123Spins Casino Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

This 123Spins Casino bonuses list includes updated promotions for players in the UK! Have a look at it and don’t forget about our 123Spins Casino review!

Rating

3.9 / 5

123Spins Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.8/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
3.9/5
Bonuses
3.7/5
Customer Service
3.4/5
Licensing
5/5

123Spins Casino Bonuses and Offers

123Spins Casino logo

3.9 / 5

123Spins Casino is the site where you can deposit with PayPal and Visa and play more than 600 games.

Players who register and deposit here can spin the Mega Reel and obtain:

  • Amazon vouchers;
  • Up to 500 spins on Starburst;
  • Spins on selected slots.

Pay attention to the rollover conditions and keep in mind that the maximum amount you can convert to real funds is equal to your lifetime deposits. If you request a cash-out, the casino takes up to 72 hours to process it and you must support a £2.50 fee.

Only bonus wagers contribute to fulfilling the rollover requirements. If you decide to close the Mega Reel pop-up, the game will not be available or re-credited to you until the next claim.

New players only, min deposit £10, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus equal to lifetime deposits (up to £250), 65x wagering requirements

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
123Spins Casino logo

3.9 / 5

Your first deposit at 123Spins Casino can bring you a spin on the Mega Reel. If you spin the reel, you can obtain up to 500 spins on Starburst, Amazon vouchers and spins on preselected slot games.

Grant that the offer comes with 65x wagering on the bonus won. In case you get up to 500 spins from the reel, these will be credited in sets of 10 of 50 spins. Also, the maximum win per 10 spins is limited to £8 and the winnings from this offer are capped at £250.

You can qualify for the promotion in three steps:

  1. Create an account;
  2. Fund it with more than £10;
  3. Spin the Mega Reel to see what you can obtain.

Need more information? Tap the promotional button to enter 123Spins Casino.

New players only, min deposit £10, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus equal to lifetime deposits (up to £250), 65x wagering requirements

Compare 123Spins Casino Bonuses with Others

123Spins Casino

3.9 / 5

♛ Up to 500 Spins on Starburst as Welcome Bonus at 123Spins Casino

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100 No Wager Registration Spins + 150 No Wagering Spins

123Spins Casino MrQ Betfred Coral William Hill PokerStars Casino
New players only, min deposit £10, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus equal to lifetime deposits (up to £250), 65x wagering requirements First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply New casino players only. Subject to account verification. Selected Slots only, 7 day expiry. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO150’, debit card only

Look & Feel

3.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.1

Games

3.9

Games

4.1

Games

4.3

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Bonuses

3.7

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

3.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1300

Number of games

1000

Number of games

797

Number of games

2000

Number of games

700

Number of games

1153

Since

2017

Since

2014

Since

2005

Since

2002

Since

2000

Since

2001

Licenses

Alderney Gambling Control, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Quickspin, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Pariplay, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games, iSoftBet, Aristocrat, Foxium, IWG (Instant Win Games)

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare 123Spins Casino Providers with Other Casinos

123Spins CasinoRace CasinoFun CasinoSlot CrazySlot RanchPlayGrand CasinoDinky Bingo CasinoYako Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

123Spins Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

123Spins CasinoRace CasinoFun CasinoSlot CrazySlot RanchPlayGrand CasinoDinky Bingo CasinoYako Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

123Spins Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1300

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games

Game providers

Netent, Quickspin, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Pariplay, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games, iSoftBet, Aristocrat, Foxium, IWG (Instant Win Games) + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

Up to 72 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2017

Company:

Jumpman Gaming Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

-

Support:

Email

Licenses:

Alderney Gambling Control, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: 123Spins Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

123Spins CasinoRace CasinoFun CasinoSlot CrazySlot RanchPlayGrand CasinoDinky Bingo CasinoYako Casino
Look & Feel3.84.44.93.944.43.73.5
Payout Speed3.84.44.8444.13.24.5
Games3.94.54.53.73.84.53.34
Bonuses3.74.14.93.83.943.53.3
Customer Service3.44.44.53.74.2444
Licensing55555555

About 123Spins Casino

123Spins Casino was launched in 2017 by Jumpman Gaming Limited. The company is one of the fastest-growing casino networks in the UK, operating more than 150 similar websites. It started its activity in 2010 and entered several international markets across the years. Moreover, it has partnerships with numerous top-notch providers and offers a wide range of gaming products. Nowadays, the organisation focuses on innovation, service improvement and the expansion of its network.

123Spins Casino UK operates under two gaming licences: the UKGC and Alderney Gambling Control Commission. Therefore, British customers are gambling in a fair and secure environment.

The registration process

When registering an account, a unique username and password shall be created. These credentials will be used to access 123Spins Casino’s services. But before that, you must complete the registration form with the following information:

  • Name
  • Date of birth
  • Email
  • Address

You can also enter your phone number, yet this is not mandatory. We recommend providing this information to receive exclusive updates about 123Spins Casino bonuses. To shorten the sign-up process, you may also use PayPal’s quick registration option. In this way, an account will be created with the details linked to your financial account. Overall, the registration process should take no longer than 3 minutes.

KYC checks

To get your account verified and approved by the casino, you must send certain personal documents that prove your age and identity. Any of the following will be accepted:

  • Proof of ID: passport, driving licence;
  • Proof of address: bank statement, utility bill;
  • Proof of payment: copy of your debit card; other relevant proof.

All of these should be sent via your account, in the ‘Upload Documents’ section. All you have to do is select the document type and category, then upload the files and hit ‘Submit’. Keep in mind that the proof of ID should be uploaded via a separate link. Once you click it, you shall scan the displayed QR code with your mobile phone and follow the instructions.

Be aware that the only accepted file formats are JPG, PNG or PDF. After sending everything, the casino may take up to 3 days to verify the documents.

Forbidden practices

If the website suspects you of illegal gambling behaviour, it can suspend your player account. In this case, the funds may be temporarily unavailable. That includes any of the following situations:

  • If the player does not obey the rules stated in the terms and conditions;
  • If the user abuses the system, exploiting its functionalities to his/her advantage;
  • If the account has been used for a fraudulent purpose;
  • The player’s name on the account doesn’t match the one on the payment method used to make deposits;
  • If the platform discovers that the user has a history of fraudulent activity.

The gaming options

After joining the site, you will have access to more than 1300 games from different categories. Among them, we shall mention slots, jackpots, scratch cards, table games, live casino and bingo. There are even some slingo options available. The gaming section will have each category listed separately. Yet, you can also look for specific titles with the help of the search bar. Unfortunately, there are no advanced filtering options, such as number of reels, paylines or bonus features.

While doing this 123Spins Casino review, we discovered that the products are supplied by top-notch providers like Netent, Microgaming, Big Time Gaming, Quickspin and others.

You can try out popular titles like Fluffy Favourites, Chilli Heat, Eye of Horus, Mustang Gold or Big Bass Bonanza. The bets start from as little as £0.10. As for regular tables and live casino games, you may explore several versions of Blackjack, Roulette and Baccarat. All the live games are presented in a separate lobby from Pragmatic Play.

Bingo rooms

123Spins Casino UK comes with various bingo options. You will find them in a separate section dedicated to this category. Some rooms we suggest trying are Beachball Blast, Zoom Room and Country Road. In terms of game types, you have the following options:

  • 30-ball
  • 75-ball
  • 80-ball
  • 90-ball

The total stake and remaining time until the game begins will be displayed before entering the session. Moreover, you can see the number of players who have purchased tickets for the same room. But remember that not enough tickets purchased for a particular room will result in the game being cancelled. In this case, the purchase amount will be sent back to your account balance.

123Spins Casino bonuses

New players who want to join the site may redeem 123Spins Casino bonuses. These will help you get accustomed to the platform faster and try out games without spending real funds. For example, you may claim a first deposit bonus or no deposit incentives.

Here, most 123Spins Casino bonuses come in the form of Mega Reel spins. This is a unique wheel exclusive to the casino’s network, which offers several types of incentives. For instance, it can grant you bonus spins on multiple games or even Amazon vouchers.

But don’t forget that all 123Spins Casino bonuses come with specific terms and conditions. If you don’t abide by them, the bonus and its related winnings will be forfeited.

Bonus rules

First of all, 123Spins Casino bonuses linked to a deposit require a minimum amount to be claimed. Unless stated otherwise, the minimum deposit is £10. Remember that if you have a pending withdrawal, you will not be eligible for receiving bonuses.

As for wagering, the general condition is 65 times the bonus amount. After meeting this requirement, you will be allowed to cash out a sum equal to your lifetime deposits. This can reach up to £250. Keep in mind that not all games have the same wagering contribution. Furthermore, bonus funds cannot be used on jackpots, bingo, table games and live casino products.

The banking policy

First, we shall mention that the only currency available on the website is GBP. These are the deposit methods uncovered by our 123Spins Casino review:

  • Visa Debit
  • MasterCard Debit
  • Maestro
  • Paysafecard
  • Pay by Mobile
  • PayPal

A deposit transaction shall be initiated from the Cashier section of your account. Moreover, a minimum of £10 is required for each deposit. However, Pay by Mobile may also allow transactions of £5. But remember that these incur a £2.5 fee. You’re allowed to add up to 3 cards to your account, as long as they are all registered in your name.

Cashing out

When withdrawing your winnings, you may use Maestro, MasterCard, Visa, PayPal or Paysafecard. Players shall withdraw a minimum of 10 per transaction. Fortunately, there are no restrictions to the sum you’re allowed to cash out per month. Yet, remember that a £2.5 processing fee will be deducted for all withdrawals.

As soon as you make a request, the casino will start the processing stage. This can last up to 72 hours. After that, further verification checks will be carried out by the payment provider. According to your chosen method, the processing timeframe may be different.

Contacting customer support

Unfortunately, our 123Spins Casino review discovered that the site only disposes of email as a contact method. A live chat facility or phone number is not available. Hence, in case of issues or inquiries, you should send an email at [email protected]

All emails should be dealt with in no more than 2 business days. In case of delayed responses, we recommend not sending any follow-up emails, as this can cause further postponement.

If you’re looking for general information about the platform, you may consult the FAQ section. This includes topics like 123Spins Casino bonuses, account management, transactions and technical issues.

What to look forward to at 123Spins Casino

123Spins Casino is a comprehensive online gambling portal offered to UK players. To learn more about this site, let’s take a look at its most impressive features:

  • Local payment methods: 123Spins Casino accepts payment methods commonly used by the UK, such as Visa, Pay by Phone and Paysafecard.
  • Renowned software developers: 123Spins Casino has its games manufactured by the best providers in the market such as Microgaming, Netent, iSoftBet and other high-end manufacturers.
  • No withdrawal amount restrictions: 123Spins Casino allows UK players to withdraw any amount of funds they wish, as long as they meet the wagering requirements.
  • Top UK licences: 123Spins Casino holds gaming licenses granted by the UK Gambling Commission and Alderney Gambling Control.

123Spins Casino flaws but not dealbreakers?

The 123Spins Casino gaming portal has many advantages, but also certain weaknesses that need to be highlighted:

  • No live chat support: 123Spins Casino does not have live chat support, which is not very helpful for those requiring immediate help.
  • High wagering requirement: UK players must wager at least 65 times the first deposit in order to withdraw winnings, which is quite hard to meet.
  • Withdrawal fee: 123Spins Casino charges a £2.50 processing fee on all withdrawals.

What 123Spins Casino is great for

123Spins Casino has a variety of slots within which UK players will be entertained and able to choose from multiple themes. The slots are always being updated and placed in the new games section, where users will never get bored of the gaming options in this category. The games also work perfectly on any mobile device, as the casino is mobile friendly.

Is 123Spins Casino the best choice for you?

The completion of this 123Spins Casino review draws to conclusion that this gambling house has many things that can meet the requirements they need, from reputable gaming licenses, favourite payment methods and no maximum withdrawal amount. Still, there are some notable weaknesses mentioned above that you may not like. In this case, you can check out our other reviews.