Swift Casino UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

Gamblers interested in joining this platform can have a look at our Swift Casino review to find out useful details about the website. In this analysis, we will offer you insights about the games available, what options you have for transactions and if there are any limits or fees regarding payments. On this page, players will also find various Swift Casino bonus codes.

Swift Casino

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4/5

Payout Speed

4.4/5

Games

4.6/5

Bonuses

4/5

Customer Service

4.1/5

Licensing

5/5

Swift Casino Bonuses and Offers

Swift Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Swift Casino is an UKGC licensed gambling platform new on the market, being launched in 2020.

Those who want to create an account here can take advantage of a welcome bonus that consists of:

  • 100% up to £50 bonus;
  • 50 extra spins on Book of Dead.

The offer comes with 30x wagering request on the bonus and deposit amount. The winnings from the bonus rounds must be rolled over 60 times within 30 days. To activate the promotion, players must use the promo code SWIFT upon depositing. The spin value is £0.1. Welcome bonuses can be claimed once every 72 hours across all casinos owned by the company. If the wagering requirements are not met and the offer expires all winnings will be removed. Withdrawals over £5000 will go trough a verification process.

First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. Game: Book of Dead, Spin Value: £0.1. WR of 30x Deposit + Bonus amount and 60x Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Swift Casino Bonuses with Others

Swift Casino

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus of 100% up to £50 + 50 Extra Spins on Book of Dead

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Swift Casino Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. Game: Book of Dead, Spin Value: £0.1. WR of 30x Deposit + Bonus amount and 60x Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.6

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Slingo, Video Poker, Jackpots, Craps, Live casino, Mobile Games, Baccarat, Roulette, Table games, Bingo, Slots, Arcade, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Scratchcards, Keno

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2000

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2020

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Fast Bank Transfer, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Citadel, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Swift Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Swift CasinoThe Online CasinoViva Fortunes888LadiesKlasinoCasino GodsDukes CasinoSpin Rio
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Swift Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Swift CasinoThe Online CasinoViva Fortunes888LadiesKlasinoCasino GodsDukes CasinoSpin Rio
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Swift Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2000

Types of games:

Slingo, Video Poker, Jackpots, Craps, Live casino, Mobile Games, Baccarat, Roulette, Table games, Bingo, Slots, Arcade, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Scratchcards, Keno

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Fast Bank Transfer, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Citadel, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Wire Transfer, Trustly, Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10000 per month

Payout time:

Up to 11 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

Mediacle Ltd

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

New Casinos 2022

Compare: Swift Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Swift CasinoThe Online CasinoViva Fortunes888LadiesKlasinoCasino GodsDukes CasinoSpin Rio
Look & Feel444.14.24.34.24.44.3
Payout Speed4.43.53.74.34.34.13.84.2
Games4.643.93.74.24.444.4
Bonuses43.843.744.23.74
Customer Service4.14.24.34.24.54.64.24.3
Licensing55555554.9

General facts about the casino

Swift Casino UK is a new online platform. The casino’s owner, Mediacle Limited, launched the platform in 2021. The website holds licences from MGA and by the Gambling Commission of Great Britain with the account number 39326. Besides this, the website uses SSL encryption to keep all transactions safe.

Mediacle Limited started with a small number of employees, namely only 4. Mediacle Limited delivers digital media & IT Solutions to various brands across the world since 2013.

Swift Casino game collaborations

Even though the casino is new, they deliver over 2000 products from all types of categories. Players will find here:

  • Slots;
  • Jackpots;
  • Roulette;
  • Blackjack;
  • Live Casino;
  • Scratch Games.

The casino has a strong partnership with top-notch providers from the industry. The casino presents games from IGT, 2by2, Bally Technologies, Blueprint, Evolution Live, Foxium, Green Jade, Just for the win, Merkur, NetEnt, Northern Lights Gaming, Quickspin, Red Rake, Relax, Slingo, Triple Edge Studio, 4 The Player, Cayetano, Yggdrasil, Eyecon, GVG, High5Games, All41studios, Kalamba, Microgaming, NetEnt Live, Play N Go, Rabcat, Red Tiger, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic, Wzdan, Authentic Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Elk Studios, Fantasma, GameBurger, Lightning Box, NYX, NextGen, Pragmatic, Realistic Gaming, Reel Time Gaming, Shuffle Master, Thunderkick and Williams Interactive.

Besides the providers we mentioned earlier, Swift Casino online also has over 100 jackpot games from Red Tiger. When it comes to jackpots, players shall keep in mind that when the prize is won, the amount displayed will not be immediately changed. However, the sum will be promptly updated on the server. The respective amount will be the one paid.

Jackpots amounts displayed on the site are for information purposes only. Members can see the correct amount by accessing the relevant game.

Transactions: Methods available and fees

Members of Swift Casino UK have at disposal various methods to fund their account. Deposits can be made using Visa, Trustly, MasterCard, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments, Paysafecard, and MuchBetter.

The minimum amount one can deposit in his account is £10. The casino may request documentation in the form of ID, utility bill/statement, or copies of the front of the card after any deposit. The platform also has the right to contact a player verbally in order to confirm a payment made.

For withdrawals, members can use Visa, Trustly, MasterCard, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, or Wire Transfer. Withdrawals can start from £10 up to £10000 per month. However, there is a limit of £5000 per transaction. Amounts that exceed the sum mentioned will request additional checks performed by the casino.

Cashouts will be processed in 11 hours only after the user made a real money deposit and provided copies of:

  • Proof of address and ID;
  • Proof of ownership of the banking option used;
  • Evidence of the source of funds.

Withdrawals will be sent via the same method used to make the deposit. If it’s not possible, it will be sent via an alternative method chosen by the player. Processing withdrawals of amounts larger than £5000 will take longer due to the verification process of the win.

The only fee this website charge is the one that comes with Wire Transfer cashouts. Players that request a withdrawal via this method will have a £10 fee deducted from their account balance before the cash out is processed. The tax is charged only for an amount smaller than £500.

Swift Casino UK allows members to make payments using someone else’s card. However, the player will be asked to provide copies of the card and ID documents from the card and account holder. A Letter of Authority form will be sent via email to be signed by both persons.

The casino will send a confirmation email for every deposit. It is recommended that players print and keep the details for each transaction in order to avoid misconceptions or discussions.

Some of the information presented by this casino is contradictory. For example, in the deposit section, players can see the list of banking options available, while in Payment Methods sections the list differs.

Swift Casino UK allows members to make payments using someone else’s card. The player will be asked to provide copies of the card and ID documents from the card and account holder. However, we don’t recommend making payments with a card that is not yours.

Have a chat with the support

When it comes to customer support, Swift Casino UK offers to its members the possibility to get in touch with an agent via:

Unfortunately, the live chat option can be used only by the ones that already have an account. The team is available 24/7. Those who want to find an answer quickly before creating an account can have a look at the FAQ section.

To wrap it all up

Although this is a new platform in the industry, players will find here various games and many banking options. Before joining the platform, players must keep in mind some important factors. For example, the real jackpot amount can be seen only by accessing the game itself. For their own assurance, players shall keep all deposit confirmation emails sent by the casino. Members that want to make payments using someone else’s card must remember that the platform will subject the account and cardholder to a verification process. Not all the information provided by the casino is relevant since they have contradictory details about certain topics, such as payment methods.