SlotStrike Coupon Codes

Amelia Thompson

Casino expert

Updated:

Take a look at the listed SlotStrike bonus codes! You can use them to play all SlotsStrike games. Gamble responsibly!

SlotStrike

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

SlotStrike Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.6/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
4.5/5
Bonuses
3.9/5
Customer Service
4.5/5
Licensing
5/5
Rate casino

SlotStrike Bonuses and Offers

SlotStrike logo

4.4 / 5

At SlotStrike Casino, players can get a 10% no wagering cashback offer on their first deposit.

Info About the Bonus

This offer is available to players who make a first deposit of more than £50. The wager-free cashback applies to net losses of at least £10, but not surpassing £200 on all slot games.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • The cashback does not hold any wagering requirements
  • You can get up to £200 cashback, which is quite rare

Cons

  • The £50 qualifying deposit is high, and is not suitable for those who play within the lower betting limits

Bonus Verdict

This cashback welcome offer is great for new players, as they get 10% on their losses with no wagering requirements attached. However, players should bear in mind that the qualifying deposit is high, at £50.

Only by email

4.8 / 5

GET 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

SlotStrike logo

4.4 / 5

You can get up to 50 spins on the selected slots on your first deposit, depending on the amount you add to your account.

Promotional Details

You must deposit at least £10 if you want to be eligible for this promotion. Depending on the deposit amount, you can get between 20 to 50 spins on the selected slots.

You can choose to use the spins within 7 days on either Starburst, Aloha! Cluster Pays or Finn and the Swirly Spin. The winnings must then be wagered 30 times within 28 days, and can be converted into real funds up to 4 times.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • You can choose to use the bonus on three different slot titles, which is great for those that like variety
  • The wagering requirement is low, and can be reached easily

Cons

  • The number of spins depends on the amount you deposit, and if you make the minimum deposit to claim the offer, you only get 20 spins

Bonus Verdict

This promotion is suitable for players who prefer slots, as it has a good number of up to 50 spins with a low wagering requirement. Moreover, the spins can be played on three popular slots.

Best Rated UK Bonuses

2
Bonus Boss Casino logo

Exclusive

3.9 / 5

Bonus Codes
3
PokerStars Casino logo

Exclusive

4.7 / 5

Bonus Codes

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
SlotStrike logo

Expired

4.4 / 5

♛ UP TO £200 NO WAGERING CASHBACK ON FIRST DEPOSIT

SlotStrike displays a cashback offer for new customers. The bonus will activate automatically. You may receive 10% of your net losses back, as long as they are equal to or higher than £10.

You will receive the suitable amount back three days from the date of your deposit. The cashback will be credited to your cash funds and is based on losses from first deposit only.

To claim it, you will have to:

  • Visit the website through our button;
  • Sign up for a new account;
  • Deposit to your real funds balance.

Apart from this brief description, we advise you to consult the Terms and Conditions page, as it provides a complete outlook.

Compare SlotStrike Bonuses with Others

SlotStrike

4.4 / 5

visit casino

10% No Wagering Cashback at SlotStrike Casino

MrQ Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ Casino

Ladbrokes Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Stake £10 Get £50 Welcome Bonus at Ladbrokes Casino

Duelz Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

Up To £100 + 100 Spins on Book Of Dead at Duelz Casino

The Vic Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

Up To £500 + 100 Bonus Spins at The Vic Casino

Hot Streak Casino

3.9 / 5

visit casino

Stake £20 Get 100 No Wagering Spins On Big Bass Bonanza at Hot Streak Casino

SlotStrike MrQ Casino Ladbrokes Casino Duelz Casino The Vic Casino Hot Streak Casino
New customers only. Min deposit £50. 10% Cashback on any net slot losses only (Min £10). Cashback based on losses from first deposit only. Cashback credited within 3 days from first deposit made. Min £1 cashback, max £200 cashback First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New Casino players only. Deposit required. Min stake £10 on qualifying games. 40x wager reqs (bonus only) on selected games. 24hrs to accept. Bonus valid for 48hrs. Certain deposit types excluded. Bets covering >70% of Roulette table excluded 18+ new players only. Min deposit: £20. Max £100 bonus. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering required 100% match bonus: 30x deposit + bonus. Max win from welcome bonus: £500. 100 Free Spins are given out 20 per day on Book of Dead for 5 days in a row. Max Free Spins winnings: £100. Free Spins winnings credited as bonus money with 45x wagering & 3 days expiry. Deposit bonus & Free Spins wins are forfeited 30 days after bonus is credited if the wagering is not met. Game weighting and restrictions apply. Play Responsibly www.begambleaware.org. Welcome Package. 1st deposit offer: Min dep £20. Both bonus and spins valid for 7 days from claim date. up to bonus £100. Bonus & wins playable on selected slots . WR on bonus: 35x (deposit+bonus), max convertible rate from bonus is 5x. Max free spins is 50. Free spins & winnings playable on Fishin Frenzy Megaways, WR on free spins is 35x, max Free Spins convertible amount is £20 First deposit only. Min deposit and stake £20 on slots only. Promo code BASS20 required. Max 100 cash spins. Max one claim during promo period. Spins valid on Big Bass Bonanza. Total spin winnings capped at £200 per claim.

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.6

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.3

Games

4.5

Games

0.0

Games

0.0

Games

5.0

Games

4.5

Games

0.0

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Compare SlotStrike Providers with Other Casinos

SlotStrikeLadbrokes CasinoZodiac CasinoXL CasinoAvenger Slots CasinoMr Spin CasinoZetBet CasinoRace Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

SlotStrike Payments vs Other Casino Payments

SlotStrikeLadbrokes CasinoZodiac CasinoXL CasinoAvenger Slots CasinoMr Spin CasinoZetBet CasinoRace Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

SlotStrike Review - Details

Summary

Website:

slotstrike.com

Number of games:

640

Types of games:

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, 4The Player + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Pay by phone, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10,000 per month

Payout time:

3 working days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Grace Media Limited (Company)

Phone:

+44 203 876 2797

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: SlotStrike Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

SlotStrikeLadbrokes CasinoZodiac CasinoXL CasinoAvenger Slots CasinoMr Spin CasinoZetBet CasinoRace Casino
Look & Feel4.654.54.2454.54.4
Payout Speed3.84.23.74.24.14.43.74.4
Games4.504.44.34004.5
Bonuses3.93.54.24.133.634.1
Customer Service4.54.54.54.2454.54.4
Licensing55555555

Overview

The casino is a Grace Media Limited brand. The company works under a UKGC licence.

It also originates from the British Isles, and its incorporation date is 2019. As such, it’s one of the newer operators on the market. Besides being a licence holder, it is the platform creator for SlotStrike UK. Financially, it has performed satisfactorily during its short tenure, accruing over $43000 from sales. So far, it positions itself in the medium income range.

User experience

The platform has quick loading times – according to an online testing tool, it takes three seconds until the page becomes interactive. Even though there could be improvements, it’s a solid performance.

We also appreciate in our SlotStrike review that this casino has easy-to-reach informational page. By consulting the footer, you’ll understand what the game payouts are, and you can also get to this website’s Frequently Asked Questions page.

Mobile

Unfortunately, the site has no mobile apps. Even so, the in-browser version moves more fluidly than the laptop one. Furthermore, the pages’ content fits the narrower screen, so navigation will not be challenging at all.

Finally, you have access to an identical array of SlotStrike bonus codes and gambling products, so the platform is highly compatible with smartphones. Our recommendation is going for the Chrome browser when you launch a gaming session.

Registration and login requirements

To register, SlotStrike requires the user to type in their full name, title, address (physical and electronic), and phone number. The email must belong solely to the would-be member, who will then be asked to provide suitable documentation. SlotStrike casino will only respond to inquiries sent from this address.

Your email address and a strong password will also be required for subsequent logins, even though the first connection is automatic. A secure password is one that has:

  • Over 8 characters;
  • At least one digit;
  • At least one capitalised letter.

Terms and Conditions

Grace Media websites will request identifying documents both during registration and on the first deposit. One’s account will face the risk of restrictions or even bans if this condition isn’t fulfilled. Third parties might have some involvement in these procedures. The subscription is for a single person.

Restrictions

It is of note that the gaming platform restricts the number of new accounts without real funds balances.

If one suspects that their account is accessible to third-parties, informing SlotStrike of the fact is compulsory. A player’s account risks closure if the casino suspects that the account owner supplied somebody else with the login credentials. It is impossible to transfer or exchange the account. The sole purpose of a deposit must be gambling.

KYC

SlotStrike will not accept documents via the following mobile providers: Sky, Eon, Anglian Water, British Gas, and Talk Talk.

Also, remember that if the account owner can’t prove that they are of age in 72 hours, their page will risk suspension until they supply proper documentation.

Moreover, a player’s account risks closure if the casino suspects that they granted account access to somebody else.

SlotStrike bonus codes

The platform features no-deposit spins, extra rounds (deposit-dependent), match bonuses, drops, cashback, boosts, leaderboard promotions.

There can also be offers that activate on the first login – they do not require any customer transactions.

Wagering

Each of these deals has a turnover rate – that is, the necessary amount one must wager before they can withdraw the funds. Not all games will contribute identically to the turnover rate, regardless of the requirement’s specifics (whether one needs to wager bonus funds, cash funds, winnings, or a combination of them).

Contribution

Game categories may differ when it comes to wagering increment. For instance, Premium slots have got a 75% contribution rate to the staking requirement. Examples: Lucky Leprechaun, King of Slots, Dazzle me. Regular slots, scratch cards, and number games amount to 100%.

All SlotStrike bonuses must meet the wagering requirement in 28 days. Real cash wagers do not help complete one’s wagering requisite.

Bonus restrictions

Players who deposit via e-wallets or prepaid vouchers cannot bet more than £0.50 at a time; the other types of depositors have a maximum bet limit of £2.

Subsequent deposits while a member has an active bonus will lead to the cancellation of the offer.

Games and providers

SlotStrike casino UK hosts around 640 products. The following providers supply them: Red Tiger, Pragmatic, NetEnt, Microgaming, Blueprint, Scientific, Big Time Gaming, Crazy tooth studios, Elk Gaming, Eyecon, Four the player, Foxium, G.Games, Games Co, Golden rock, Inspired Gaming, Iron Dog, IWG, Just for the Win, Lightning Box, Markor, Merkur, NextGen Gaming, NYX Gaming, Realistic Games, RealFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice, Rising Entertainment, Rocksalt Interactive and Skillzz Gaming.

Top games

NetEnt Gonzo’s Quest, Halloween Jack, Starburst, Twin Spin 89 total

Red Tiger

Leprechaun’s Magic, Devil’s Number, Legendary Excalibur

83 total

Pragmatic

Golden Beauty, Greek Gods, Hot to Burn

81 total

Iron Dog

Blood Queen, Rainbow Wild

4 total

SlotStrike features slots, bingo, table games (Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat), and live dealer applications.

Everything the user wins will be credited to the account balance, except for jackpot prizes. They require verification beforehand.

Payment methods

The maximum value allowed per transaction is £10000, which is also the value one can cash out per month. Unfortunately for SlotStrike UK, this is significantly below the British market’s average.

A member can withdraw a minimum of £10, and the minimum deposit value is equal. The only situation where the lower withdrawal limit is higher than the one stated is that of a final cashout.

The accepted depositing methods, and their respective cashouts, are:

Debit cards (VISA, Mastercard, Maestro) -> VISA, Bank Transfer

Neteller ->

Neteller

Skrill Moneybookers ->

Skrill Moneybookers

Skrill 1-Tap ->

Skrill Moneybookers

Boku ->

Bank Transfer

Paysafecard ->

Paysafecard

Ecopayz ->

EcoPayz

Apart from the internal processing, the customer may receive the funds they extract according to the payment way of choice. For example, Skrill withdrawals take up to 3 days, while MuchBetter transactions are instant.

The withdrawal processing time lasts 72 hours, which is considered a below-average performance in our SlotStrike review; furthermore, the payment might be delayed by the payment institution’s processing.

Mobile payments

Be advised that this casino does not accept Vodafone deposits, and Boku won’t function if Virgin is the user’s mobile service provider.

As for Boku mentioned above, all withdrawals lower than £30 are feed. The fee consists of 15% of the overall sum.

Customer support

The team operates through email, live chat, and phone. The electronic address is [email protected], and one may call support on +44 203 876 2797. The email team is available 24 hours a day, whereas the other means of communications function between 08:00 – 00:00 GMT.

Emails require the client’s full name and electronic post name. For security reasons, customers should never provide sensitive information, like their casino password or credit card number.

Responsible gaming

Users who have trouble setting limits to their gambling can contact support to discuss the issue. Self-serve options include setting curbs to one’s deposits, taking a break, and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion is applicable to all Grace Media brands.

SlotStrike UK also displays a gambling habits quiz on its Responsible Gaming page. Should a player answer positively to most questions, they will receive information regarding safe gaming platforms.

Self-exclusion

A member can exclude for up to 5 years. Remember that excluding oneself means that you will not have access to your funds coming from SlotStrike bonus codes. Your cash balance will also freeze, so our recommendation is to withdraw it before asking for banishment.

What to look forward to at SlotStrike casino

The gaming industry is full of great operators, such as SlotStrike casino. This gaming site has several points in its favour, for a number of reasons:

  • There are more than 10 payment methods to choose from: Users will have the facility to manage deposits through various alternatives, such as Boku, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, PaySafeCard, Visa, MasterCard, among others.
  • Support is available 24 hours a day from Monday to Sunday: Enquiries can be made as soon as an issue arises. Support can be contacted via live chat, phone call and email.
  • Just over 500 casino games: The game selection consists of more than 400 slots and dozens of table games. Titles managed by real dealers are also available.
  • None of the payment methods are subject to fees: No matter which withdrawal method the player chooses, the transaction will not be discounted in any way. SlotStrike casino takes care of the handling without charge.

SlotStrike casino flaws but not dealbreakers

While there are obvious advantages, we also get some shortcomings in the service:

  • You have to wait up to 3 business days to receive a payment: The processing time for withdrawals is longer than usual; other operators complete this kind of transaction in less than 48 hours.
  • Almost no “Responsible Gambling” resources: Users will have less than 10 avenues related to the topic of “Safe and Responsible Gambling”.
  • Few live casino variants: The selection of games managed by real dealers is not as wide as the offerings of other operators.

What SlotStrike casino is great for

In addition to granting various benefits to affiliates, SlotStrike casino consists of a considerably large jackpot that exceeds £1 million. This jackpot can be hit at any time by any user.

Is SlotStrike casino the best choice for you?

Slow payouts and other less than favourable aspects aside, SlotStrike has more pros than cons. In fact, its game selection and regular incentive system are more than enough to enhance users’ stay. It also provides round-the-clock support, so that affiliates can make their queries without any hindrance. With that in mind, you can determine whether SlotStrike is right for you or not.