SlotStrike Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Take a look at the listed SlotStrike bonus codes! You can use them to play all SlotsStrike games. Gamble responsibly!

SlotStrike

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

SlotStrike Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.6/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
4.5/5
Bonuses
3.9/5
Customer Service
4.5/5
Licensing
5/5

SlotStrike Bonuses and Offers

SlotStrike logo

4.4 / 5

Only new British players who deposit more than £10 can qualify for this offer. Net loss position must be at least £10 to qualify for this bonus.

Our take

Bets placed on Roulette and Blackjack will not contribute to activating this offer. This means that British players must stake on other games available at the online casino. After you’ve met the requirements, you must wait three days to receive the offer. This will be displayed in your account. The cashback does not come with any wagering requirements.

SlotStrike logo

4.4 / 5

After registering at SlotStrike and making your first deposit, you may redeem up to 50 bonus spins on Starburst. The number of spins you will receive depends on your deposited amount. The minimum number of rounds is 20.

To claim the offer, press our promotional button, register on the site and deposit more than £10. The rounds are worth 0.10 each and they are valid on either Starburst, Aloha! Cluster Pays or Finn and the Swirly Spin. Before cashing out, you must complete the 30x wagering. Remember that the maximum cashout is 4 times the received bonus. For more information about this promotion, please consult the casino’s terms and conditions!

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
SlotStrike logo

Expired

4.4 / 5

SlotStrike displays a cashback offer for new customers. The bonus will activate automatically. You may receive 10% of your net losses back, as long as they are equal to or higher than £10.

You will receive the suitable amount back three days from the date of your deposit. The cashback will be credited to your cash funds and is based on losses from first deposit only.

To claim it, you will have to:

  • Visit the website through our button;
  • Sign up for a new account;
  • Deposit to your real funds balance.

Apart from this brief description, we advise you to consult the Terms and Conditions page, as it provides a complete outlook.

Compare SlotStrike Bonuses with Others

SlotStrike

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ 10% Welcome Cashback Bonus up to £200 with No Wagering

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

Grosvenor

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £20, Play with £50 as a Welcome Bonus

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

SlotStrike Betfred MrQ William Hill Grosvenor Coral
New customers only. Min deposit £50. 10% Cashback on any net slot losses only (Min £10). Cashback based on losses from first deposit only. Cashback credited within 3 days from first deposit made. Min £1 cashback, max £200 cashback New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 Play Safe. New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply. #ad Deposit £20 and play with £50 offer available on first deposit only. Offer comprised of £20 bonus (min deposit £20, max reward £20 bonus, 5x wagering), plus the choice of either a £10 live casino bonus or £10 slots bonus (max reward £10 bonus, 10x wagering) both live casino and slots bonuses may have excluded games. Please check full terms New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.7

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.8

Games

4.5

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.3

Games

4.0

Games

4.8

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.4

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

640

Number of games

797

Number of games

1000

Number of games

700

Number of games

250

Number of games

2000

Since

2018

Since

2005

Since

2014

Since

2000

Since

2006

Since

2002

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, 4The Player

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Push Gaming, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Deposit methods

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Pay by phone, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Checkout, Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare SlotStrike Providers with Other Casinos

SlotStrikeSunny WinsCashmoLucy CasinoRocket BingoHello CasinoCasino GameSlot Planet
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

SlotStrike Payments vs Other Casino Payments

SlotStrikeSunny WinsCashmoLucy CasinoRocket BingoHello CasinoCasino GameSlot Planet
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

SlotStrike Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

640

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, 4The Player + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Pay by phone, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10,000 per month

Payout time:

3 working days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Grace Media Limited (Company)

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

+44 203 876 2797

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

No Wagering Bonuses

Compare: SlotStrike Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

SlotStrikeSunny WinsCashmoLucy CasinoRocket BingoHello CasinoCasino GameSlot Planet
Look & Feel4.64.34.84.24.64.34.34.5
Payout Speed3.83.84.8444.34.14.2
Games4.54.33.54.34.54.34.54.6
Bonuses3.94.14.74.24.24.143.9
Customer Service4.53.74.343.94.24.14.1
Licensing55555555

Overview

The casino is a Grace Media Limited brand. The company works under a UKGC licence.

It also originates from the British Isles, and its incorporation date is 2019. As such, it’s one of the newer operators on the market. Besides being a licence holder, it is the platform creator for SlotStrike UK. Financially, it has performed satisfactorily during its short tenure, accruing over $43000 from sales. So far, it positions itself in the medium income range.

User experience

The platform has quick loading times – according to an online testing tool, it takes three seconds until the page becomes interactive. Even though there could be improvements, it’s a solid performance.

We also appreciate in our SlotStrike review that this casino has easy-to-reach informational page. By consulting the footer, you’ll understand what the game payouts are, and you can also get to this website’s Frequently Asked Questions page.

Mobile

Unfortunately, the site has no mobile apps. Even so, the in-browser version moves more fluidly than the laptop one. Furthermore, the pages’ content fits the narrower screen, so navigation will not be challenging at all.

Finally, you have access to an identical array of SlotStrike bonus codes and gambling products, so the platform is highly compatible with smartphones. Our recommendation is going for the Chrome browser when you launch a gaming session.

Registration and login requirements

To register, SlotStrike requires the user to type in their full name, title, address (physical and electronic), and phone number. The email must belong solely to the would-be member, who will then be asked to provide suitable documentation. SlotStrike casino will only respond to inquiries sent from this address.

Your email address and a strong password will also be required for subsequent logins, even though the first connection is automatic. A secure password is one that has:

  • Over 8 characters;
  • At least one digit;
  • At least one capitalised letter.

Terms and Conditions

Grace Media websites will request identifying documents both during registration and on the first deposit. One’s account will face the risk of restrictions or even bans if this condition isn’t fulfilled. Third parties might have some involvement in these procedures. The subscription is for a single person.

Restrictions

It is of note that the gaming platform restricts the number of new accounts without real funds balances.

If one suspects that their account is accessible to third-parties, informing SlotStrike of the fact is compulsory. A player’s account risks closure if the casino suspects that the account owner supplied somebody else with the login credentials. It is impossible to transfer or exchange the account. The sole purpose of a deposit must be gambling.

KYC

SlotStrike will not accept documents via the following mobile providers: Sky, Eon, Anglian Water, British Gas, and Talk Talk.

Also, remember that if the account owner can’t prove that they are of age in 72 hours, their page will risk suspension until they supply proper documentation.

Moreover, a player’s account risks closure if the casino suspects that they granted account access to somebody else.

SlotStrike bonus codes

The platform features no-deposit spins, extra rounds (deposit-dependent), match bonuses, drops, cashback, boosts, leaderboard promotions.

There can also be offers that activate on the first login – they do not require any customer transactions.

Wagering

Each of these deals has a turnover rate – that is, the necessary amount one must wager before they can withdraw the funds. Not all games will contribute identically to the turnover rate, regardless of the requirement’s specifics (whether one needs to wager bonus funds, cash funds, winnings, or a combination of them).

Contribution

Game categories may differ when it comes to wagering increment. For instance, Premium slots have got a 75% contribution rate to the staking requirement. Examples: Lucky Leprechaun, King of Slots, Dazzle me. Regular slots, scratch cards, and number games amount to 100%.

All SlotStrike bonuses must meet the wagering requirement in 28 days. Real cash wagers do not help complete one’s wagering requisite.

Bonus restrictions

Players who deposit via e-wallets or prepaid vouchers cannot bet more than £0.50 at a time; the other types of depositors have a maximum bet limit of £2.

Subsequent deposits while a member has an active bonus will lead to the cancellation of the offer.

Games and providers

SlotStrike casino UK hosts around 640 products. The following providers supply them: Red Tiger, Pragmatic, NetEnt, Microgaming, Blueprint, Scientific, Big Time Gaming, Crazy tooth studios, Elk Gaming, Eyecon, Four the player, Foxium, G.Games, Games Co, Golden rock, Inspired Gaming, Iron Dog, IWG, Just for the Win, Lightning Box, Markor, Merkur, NextGen Gaming, NYX Gaming, Realistic Games, RealFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice, Rising Entertainment, Rocksalt Interactive and Skillzz Gaming.

Top games

NetEnt Gonzo’s Quest, Halloween Jack, Starburst, Twin Spin 89 total

Red Tiger

Leprechaun’s Magic, Devil’s Number, Legendary Excalibur

83 total

Pragmatic

Golden Beauty, Greek Gods, Hot to Burn

81 total

Iron Dog

Blood Queen, Rainbow Wild

4 total

SlotStrike features slots, bingo, table games (Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat), and live dealer applications.

Everything the user wins will be credited to the account balance, except for jackpot prizes. They require verification beforehand.

Payment methods

The maximum value allowed per transaction is £10000, which is also the value one can cash out per month. Unfortunately for SlotStrike UK, this is significantly below the British market’s average.

A member can withdraw a minimum of £10, and the minimum deposit value is equal. The only situation where the lower withdrawal limit is higher than the one stated is that of a final cashout.

The accepted depositing methods, and their respective cashouts, are:

Debit cards (VISA, Mastercard, Maestro) -> VISA, Bank Transfer

Neteller ->

Neteller

Skrill Moneybookers ->

Skrill Moneybookers

Skrill 1-Tap ->

Skrill Moneybookers

Boku ->

Bank Transfer

Paysafecard ->

Paysafecard

Ecopayz ->

EcoPayz

Apart from the internal processing, the customer may receive the funds they extract according to the payment way of choice. For example, Skrill withdrawals take up to 3 days, while MuchBetter transactions are instant.

The withdrawal processing time lasts 72 hours, which is considered a below-average performance in our SlotStrike review; furthermore, the payment might be delayed by the payment institution’s processing.

Mobile payments

Be advised that this casino does not accept Vodafone deposits, and Boku won’t function if Virgin is the user’s mobile service provider.

As for Boku mentioned above, all withdrawals lower than £30 are feed. The fee consists of 15% of the overall sum.

Customer support

The team operates through email, live chat, and phone. The electronic address is [email protected], and one may call support on +44 203 876 2797. The email team is available 24 hours a day, whereas the other means of communications function between 08:00 – 00:00 GMT.

Emails require the client’s full name and electronic post name. For security reasons, customers should never provide sensitive information, like their casino password or credit card number.

Responsible gaming

Users who have trouble setting limits to their gambling can contact support to discuss the issue. Self-serve options include setting curbs to one’s deposits, taking a break, and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion is applicable to all Grace Media brands.

SlotStrike UK also displays a gambling habits quiz on its Responsible Gaming page. Should a player answer positively to most questions, they will receive information regarding safe gaming platforms.

Self-exclusion

A member can exclude for up to 5 years. Remember that excluding oneself means that you will not have access to your funds coming from SlotStrike bonus codes. Your cash balance will also freeze, so our recommendation is to withdraw it before asking for banishment.

What to look forward to at SlotStrike casino

The gaming industry is full of great operators, such as SlotStrike casino. This gaming site has several points in its favour, for a number of reasons:

  • There are more than 10 payment methods to choose from: Users will have the facility to manage deposits through various alternatives, such as Boku, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, PaySafeCard, Visa, MasterCard, among others.
  • Support is available 24 hours a day from Monday to Sunday: Enquiries can be made as soon as an issue arises. Support can be contacted via live chat, phone call and email.
  • Just over 500 casino games: The game selection consists of more than 400 slots and dozens of table games. Titles managed by real dealers are also available.
  • None of the payment methods are subject to fees: No matter which withdrawal method the player chooses, the transaction will not be discounted in any way. SlotStrike casino takes care of the handling without charge.

SlotStrike casino flaws but not dealbreakers

While there are obvious advantages, we also get some shortcomings in the service:

  • You have to wait up to 3 business days to receive a payment: The processing time for withdrawals is longer than usual; other operators complete this kind of transaction in less than 48 hours.
  • Almost no “Responsible Gambling” resources: Users will have less than 10 avenues related to the topic of “Safe and Responsible Gambling”.
  • Few live casino variants: The selection of games managed by real dealers is not as wide as the offerings of other operators.

What SlotStrike casino is great for

In addition to granting various benefits to affiliates, SlotStrike casino consists of a considerably large jackpot that exceeds £1 million. This jackpot can be hit at any time by any user.

Is SlotStrike casino the best choice for you?

Slow payouts and other less than favourable aspects aside, SlotStrike has more pros than cons. In fact, its game selection and regular incentive system are more than enough to enhance users’ stay. It also provides round-the-clock support, so that affiliates can make their queries without any hindrance. With that in mind, you can determine whether SlotStrike is right for you or not.