Swift Casino Coupon Codes

Amelia Thompson

Casino expert

Updated:

Gamblers interested in joining this platform can have a look at our Swift Casino review to find out useful details about the website. In this analysis, we will offer you insights about the games available, what options you have for transactions and if there are any limits or fees regarding payments. On this page, players will also find various Swift Casino bonus codes.

Swift Casino

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Swift Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
4.4/5
Games
4.6/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
5/5
Rate casino

Swift Casino Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

GET 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Swift Casino logo

Copy:

SWIFT

Copied!

4.4 / 5

  • 50 bonus spins on Book of Dead
  • 100% match up to £50

Bonus Details

Deposit more than £10 and use the bonus code SWIFT. The match bonus has wagering requirements of 30x, including the deposit plus the bonus amount. Earnings from the spins have a 60x rollover requirement, which you can complete only on slots. The whole bonus package expires in a matter of 30 days.

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • The bonus is activated immediately upon depositing
  • Low wagering requirements of 30x for the deposit match bonus

Cons

  • Low value of the bonus of just £50 maximum

Bonus Verdict

This deal is made for players who prefer to play slots. First, the package’s two bonuses can only be used on this type of casino game, and the match bonus’s 30x wagering requirement is a bit lower than usual. You’ll also have 30 days to play with the bonus money, which is more than enough time.

Best Rated UK Bonuses

2
Bonus Boss Casino logo

Exclusive

3.9 / 5

Bonus Codes
3
PokerStars Casino logo

Exclusive

4.7 / 5

Bonus Codes

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Swift Casino logo

Copy:

SWIFT

Copied!

Expired

4.4 / 5

♛ 100% UP TO £50 + 50 EXTRA SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD ON FIRST DEPOSIT

First depositors that join this casino can claim a bonus of 100% up to £50 and 50 extra rounds. The spins are available only on Book of Dead and they come with a wagering requirement of 60 times. The bonus and deposit amount must be played through 30 times. Each spin has a value of £0.1. The maximum bet is extra rounds and bonus amount or £5. The claiming process consists of the next steps:

  • Access the casino’s platform;
  • Create an account;
  • Deposit an amount over £10;
  • Use the promo code SWIFT.

The maximum amount that can be cashed out from the spins is £100. Have a look at the T&C for further details.

Compare Swift Casino Bonuses with Others

Swift Casino

4.4 / 5

visit casino

100% up to £50 + 50 Extra Spins on Book of Dead at Swift Casino

Monopoly Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Wager £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Monopoly Casino

Rainbow Riches Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Rainbow Riches Casino

MrQ Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ Casino

Duelz Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

Up To £100 + 100 Spins on Book Of Dead at Duelz Casino

Ladbrokes Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Stake £10 Get £50 Welcome Bonus at Ladbrokes Casino

Swift Casino Monopoly Casino Rainbow Riches Casino MrQ Casino Duelz Casino Ladbrokes Casino
First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. Game: Book of Dead, Spin Value: £0.1. WR of 30x Deposit + Bonus amount and 60x Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on MONOPOLY Paradise Mansion. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on Rainbow Riches. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. **£10 lifetime deposit for Daily Free Game. First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 18+ new players only. Min deposit: £20. Max £100 bonus. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering required 100% match bonus: 30x deposit + bonus. Max win from welcome bonus: £500. 100 Free Spins are given out 20 per day on Book of Dead for 5 days in a row. Max Free Spins winnings: £100. Free Spins winnings credited as bonus money with 45x wagering & 3 days expiry. Deposit bonus & Free Spins wins are forfeited 30 days after bonus is credited if the wagering is not met. Game weighting and restrictions apply. Play Responsibly www.begambleaware.org. New Casino players only. Deposit required. Min stake £10 on qualifying games. 40x wager reqs (bonus only) on selected games. 24hrs to accept. Bonus valid for 48hrs. Certain deposit types excluded. Bets covering >70% of Roulette table excluded

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.6

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.6

Games

0.0

Games

4.5

Games

0.0

Games

5.0

Games

0.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

3.5

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Compare Swift Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Swift CasinoCasinoCasinoFever Bingo CasinoRoyal House CasinoElectric Spins CasinoNYspins CasinoHot Streak CasinoWicked Jackpots
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Swift Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Swift CasinoCasinoCasinoFever Bingo CasinoRoyal House CasinoElectric Spins CasinoNYspins CasinoHot Streak CasinoWicked Jackpots
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Swift Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

swiftcasino.com

Number of games:

2000

Types of games:

Arcade , Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10000 per month

Payout time:

Up to 11 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

Mediacle Ltd

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

⭐ Featured in

Best Online Casinos UK

Compare: Swift Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Swift CasinoCasinoCasinoFever Bingo CasinoRoyal House CasinoElectric Spins CasinoNYspins CasinoHot Streak CasinoWicked Jackpots
Look & Feel43.84.54.44.53.954.3
Payout Speed4.44.43.943.543.34.2
Games4.64.104.504.404.1
Bonuses443.2434.24.54.2
Customer Service4.1544.14.544.54.3
Licensing55555555

General facts about the casino

Swift Casino UK is a new online platform. The casino’s owner, Mediacle Limited, launched the platform in 2021. The website holds licences from MGA and by the Gambling Commission of Great Britain with the account number 39326. Besides this, the website uses SSL encryption to keep all transactions safe.

Mediacle Limited started with a small number of employees, namely only 4. Mediacle Limited delivers digital media & IT Solutions to various brands across the world since 2013.

Swift Casino game collaborations

Even though the casino is new, they deliver over 2000 products from all types of categories. Players will find here:

  • Slots;
  • Jackpots;
  • Roulette;
  • Blackjack;
  • Live Casino;
  • Scratch Games.

The casino has a strong partnership with top-notch providers from the industry. The casino presents games from IGT, 2by2, Bally Technologies, Blueprint, Evolution Live, Foxium, Green Jade, Just for the win, Merkur, NetEnt, Northern Lights Gaming, Quickspin, Red Rake, Relax, Slingo, Triple Edge Studio, 4 The Player, Cayetano, Yggdrasil, Eyecon, GVG, High5Games, All41studios, Kalamba, Microgaming, NetEnt Live, Play N Go, Rabcat, Red Tiger, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic, Wzdan, Authentic Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Elk Studios, Fantasma, GameBurger, Lightning Box, NYX, NextGen, Pragmatic, Realistic Gaming, Reel Time Gaming, Shuffle Master, Thunderkick and Williams Interactive.

Besides the providers we mentioned earlier, Swift Casino online also has over 100 jackpot games from Red Tiger. When it comes to jackpots, players shall keep in mind that when the prize is won, the amount displayed will not be immediately changed. However, the sum will be promptly updated on the server. The respective amount will be the one paid.

Jackpots amounts displayed on the site are for information purposes only. Members can see the correct amount by accessing the relevant game.

Transactions: Methods available and fees

Members of Swift Casino UK have at disposal various methods to fund their account. Deposits can be made using Visa, Trustly, MasterCard, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments, Paysafecard, and MuchBetter.

The minimum amount one can deposit in his account is £10. The casino may request documentation in the form of ID, utility bill/statement, or copies of the front of the card after any deposit. The platform also has the right to contact a player verbally in order to confirm a payment made.

For withdrawals, members can use Visa, Trustly, MasterCard, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, or Wire Transfer. Withdrawals can start from £10 up to £10000 per month. However, there is a limit of £5000 per transaction. Amounts that exceed the sum mentioned will request additional checks performed by the casino.

Cashouts will be processed in 11 hours only after the user made a real money deposit and provided copies of:

  • Proof of address and ID;
  • Proof of ownership of the banking option used;
  • Evidence of the source of funds.

Withdrawals will be sent via the same method used to make the deposit. If it’s not possible, it will be sent via an alternative method chosen by the player. Processing withdrawals of amounts larger than £5000 will take longer due to the verification process of the win.

The only fee this website charge is the one that comes with Wire Transfer cashouts. Players that request a withdrawal via this method will have a £10 fee deducted from their account balance before the cash out is processed. The tax is charged only for an amount smaller than £500.

Swift Casino UK allows members to make payments using someone else’s card. However, the player will be asked to provide copies of the card and ID documents from the card and account holder. A Letter of Authority form will be sent via email to be signed by both persons.

The casino will send a confirmation email for every deposit. It is recommended that players print and keep the details for each transaction in order to avoid misconceptions or discussions.

Some of the information presented by this casino is contradictory. For example, in the deposit section, players can see the list of banking options available, while in Payment Methods sections the list differs.

Swift Casino UK allows members to make payments using someone else’s card. The player will be asked to provide copies of the card and ID documents from the card and account holder. However, we don’t recommend making payments with a card that is not yours.

Have a chat with the support

When it comes to customer support, Swift Casino UK offers to its members the possibility to get in touch with an agent via:

Unfortunately, the live chat option can be used only by the ones that already have an account. The team is available 24/7. Those who want to find an answer quickly before creating an account can have a look at the FAQ section.

What to look forward to at Swift Casino

Every casino has strengths that players should obviously know about before they sign up and start playing. Here are those of Swift Casino.

  • Double licence: Swift Casino has a licence from the UK Gambling Commission but this is not the only authorisation. The dealer has also obtained a licence from the Malta Gambling Commission, one of the most popular and above all reliable bodies in the international gambling industry.
  • Withdrawal time: At Swift Casino, it will take a maximum of 24 hours to receive the money won which is a very short time as the average on other platforms is two working days.
  • Mobile gaming: If you want to play from your smartphone or tablet, you won’t have any difficulties. In fact, Swift Casino is optimised for any type of device, and it doesn’t matter if it’s Android or iOS. All you have to do is log in directly from your browser and start betting.

Swift Casino flaws but not dealbreakers

On Swift Casino, there are a few aspects that can be described as weak and therefore need attention.

  • Wagering requirements: When taking advantage of the welcome offer on this site, you must be careful to read the Terms and Conditions page carefully. This is because the wagering requirements can be as high as 60x.
  • Customer service: To talk to a customer service agent, you can only send an e-mail, and this is definitely not the best. There is no live chat and no telephone number, so if you have any problems, you will have to wait for an answer via e-mail.

What Swift Casino is great for

The most interesting aspect of Swift Casino is the immense variety of games you can find and bet on. There are hundreds of online slot machines in addition to many card and table games. As far as the former are concerned, you will find all kinds of devices starting from the classic ones to Megaways or progressive jackpot slots. Among the games, there are plenty of blackjack, roulette, and baccarat tables, as well as poker and various show games. You can decide between those in the software version and those that, instead, have a real dealer connected via live streaming.

Is Swift Casino the best choice for you?

Swift Casino is a site that may be the best choice for you and UK players in general. This is because it has a long list of games to choose from as well as two licences, namely that of the MGA and the UKGC. Finally, being able to withdraw your winnings within a maximum of 24 hours rounds out the reasons why Swift Casino deserves a chance.