Winomania Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

This Winomania casino review is created by experts to offer you details about all Winomania bonuses. From how to claim and use them to what kind of wagering they imply, you can discover all on this page.

Winomania

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Winomania Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.1/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
3.6/5
Bonuses
4.4/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
5/5

Winomania Bonuses and Offers

Winomania logo

Copy:

Welcome170

Copied!

4.2 / 5

  1. Enter Winomania from this page
  2. Complete the registration form
  3. Make a payment using code WELCOME170

Promotional terms

The total value of these spins is £82. Before any withdrawals can be made, the produced earnings must be bet 40 times their value.

What games you can play

The set of 150 spins works on any slots available at this casino. You can gamble with 30 rounds on five different slots. The remaining 20 spins are available on keno.

Winomania logo

Copy:

WELCOME170

Copied!

4.2 / 5

This exclusive bonus offer grants 170 extra spins to all new members on the gambling site on their first deposit. 30 spins each are available on Pyramid Spins, Wild Leprechaun, Gold Rush, Wheel of Luck and Aztec Gold, while another 20 spins can be used on Keno. Players must wager their spins winnings 40 times before cashing out, or they will lose the offer. Spins winnings will be granted only after all spins have been used. Some casino games have a smaller contribution towards wagering requirements than others, always check this before playing. If wagering is not complete within 45 days, the bonus offer and funds will be removed.

Click on our link, sign up on Winomania and deposit more than £10 to receive the offer. Grant that, the WELCOME170 code must also be used to receive the promotion.

Take notice of all relevant terms before proceeding to play. Gamble safely.

Winomania logo

Copy:

WELCOME170

Copied!

4.2 / 5

Winomania Casino offers more than 150 titles which most of them are in-house made. All of them are offered in a safe and user-friendly environment.

New casino members can claim an exclusive welcome bonus of 170 extra spins, available on selected games, as follows:

  • Slot games: 30 Rounds each on Pyramid Spins, Wild Leprechaun and Gold Rush
  • Scratchcards: 30 Rounds each on Wheel of Luck and Aztec Gold
  • Classic Games: 20 Rounds on Keno

A deposit amounting to more than £10 must be made to receive this offer. When funding the account the bonus code WELCOME170 must be used. All winnings generated by spins must be wagered 40 times before withdrawal. Cashing out before wagering is complete will result in losing the bonus offer.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Winomania Bonuses with Others

Winomania

4.2 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 to get 170 spins worth £82

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Grosvenor

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £20, Play with £50 as a Welcome Bonus

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

Winomania William Hill Betfred MrQ Grosvenor Coral
1st Deposit Only| Min deposit £10| 30 bonus spins for 5 selected slots and scratch games & 20 bonus spins on keno | X40 wagering on bonus spins winnings Play Safe. New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply. #ad New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 Deposit £20 and play with £50 offer available on first deposit only. Offer comprised of £20 bonus (min deposit £20, max reward £20 bonus, 5x wagering), plus the choice of either a £10 live casino bonus or £10 slots bonus (max reward £10 bonus, 10x wagering) both live casino and slots bonuses may have excluded games. Please check full terms New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions

Look & Feel

4.1

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.7

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.8

Games

3.6

Games

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.0

Games

4.8

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Types of games

Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

130

Number of games

700

Number of games

797

Number of games

1000

Number of games

250

Number of games

2000

Since

2018

Since

2000

Since

2005

Since

2014

Since

2006

Since

2002

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Leander Games, iSoftBet, NetoPlay

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Push Gaming, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Deposit methods

CASHlib, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Checkout, Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Winomania Providers with Other Casinos

Winomania21Prive CasinoOnline Slots UKQuality BingoSecret PyramidsSlot RanchPlush CasinoCrazy King Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Winomania Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Winomania21Prive CasinoOnline Slots UKQuality BingoSecret PyramidsSlot RanchPlush CasinoCrazy King Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Winomania Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

130

Types of games:

Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots

Game providers

Leander Games, iSoftBet, NetoPlay + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

CASHlib, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Wire Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

no limits

Payout time:

2 business days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Anakatech Interactive Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

+ 442037695745

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Best Casinos Bonuses

Compare: Winomania Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Winomania21Prive CasinoOnline Slots UKQuality BingoSecret PyramidsSlot RanchPlush CasinoCrazy King Casino
Look & Feel4.14.13.84.54.443.74
Payout Speed3.843.84.24.343.63.6
Games3.643.94.34.73.83.74
Bonuses4.44.34.243.93.93.53.5
Customer Service4.34.33.54.13.84.243.3
Licensing55555555

Overview

Winomania casino UK is a gambling platform launched in 2018 by Anakatech Interactive Limited. The company is part of the iGaming industry since 2012, developing platforms and games. The website is licensed and regulated by the United Kingdom Gambling Commission under licence number 048789-R-327402-004.

Winomania bonuses

Winomania bonuses have the welcome offer at their centre. You may redeem over 100 rotations after depositing more than £10.

In our Winomania casino review, we appreciate the high number of rotations coming with a deposit that is standard for the UK market.

Other bonuses

Players who want to benefit from offers available on this platform have several options to choose from. Winomania UK casino offers the following promotions:

  • Welcome offer;
  • First deposit deal;
  • Bonus rounds;
  • Weekly promotions.

General rules

All bonuses expire after seven days, while the active one expires after 45 days of inactivity. Winomania casino has the right to refuse or void bets and winning if funds are being cancelled or denied by the payment provider.

You can claim the extra spins only after you log into the selected game. These must be used within a time limit imposed by the platform. If you don’t use all the spins in the required time, the casino can void or remove the winnings from your account. Also, if a player withdraws the deposit amount without meeting the wagering requirement, he will lose the extra rounds.

In case you redeem the first deposit bonus, you cannot claim another offer at the same time. Also, you will no longer be able to benefit from future first deposit deals offered by the casino.

Wagering

The wagering requirement for all available Winomania bonuses is 40x the initial amount, an average for British online casinos. What stands out is that you get 45 days to complete the staking conditions, as opposed to the usual 30.

Be advised that not all game categories contribute equally to your staking, as follows:

Game type Wagering contribution

Slots, Scratch, Keno

100%

Roulette, High-Lo, Baccarat

20%

Blackjack, Poker

10%

This means that for every £5 bet made on slots, £5 will be deducted from the total wagering requirements. For a £5 bet on Blackjack, £1 will be taken from the total.

We appreciate that table and live casino titles also bear a significant weight on the turnover process.

Games

One thing that stands out about Winomania casino is that it only offers in-house games. This can be a good thing considering that gamblers can play games that are not available on other platforms. At the same time, this also indicates that diversity is not the strongest point of this platform. Unfortunately, players that want to try popular titles like Starburst or Mega Moolah cannot do this here.

Although the products are unique, the selection of games is limited. Winomania has around 140 titles that covers various categories. Players will have at disposal slots, scratch card games and casino titles. One thing we want to highlight is the fact that players will not find any live products here. Winomania casino does not offer the option to play the live version of the games, which adds up to the lack of diversity we mentioned above.

The fact that Winomania casino is one of the mobile-friendly casinos from the UK allows players to try out the games on portable devices. The HTML5-based mobile gaming platform works on all operating systems.

Registration

The registration process is easy and it requires some basic steps. When creating an account, Winomania UK will request personal details such as:

  • Full name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Address;
  • Phone number;
  • Email address.

Support

All the details must be true and accurate. Otherwise, Winomania UK casino shall close the account immediately. If the data provided requires modification, players can contact the customer support team for the necessary changes:

Verification

Obviously, only players over the age of 18 can create an account here. To ensure that all their members are adults, Winomania UK casino will conduct some thorough age verification. The required documents can consist of a passport or driving licence photo.

Winomania casino has the right to request authentication such as a selfie or a notarized approval form if they suspect false identity or fraud. The casino can anytime refuse to open an account or limit/refuse bets. If a player doesn’t comply with the Terms and Conditions, Winomania UK can take legal actions and close the account. The selfie verification method is quick and efficient, making us give extra points to the present Winomania casino review.

Be aware

New members that want to make their first deposit must provide relevant details to prove their age. If it’s not possible, the casino will not allow any transaction from the player.

If an account is used by someone else other than the rightful owner, Winomania UK casino will consider all the activities and transactions valid and authorized by the player owning the account.

Payment methods

When making a deposit to claim one of the Winomania bonus codes, players can choose from Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller and Paysafecard. The minimum amount that one can deposit here is £10. Payment made from methods that don’t belong to the account holder will be voided.

Besides the ones we mentioned above, Winomania UK allows players to make payments using Boku. This banking option comes with fast and secure transactions, which do not impose any fees. This payment provider is common among gaming platforms from the UK, thanks to the facilities offered.

Withdrawals

As for cashing out, members can pick from Visa, Maestro, Mastercard, PayPal and Wire Transfer. Winomania casino UK allows players to cash out any amount. Before a cash out request is approved, the platform will conduct some security checks on the player. If the gambler does not comply with the process, Winomania UK has the right to void any winnings from the account.

Winomania casino UK will require additional verification for withdrawals of amounts higher than £2000.

What to look forward to at Winomania casino

Winomania casino is one of the best UK online casinos currently available, and there are many reasons why!

  • Exclusive games: Winomania casino rewards the trust of those who decide to register on its platform with a series of exclusive games. What does this mean? You will only find them on Winomania casino, not on other portals! This way, you will be able to enjoy some unique titles that will make you feel very privileged.
  • The Mobile version is at a high level: Although it does not have a native mobile application for iOS and Android mobile devices, its mobile version is superb. It runs smoothly on standard browsers on almost any mobile device. With a good internet connection, you can have fun with an infinite number of slots from anywhere!
  • VIP programme: If you like online casinos that reward the loyalty of their players, Winomania casino will dazzle you as it offers one of the best VIP programmes in the sector. With it, you can benefit from exclusive advantages every time you accumulate games on the platform – you won’t regret it!

Winomania casino flaws but not dealbreakers

An analysis is only complete when both sides of the coin are dealt with rigorously: Both the good and the bad. That’s why, below, we have listed what we believe Winomania casino needs to improve:

  • The main software provider is an unknown: This is not necessarily a negative point, but it is bound to raise suspicion. Suppose you’re looking for an online casino that partners with the best software providers and the industry’s best-known names. In that case, this is not the casino for you, as its main asset in this regard is the Bulgarian company Anakatech.
  • No video poker: Although Winomania casino has a pretty good live section, including live Texas Hold ’em from an impressive software provider (Evolution), it does not offer video poker. Therefore, it is not a tempting option for those who want to have a quick game of this legendary card game.

What Winomania casino is great for

Winomania casino stands out, among many other aspects, in terms of security. This allows you to make transactions, especially deposits, with complete confidence. Of course, you will have to complete rigorous verification processes. But remember that they are for your own good. If you comply with them, you will be compensated with one of the platforms that processes withdrawals the fastest. No more waiting days and days. What’s yours is yours!

Is Winomania casino the best choice for you?

Suppose you are looking for an online casino that allows 24/7 problem-solving via live chat. In that case, Winomania casino is not for you, as it has quite restricted business hours for this tool. However, if you are a baccarat lover, you should try Winomania casino. They incorporate a large number of live variants with beautiful croupiers. Nor can we ignore the large number of payment methods offered, where e-wallets such as PayPal, Skrill and Neteller stand out.