Playzee Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Find out more about Playzee bonus codes, payments methods, games, customer support means and more in this Playzee casino review!

Playzee

Rating

4.6 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.8/5

Payout Speed

4.4/5

Games

4.7/5

Bonuses

4.3/5

Customer Service

4.2/5

Licensing

5/5

Playzee Bonuses and Offers

Playzee logo

4.6 / 5

Playzee casino is an UK gambling platform with games from providers like NetEnt, Microgaming and Evolution Gaming.

As a new gambler on this platform, you can claim a welcome offer that consists of:

  1. 100% up to £300 bonus;
  2. 100 extra spins (credited in batches of 10 per day);
  3. 500 Zee points.

Those who decide to redeem this promotion must keep in mind that it comes with some conditions:

  • The winnings from the spins are capped at £50;
  • The rounds are available on Starburst;
  • The bonus and deposit must be rolled over 35x.

The minimum amount that can be cashed out is £10. Bonus funds are kept separate to cash funds. Withdrawals will be processed after the player meets certain conditions imposed by the casino.

Play
New players only. Min Deposit £20 Max Bonus Bet £5 Winnings from spins capped at £50 100 Zee Spins valid on Starburst (first 10 credited immediately upon first deposit; rest credited at 07:00 GMT at 10/day). Spins must be used by 23:59 GMT of the day on which they are credited to player account, any unused shall be removed. Bonus funds must be used within 30 days. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds, and subject to 35x wagering (bonus + cash). BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+
Playzee logo

4.6 / 5

Offer Details:

Players that decide to place their first deposit here can benefit from 100% up to £300 bonus, 100 extra rounds and 500 Zee points. The offer comes with a wagering requirement of 35 times on the bonus and deposit. The spins can be used on Starburst game and are divided into 10 batches of 10 rounds per day. Players can withdraw a maximum amount of £50 from the spins. Also, the offer must be used within 30 days after claiming it.

How to claim:

  • Click on the promotional button;
  • Create an account at Playzee;
  • Make a payment over £20.

For more information, players can access the casino and read the Terms and Conditions.

Play
New players only. Min Deposit £20 Max Bonus Bet £5 Winnings from spins capped at £50 100 Zee Spins valid on Starburst (first 10 credited immediately upon first deposit; rest credited at 07:00 GMT at 10/day). Spins must be used by 23:59 GMT of the day on which they are credited to player account, any unused shall be removed. Bonus funds must be used within 30 days. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds, and subject to 35x wagering (bonus + cash). BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Playzee Bonuses with Others

Playzee

4.6 / 5

visit casino

✸ Welcome Bonus: 100% up to £300 + 100 Extra Spins + 500 Zee Points

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 at Jammy Monkey

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Playzee PokerStars Casino Jammy Monkey MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
New players only. Min Deposit £20 Max Bonus Bet £5 Winnings from spins capped at £50 100 Zee Spins valid on Starburst (first 10 credited immediately upon first deposit; rest credited at 07:00 GMT at 10/day). Spins must be used by 23:59 GMT of the day on which they are credited to player account, any unused shall be removed. Bonus funds must be used within 30 days. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds, and subject to 35x wagering (bonus + cash). BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only New, ID Verified players only. Up to £10 bonus credit. 40x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. New players only. 1st deposit: Up To 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: Up To 300% deposit match. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 40x wagering requirement. 1st deposit bonus expires 30 days after registration. 2nd deposit bonus expires 30 days after 1st deposit.  BeGambleAware.org First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.7

Games

4.6

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1153

Number of games

30

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2018

Since

2001

Since

2021

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Microgaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Playzee Providers with Other Casinos

PlayzeeJackpot Village CasinoSlot ShackImmortal WinsMr Vegas CasinoPrime SlotsMecca BingoGoPro Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Playzee Payments vs Other Casino Payments

PlayzeeJackpot Village CasinoSlot ShackImmortal WinsMr Vegas CasinoPrime SlotsMecca BingoGoPro Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Playzee Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1100

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Microgaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bank Transfer, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

24-48 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

White Hat Gaming Limited

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Playzee Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

PlayzeeJackpot Village CasinoSlot ShackImmortal WinsMr Vegas CasinoPrime SlotsMecca BingoGoPro Casino
Look & Feel4.854.54.54.14.44.34.1
Payout Speed4.44.54.54.34.34.44.34.3
Games4.7554.54.34.443.8
Bonuses4.34.534.63.94.43.74
Customer Service4.24.544.2444.43.9
Licensing55555555

Overview

Playzee UK is one of the platforms owned by White Hat Gaming Limited. The company is a thriving casino operator established in 2012 and based in Malta. It has a $43.20 million revenue and over 300 employees, with offices in London, Gibraltar, Malta, Cape Town and Chicago. The company offers various services like games, payment processing, customer service, customer retention, development, licensing, hosting and many others.

Playzee UK was launched in 2018 and holds licenses from the Malta Gambling Commission, the United Kingdom Gambling Commission and the Swedish Gambling Authority. The fact that it has three licences means that the platform offers a safe and secure gambling environment for its players.

The registration process

Playzee UK made its registration process easy so players can sign up in a few steps. The casino requires basic details like the full name, gender, birth date, email address and phone number. Players will receive a verification code on the email address that must be used in order to activate the account. After the process is done, users will have to enter the Playzee login page and use only the username and password to enter the account. Here’s a the process’ summary:

  1. Click our promotional button;
  2. Press ‘Sign Up’;
  3. Enter your personal details;
  4. Choose a username and password;
  5. Hit ‘Sign Up’.

During this process, you can enter Playzee bonus codes to claim promotions. Remember that the information provided must be complete and accurate. Otherwise, you risk having your account closed.

Verification checks

The casino has the right to perform additional checks. In this time, the player’s account can be closed or suspended if any issues occur. The additional checks can consist of:

  • Email verification: an email with an activation link can be sent to the gambler. In case the player does not pass the verification, the account will be suspended and the funds from the balance voided until the process is done.
  • Age verification: further details will be requested to verify your age. If you are underage, your account will be closed and any winnings retained.
  • Additional verification checks: the casino can request documents to confirm the identity, address, banking details and methods. In case the verification is not satisfactory, the account will be closed and any residual balance returned to the user.
  • AML verification: you will be required to provide proof of ownership for the banking options used to make any type of transaction, source of funds or wealth.

Playzee UK also has the right to suspend your account and void your funds if you provide incorrect details when registering or have multiple accounts.

What games can be played here?

The platform has a diversified collection of games for its members. There are more than 1000 products in total. The titles are part of various types of categories, so players have plenty of options to choose from. Playzee UK has its products divided into different sections to be found more easily:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Live Casino
  • Tables
  • Slingo
  • Megaways

Besides these, you will encounter several scratch cards and even some virtual sports. The filtering options include ‘Top’ and ‘New’ games.

You can also search for products by their name or provider. Gemix, Cleopatra, Eye of Horus and Dead or Alive II are just a few popular slots you will find here. The jackpot section also brings popular titles like Mega Moolah, Divine Fortune, Rainbow Jackpots, Reel King Mega and Wonder of Ages.

Game providers

The games come from a collaboration with well-known providers like:

Provider Number of Games Titles

Microgaming

100+

Game of Thrones, Lucky Leprechaun, Mega Moolah

Big Time Gaming

20+

Bonanza, Who Wants to be a Millionaire, Survivor

Blueprint

60+

Eye of Horus, The Goonies, Fortunes of Ra

Evolution Gaming

20+

2 Hand Casino Holdem, Dragon Tiger, Live Baccarat

NetEnt

100+

Aloha Cluster Pays, Berryburst, Conan, Narcos

Besides the ones mentioned above, you will also find titles from 1×2 Gaming, NYX, Play’n Go, Red Tiger, Reel Time Gaming, Eyecon, IGT, Inspired Gaming and many others.

Live casino and tables

The table games section includes several versions of Roulette, Blackjack and Poker. There are also a few Baccarat alternatives available. Some popular titles include Buster Blackjack, 20p Roulette, Atlantic City Blackjack and Mississippi Stud.

As for live dealer games, there are over 30 of them. You may explore live Roulette, Blackjack and Baccarat. Besides these, you’ll find some Poker, Craps and Sic Bo options, along with several game shows. We shall mention titles like Crazy Time, Mega Ball, Monopoly Live and Gonzo’s Treasure Hunt.

The available Playzee bonus codes

Those who wonder what promotions this platform has to offer must know that Playzee UK considers every type of player. As a new member, players can claim welcome bonuses or first deposit promotions that can consist of bonus funds or extra spins. Those who already have experience can redeem some daily offers.

Remember that each offer is available only once per person, household, email, phone number and IP address. Should you attempt to create more accounts to abuse a promotion, you will be suspended from using the site.

Bonus rules

Keep in mind that all Playzee bonus codes come with some rules that must be respected:

  • Wagering requirements: in order to cash out, players must roll over the bonus amount and deposit a certain amount of times.
  • Playzee bonus codes: sometimes, players must enter a code to activate the offer;
  • Minimum deposit: in order to claim the promotion, members must meet the minimum payment requirement;
  • Maximum cashouts: some offers come with a limit when making a withdrawal;
  • Game restrictions: certain Playzee bonus codes are not available on all games;
  • Excluded payment methods: deposits made with certain banking options are not available.

All Playzee bonus codes will expire after 30 days of account inactivity. Also, the offers will expire in ten days after claiming them. One can avoid forfeiting the bonus by reading the promotional terms and being informed about these limitations.

The loyalty scheme

The casino also offers players the option to gather Zee Points. These can be accumulated by making deposits. For example, you’ll automatically receive 500 Zee Points upon making your first deposit. For every payment after that, you’ll get 100% of your deposited amount in points.

Points can also be collected by placing bets on different games. Here are some examples:

Game Bet amount Zee Points

Slots

£5

1

All other games

£10

1

Roulette, card games, Video Poker

£40

1

Once collected, the points can be exchanged for bonus credit. The minimum number of convertible points is 1000. The maximum daily redemption value is 10000, which is the equivalent of £50 in bonus funds. The converted bonus credit must be wagered 35 times before cashing out. Also, Playzee UK has the right to remove loyalty points if you don’t use your account for 30 days.

Managing transactions

The list of Playzee payment methods contains trustworthy options like debit cards, e-wallets and prepaid cards. You can choose from PayPal, Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Trustly and even Bank Transfer. The minimum deposit amount that can be made at Playzee UK is £10.

Deposits made with funds obtained from fraudulent activities will be reported to relevant authorities. If you decide to make a payment with a banking option that is not registered in your name, you will have the transaction suspended. Further details will be requested from you and sometimes from the owner of the card. While additional checks are undergoing, all withdrawals will be suspended.

Cashing out

Members who want to request a withdrawal dispose of Bank Transfer, PayPal, Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard and Trustly. Withdrawals will not be processed until certain conditions are met:

  • The account verification process must be completed;
  • All the payments must be confirmed;
  • Other specific rules are respected.

You may cash out a minimum of £10 per transaction. However, a lower amount can be requested by contacting customer support. As for the maximum sum that can be cashed out, gamblers from the United Kingdom have no limit. Cashout requests can take up to 48 hours to be processed.

Responsible gambling

Playzee UK has a strong Responsible Gambling Policy. Since the platform cares for its members, it offers certain prevention tools to help you maintain a balance. These tools are:

  • Deposit limits
  • Game time reminder
  • Account closure
  • Time-out
  • Access to account history
  • Self-exclusion

Besides the tools mentioned above, you can also resort to BetBlocker. This free app allows players to exclude from gambling. BetBlocker can be downloaded from the App Store or Google Play. This will restrict your access to various gaming platforms for periods of up to 5 years.

Get in touch with the support team

When having a problem, you can reach out for help by contacting the customer support team via live chat or by sending an email to [email protected] The live chat feature can be used without creating an account or being logged in. Moreover, it is available 24/7.

General information about the platform can also be found in the FAQ section. This contains useful details regarding Playzee bonus codes, transactions, games and many more. Click on the question mark icon at the top of the page to access it.

Those who don’t manage to solve an issue with the customer support team’s help can resort to the complaint procedure. This can be done by using the ADR provider, eCOGRA. A response will be provided within 28 days after the complaint is made. However, it depends on the complexity of the matter.

What to look forward to at Playzee casino

Playzee casino has excellent features and modern options for UK players. Here are some of the things that make it stand out in the crowd:

  • Live casino: In recent years, playing and communicating with a live dealer has been trending, and Playzee recognized the trend. As a result, you can find an extensive library of live games, including blackjack, roulette, and baccarat.
  • Top names from the iGaming industry: It’s one thing to have numerous games, but if the large quantity comes with software from the best developers like Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, and Play’n Go, the result is an excellent platform.
  • Banking options: Playzee offers numerous deposit and withdrawal payment options, including modern methods for UK players like Visa, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller and Paysafecard. There is no fee for the transactions, and most deposits are instant.
  • Licenses: To remain among top online casinos, Playzee secured reputable gambling authority licensing, including UK Gambling Commission, MGA and Swedish Gambling Authority.

Playzee casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Whenever we analyse top gaming platforms and numerous pros, we point out some flaws. Playzee has a few shortcomings to work on:

  • No phone support: Although this option is rare on the market, some users still like to resolve issues over the phone.
  • Loading issues: The website sometimes acts strange, and we noticed lag when loading more games under categories on the homepage.
  • Responsible gaming: Playzee invests in tools for responsible gambling, six to be exact, but it could be more in order to improve the program.

What Playzee casino is great for

It’s hard to list all the great features and options Playzee casino offers its users. Since the core of the iGaming platform are games, the casino shines in that segment with more than 1,110 games available for players. Slots are high numbers, but you can also find table games and live casino titles.

Is Playzee casino the best choice for you?

Building trust with users is a gradual process, and Playzee took all appropriate steps. As a result, the casino uses games from the best development studios, has the best gambling licenses, and offers a wide range of payment options localized for the UK market.