Coral Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Learn more about the Coral Casino bonus codes with our comprehensive but straightforward Coral Casino review. In-depth insights about the site are what you need to make an informed decision.

Coral

Rating

4.6 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.7/5

Payout Speed

4.8/5

Games

4.8/5

Bonuses

4.4/5

Customer Service

4.1/5

Licensing

5/5

Coral Bonuses and Offers

Coral logo

4.6 / 5

New players at Coral may receive £50 in bonus funds. To qualify for this, you have to:

  1. Acces Coral via our website and register;
  2. Verify your account and deposit £10;
  3. Bet your cash funds on slots, casino, or live casino games;
  4.  You shall receive the bonus automatically.

Aside from these conditions, you should know that:

  • The funds work on selected games only;
  • Apple Pay, Paysafecard and PayPal depositors aren’t eligible for this bonus;
  • You must wager 40 times the bonus amount;
  • The wagering condition must be met in 30 days.

Be aware that bets covering more than 67% on Roulette will not contribute to the requirement. For more info regarding this offer and Coral’s general rules, we suggest that you visit the casino’s T&Cs page.

Play
New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Coral Bonuses with Others

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Coral Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions New, ID Verified players only. Up to £10 bonus credit. 40x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. New players only. 1st deposit: Up To 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: Up To 300% deposit match. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 40x wagering requirement. 1st deposit bonus expires 30 days after registration. 2nd deposit bonus expires 30 days after 1st deposit.  BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2000

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2002

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Coral Providers with Other Casinos

CoralProspect HallBuzz Bingo888LadiesJammy MonkeyKaramba CasinoRace Casinobet-at-home
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Coral Payments vs Other Casino Payments

CoralProspect HallBuzz Bingo888LadiesJammy MonkeyKaramba CasinoRace Casinobet-at-home
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Coral Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2000

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Connect, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 5

Min. withdrawal:

n/a

Max. cashout:

No limits

Payout time:

Up to 4 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2002

Company:

GVC Holdings PLC

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Coral Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

CoralProspect HallBuzz Bingo888LadiesJammy MonkeyKaramba CasinoRace Casinobet-at-home
Look & Feel4.74.14.34.24.84.44.44
Payout Speed4.844.24.34.84.74.43.9
Games4.844.33.74.344.53.9
Bonuses4.43.943.74.744.14.2
Customer Service4.14.14.54.24.64.34.44.5
Licensing554.855555

Overview

Entain PLC, formerly known as GVC Holdings, is a company that specialises in sports betting and the distribution of gambling games coming from various providers. It manages both physical locations and online platforms that allow consumers to engage in these acts of gambling. Aside from Coral Casino, Ladbrokes is one of the most recent additions to Entain’s list of brands – in fact, Coral was formerly a branch of the Ladbrokes Coral franchise.

Entain PLC is located in Douglas, Isle of Man, and is currently run by Barry Gibson and Shay Segev.

The company and all its associated brands receive licencing from the UKGC and the Gibraltar Gaming Commission.

Coral Casino Bonus Codes

Coral Casino UK provides direct or no deposit as well as deposit-based bonuses. If someone claims a deposit Coral Casino bonus after having transferred funds the user will be able to play with the activated promotion immediately.

You can snooze the Coral Casino bonus pop-ups and ads. This does not equate to opting out. You can return to taking the steps for Coral Casino bonus eligibility.

All featured promotions are subject to wagering requirements before converting or withdrawing Coral Casino bonus codes funds.

There are specific promotions for each category of gambling activities on the website. Like in the case of direct and deposit bonuses, extra bets will generally need to be claimed by sports punters, and they apply to matches with odds of at least 1.50.

Blackjack and Live Hold-em will bear 100% contribution to the wagering requirement for the welcome bonus. Usually, only slots contribute that much to these requirements.

Registration

If a player wishes to sign up with Coral Casino UK, they will need to fill out a registration form. This includes personal info, the likes of one’s name, home address, email address, phone number, and date of birth.

Upon submitting this information, the customer will be redirected to a deposit limit menu. They may choose to impose a limit upon themselves or to deposit freely.

Moreover, the menu’s footer displays information concerning the security of funds level. At Coral Casino, client funds receive high-security levels, meaning that members will receive refunds if the firm goes insolvent. After providing suitable documentation, the new user may log in.

Existing users may log in with their Coral Connect Card, a physical card that you can purchase from a physical shop. It has got multimedia options.

Inactivity

When British accounts show no activity for six months consecutively, they become dormant. Some fees may apply in this instance. However, the online casino’s terms fail to communicate the existence and possible nature of such added payments.

Nonetheless, you will be able to reactivate your account, but only following additional security checks.

Payment Methods

The deposit methods that gambling website accepts are Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, ApplePay, PayPal, ecoPayz, Paysafecard, Trustly, Instant Bank Transfer, and Connect.

As for the means of withdrawal, one may use Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Visa Fast Funds, PayPal, Bank Transfer, and Connect.

Payment Limits

The minimum deposit limit generally stands at £5, whereas withdrawals may go below this limitation. To retire less than five pounds, one must reach out to a Customer Service representative.

The sole exception regarding the lowest transfer limit refers to PayPal. Depositors must add at least £10 to their client balance.

Deposits will be limited to £5,000 a day and will be processed automatically.

Withdrawal Limits

Clients using Connect may withdraw as little as £0,01 without additional help. While there are no fees for gambling transactions, the terms underline that the payment service may charge you fees of their own.

While the operator does not impose any withdrawal limits, the maximum payout varies per game category.

Payout Limits

Withdrawable funds resulting from Poker can go up to £100,000, while those from all other categories are capped at £250,000.

Processing Times

The internal processing time for withdrawals stands at a maximum of four hours. Afterwards, each payment institution will apply its own processing timeframe.

What to Know About the Coral Connect?

The card allows users to make gambling transactions. There are two types of such cards. One can be offered in physical Coral stores and is only usable in these locations.

Multi-Channel Account

The other category, named a Multi-Channel Account, lets the user connect their online account with a card. As such, they are able to make transactions both on-land and online. Like in the case of a regular subscription, this card doesn’t allow duplicate accounts. Regular gambling accounts are convertible to this multi-channel version.

How to Convert to a Multi-Channel Account

In-store staff members may connect the physical card to its online variant using the customer’s username.

In this situation, clients will need to once more provide data concerning their identity and provable through corresponding documentation.

Payment Limits with Coral Connect

The deposit limit is the same as the on-site one. Users may withdraw up to £1,000 with a Connect Card without the assistance of support agents. However, they may retire a maximum of £5,000, by contacting the service’s customer support team.

It’s impossible to withdraw over the counter using e-wallets.

Coral Mobile Casino App

Coral Casino UK has implemented mobile apps compatible both with Android and iOS.

There is a dedicated website page for opting into Coral Casino bonus codes while using the Coral mobile Casino app. You must click on the offer – then, they will be redirected to the Coral Casino bonus redemption menu. Of course, you must have accepted the Terms and Conditions beforehand.

The offers can be wagered just like on the desktop website. However, the Coral Casino bonus codes details aren’t visible while playing with a smartphone.

Games

Coral Casino displays around 2,000 games coming from providers such as NetEnt, IGT, Red Tiger, WMS, Wazdan, Blueprint Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Playtech, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, Yggdrasil Gaming, Barcrest, Play’n Go, Realistic Games, Live 5 Gaming, Eyecon, Elk Studios, Slingo, AGS, Ash Gaming.

Although Coral started out as a bookmaker, it has got numerous products from other categories. Amongst its slots and table games, one may find popular titles like Gonzo’s Quest,  by NetEnt, Cat Wilde and the Doom of Dead from Play’n GO, and the Fluffy Favourites series developed by Eyecon.

Registration

To sign-up, you must:

  1. Select your country of residence and currency, the British Pound Sterling included.
  2. Add a currently active email address.
  3. Choose a user ID and create a password.
  4. Enter your first and last name, plus your date of birth.
  5. Find your physical British address and add an active phone number.
  6. Select the methods through which you wish to receive Coral Casino bonus codes.

Customers are entitled to a single account. Even if you own a secondary account that is frozen or closed, the casino will deem it a duplicate account and a breach of the Terms and Conditions.

Verifications

The client is fully responsible for the accuracy of personal data. Moreover, they must announce any change in their registration info because Coral Casino UK may run routine identity checks.

Identity checks are made to ensure, among other things, that the player is of legal age. These checks may also result in the temporary suspension of the account.

Customers will be unable to request withdrawals during identity checks.

Examples Documents Used for Checks

  • Issue letter from a payment method;
  •  licence (recommended in the registration menu);
  • University admissioDriver’sn letter.

Most documents must be no more than three months old. The exceptions to this rule are represented by the tenancy agreement (which can be 12 months old at the most) and the marriage certificate (which lacks a validity timeframe).

You may upload them via live chat and through on-site outlets. Furthermore, clients have the option of sending these documents to [email protected], where dedicated agents will process them.

Prohibited Actions

  1. Holding duplicate accounts;
  2. Obtaining unfair betting advantages (e.g., through syndicate betting);
  3. Promotional abuse;
  4. Chargebacks and denials of one’s deposits.

Furthermore, members are forbidden from accessing the site’s services if they have gone bankrupt or insolvent. In this situation, the operator will close the consumer account, withhold all bets and Coral Casino bonus codes in one’s balance, and inform all relevant authorities.

Closures

Clients have the possibility to close their own accounts. They can do so if they do not owe any amounts to the house. To complete an account closure procedure, they have to contact the casino through email, fax, or letter.

Responsible Gambling

A deposit limits menu appears upon registration. Coral Casino UK also gives its customers the capability to self-exclude from gaming services. This process can’t be reversed before its minimum period elapsing. Moreover, self-excluded players must be aware that the casino is in no way responsible if they circumvent their voluntary exclusion and access gambling services through illicit means.

GAMSTOP

Coral’s Responsible Gaming section provides information regarding ways of limiting one’s playing and potentially excessive behaviour. It is stated that members may self-exclude via GAMSTOP’s services. These services will effectively lock the client out of any casino partnered with GAMSTOP in up to 24 hours from the customer’s request. The player must also confirm that the self-exclusion has taken place and provide identity info upon confirmation.

If players wish to resume playing after the chosen exclusion period ends, they must forward a request towards GAMSTOP. Opting out of self-exclusion will take an additional 24 hours. The period serves as a cooling-off period.

Customer Support

Coral Casino UK provides multiple means of communication for customers that have inquiries. You can reach out to the support team via email, with a form that has to be completed on-site, or live chat.

Moreover, it’s possible to get in touch through the casino’s Facebook page. Agents will be at one’s disposal on the Facebook chat.

What to look forward at Coral casino

Coral casino is one of the oldest online casinos in the UK market. Since its initial release in 2002, this casino managed to be considered as one of the greatest online casinos in UK, due to the numerous casino features that provides:

  • Wide selection of games: Coral casino has an amazing library of casino games that any player in the UK has the ability to play. This casino comes with more than 2000 games, which is a lot more than the average number.
  • Popular payment methods in the UK: Deposit and withdrawal methods are some of the most important things when it comes to online casinos. In this casino, a player can find popular payment methods like Paypal, Visa, Apple Pay, Mastercard and more.
  • The most well-known game providers: Every casino player has some favourite game providers that they would like to see if they decide to create an account on an online casino. With that in mind, Coral casino operates with some of the most famous game developers like Play’n Go, Netent, Playtech, Yggdrasil Gaming, Pragmatic Play and more.
  • Fast processing time on withdrawals: While there are many online casinos who handle withdrawals within 2 days, Coral casino does the exact opposite thing. This casino guarantees that withdrawals will proceed within 4 hours.

Coral casino flaws but not dealbreakers

For most online casino players in the UK, Coral casino is one of the greatest casinos in the market. However, even the best online casinos have some shortcomings that someone could find like:

  • Phone support: Coral casino offers users email and live chat support. Although these are the most usual support methods in the market, it could be great for this casino to also have phone customer support.
  • Filters: In Coral casino’s website, a player will not find many filters to use to find specific game categories or providers.

What Coral casino is great for

There are a lot of things that someone could say that this casino has on top level. However, if we have to mention just one as the best feature of this casino, we should say the interface.

Coral casino comes with an impressive interface that is both lightweight and easy to navigate. In addition to that, this casino also offers mobile apps for both Android and iOS, which is great if someone wants to play only for its mobile device.

Is Coral casino the best choice for you?

In a few words, this online casino is on the top tier list of online casinos in the UK. With its numerous features and its excellent interface, Coral casino is the perfect choice for all the players who want a complete casino experience.