Winomania UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

This Winomania casino review is created by experts to offer you details about all Winomania bonuses. From

Winomania

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.1/5

Payout Speed

3.8/5

Games

3.6/5

Bonuses

4.4/5

Customer Service

4.3/5

Licensing

5/5

Winomania Bonuses and Offers

Winomania logo

4.2 / 5

Copy:

Welcome170

Copied!

♛ DEPOSIT £10 TO GET 170 SPINS WORTH £82

Welcome to Winomania, the place to be for slots, scratchcards, and casino games members. Prepare for long gaming sessions in a safe and secure environment.

Every new member on Winomania can receive 170 bonus spins upon a £10 deposit. These spins have a total value of £82, and the generated winnings must be wagered 40 times their amount before making any withdrawals. The users will receive 150 spins to use on 5 selected slot games (30 each), plus 20 spins to use on keno. The bonus code you will need to use is WELCOME170.

Play
1st Deposit Only| Min deposit £10| 30 bonus spins for 5 selected slots and scratch games & 20 bonus spins on keno | X40 wagering on bonus spins winnings T&C Apply, 18+
Winomania logo

4.2 / 5

This exclusive bonus offer grants 170 extra spins to all new members on the gambling site on their first deposit. 30 spins each are available on Pyramid Spins, Wild Leprechaun, Gold Rush, Wheel of Luck and Aztec Gold, while another 20 spins can be used on Keno. Players must wager their spins winnings 40 times before cashing out, or they will lose the offer. Spins winnings will be granted only after all spins have been used. Some casino games have a smaller contribution towards wagering requirements than others, always check this before playing. If wagering is not complete within 45 days, the bonus offer and funds will be removed.

Click on our link, sign up on Winomania and deposit more than £10 to receive the offer. Grant that, the WELCOME170 code must also be used to receive the promotion.

Take notice of all relevant terms before proceeding to play. Gamble safely.

Play
1st Deposit Only Min deposit £10 30 bonus spins for 5 selected slots and scratch games & 20 bonus spins on keno X40 wagering on bonus spins winnings BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+
Winomania logo

4.2 / 5

Copy:

WELCOME170

Copied!

♛ 170 BONUS SPINS AS WELCOME OFFER

Winomania Casino offers more than 150 titles which most of them are in-house made. All of them are offered in a safe and user-friendly environment.

New casino members can claim an exclusive welcome bonus of 170 extra spins, available on selected games, as follows:

  • Slot games: 30 Rounds each on Pyramid Spins, Wild Leprechaun and Gold Rush
  • Scratchcards: 30 Rounds each on Wheel of Luck and Aztec Gold
  • Classic Games: 20 Rounds on Keno

A deposit amounting to more than £10 must be made to receive this offer. When funding the account the bonus code WELCOME170 must be used. All winnings generated by spins must be wagered 40 times before withdrawal. Cashing out before wagering is complete will result in losing the bonus offer.

1st Deposit Only| Min deposit £10 30 bonus spins for 5 selected slots and scratch games & 20 bonus spins on keno X40 wagering on bonus spins winnings BeGambleAware.org

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Winomania Bonuses with Others

Winomania

4.2 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 to get 170 spins worth £82

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Winomania Jammy Monkey MrQ PokerStars Casino Bonus Boss Energy Casino
1st Deposit Only| Min deposit £10| 30 bonus spins for 5 selected slots and scratch games & 20 bonus spins on keno | X40 wagering on bonus spins winnings New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.1

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

3.6

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.6

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Live casino, Classic Slots, Scratchcards, Blackjack, Bingo, Keno, Slots, Mobile Games

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

130

Number of games

30

Number of games

1000

Number of games

1153

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2014

Since

2001

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Leander Games, iSoftBet, NetoPlay

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

CASHlib, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Winomania Providers with Other Casinos

WinomaniaMr VegasDr Slot888LadiesLucky ThrillzSlot RanchMoon GamesSecret Pyramids
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Winomania Payments vs Other Casino Payments

WinomaniaMr VegasDr Slot888LadiesLucky ThrillzSlot RanchMoon GamesSecret Pyramids
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Winomania Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

130

Types of games:

Live casino, Classic Slots, Scratchcards, Blackjack, Bingo, Keno, Slots, Mobile Games

Game providers

Leander Games, iSoftBet, NetoPlay + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

CASHlib, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Wire Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

no limits

Payout time:

2 business days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Anakatech Interactive Limited

Phone:

+ 442037695745

Support:

Phone, Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Winomania Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

WinomaniaMr VegasDr Slot888LadiesLucky ThrillzSlot RanchMoon GamesSecret Pyramids
Look & Feel4.14.64.74.23.844.54.4
Payout Speed3.84.54.24.33.844.24.3
Games3.64.63.33.73.93.84.24.7
Bonuses4.43.94.83.73.53.94.13.9
Customer Service4.34.14.64.23.94.24.53.8
Licensing55555555

how to claim and use them to what kind of wagering they imply, you can discover all on this

page.

Overview

Winomania casino UK is a gambling platform launched in 2018 by Anakatech Interactive Limited. The company is part of the iGaming industry since 2012, developing platforms and games. The website is licensed and regulated by the United Kingdom Gambling Commission under licence number 048789-R-327402-004.

Winomania bonuses

Winomania bonuses have the welcome offer at their centre. You may redeem over 100 rotations after depositing more than £10.

In our Winomania casino review, we appreciate the high number of rotations coming with a deposit that is standard for the UK market.

Other bonuses

Players who want to benefit from offers available on this platform have several options to choose from. Winomania UK casino offers the following promotions:

  • Welcome offer;
  • First deposit deal;
  • Bonus rounds;
  • Weekly promotions.

General rules

All bonuses expire after seven days, while the active one expires after 45 days of inactivity. Winomania casino has the right to refuse or void bets and winning if funds are being cancelled or denied by the payment provider.

You can claim the extra spins only after you log into the selected game. These must be used within a time limit imposed by the platform. If you don’t use all the spins in the required time, the casino can void or remove the winnings from your account. Also, if a player withdraws the deposit amount without meeting the wagering requirement, he will lose the extra rounds.

In case you redeem the first deposit bonus, you cannot claim another offer at the same time. Also, you will no longer be able to benefit from future first deposit deals offered by the casino.

Wagering

The wagering requirement for all available Winomania bonuses is 40x the initial amount, an average for British online casinos. What stands out is that you get 45 days to complete the staking conditions, as opposed to the usual 30.

Be advised that not all game categories contribute equally to your staking, as follows:

Game type Wagering contribution

Slots, Scratch, Keno

100%

Roulette, High-Lo, Baccarat

20%

Blackjack, Poker

10%

This means that for every £5 bet made on slots, £5 will be deducted from the total wagering requirements. For a £5 bet on Blackjack, £1 will be taken from the total.

We appreciate that table and live casino titles also bear a significant weight on the turnover process.

Games

One thing that stands out about Winomania casino is that it only offers in-house games. This can be a good thing considering that gamblers can play games that are not available on other platforms. At the same time, this also indicates that diversity is not the strongest point of this platform. Unfortunately, players that want to try popular titles like Starburst or Mega Moolah cannot do this here.

Although the products are unique, the selection of games is limited. Winomania has around 140 titles that covers various categories. Players will have at disposal slots, scratch card games and casino titles. One thing we want to highlight is the fact that players will not find any live products here. Winomania casino does not offer the option to play the live version of the games, which adds up to the lack of diversity we mentioned above.

The fact that Winomania casino is one of the mobile-friendly casinos from the UK allows players to try out the games on portable devices. The HTML5-based mobile gaming platform works on all operating systems.

Registration

The registration process is easy and it requires some basic steps. When creating an account, Winomania UK will request personal details such as:

  • Full name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Address;
  • Phone number;
  • Email address.

Support

All the details must be true and accurate. Otherwise, Winomania UK casino shall close the account immediately. If the data provided requires modification, players can contact the customer support team for the necessary changes:

Verification

Obviously, only players over the age of 18 can create an account here. To ensure that all their members are adults, Winomania UK casino will conduct some thorough age verification. The required documents can consist of a passport or driving licence photo.

Winomania casino has the right to request authentication such as a selfie or a notarized approval form if they suspect false identity or fraud. The casino can anytime refuse to open an account or limit/refuse bets. If a player doesn’t comply with the Terms and Conditions, Winomania UK can take legal actions and close the account. The selfie verification method is quick and efficient, making us give extra points to the present Winomania casino review.

Be aware

New members that want to make their first deposit must provide relevant details to prove their age. If it’s not possible, the casino will not allow any transaction from the player.

If an account is used by someone else other than the rightful owner, Winomania UK casino will consider all the activities and transactions valid and authorized by the player owning the account.

Payment methods

When making a deposit to claim one of the Winomania bonus codes, players can choose from Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller and Paysafecard. The minimum amount that one can deposit here is £10. Payment made from methods that don’t belong to the account holder will be voided.

Besides the ones we mentioned above, Winomania UK allows players to make payments using Boku. This banking option comes with fast and secure transactions, which do not impose any fees. This payment provider is common among gaming platforms from the UK, thanks to the facilities offered.

Withdrawals

As for cashing out, members can pick from Visa, Maestro, Mastercard, PayPal and Wire Transfer. Winomania casino UK allows players to cash out any amount. Before a cash out request is approved, the platform will conduct some security checks on the player. If the gambler does not comply with the process, Winomania UK has the right to void any winnings from the account.

Winomania casino UK will require additional verification for withdrawals of amounts higher than £2000.

Conclusion

Players that want to join Winomania must provide proof of age in order to be allowed to deposit funds. In case someone else uses the player’s account, the casino will consider any activity and transaction made valid. When claiming an offer, players must meet the rollover request to cash out. To be kept in mind is the fact that not all games contribute the same toward the wagering requirements. Cashouts of amounts greater than £2.000 require supplementary verification from this website – the focus on security is a plus for the Winomania casino review.