account or the website’s services in any way. Also, you cannot play on someone else’s behalf.

Games to choose from

On this website, you may access over 1200 games. They are provided by numerous online operators, including NetEnt, IGT, Red Tiger Gaming, Novomatic, Realistic Games, Microgaming, Play’n Go, Lightning Box, Blueprint Endemol, Eyecon and many others.

You will encounter categories like:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Table games
  • Live casino
  • Scratch cards and arcade

Play Novomatic slots

This website has got a section dedicated to Novomatic products. This provider has been active in the industry since 1980, being one of the primary providers of slot machines for land-based casinos. In the 2000s, it has shifted towards the online medium. Among its most popular products, we shall name The Book of Ra series, the Almighty Jackpots series, Lucky Lady’s Charm, Big Five and Santa’s Luck.

As for live casino, you may spot several versions of Roulette, Baccarat and Blackjack, along with some Poker and game shows. You will find popular titles like Mega Ball, Monopoly Live, Crazy Time and Dream Catcher.

Rialto Casino bonus codes

The casino may occasionally provide Rialto Casino bonus codes and other promotional schemes. The user may find match promotions, bonus spins, welcome packages and no deposit offers. Additional incentives might also become available after becoming a loyal member.

Remember that the casino has the right to remove, add or modify its offers without further notice. So, we recommend checking the promotional page regularly after registration. You may also choose to receive promotional material through several means of communication. The preferences can be selected and changed from your account settings.

Promotional terms and conditions

First and foremost, promotions cannot be used jointly. You may only use one offer at a time. Also, wagering is a crucial characteristic of Rialto Casino bonus codes. The general stake requirement will be 30 times the bonus and deposit combined. As for the extra spins, there are offers where any winnings accrued from the use of additional rounds will load to the customer’s cash balance, without any intermediate wagering process.

Real funds will be subject to betting first if one doesn’t have a bonus winnings balance. However, if you do have an active promotion on your account, the promotional credit will have priority. In the event of no deposit bonuses, if available, one may withdraw up to £25 in winnings. Extra spins that don’t result from a deposit are capped at £5.

Each category of casino titles will contribute to the wagering requisite differently. As such, slots and arcade games will weigh 100%, while table games will only amount to 20%. However, betting on both red and black during Roulette gameplay will not contribute in any way. As for progressive jackpots, the player must know that they are only compatible with real funds. It’s impossible to use the bonus balance to participate in a jackpot draw.

As per the website’s rules, withdrawing any amount while having an active bonus balance will cancel the said promotion and all associated gains. The same situation is in place when a user cancels a bonus while they have a pending wager.

Irregular play

There is a strict policy concerning irregular play and suspicions of abusive promotional usage. There are numerous examples of such practices, the most prominent being:

  1. Breaching any general rule, stipulated in the Terms and Conditions, or a rule concerning an individual bonus;
  2. Placing bets as a group to change the outcome of a session. This practice is also known as syndicate betting;
  3. Delaying one’s winnings. The tactic in question refers to the player wagering real cash funds during gameplay, stopping mid-session, then returning and completing the bet with promotional credit.

In any of the cases listed above, your bonus and its related winnings will be removed from the account. Moreover, you might be restricted from claiming future Asper Casino bonus codes, or you even risk having your account closed.

How to pay at Rialto Casino

For depositing, one may choose PayPal, Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, and Paysafecard. The online casino has got a policy of sending funds through the same means used for depositing, except Paysafecard, which is not eligible for withdrawals. However, remember that not using a payment option for 120 consecutive days will result in that method being removed from the account automatically.

The minimum deposit and withdrawal limits will generally stand at £10, except for the PayPal method, which requires £20 for these transactions. As for the maximum payout limit, there is none stated at the moment. The website also says that most withdrawals will go through a processing time of roughly ten minutes. This is extremely fast compared to other gambling sites. Depending on one’s way of payment and bank of choice, they may receive the cash credit in one to three days.

Getting answers to inquiries

If you wish to address a question to the casino’s team, you may do so through various means. Rialto Casino UK provides phone, live chat, and email options. Moreover, there are support agents who treat general inquiries, while there are also representatives specialised in handling promotional issues.

The customer care teams will generally operate 24/7, the sole exception being phone assistance, which might only be available from 3 AM to midnight every day of the week.

The contact info is as follows:

  • Toll-free mobile number: 08002797632;
  • Landline: 02038879842;
  • Email for general queries: [email protected];
  • Email address dedicated to all promotional inquiries: [email protected]

Bear in mind that customers’ phone conversations with representatives will be recorded for possible investigation purposes.

Gambling responsibly

Rialto Casino UK has got a policy regarding responsible gaming. It offers a tool meant to limit one’s use of the site’s services to prevent problematic behaviour. For instance, all users receive the option of restricting their deposits. Furthermore, one may cap their maximum net loss, which is the difference between the sum they deposited and the sum they shall withdraw.

It’s also possible to select a maximum withdrawal amount. As for limiting the gameplay time, this is possible via the ‘Take a Break’ option. Customers may choose to exclude themselves from casino services for a minimum of 24 hours and a maximum of one month. After the end of this timeframe, the account will reopen automatically.

Self-exclusion is another possibility, and it bans the client from accessing the website. One may self-exclude for at least six months and no more than five years. Requests for this procedure will go through the customer support team; if one wishes to reopen their self-excluded amount after the allotted timeframe, they may do so by getting in touch with an agent.

What to look forward to at Rialto Casino?

The offer of the best operators is second to none. So, with the best gaming sites in mind, we found that Rialto Casino has a lot going for it:

  • Safe, reliable and with more than 4 years of experience: the operator has been dealing with the gambling field since 2017. It also received licences from the UK Gambling Commission and Gibraltar Regulatory Authority.
  • Catalogue stocked with the best releases on the market: the casino’s game pool is represented by all kinds of famous titles, each of which has been designed by major providers such as Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, ELK Studios, Red Tiger Gaming, among others.
  • The minimum withdrawal amount is £5: members do not have to raise more funds than necessary to request a withdrawal. Pay-outs are processed from £5 and above.
  • Instant payments via wallets and cards: fortunately, you won’t have to wait more than a few seconds to receive the money in your account. Rialto Casino handles transactions instantly.

Rialto Casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Rialto Casino delivers on the basics, but still has some things to work out:

  • 40x wagering requirement: The terms and conditions are quite complex. There is a 40x wagering requirement, when ideally there should be a rollover of 35 times the stake.
  • There are only 5 deposit methods: users will only be able to make transactions via PayPal, Maestro, Visa, MasterCard and PaySafeCard.
  • Users will have only 3 withdrawal methods: unfortunately, only PayPal, Visa and MasterCard can be used to process a payment.

What Rialto Casino is great for?

The customer service is quite comprehensive, considering that the support can be contacted via 3 ways of contact: phone number, live chat and email. The chat is available during 24/7 periods.

Is Rialto Casino the right choice for you?

Rialto Casino grants full access to a full range of games. It also has trained agents who deal with queries at all hours of the day. However, there are almost no login paths and payment methods to choose from. This is undoubtedly a major drawback, but even so, the service has other attractive aspects that partially offset such shortcomings.