Pots of Luck Coupon Codes

Amelia Thompson

Casino expert

Updated:

New British players can claim various Pots of Luck bonuses. For more details check out this Pots of Luck review!

Pots of Luck

Rating

4.3 / 5

Visit

Pots of Luck Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.4/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
5/5
Rate casino

Pots of Luck Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

GET 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Pots of Luck logo

4.3 / 5

Sign up and get 100% up to £100 + 20 free spins on Book of Dead.

Bonus terms

Deposits made using Skrill are not eligible for this promotion. After the bonus is activated, players have 30 days to use it, and the bonus amount must be wagered a total of 50x times before the withdrawal request. You can cashout a maximum of 3 times the received bonus amount.

The generated value from free spins has a rollover of 50x, which you have to complete in 7 days. Their total conversion is  £20. You are only permitted to utilise the spins on Book of the Dead.

Pros & Cons

Pros:

  • You get to play on a high payout rate game of 96.21%.

Cons:

  • The wagering requirement of 50x is high.

Bonus verdict

This Pots of Luck offer is an average promotion that comes with high wagering requirements. Also, the spins have a low maximum cashout of only £20, limiting the amount you can acquire while playing.

Best Rated UK Bonuses

2
Bonus Boss Casino logo

Exclusive

3.9 / 5

Bonus Codes
3
PokerStars Casino logo

Exclusive

4.7 / 5

Bonus Codes

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Pots of Luck logo

Expired

4.3 / 5

♛ WELCOME BONUS UP TO 300 EXTRA SPINS

About Pots of Luck:

Pots of Luck comes with over 300 products and holds a licence from the United Kingdom Gambling Commission.

The offer you may claim:

Join the platform and take advantage of a welcome bonus of up to 300 extra rounds that can be used on Starburst, Finn and the Swirly Spin or Finn’s Golden Tavern. You must roll over the winnings 30 times to cash out. The maximum amount that can be cashed out is 4 times the amount awarded. The rounds can be activated by accessing one of the available games. The offer must be used within seven days.

Keep in mind:

If you decide to place the minimum deposit using Boku, you’ll have a 15% fee deducted from the amount. The casino allows players to request withdrawals by contacting the support team.

Pots of Luck logo

Expired

4.3 / 5

♛ UP TO 300 EXTRA SPINS ON FIRST DEPOSIT

About the offer:

As a new member at Pots of Luck, you may take advantage of up to 300 extra rotations.

Promotional rules:

You can use these on Starburst, Finn and the Swirly Spin or Finn’s Golden Tavern and they are available for 7 days. The offer comes with a wagering requirement of 30 times and the maximum conversion is 4x the initial bonus. The spins are worth £0.10 each. Wagers on blackjack or roulette games do not count towards the wagering requirement for this offer.

To claim the promotion, players must:

  1. Click the button in the description;
  2. Fill in the registration form within the casino;
  3. Make their account with an amount over £10;
  4. Access one of the games to activate the spins.
Pots of Luck logo

Expired

4.3 / 5

♛ WELCOME PACKAGE OF UP TO £500 + 150 SPINS AT POTS OF LUCK

Up to £500

After registering at Pots of Luck, you may claim a welcome package consisting of the following:

  • 1st deposit: 100% up to £100;
  • 2nd deposit: 50% up to £100;
  • 3rd deposit: 50% up to £300.

To be eligible for this offer, you must credit your account with more than £10 on each deposit. Remember that the deposit and bonus amount must be wagered 30 times before cashing out. Moreover, the cashout is capped at 4 times the initial bonus amount. Once credited, the promotion remains active for 28 days.

150 bonus spins

The spins are part of the same package and will be granted as follows:

  • 1st deposit: 100 spins;
  • 2nd deposit: 25 spins;
  • 3rd deposit: 25 spins.

The spins are only valid on Starburst, Aloha! Cluster Pays or Finn and the Swirly Spin. Any winnings resulting from them must be wagered 30 times. And don’t forget that the rounds are only valid for 7 days.

Pots of Luck logo

Copy:

FINN21

Copied!

Expired

4.3 / 5

50 NO WAGERING SPINS ON FINN AND THE SWIRLY SPIN AT POTS OF LUCK

Upon registering at Pots of Luck, you may access 50 no wagering spins on your first deposit. After creating an account, you must deposit £20 with the code FINN21. Then, you should also wager the funds on selected slots.

Our take

To offer players an accurate overview, we tested the bonus ourselves. First, we deposited via Mastercard after creating an account. After that, we used the funds on the slots featured on the Welcome Slots tab.

The rounds were added to the account approximately 15 minutes after staking £20. We were able to see them while accessing the Finn and the Swirly Spin slot.

How to cash out?

  1. Use the rounds on Finn and the Swirly Spin
  2. Go to the Withdraw area
  3. Select your preferred payment method.

You may cash out the entire amount generated by this promotion, up to £100.

Compare Pots of Luck Bonuses with Others

Pots of Luck

4.3 / 5

visit casino

100% Up To £100 + 20 Free Spins on Book of Dead at Pots of Luck Casino

Monopoly Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Wager £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Monopoly Casino

Rainbow Riches Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Rainbow Riches Casino

MrQ Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ Casino

Ladbrokes Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Stake £10 Get £50 Welcome Bonus at Ladbrokes Casino

Duelz Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

Up To £100 + 100 Spins on Book Of Dead at Duelz Casino

Pots of Luck Monopoly Casino Rainbow Riches Casino MrQ Casino Ladbrokes Casino Duelz Casino
New Players Only. Wager from real balance first. 50X wager the bonus. Contribution varies per game. selected games only. Wager calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus valid 30 Days from receipt/ free spins valid for 7 days from issue. Max conversion: 3x the bonus amount or free spins: £20. Excluded Skrill deposits. Withdrawal requests voids all active pending bonuses. New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on MONOPOLY Paradise Mansion. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on Rainbow Riches. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. **£10 lifetime deposit for Daily Free Game. First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New Casino players only. Deposit required. Min stake £10 on qualifying games. 40x wager reqs (bonus only) on selected games. 24hrs to accept. Bonus valid for 48hrs. Certain deposit types excluded. Bets covering >70% of Roulette table excluded 18+ new players only. Min deposit: £20. Max £100 bonus. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering required 100% match bonus: 30x deposit + bonus. Max win from welcome bonus: £500. 100 Free Spins are given out 20 per day on Book of Dead for 5 days in a row. Max Free Spins winnings: £100. Free Spins winnings credited as bonus money with 45x wagering & 3 days expiry. Deposit bonus & Free Spins wins are forfeited 30 days after bonus is credited if the wagering is not met. Game weighting and restrictions apply. Play Responsibly www.begambleaware.org.

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.6

Games

4.0

Games

0.0

Games

4.5

Games

0.0

Games

0.0

Games

5.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Compare Pots of Luck Providers with Other Casinos

Pots of LuckDeluxino CasinoJackie JackpotPlayzee CasinoKlasinoGriffon CasinoVoodooDreamsFruity King
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Pots of Luck Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Pots of LuckDeluxino CasinoJackie JackpotPlayzee CasinoKlasinoGriffon CasinoVoodooDreamsFruity King
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Pots of Luck Review - Details

Summary

Website:

potsofluck.com

Number of games:

300

Types of games:

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming, ELK Studios, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, NYX, Aristocrat, Bally, Nektan + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10.000 per transaction

Payout time:

up to 3 working days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2016

Company:

Grace Media Limited

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Pots of Luck Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Pots of LuckDeluxino CasinoJackie JackpotPlayzee CasinoKlasinoGriffon CasinoVoodooDreamsFruity King
Look & Feel4.44.544.54.34.54.54.2
Payout Speed3.83.54.24.44.344.33.9
Games404.34.74.244.34.5
Bonuses4343.544.53.93.9
Customer Service4.34.544.54.54.54.44.2
Licensing55555554.8

Become a member at Pots of Luck UK

This gambling site was launched in 2016 and is part of the Grace Media group, alongside many other online casinos. British players need to know that this is a secure website licenced and regulated by the United Gambling Commission and by the Gibraltar Gambling Commission.

Joining this site is very easy. All you have to do is press our promotional button, then follow these steps:

  1. Click ‘Sign Up’;
  2. Complete the necessary details;
  3. Choose a password;
  4. Enter your mobile number;
  5. Hit ‘Create Account’.

The details you must provide include your name, date of birth, email address, home address and phone number. Remember that you’re allowed to create only one account.

If you don’t log in for a period longer than 12 months, your account will be deemed inactive. In this case, you will be notified of this and your balance will be set to zero. However, you still have rights to the funds and can request a balance return at any time.

Account verification

Before making full use of the account features, you need to complete the KYC procedure. This implies sending some personal documents to prove that you’re the rightful account holder. This procedure aims to prevent fraudulent activities like underage gambling and identity theft.

The documents must prove the following:

  • Your age and identity;
  • Your address;
  • Your payment method.

The accepted files may include a passport, driving licence, utility bill or bank statement. Once everything has been sent, the internal team may take up to a few days to verify the documentation. After the verification has been completed, you may start claiming Pots of Luck bonuses and playing games.

Suppose the casino cannot verify the player’s age within 72 hours after the request. In that case, the account shall be frozen until the process is done. In case it turns out that the player is under 18 years old, all winnings will be voided and all deposits returned.

Games available to play

Pots of Luck Game Providers Preview

At Pots of Luck UK, you’ll find over 500 titles from providers like Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, NetEnt, Blueprint Gaming, Eyecon, and otehers.

We shall mention popular titles like Starburst, Fluffy Favourites, Big Bass Bonanza, Rainbow Riches and Wolf Gold. Usually, bets start from as low as £0.10 and can surpass £100 on selected games.

The list of games is divided into separate categories, so you can find them much easier. Here are some of them:

  • Slots
  • Megaways
  • Live dealer (Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Game Shows)
  • New
  • Popular

According to the research we conducted for our Pots of Luck review, you’ll be able to filter products according to their provider. And if you’re looking for a particular title, you may use the available search bar.

Some games will also have an informational tab, where you can see details like the minimum and maximum stake, the number of paylines and bonus features. You’ll also see the game’s general rules and a short description.

What Pots of Luck bonuses can you claim?

The Pots of Luck bonuses come in various shapes. You can find welcome packages, first deposit bonuses, no deposit deals, cashback offers and many others. Besides these, there are also Pots of Luck bonuses available for existing players, such as weekly or daily incentives.

Don’t forget that all Pots of Luck bonuses come with specific terms and conditions. Breaching any of them means that the bonus and its winnings will be forfeited. If no terms are listed on the promotional page, then the general policy will apply.

General bonus rules

Remember that all Pots of Luck bonuses must be used within 28 days unless otherwise specified in the bonus rules. If not used, all bonus funds and winnings will be forfeited. You must meet the wagering requirements before cashing out. If not, the winnings shall be voided. The offers can be claimed from portable devices too, thanks to the mobile friendly interface.

Regarding the welcome bonus, you can claim it only on a maximum of four casinos from the same network in 30 days. Once you reach the limit, this type of offer will no longer be available for you on other gambling platforms owned by Grace Media Limited.

Those who make transactions using e-wallets or prepaid vouchers cannot stake more than £0.5 in a single bet while completing the wagering requirements. Users that stake more than the amount mentioned will have any winnings associated with the bonus voided.

Handling transactions

If you want to make a deposit, you can use Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Paysafecard, Trustly, Boku and ecoPayz.

You can fund your account with amounts over £10, except for Boku, where deposits must start from £15. Also, when you deposit with Boku, you’ll be charged a 15% fee. This means that from a deposit of £30.00, the account will be credited with £25.50. The deposit method cannot be changed if your balance is under £5 or if you have a withdrawal in pending.

Cashing out

As for cashouts, the methods available are Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Paysafecard, Trustly, ecoPayz, and Bank Transfer. Keep in mind that the minimum amount that can be withdrawn is £10. When it comes to the maximum amount you may cash out, there is a limit of £10000 per transaction. The processing payout time may take up to three business days from the day the request was made.

The casino will send withdrawals to the same method used to make the initial deposit. If that is not possible, you shall select another method. Last but not least, the casino charges a £1.50 fee for withdrawals under £30.

Get in touch with the support team

British players who need assistance can reach out to the support team via:

The support team stays at your disposal 24/7. We shall also mention that the live chat facility can be accessed even if you’re not logged in. First you’ll get a few question suggestions from a virtual bot. After that, you may select whether you want to get in touch with a real operator or leave an offline message. If you select the message option, you will receive the answer via email. So, don’t forget to check your inbox regularly!

If you’re looking for general information about the site, you shall find it in the FAQ section at the bottom of the page. This discusses topics like Pots of Luck bonuses, transactions, account features and more.

What to look forward to at Pots of Luck casino

The Pots of Luck website offers its users a whole range of benefits. Players enjoy a safe environment for gaming and can access high-quality games:

  • High-quality games: Pots of Luck offers high-quality games in various categories. In addition to a variety of slots, there are also over 35 live games (including roulette, baccarat and blackjack titles). The games come from established manufacturers such as Evolution Gaming, Netent, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play and Yggdrasil.
  • Good payment options: The platform offers its users some of the most popular payment methods on the UK market, including PayPal, Visa, MasterCard, Neteller, Boku, Paysafecard and Skrill.
  • 24/7 Customer Support: The casino is not only reachable by email, but also offers a live chat that is available around the clock. Users can get answers to their questions and concerns at any time.

Pots of Luck casino flaws, but not dealbreakers

Although the Pots of Luck platform comes up with some convincing advantages, users also encounter some negative points. These came to our attention during our research:

  • Fees: For withdrawals under £30, the platform charges processing fees of £1.50. Deposits via Boku Mobile are always subject to fees of 15% of the deposit amount.
  • Pay-outs take a relatively long time: It can take up to 3 days for requests to be reviewed and go through, making pay-outs at Pots of Luck quite slow.

What Pots of Luck casino is great for

Pots of Luck rewards its loyal users with some special benefits. On the website, there is a sub-category called “Rewards”. There doesn’t seem to be a tiers or levels programme, but nevertheless the platform offers rewards and prizes for returning and regular players.

Is Pots of Luck the best choice for you?

Unfortunately, we noticed that the website is somewhat confusing. Information such as payment methods is difficult to find, and the game selection is also much larger at other providers and above all better divided into table games, jackpots and other game categories.

Users can easily get around the negative point of fees by opting against Boku as a payment method and cashing out at least £30. Apart from that, Pots of Luck offers high-quality titles in a colourful catalogue. Users especially appreciate the 24/7 support and the diverse number of payment methods available.