kwiff Bonus Codes & UK Review

Author: Bianca Grasu Updated:

We tested, assessed and decided! Follow our in-depth kwiff review and rest assured that your funds and rights are protected.

kwiff

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

kwiff Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.5/5
Payout Speed
4.2/5
Games
4.7/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
4.2/5
Licensing
5/5

kwiff Bonuses and Offers

kwiff logo

4.4 / 5

Kwiff Casino may provide you with 200 wagering-free rotations. The conditions are to:

  • Create a new account;
  • Make your first deposit;
  • Stake over £20 of your cash balance on slots only.

You have five days from your qualifying deposit to wager the real funds. Then, you may withdraw anytime from the bonus spins you will get. Just remember that the maximum cashout will be £250 in this situation.

Take a look at the casino’s Terms and Conditions page before you proceed.

Play
New customers only. £/€20 stake on slots each day within 5 days of 1st deposit to qualify. £0.1 Spins on Book of Dead. £/€250 total max withdrawal T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
kwiff logo

4.4 / 5

As a new player here, you can get 100 bonus spins.

To qualify, you have to deposit and wager more than £10 on any slot game within 30 days since opening your account.

The spins come with no wagering requirement and can be used exclusively on Book of Dead. The winnings from them are capped at £1000. Each spin comes with a value of £0.10.

Before claiming the offer, have a look at the Terms and Conditions!

New customers only. £/€10 stake within 30 days of registration. Spins on Book of Dead. £/€1,000 max win

Compare kwiff Bonuses with Others

kwiff

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200 No Wagering Spins on Book of Dead at Kwiff Casino

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100 No Wager Registration Spins + 150 No Wagering Spins

kwiff Betfred MrQ William Hill Coral PokerStars Casino
New customers only. £/€20 stake on slots each day within 5 days of 1st deposit to qualify. £0.1 Spins on Book of Dead. £/€250 total max withdrawal New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 Play Safe. New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply. #ad New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions New casino players only. Subject to account verification. Selected Slots only, 7 day expiry. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO150’, debit card only

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.8

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Games

4.7

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.3

Games

4.8

Games

4.6

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1500

Number of games

797

Number of games

1000

Number of games

700

Number of games

2000

Number of games

1153

Since

2015

Since

2005

Since

2014

Since

2000

Since

2002

Since

2001

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Rabcat

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Deposit methods

PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare kwiff Providers with Other Casinos

kwiffPlayzeeCasiPlay CasinoLucky VIP CasinoGoPro CasinoWin BritishSpace WinsSportNation
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

kwiff Payments vs Other Casino Payments

kwiffPlayzeeCasiPlay CasinoLucky VIP CasinoGoPro CasinoWin BritishSpace WinsSportNation
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

kwiff Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Rabcat + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 5

Min. withdrawal:

£ 5

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

72 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2015

Company:

Kwiff Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

No Deposit Bonuses, No Wagering Bonuses

Compare: kwiff Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

kwiffPlayzeeCasiPlay CasinoLucky VIP CasinoGoPro CasinoWin BritishSpace WinsSportNation
Look & Feel4.54.84.44.24.14.24.44.5
Payout Speed4.24.44.54.34.33.94.14.1
Games4.74.74.243.84.44.74.3
Bonuses44.34.44.143.94.73.8
Customer Service4.24.24.24.53.944.24
Licensing55555555

Meet kwiff casino

kwiff was launched in 2015 and started as a sports betting platform.

Later they expanded into casino games such as slots, table games and live casino games.

They are operated by Kwiff Limited, which is a subsidiary of Eaton Gate Gaming Limited.

Proper UK licensing is present

This online casino is licensed by the United Kingdom Gambling Commission under account number 44448 and by Ireland too.

How our kwiff review helps UK players

British players who want to know more about bonus codes shall have a look at our kwiff casino review.

The team analyzed all kwiff promotions available, so keep reading to find out how they work. You’ll also find many details about the casino itself.

First impression: site usability

This casino comes with a fairly modern platform.

The interface looks good, it has simple but visually pleasing elements.

The predominant colours are purple, white and a little bit of black on certain elements.

Buttons & themes

The platform is quite easy to use.

There is a menu with several sections on the left (help promotions, etc.) and a top bar with the game categories.

In the right corner, you will find a search bar and the join and login buttons.

Gambling on portable devices – kwiff mobile

First of all, the casino is mobile-compatible.

This means you are able to access the website from portable devices like phones and tablets.

The interface adapts according to your screen’s size and it works as good as on a desktop.

Apps are available

You can also find a mobile app available for both iOS and Android users.

It comes with most of the services available on the web, including slots, table games and live dealers.

About kwiff promotions

We have checked this page to see what kwiff promotions you may claim.

This casino offers many types of deals, including welcome bonuses available exclusively for first depositors.

How to access the UK kwiff promotions?

If you decide to join kwiff, press the promotional button from the offer you desire to claim and create an account.

If it’s the case, you’ll have to fund your account with a minimum deposit.

Stick to the required payment!

Pay attention to the deposit you have to make, as if the offer is exclusively available for first depositors, you are not able to claim it with a second deposit.

Bonus terms we have uncovered

Once you claim kwiff promotions, keep in mind that there are certain rules you must follow while using the bonus.

There may be game limitations!

This means the offer will work/show only on the designated titles.

Another rule you should pay attention to is the wagering requirement, as you cannot withdraw your winnings without completing the request.

Other kwiff promotions you’ll find here are:

  • Live casino bonuses;
  • Bonus spins offers;
  • Sports promotions;
  • Cashback deals.

To see what offers are available on this platform, access the “Promotions” section, where you’ll find all kwiff bonuses available at the time.

Create an account

If you decide to claim some kwiff promo codes, you first have to create an account.

The registration process consists of providing the next details:

  • Full name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Place of residence;
  • Email address;
  • Phone number.

To create an account at this gambling platform, you have to meet certain conditions:

  • First of all, you must be of legal age.
  • Second, you must be a resident in the United Kingdom.

What to know about having an account here?

Before becoming a platform member, you should know a few important facts from the Terms and Conditions.

When doing the research for our kwiff casino review, we discovered that the site has authority over certain areas.

kwiff has the right to:

  • Decline a player’s registration request;
  • Suspend or close an account if the terms are breached;
  • Confiscate any winnings in case you breach the rules;
  • Exclude players from kwiff promotion without prior notice.

Our advice as professional analysts

As you agree with the Terms and Conditions when creating the account, we advise you to have a look at the T&C before registering to know exactly what rules you must follow while having the account.

Account inactivity

Suppose your account is inactive for a period of more than 13 consecutive months.

In that case, the gambling platform has the right to apply an administration fee.

Inactive account fees

The charge is £5 per month and will be deducted until you re-enter the account, close it or when the balance reaches zero funds.

You’ll be notified about the tax you’ll be subjected to after the 12 months of inactivity.

Make a transaction

This site provides a few, but reliable payment methods to use for transactions.

Suppose you decide to activate one of the kwiff promo codes.

In that case, the methods available to make a deposit are Visa, MasterCard, Maestro and PayPal.

The platform won’t process any transactions until you don’t successfully confirm your age and identity.

The minimum amount you shall fund your account with must start from £5.

Cashing out

For withdrawal, you shall use the same methods available for deposits.

Players that want to make a cashout must request only amounts over £5.

There is no limit when it comes to the highest amount you shall withdraw.

As for the processing payout time, it takes up to 72 hours to be processed.

Games to choose from

Kwiff Games Preview

At the time of our kwiff casino review, we counted around 1500 titles available.

This casino offers a vast collection of games with products such as:

  • Slots;
  • Table games;
  • Live casino.

There is no filtering system, only a search bar where you can type the game’s name.

Companies that power the gaming lobby

British players will find here popular games with high-quality graphics and sounds due to the collaboration with top-notch providers.

You may play titles from Big Time Gaming, Evolution, Microgaming, IGT, Eyecon, Play’N Go, Playson, Pragmatic Play, Blueprint, and the list goes on.

Slots

If you access the slots section, you’ll see the products divided into categories like most popular, megaways or thematic (easter, safari, etc.).

Recommendations & advice

Try out games like Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest, Book of Dead, Piggy Riches, Fire Joker and Temple of Medusa.

When gambling on slot machines, you can place bets between £0.20 to £100.

Table games

When accessing the table games section, kwiff presents games like:

  • Roulette: 20p Roulette, European Roulette, Cashout Roulette;
  • Blackjack: Blackjack First Person, Atlantic City Blackjack;
  • Baccarat: Mini Baccarat, Baccarat Squeeze, Baccarat B;
  • Poker: Casino Hold’Em, Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild.

According to the type of title you choose to play, the bet value can be between £0.20 to £5000.

Live casino games

Players that prefer live dealers have at disposal:

Game type Number of games Examples Bet value

Blackjack

55

Blackjack Silver, Salon Prive Blackjack, Blackjack Deluxe

£5 – £10000

Roulette

14

Grand Casino Roulette, French Roulette, Auto-Roulette

£0.10 – £10000

Baccarat

7

Speed Baccarat, No Commission Baccarat, Baccarat A

£1 – £5000

Poker

2

Caribbean Stud Poker, Three Card Poker

£1 – £1000

Access an Evolution Gaming lobby by clicking on the “Lobby” button after accessing a game from them.

Support and complaints

In case of misunderstandings, or if you simply have a curiosity, the customer support team is available at:

There is also a FAQ section available. However, you won’t find many topics discussed.

Our support tests concluded the following:

Our team asked a few questions about kwiff bonuses to see how prepared the customer support team is.

The waiting time was short and we received fast and useful answers.

How to make a complaint

Any complaint you have about the casino and its services can be sent to the email address mentioned in the Terms and Conditions.

Once you send the complaint, it can take up to 8 weeks for the casino to come back with an answer.

Alternative complaint procedures

In case you are not pleased with the outcome, you can escalate the complaint to an Alternative Dispute Resolution.

This platform is affiliated with eCogra, so access their page for more details about this matter.

Alternatively, you may also address your complaint to the Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) platform of the European Commission.

Responsible gambling matters

Members that feel like their gambling is out of control shall seek a helping hand.

This gambling platform cares about the well-being of its members, so it offers all tools and resources necessary to help players stay between the lines.

The KingCasinoBonus team identified 7 tools

  1. Daily/Weekly/Monthly Deposit Limits: You may set limits on the amount you can deposit over periods of one day, 7 days or 30 days.
  2. Daily/Weekly/Monthly Loss Limits: You shall set limits on the amount you can lose over periods of one day, 7 days or 30 days.
  3. Reality checks: You may set up a periodic timer to remind you how long you have been playing. When the time passes, you have the option to check your account history and end your game session.
  4. Product opt-out: Players can choose to restrict themselves from specific products. When doing so, the chosen title will disappear from the app menus. You won’t be able to access it at all and will not receive incentives to use it again. The restriction is in place immediately, while removing it will take 24h.
  5. Access to account history: to do so, you must click ‘Profile – My Account.’ You have access to your betting, deposit and withdrawal history.
  6. Time-out: Players may take a break from the site for a period of time between 24 hours and 6 weeks. Your access to the account will be blocked and will only be reactivated at the end of the period selected. The balance will remain in the account unless you contact the support team and ask for a withdrawal.
  7. Self-Exclusion: Players who want to restrict their access for a longer period can self-exclude for a minimum of 6 months up to 5 years. The account is immediately closed until you contact the casino and request the reactivation.

Details about responsible play procedures

When set up for the first time, the limits will apply instantly.

Reducing them will also take effect immediately while increasing them will take 24 hours to become effective.

Before claiming one of the kwiff promotions, we recommend you to check out the ”Responsible Gambling” page and take advantage of the tools available.

What to look forward to at Kwiff casino

The provider Kwiff casino is a reputable platform that has been active on the British market for many years. In addition to sports betting, it also offers its customers a super casino section that provides some convincing advantages:

  • Large game selection: With around 1,500 games, Kwiff casino offers its customers a diverse selection of casino games in the most popular categories. The games are divided into Featured Games, Slots, Live Casino, Table Games and Trending. They work with some of the most renowned manufacturers in the industry, including Evolution Gaming, Netent, Microgaming, Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Elk Studios and Big Time Gaming.
  • Mostly fast pay-outs: The company aims to process pay-out requests within 24 hours. Especially pay-outs via PayPal and ecoPayz are processed quickly. Bank transfers and credit cards can rarely take longer (up to 3 days).
  • Low limits for deposits and withdrawals: Both deposits and withdrawals are possible at Kwiff casino from as little as £5. There is no maximum limit for withdrawals.

Kwiff casino flaws but not dealbreakers

The Kwiff casino platform is a trustworthy option on the gambling market. Nevertheless, we found some aspects that could be improved:

  • Limited choice of payment methods: Kwiff casino only offers MasterCard, Visa, PayPal and ecoPayz for deposits and withdrawals. Although these are very secure options, some important ones are missing (e.g., Pay by Phone, Neteller, Paysafecard, Skrill).
  • No filter for games: The search function on the website cannot be used without a login. Unregistered users can therefore neither check whether their favourite game is available on the platform, nor can they filter the games according to certain criteria.

What Kwiff casino is great for?

The provider makes it particularly easy for its customers to play while on the move. On the one hand, this is possible via the mobile app, which is available for Android and iOS. So, you can download the application to your Samsung tablet or iPhone and thus play quite easily while on the move.

Those who prefer not to download an app can of course also access the website from their smartphone. The site is mobile-optimised and therefore works just as well on mobile devices as on a desktop.

Is Kwiff casino the best choice for you?

Without a doubt, Kwiff casino is a reputable provider. The platform convinces us with its diverse and large offer of games in all possible categories and the transparent and positive pay-out policy. Even though there are not particularly many payment methods, the ones available are some of the safest options available.

We find the app, which makes it easier for mobile users to play at Kwiff casino, particularly practical. It is available for both Android and iOS and can be downloaded to all kinds of devices to enjoy a good gaming experience on the go.