SlotStrike UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Take a look at the listed SlotStrike bonus codes! You can use them to play all SlotsStrike games. Gamble responsibly!

SlotStrike

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.6/5

Payout Speed

3.8/5

Games

4.5/5

Bonuses

3.9/5

Customer Service

4.5/5

Licensing

5/5

SlotStrike Bonuses and Offers

SlotStrike logo

4.4 / 5

SlotStrike is a Nektan white label, operating on the Evolve platform.

If you register on the website and make your first deposit, you may claim a welcome offer that includes 10% cashback on any net slot losses.

Keep in mind the following information:

  • A minimum net loss position of £10 is mandatory;
  • The corresponding amount will be credited three days from the deposit;
  • If you want to opt out of this offer, you can do so with the assistance of the support team;
  • Forfeiting an offer will result in cancellation of all bonus funds available at the time;
  • Placing bets on Roulette and Blackjack will not trigger this bonus.
Play
New customers only. Min deposit £50. 10% Cashback on any net slot losses only (Min £10). Cashback based on losses from first deposit only. Cashback credited within 3 days from first deposit made. Min £1 cashback, max £200 cashback T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare SlotStrike Bonuses with Others

SlotStrike

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ 10% Welcome Cashback Bonus up to £200 with No Wagering

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

SlotStrike Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
New customers only. Min deposit £50. 10% Cashback on any net slot losses only (Min £10). Cashback based on losses from first deposit only. Cashback credited within 3 days from first deposit made. Min £1 cashback, max £200 cashback New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.5

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Mobile Games, Roulette, Jackpots, Bingo, Baccarat, Table games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Video Poker, Classic Slots, Slingo, Slots, Blackjack

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

640

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Foxium

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Pay by phone, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare SlotStrike Providers with Other Casinos

SlotStrikeOnline Slots UKSlotaviaCrazy King CasinoFruity KingTemple NileLeoVegasJaak Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

SlotStrike Payments vs Other Casino Payments

SlotStrikeOnline Slots UKSlotaviaCrazy King CasinoFruity KingTemple NileLeoVegasJaak Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

SlotStrike Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

640

Types of games:

Mobile Games, Roulette, Jackpots, Bingo, Baccarat, Table games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Video Poker, Classic Slots, Slingo, Slots, Blackjack

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Foxium + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Pay by phone, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Ecopayz, Bank Transfer, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10,000 per month

Payout time:

3 working days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Grace Media Limited (Company)

Phone:

+44 203 876 2797

Support:

Live Chat Support, Phone, Email

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: SlotStrike Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

SlotStrikeOnline Slots UKSlotaviaCrazy King CasinoFruity KingTemple NileLeoVegasJaak Casino
Look & Feel4.63.83.844.24.54.74.2
Payout Speed3.83.83.53.63.94.54.64.5
Games4.53.94.344.54.54.84.5
Bonuses3.94.23.53.53.94.54.53.9
Customer Service4.53.53.93.34.24.64.54.4
Licensing55554.8555

Overview

The casino is a Grace Media Limited brand. The company works under a UKGC licence.

It also originates from the British Isles, and its incorporation date is 2019. As such, it’s one of the newer operators on the market. Besides being a licence holder, it is the platform creator for SlotStrike UK. Financially, it has performed satisfactorily during its short tenure, accruing over $43000 from sales. So far, it positions itself in the medium income range.

User experience

The platform has quick loading times – according to an online testing tool, it takes three seconds until the page becomes interactive. Even though there could be improvements, it’s a solid performance.

We also appreciate in our SlotStrike review that this casino has easy-to-reach informational page. By consulting the footer, you’ll understand what the game payouts are, and you can also get to this website’s Frequently Asked Questions page.

Mobile

Unfortunately, the site has no mobile apps. Even so, the in-browser version moves more fluidly than the laptop one. Furthermore, the pages’ content fits the narrower screen, so navigation will not be challenging at all.

Finally, you have access to an identical array of SlotStrike bonus codes and gambling products, so the platform is highly compatible with smartphones. Our recommendation is going for the Chrome browser when you launch a gaming session.

Registration and login requirements

To register, SlotStrike requires the user to type in their full name, title, address (physical and electronic), and phone number. The email must belong solely to the would-be member, who will then be asked to provide suitable documentation. SlotStrike casino will only respond to inquiries sent from this address.

Your email address and a strong password will also be required for subsequent logins, even though the first connection is automatic. A secure password is one that has:

  • Over 8 characters;
  • At least one digit;
  • At least one capitalised letter.

Terms and Conditions

Grace Media websites will request identifying documents both during registration and on the first deposit. One’s account will face the risk of restrictions or even bans if this condition isn’t fulfilled. Third parties might have some involvement in these procedures. The subscription is for a single person.

Restrictions

It is of note that the gaming platform restricts the number of new accounts without real funds balances.

If one suspects that their account is accessible to third-parties, informing SlotStrike of the fact is compulsory. A player’s account risks closure if the casino suspects that the account owner supplied somebody else with the login credentials. It is impossible to transfer or exchange the account. The sole purpose of a deposit must be gambling.

KYC

SlotStrike will not accept documents via the following mobile providers: Sky, Eon, Anglian Water, British Gas, and Talk Talk.

Also, remember that if the account owner can’t prove that they are of age in 72 hours, their page will risk suspension until they supply proper documentation.

Moreover, a player’s account risks closure if the casino suspects that they granted account access to somebody else.

SlotStrike bonus codes

The platform features no-deposit spins, extra rounds (deposit-dependent), match bonuses, drops, cashback, boosts, leaderboard promotions.

There can also be offers that activate on the first login – they do not require any customer transactions. 

Wagering

Each of these deals has a turnover rate – that is, the necessary amount one must wager before they can withdraw the funds. Not all games will contribute identically to the turnover rate, regardless of the requirement’s specifics (whether one needs to wager bonus funds, cash funds, winnings, or a combination of them).

Contribution

Game categories may differ when it comes to wagering increment. For instance, Premium slots have got a 75% contribution rate to the staking requirement. Examples: Lucky Leprechaun, King of Slots, Dazzle me. Regular slots, scratch cards, and number games amount to 100%.

All SlotStrike bonuses must meet the wagering requirement in 28 days. Real cash wagers do not help complete one’s wagering requisite.

Bonus restrictions

Players who deposit via e-wallets or prepaid vouchers cannot bet more than £0.50 at a time; the other types of depositors have a maximum bet limit of £2.

Subsequent deposits while a member has an active bonus will lead to the cancellation of the offer.

Games and providers

SlotStrike casino UK hosts around 640 products. The following providers supply them: Red Tiger, Pragmatic, NetEnt, Microgaming, Blueprint, Scientific, Big Time Gaming, Crazy tooth studios, Elk Gaming, Eyecon, Four the player, Foxium, G.Games, Games Co, Golden rock, Inspired Gaming, Iron Dog, IWG, Just for the Win, Lightning Box, Markor, Merkur, NextGen Gaming, NYX Gaming, Realistic Games, RealFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice, Rising Entertainment, Rocksalt Interactive and Skillzz Gaming.

Top games

NetEnt Gonzo’s Quest, Halloween Jack, Starburst, Twin Spin 89 total

Red Tiger

Leprechaun’s Magic, Devil’s Number, Legendary Excalibur

83 total

Pragmatic

Golden Beauty, Greek Gods, Hot to Burn

81 total

Iron Dog

Blood Queen, Rainbow Wild

4 total

SlotStrike features slots, bingo, table games (Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat), and live dealer applications.

Everything the user wins will be credited to the account balance, except for jackpot prizes. They require verification beforehand.

Payment methods

The maximum value allowed per transaction is £10000, which is also the value one can cash out per month. Unfortunately for SlotStrike UK, this is significantly below the British market’s average.

A member can withdraw a minimum of £10, and the minimum deposit value is equal. The only situation where the lower withdrawal limit is higher than the one stated is that of a final cashout.

The accepted depositing methods, and their respective cashouts, are:

Debit cards (VISA, Mastercard, Maestro) -> VISA, Bank Transfer

Neteller ->

Neteller

Skrill Moneybookers ->

Skrill Moneybookers

Skrill 1-Tap ->

Skrill Moneybookers

Boku ->

Bank Transfer

Paysafecard ->

Paysafecard

Ecopayz ->

EcoPayz

Apart from the internal processing, the customer may receive the funds they extract according to the payment way of choice. For example, Skrill withdrawals take up to 3 days, while MuchBetter transactions are instant.

The withdrawal processing time lasts 72 hours, which is considered a below-average performance in our SlotStrike review; furthermore, the payment might be delayed by the payment institution’s processing.

Mobile payments

Be advised that this casino does not accept Vodafone deposits, and Boku won’t function if Virgin is the user’s mobile service provider.

As for Boku mentioned above, all withdrawals lower than £30 are feed. The fee consists of 15% of the overall sum.

Customer support

The team operates through email, live chat, and phone. The electronic address is [email protected], and one may call support on +44 203 876 2797. The email team is available 24 hours a day, whereas the other means of communications function between 08:00 – 00:00 GMT.

Emails require the client’s full name and electronic post name. For security reasons, customers should never provide sensitive information, like their casino password or credit card number.

Responsible gaming

Users who have trouble setting limits to their gambling can contact support to discuss the issue. Self-serve options include setting curbs to one’s deposits, taking a break, and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion is applicable to all Grace Media brands.

SlotStrike UK also displays a gambling habits quiz on its Responsible Gaming page. Should a player answer positively to most questions, they will receive information regarding safe gaming platforms.

Self-exclusion

A member can exclude for up to 5 years. Remember that excluding oneself means that you will not have access to your funds coming from SlotStrike bonus codes. Your cash balance will also freeze, so our recommendation is to withdraw it before asking for banishment.

Conclusion

SlotStrike casino UK needs to verify one’s credentials in 72 hours, which is a plus in our books for overall safety. Moreover, if they surpass this time limit, their account is up for suspension. bets for e-wallet and prepaid voucher users go up to £0.5, while the limit for other depositors is £2, which is still more convenient than what happens at other British websites, where e-wallet depositors cannot qualify for SlotStrike bonus codes.

There are negative aspects in this SlotStrike review, too. For example, fees for Boku deposits and withdrawals lower than £30; they amount to 15% of the cash amount, which is also a high fee range. Most websites charging you for transactions have lower taxes.

Furthermore, Boku payments aren’t compatible with Virgin providers, and one can’t opt for Vodafone mobile deposits. Processing for cashouts lasts three business days, but after that time, one can receive his funds instantly or in a period due to banking method restrictions.