VoodooDreams UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

This VoodooDreams casino review is created by experts to offer you details about all the available VoodooDreams bonuses. From how to claim and use them to what kind of wagering they imply, you can discover everything on this page!

Rating

4.4 / 5

VoodooDreams Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.5/5
Payout Speed
4.3/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
3.9/5
Customer Service
4.4/5
Licensing
5/5

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
VoodooDreams logo

4.4 / 5

VoodooDreams has just been established as a brand of SuprPlay Limited. SuprPlay casinos are powered by in-house platforms, partnered with CRM technologies.

For new users who also qualify as first depositors, VoodooDreams offers a bonus consisting of 100% match up to £50 and 50 Book of Dead spins. Additional requirements may include:

  1. Wagering the match bonus and the deposit 30 times (earnings from spins qualify as real funds and won’t be wagered);
  2. Unused spins expire after three days period;
  3. The fact that specific games are unplayable when you have an active bonus balance;
  4. Forfeiture of the bonus will cancel all bonus funds and earnings;
  5. Withdrawal is possible at all times, but the offer will be revoked as a result;
  6. The maximum bet limit is £2.
New players only. Maximum £50 bonus. Minimum deposit: £20. Bonus wins are capped at £500. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering requirement 100% match deposit bonus: 30 times sum of deposit + bonus. Winnings from Free Spins are credited as Real Money without wagering requirements. Some games may not be played with an active bonus. Games may contribute differently when wagering a bonus. Bonus expires after 30 days if wagering requirement has not been met. One bonus allowed per person, address, device, IP
VoodooDreams logo

4.4 / 5

VoodooDreams has got a promotion available for new users who intend on depositing. If this offer caters to you, know that you need to follow a few steps:

  • Press the promotional button;
  • Sign up for a new account;
  • Make a transaction that exceeds £20.

This way, the match bonus and the Book of Dead spins will be triggered. There are some important mentions to make regarding the deal:

  • Earnings from the bonus are capped at £500;
  • You must wager both the bonus funds and the deposit 30x times to cash out;
  • The amount you earn from spins counts as real funds and isn’t subject to wagering;
  • If the match-up bonus isn’t wagered, it will expire in 30 days.

Both general and specific promotional terms can be found on the casino’s Terms and Conditions page. We advise you to consult it before claiming an offer.

New players only. Maximum £50 bonus. Minimum deposit: £20. Bonus wins are capped at £500. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering requirement 100% match deposit bonus: 30 times sum of deposit + bonus. Winnings from Free Spins are credited as Real Money without wagering requirements. Some games may not be played with an active bonus. Games may contribute differently when wagering a bonus. Bonus expires after 30 days if wagering requirement has not been met. One bonus allowed per person, address, device, IP

Compare VoodooDreams Providers with Other Casinos

VoodooDreamsSlotsMillionPeachy GamesSwift CasinoSin SpinsLucky Louismr.playSlot Games
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

VoodooDreams Payments vs Other Casino Payments

VoodooDreamsSlotsMillionPeachy GamesSwift CasinoSin SpinsLucky Louismr.playSlot Games
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

VoodooDreams Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

600

Types of games:

Jackpots, Video Poker, Roulette, Live casino, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Arcade, Table games, Slots, Mobile Games, Bingo, Blackjack, Keno

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming, Push Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Snowborn + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 20

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

100,000GBP for Ecopayz, Neteller, Skrill

Payout time:

24 – 48 h

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2016

Company:

SuprPlay Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

No Deposit Bonuses, No Wagering Bonuses

Compare: VoodooDreams Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

VoodooDreamsSlotsMillionPeachy GamesSwift CasinoSin SpinsLucky Louismr.playSlot Games
Look & Feel4.54.54.544.24.544.3
Payout Speed4.34.44.14.43.84.444.2
Games4.34.33.94.64.54.33.54.4
Bonuses3.93.23.943.93.84.44.2
Customer Service4.44.44.14.14.24.14.73.9
Licensing55555555

Overview

VoodooDreams UK is a SuprPlay Limited whitelabel launched in 2016. The company is included in the SuprNation Group which has partnered with Enteractive to increase customer retention. Due to this partnership, the casino makes use of good CRM technologies that provide personalised service. 

SuprPlay is registered in Malta, and its licensing is provided by the UKGC, MGA and the Swedish Gambling Association. All these regulatory bodies ensure fair play and responsible gambling to the highest standards. Moreover, your personal data is protected through the site’s strict privacy policy. 

Registration info

To sign up, players must supply their personal details. This implies completing a short registration form to create a user account. This is how to do it:

  1. Click our promotional button;
  2. Hit ‘Register’;
  3. Enter your email address and choose a suitable password;
  4. Complete the other details (name, date of birth, address, phone number);
  5. Press the ‘Enter’ button.

To create a secure password, we advise using more than 8 characters and at least one capital letter and one digit. Also, choosing your preferred currency is mandatory upon registration. Keep in mind that this will remain the default currency of your account and cannot be changed later on. 

The KYC process

The platform has a strong underage gambling policy. So, you must complete a strict KYC procedure to pass the standard verification checks. These are meant to verify your age, identity and address. Usually, these documents will be required:

  • Drivers’ licence/passport;
  • Utility bill/bank statement;
  • Copy of a debit card/proof of a valid payment account used to deposit.

You may send the necessary files right upon registration. After logging in, a pop up tab should be displayed on the screen. When it appears, follow these steps:

  1. Click ‘Upload Documents’;
  2. Prepare the files;
  3. Hit ‘Verify’;
  4. Select your preferred type of document and upload it;
  5. Press enter and repeat the steps for the other sections. 

Once completed, the KYC process should be approved by the casino in no more than 48 hours. After that, you may deposit funds, claim VoodooDreams bonuses and start playing games. 

General account rules

It is strictly forbidden to open multiple accounts or act on someone else’s behalf. Doing so will result in cancellation of all bonuses and wagers, and the suspicious accounts will become inaccessible. Moreover, it is illegal to deposit funds obtained from ill-gotten means or use someone else’s financial account to credit yours. 

VoodooDreams casino differentiates between inactive and dormant subscriptions. Users who approach these scenarios get notifications informing them of the fact. An inactive account has been out of use for twelve consecutive months. A dormant one, for over 30 months. This status depends on the presence of a real balance. If VoodooDreams cannot make a successful refund, they will charge the user’s balance an administration fee of £5 per month. 

Users who do not play for more than five years must acknowledge that their balance will be used as donation for responsible gaming organisations. 

The available VoodooDreams bonuses

There are several VoodooDreams bonuses at the disposal of both new and existing customers. Just like other platforms, this casino offers a welcome offer. Usually, this refers to a combined promotion including bonus credit, as well as bonus rotations. But don’t forget that all VoodooDreams bonuses come with their own set of rules and conditions. 

For instance, a wagering requirement must be completed before cashing out. The standard requirement is 30x for bonus funds and 40x for spin winnings. A timeframe in which the wagering should be fulfilled might also be specified in the relevant bonus terms. 

Lastly, keep in mind that games have different wagering contributions. Here are some examples:

Game Contribution

Roulette, Video Poker, Blackjack, Baccarat

5%

Other table games

40%

Video slots, Classic slots, Jackpots, Scratch cards

100%

VoodooDreams Magic

VoodooDreams Magic is something similar to a loyalty programme. This can grant you additional incentives, based on certain criteria:

  1. Experience points – these are gained every time you place a winnings bet on a casino game;
  2. Spirit points – they are collected based on how much you spend on the site.

When it comes to spirit points, £1 equals the value of 1000 points. When you collect enough experience points, you will advance levels and unlock new spells. Spells are unique VoodooDreams bonuses you activate with spirit points. They can either offer bonus credit or bonus spins. 

What can you play here?

There are around 600 games on display at VoodooDreams UK. The featured providers include NetEnt, Big Time Gaming, Play’n Go, Push Gaming, Blueprint, Microgaming, Quickspin, Pragmatic Play and a few others. 

Some available game categories are:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Megaways
  • Live casino
  • Table games and arcade

Amongst the popular choices, we ought to mention Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest, Book of Dead, Twisted Sister and Big Bass Bonanza. The casino also features Valley of the Dead 2, Wild Expedition and Gods of Seas. 

Casino duels 

Besides regular games, you will encounter duels. These are similar to multiplayer sessions, meaning that you can challenge other users on any game available on the site. The rules are straightforward:

  1. Select a game;
  2. Choose the bet level and coin value;
  3. If you win, you damage your opponent’s Health Points;
  4. The duel winner earns a certain number of Spirit Points. 

To challenge a player, log in and click the ‘Start Duel’ button on the left side of the page. 

Making payments

Before playing any games, you must make an eligible deposit. You can use one of the following methods:

  • Debit cards: Visa and Mastercard;
  • Prepaid cards: Paysafecard;
  • E-wallets: PayPal, Trustly, MuchBetter, Skrill, Neteller, ecoPayz. 

It is of note that the minimum deposit stands at £20, and the maximum, at £5000. Also, the same payment methods are viable for cashouts. Internal processing for withdrawals takes between 24 and 48 hours. Per individual method, the user may receive their funds as follows:

Payment Method Processing Maximum amount

Debit cards

2-4 days

5000

Skrill 

Instant

10000

ecoPayz

Instant

10000

MuchBetter

Instant

5000

Paysafecard

Instant

5000

Trustly

Instant

5000

Neteller

Instant

10000

PayPal

Instant

5000

The platform’s maximum cashout limit is £100000. Remember that verification procedures might be carried out both before and after initiating a transaction. Also, a fee may be charged for processing deposits. 

Customer support

Should a question or issue arise, VoodooDreams UK is reachable via email and live chat. The website states that the live chat facility is available 24/7. However, we encountered some issues while trying to access it. This may have been caused by a technical error. When this happens, you can still leave an offline message and get an email response within a reasonable timeframe. 

The email address is [email protected] The same address can also be used for complaints. If you wish to receive a second opinion after the initial complaint verdict, you can email [email protected] The third instance involved in disputes and complaints is ADR (Alternative Dispute Resolution). IBAS UK is the ADR provider for VoodooDreams casino. 

To Sum Up

VoodooDreams UK offers a wide range of games from numerous providers. A unique feature is that you can challenge other players in casino duels. Moroever, the site has an innovative loyalty programme consisting of Experience Points and Spirit Points. Both of them can be exchanged for additional VoodooDreams bonuses. Above all, there are several payment methods to deposit with. You can find debit cards, prepaid cards and multiple e-wallets. 

On the other hand, the support team cannot be contacted via phone and the live chat may sometimes be unavailable. Also, not all games are playable when you have an active promotion. Finally, a commission charge might be deducted for deposit transactions.