kwiff Bonus Codes UK

Author: Bianca Grasu Updated:

We tested, assessed and decided! Follow our in-depth kwiff review and rest assured that your funds and rights are protected.

kwiff

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.5/5

Payout Speed

4.2/5

Games

4.7/5

Bonuses

4/5

Customer Service

4.2/5

Licensing

5/5

kwiff Bonuses and Offers

kwiff logo

4.4 / 5

Kwiff Casino may provide you with 200 wagering-free rotations. The conditions are to:

  • Create a new account;
  • Make your first deposit;
  • Stake over £20 of your cash balance on slots only.

You have five days from your qualifying deposit to wager the real funds. Then, you may withdraw anytime from the bonus spins you will get. Just remember that the maximum cashout will be £250 in this situation.

Take a look at the casino’s Terms and Conditions page before you proceed.

Play
New customers only. £/€20 stake on slots each day within 5 days of 1st deposit to qualify. £0.1 Spins on Book of Dead. £/€250 total max withdrawal T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare kwiff Bonuses with Others

kwiff

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200 No Wagering Spins on Book of Dead at Kwiff Casino

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

kwiff Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
New customers only. £/€20 stake on slots each day within 5 days of 1st deposit to qualify. £0.1 Spins on Book of Dead. £/€250 total max withdrawal New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.7

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1500

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2015

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Rabcat

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare kwiff Providers with Other Casinos

kwiffMagical VegasRoyal House CasinoKaramba CasinoPlayToroMonsterQuality BingoCoral
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

kwiff Payments vs Other Casino Payments

kwiffMagical VegasRoyal House CasinoKaramba CasinoPlayToroMonsterQuality BingoCoral
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

kwiff Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Rabcat + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 5

Min. withdrawal:

£ 5

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

72 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2015

Company:

Kwiff Limited

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

No Wagering Bonuses

Compare: kwiff Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

kwiffMagical VegasRoyal House CasinoKaramba CasinoPlayToroMonsterQuality BingoCoral
Look & Feel4.54.44.44.4444.54.7
Payout Speed4.24.344.74.43.54.24.8
Games4.74.64.5443.54.34.8
Bonuses43.9443.4444.4
Customer Service4.24.34.14.34.13.94.14.1
Licensing55555555

Meet kwiff casino

kwiff was launched in 2015 and started as a sports betting platform.

Later they expanded into casino games such as slots, table games and live casino games.

They are operated by Kwiff Limited, which is a subsidiary of Eaton Gate Gaming Limited.

Proper UK licensing is present

This online casino is licensed by the United Kingdom Gambling Commission under account number 44448 and by Ireland too.

How our kwiff review helps UK players

British players who want to know more about bonus codes shall have a look at our kwiff casino review.

The team analyzed all kwiff promotions available, so keep reading to find out how they work. You’ll also find many details about the casino itself.

First impression: site usability

This casino comes with a fairly modern platform.

The interface looks good, it has simple but visually pleasing elements.

The predominant colours are purple, white and a little bit of black on certain elements.

Buttons & themes

The platform is quite easy to use.

There is a menu with several sections on the left (help promotions, etc.) and a top bar with the game categories.

In the right corner, you will find a search bar and the join and login buttons.

Gambling on portable devices – kwiff mobile

First of all, the casino is mobile-compatible.

This means you are able to access the website from portable devices like phones and tablets.

The interface adapts according to your screen’s size and it works as good as on a desktop.

Apps are available

You can also find a mobile app available for both iOS and Android users.

It comes with most of the services available on the web, including slots, table games and live dealers.

About kwiff promotions

We have checked this page to see what kwiff promotions you may claim.

This casino offers many types of deals, including welcome bonuses available exclusively for first depositors.

How to access the UK kwiff promotions?

If you decide to join kwiff, press the promotional button from the offer you desire to claim and create an account.

If it’s the case, you’ll have to fund your account with a minimum deposit.

Stick to the required payment!

Pay attention to the deposit you have to make, as if the offer is exclusively available for first depositors, you are not able to claim it with a second deposit.

Bonus terms we have uncovered

Once you claim kwiff promotions, keep in mind that there are certain rules you must follow while using the bonus.

There may be game limitations!

This means the offer will work/show only on the designated titles.

Another rule you should pay attention to is the wagering requirement, as you cannot withdraw your winnings without completing the request.

Other kwiff promotions you’ll find here are:

  • Live casino bonuses;
  • Bonus spins offers;
  • Sports promotions;
  • Cashback deals.

To see what offers are available on this platform, access the “Promotions” section, where you’ll find all kwiff bonuses available at the time.

Create an account

If you decide to claim some kwiff promo codes, you first have to create an account.

The registration process consists of providing the next details:

  • Full name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Place of residence;
  • Email address;
  • Phone number.

To create an account at this gambling platform, you have to meet certain conditions:

  • First of all, you must be of legal age.
  • Second, you must be a resident in the United Kingdom.

What to know about having an account here?

Before becoming a platform member, you should know a few important facts from the Terms and Conditions.

When doing the research for our kwiff casino review, we discovered that the site has authority over certain areas.

kwiff has the right to:

  • Decline a player’s registration request;
  • Suspend or close an account if the terms are breached;
  • Confiscate any winnings in case you breach the rules;
  • Exclude players from kwiff promotion without prior notice.

Our advice as professional analysts

As you agree with the Terms and Conditions when creating the account, we advise you to have a look at the T&C before registering to know exactly what rules you must follow while having the account.

Account inactivity

Suppose your account is inactive for a period of more than 13 consecutive months.

In that case, the gambling platform has the right to apply an administration fee.

Inactive account fees

The charge is £5 per month and will be deducted until you re-enter the account, close it or when the balance reaches zero funds.

You’ll be notified about the tax you’ll be subjected to after the 12 months of inactivity.

Make a transaction

This site provides a few, but reliable payment methods to use for transactions.

Suppose you decide to activate one of the kwiff promo codes.

In that case, the methods available to make a deposit are Visa, MasterCard, Maestro and PayPal.

The platform won’t process any transactions until you don’t successfully confirm your age and identity.

The minimum amount you shall fund your account with must start from £5.

Cashing out

For withdrawal, you shall use the same methods available for deposits.

Players that want to make a cashout must request only amounts over £5.

There is no limit when it comes to the highest amount you shall withdraw.

As for the processing payout time, it takes up to 72 hours to be processed.

Games to choose from

Kwiff Games Preview

At the time of our kwiff casino review, we counted around 1500 titles available.

This casino offers a vast collection of games with products such as:

  • Slots;
  • Table games;
  • Live casino.

There is no filtering system, only a search bar where you can type the game’s name.

Companies that power the gaming lobby

British players will find here popular games with high-quality graphics and sounds due to the collaboration with top-notch providers.

You may play titles from Big Time Gaming, Evolution, Microgaming, IGT, Eyecon, Play’N Go, Playson, Pragmatic Play, Blueprint, and the list goes on.

Slots

If you access the slots section, you’ll see the products divided into categories like most popular, megaways or thematic (easter, safari, etc.).

Recommendations & advice

Try out games like Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest, Book of Dead, Piggy Riches, Fire Joker and Temple of Medusa.

When gambling on slot machines, you can place bets between £0.20 to £100.

Table games

When accessing the table games section, kwiff presents games like:

  • Roulette: 20p Roulette, European Roulette, Cashout Roulette;
  • Blackjack: Blackjack First Person, Atlantic City Blackjack;
  • Baccarat: Mini Baccarat, Baccarat Squeeze, Baccarat B;
  • Poker: Casino Hold’Em, Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild.

According to the type of title you choose to play, the bet value can be between £0.20 to £5000.

Live casino games

Players that prefer live dealers have at disposal:

Game type Number of games Examples Bet value

Blackjack

55

Blackjack Silver, Salon Prive Blackjack, Blackjack Deluxe

£5 – £10000

Roulette

14

Grand Casino Roulette, French Roulette, Auto-Roulette

£0.10 – £10000

Baccarat

7

Speed Baccarat, No Commission Baccarat, Baccarat A

£1 – £5000

Poker

2

Caribbean Stud Poker, Three Card Poker

£1 – £1000

Access an Evolution Gaming lobby by clicking on the “Lobby” button after accessing a game from them.

Support and complaints

In case of misunderstandings, or if you simply have a curiosity, the customer support team is available at:

There is also a FAQ section available. However, you won’t find many topics discussed.

Our support tests concluded the following:

Our team asked a few questions about kwiff bonuses to see how prepared the customer support team is.

The waiting time was short and we received fast and useful answers.

How to make a complaint

Any complaint you have about the casino and its services can be sent to the email address mentioned in the Terms and Conditions.

Once you send the complaint, it can take up to 8 weeks for the casino to come back with an answer.

Alternative complaint procedures

In case you are not pleased with the outcome, you can escalate the complaint to an Alternative Dispute Resolution.

This platform is affiliated with eCogra, so access their page for more details about this matter.

Alternatively, you may also address your complaint to the Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) platform of the European Commission.

Responsible gambling matters

Members that feel like their gambling is out of control shall seek a helping hand.

This gambling platform cares about the well-being of its members, so it offers all tools and resources necessary to help players stay between the lines.

The KingCasinoBonus team identified 7 tools

  1. Daily/Weekly/Monthly Deposit Limits: You may set limits on the amount you can deposit over periods of one day, 7 days or 30 days.
  2. Daily/Weekly/Monthly Loss Limits: You shall set limits on the amount you can lose over periods of one day, 7 days or 30 days.
  3. Reality checks: You may set up a periodic timer to remind you how long you have been playing. When the time passes, you have the option to check your account history and end your game session.
  4. Product opt-out: Players can choose to restrict themselves from specific products. When doing so, the chosen title will disappear from the app menus. You won’t be able to access it at all and will not receive incentives to use it again. The restriction is in place immediately, while removing it will take 24h.
  5. Access to account history: to do so, you must click ‘Profile – My Account.’ You have access to your betting, deposit and withdrawal history.
  6. Time-out: Players may take a break from the site for a period of time between 24 hours and 6 weeks. Your access to the account will be blocked and will only be reactivated at the end of the period selected. The balance will remain in the account unless you contact the support team and ask for a withdrawal.
  7. Self-Exclusion: Players who want to restrict their access for a longer period can self-exclude for a minimum of 6 months up to 5 years. The account is immediately closed until you contact the casino and request the reactivation.

Details about responsible play procedures

When set up for the first time, the limits will apply instantly.

Reducing them will also take effect immediately while increasing them will take 24 hours to become effective.

Before claiming one of the kwiff promotions, we recommend you to check out the ”Responsible Gambling” page and take advantage of the tools available.

kwiff casino review: concluding remarks

This UK gambling platform allows members to make transactions starting from £5.

Additionally, there is no limit when it comes to the highest amount you may withdraw.

While doing the kwiff casino review, we noticed they have an interesting responsible gaming tool that allows you to block games from showing on the site.

They have around 80 live casino titles that come with bet limits that go to a maximum of £10000.

Also, they have kwiff promotions for new members that come with no wagering requirements.

However, we didn’t like the fact that you don’t have any filters to sort the game collection.

The withdrawal process takes a little bit too long, as it can last 72 hours.