Swift Casino Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Gamblers interested in joining this platform can have a look at our Swift Casino review to find out useful details about the website. In this analysis, we will offer you insights about the games available, what options you have for transactions and if there are any limits or fees regarding payments. On this page, players will also find various Swift Casino bonus codes.

Swift Casino

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Swift Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
4.4/5
Games
4.6/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
5/5

Swift Casino Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

150% UP TO C$3000 + 500 BONUS SPINS

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Swift Casino logo

Copy:

SWIFT

Copied!

4.4 / 5

Swift Casino is an UKGC licensed gambling platform new on the market, being launched in 2020.

Those who want to create an account here can take advantage of a welcome bonus that consists of:

  • 100% up to £50 bonus;
  • 50 extra spins on Book of Dead.

The offer comes with 30x wagering request on the bonus and deposit amount. The winnings from the bonus rounds must be rolled over 60 times within 30 days. To activate the promotion, players must use the promo code SWIFT upon depositing. The spin value is £0.1. Welcome bonuses can be claimed once every 72 hours across all casinos owned by the company. If the wagering requirements are not met and the offer expires all winnings will be removed. Withdrawals over £5000 will go trough a verification process.

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
MrQ logo

4.3 / 5

Play
Free spins are only available to new customers who have successfully completed age verification and successfully verified their mobile number. Qualifying customers will receive 10 free spins on Squealin' Riches. The maximum stake per free spin bet is 20p. No maximum win. Free spins must be used within seven days of qualifying and any remaining spins after seven days will be revoked T&C Apply, 18+
2
Jackpot Village Casino logo

4.8 / 5

Play
New players only. Min. dep £20. Max. bonus bet £5. 20 bonus spins on Fortunium (No deposit required) on registration plus 200 Bonus spins on Book of Dead on your 1st deposit. Winnings from all spins credited as bonus funds and capped at £20. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds & subject to wagering requirement (40x deposit plus bonus). Only bonus funds contribute towards wagering requirement. Bonus funds must be used within 30 days, spins within 72hrs. Affordability checks apply. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+
3
Immortal Wins logo

4.5 / 5

Play
New players only, no deposit required, valid debit card verification required, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus conversion £50, 65x wagering requirement T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Swift Casino logo

Copy:

SWIFT

Copied!

Expired

4.4 / 5

First depositors that join this casino can claim a bonus of 100% up to £50 and 50 extra rounds. The spins are available only on Book of Dead and they come with a wagering requirement of 60 times. The bonus and deposit amount must be played through 30 times. Each spin has a value of £0.1. The maximum bet is extra rounds and bonus amount or £5. The claiming process consists of the next steps:

  • Access the casino’s platform;
  • Create an account;
  • Deposit an amount over £10;
  • Use the promo code SWIFT.

The maximum amount that can be cashed out from the spins is £100. Have a look at the T&C for further details.

Compare Swift Casino Bonuses with Others

Swift Casino

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus of 100% up to £50 + 50 Extra Spins on Book of Dead

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

Grosvenor

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £20, Play with £50 as a Welcome Bonus

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

The Pools

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit and Claim 300 No Wagering Spins on The Goonies at The Pools

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

Swift Casino Betfred Grosvenor MrQ The Pools Coral
First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. Game: Book of Dead, Spin Value: £0.1. WR of 30x Deposit + Bonus amount and 60x Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required Deposit £20 and play with £50 offer available on first deposit only. Offer comprised of £20 bonus (min deposit £20, max reward £20 bonus, 5x wagering), plus the choice of either a £10 live casino bonus or £10 slots bonus (max reward £10 bonus, 10x wagering) both live casino and slots bonuses may have excluded games. Please check full terms First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 Deposit & Stake £20 on casino slots and receive 300 Free Spins on Reel Linking. Qualifying players will have the Free spins credited to their account the following day by 5pm. Certain payment methods excluded. Free Spins expire 7 days after award. This offer is only available to new customers. This promotion is valid from 00:01 on 01/05/2022 until further notice. UK Only New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.7

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.8

Games

4.6

Games

4.3

Games

4.0

Games

4.1

Games

4.3

Games

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.4

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.1

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Types of games

Arcade , Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade , Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2000

Number of games

797

Number of games

250

Number of games

1000

Number of games

1100

Number of games

2000

Since

2020

Since

2005

Since

2006

Since

2014

Since

2018

Since

2002

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Push Gaming, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Blueprint Gaming, Big Time Gaming, 1X2 Gaming, AGS, All41 Studios

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Deposit methods

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Checkout, Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Electron, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Swift Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Swift CasinoSin SpinsCasino 2020Buzz BingoFortune FiestaDr SlotParty CasinoCasushi
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Swift Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Swift CasinoSin SpinsCasino 2020Buzz BingoFortune FiestaDr SlotParty CasinoCasushi
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Swift Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2000

Types of games:

Arcade , Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10000 per month

Payout time:

Up to 11 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

Mediacle Ltd

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Swift Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Swift CasinoSin SpinsCasino 2020Buzz BingoFortune FiestaDr SlotParty CasinoCasushi
Look & Feel44.24.64.344.754.2
Payout Speed4.43.84.44.23.84.244.1
Games4.64.53.84.33.83.34.84.3
Bonuses43.94.543.54.84.33.7
Customer Service4.14.254.53.74.64.54.1
Licensing5554.85555

General facts about the casino

Swift Casino UK is a new online platform. The casino’s owner, Mediacle Limited, launched the platform in 2021. The website holds licences from MGA and by the Gambling Commission of Great Britain with the account number 39326. Besides this, the website uses SSL encryption to keep all transactions safe.

Mediacle Limited started with a small number of employees, namely only 4. Mediacle Limited delivers digital media & IT Solutions to various brands across the world since 2013.

Swift Casino game collaborations

Even though the casino is new, they deliver over 2000 products from all types of categories. Players will find here:

  • Slots;
  • Jackpots;
  • Roulette;
  • Blackjack;
  • Live Casino;
  • Scratch Games.

The casino has a strong partnership with top-notch providers from the industry. The casino presents games from IGT, 2by2, Bally Technologies, Blueprint, Evolution Live, Foxium, Green Jade, Just for the win, Merkur, NetEnt, Northern Lights Gaming, Quickspin, Red Rake, Relax, Slingo, Triple Edge Studio, 4 The Player, Cayetano, Yggdrasil, Eyecon, GVG, High5Games, All41studios, Kalamba, Microgaming, NetEnt Live, Play N Go, Rabcat, Red Tiger, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic, Wzdan, Authentic Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Elk Studios, Fantasma, GameBurger, Lightning Box, NYX, NextGen, Pragmatic, Realistic Gaming, Reel Time Gaming, Shuffle Master, Thunderkick and Williams Interactive.

Besides the providers we mentioned earlier, Swift Casino online also has over 100 jackpot games from Red Tiger. When it comes to jackpots, players shall keep in mind that when the prize is won, the amount displayed will not be immediately changed. However, the sum will be promptly updated on the server. The respective amount will be the one paid.

Jackpots amounts displayed on the site are for information purposes only. Members can see the correct amount by accessing the relevant game.

Transactions: Methods available and fees

Members of Swift Casino UK have at disposal various methods to fund their account. Deposits can be made using Visa, Trustly, MasterCard, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments, Paysafecard, and MuchBetter.

The minimum amount one can deposit in his account is £10. The casino may request documentation in the form of ID, utility bill/statement, or copies of the front of the card after any deposit. The platform also has the right to contact a player verbally in order to confirm a payment made.

For withdrawals, members can use Visa, Trustly, MasterCard, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, or Wire Transfer. Withdrawals can start from £10 up to £10000 per month. However, there is a limit of £5000 per transaction. Amounts that exceed the sum mentioned will request additional checks performed by the casino.

Cashouts will be processed in 11 hours only after the user made a real money deposit and provided copies of:

  • Proof of address and ID;
  • Proof of ownership of the banking option used;
  • Evidence of the source of funds.

Withdrawals will be sent via the same method used to make the deposit. If it’s not possible, it will be sent via an alternative method chosen by the player. Processing withdrawals of amounts larger than £5000 will take longer due to the verification process of the win.

The only fee this website charge is the one that comes with Wire Transfer cashouts. Players that request a withdrawal via this method will have a £10 fee deducted from their account balance before the cash out is processed. The tax is charged only for an amount smaller than £500.

Swift Casino UK allows members to make payments using someone else’s card. However, the player will be asked to provide copies of the card and ID documents from the card and account holder. A Letter of Authority form will be sent via email to be signed by both persons.

The casino will send a confirmation email for every deposit. It is recommended that players print and keep the details for each transaction in order to avoid misconceptions or discussions.

Some of the information presented by this casino is contradictory. For example, in the deposit section, players can see the list of banking options available, while in Payment Methods sections the list differs.

Swift Casino UK allows members to make payments using someone else’s card. The player will be asked to provide copies of the card and ID documents from the card and account holder. However, we don’t recommend making payments with a card that is not yours.

Have a chat with the support

When it comes to customer support, Swift Casino UK offers to its members the possibility to get in touch with an agent via:

Unfortunately, the live chat option can be used only by the ones that already have an account. The team is available 24/7. Those who want to find an answer quickly before creating an account can have a look at the FAQ section.

What to look forward to at Swift Casino

Every casino has strengths that players should obviously know about before they sign up and start playing. Here are those of Swift Casino.

  • Double licence: Swift Casino has a licence from the UK Gambling Commission but this is not the only authorisation. The dealer has also obtained a licence from the Malta Gambling Commission, one of the most popular and above all reliable bodies in the international gambling industry.
  • Withdrawal time: At Swift Casino, it will take a maximum of 24 hours to receive the money won which is a very short time as the average on other platforms is two working days.
  • Mobile gaming: If you want to play from your smartphone or tablet, you won’t have any difficulties. In fact, Swift Casino is optimised for any type of device, and it doesn’t matter if it’s Android or iOS. All you have to do is log in directly from your browser and start betting.

Swift Casino flaws but not dealbreakers

On Swift Casino, there are a few aspects that can be described as weak and therefore need attention.

  • Wagering requirements: When taking advantage of the welcome offer on this site, you must be careful to read the Terms and Conditions page carefully. This is because the wagering requirements can be as high as 60x.
  • Customer service: To talk to a customer service agent, you can only send an e-mail, and this is definitely not the best. There is no live chat and no telephone number, so if you have any problems, you will have to wait for an answer via e-mail.

What Swift Casino is great for

The most interesting aspect of Swift Casino is the immense variety of games you can find and bet on. There are hundreds of online slot machines in addition to many card and table games. As far as the former are concerned, you will find all kinds of devices starting from the classic ones to Megaways or progressive jackpot slots. Among the games, there are plenty of blackjack, roulette, and baccarat tables, as well as poker and various show games. You can decide between those in the software version and those that, instead, have a real dealer connected via live streaming.

Is Swift Casino the best choice for you?

Swift Casino is a site that may be the best choice for you and UK players in general. This is because it has a long list of games to choose from as well as two licences, namely that of the MGA and the UKGC. Finally, being able to withdraw your winnings within a maximum of 24 hours rounds out the reasons why Swift Casino deserves a chance.