TonyBet UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

We gathered some important details about the platform and came up with this TonyBet review. The report will come in handy for players who think about joining the platform and want to find out more details about it. We will present topics like games, payments, support team, mobile app, and other essential details.  

Rating

4.2 / 5

TonyBet Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.4/5
Payout Speed
3.9/5
Games
4.1/5
Bonuses
3.6/5
Customer Service
3.9/5
Licensing
5/5

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Casino 2020 logo

4.5 / 5

Play
18+. New Players only. Free Spins awarded as bonus credits. Up to £5 bonus credit. The max win of £5 bonus credit from the Lobby Game can be used for 50 spins at £0.10 per spin. Win paid as bonus credit. 40x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 Max withdrawal from bonus win. T&Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+
2
Cashmo logo

4.5 / 5

Play
New Players only. Free Spins awarded as Bonus Credit. Up to £5 bonus credit. The max win of £5 bonus credit from the Lobby Game can be used for 50 spins at £0.10 per spin. Win paid as bonus credit. 40x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 Max withdrawal from bonus win. BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+
3
MrQ logo

4.3 / 5

Play
Free spins are only available to new customers who have successfully completed age verification and successfully verified their mobile number. Qualifying customers will receive 10 free spins on Squealin' Riches. The maximum stake per free spin bet is 20p. No maximum win. Free spins must be used within seven days of qualifying and any remaining spins after seven days will be revoked T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare TonyBet Providers with Other Casinos

TonyBetSlot CrazyJackpot ParadiseSlotty SlotsSlot RanchLV BETVbetPlaza Royal
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

TonyBet Payments vs Other Casino Payments

TonyBetSlot CrazyJackpot ParadiseSlotty SlotsSlot RanchLV BETVbetPlaza Royal
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

TonyBet Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

900

Types of games:

Slots, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Live casino, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, ELK Studios, Microgaming, Relax Gaming, NYX, iSoftBet, Northernlights, STHLM Gaming, Hacksaw Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Ecopayz, PaySera, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Ecopayz, PaySera, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£40.000 per month/ £2.500-per day/ £12.000-per week

Payout time:

Up to 48 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2009

Company:

TonyBet OÜ

Email:

Phone:

Support:

Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission

Compare: TonyBet Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

TonyBetSlot CrazyJackpot ParadiseSlotty SlotsSlot RanchLV BETVbetPlaza Royal
Look & Feel4.43.94.14.544.54.34.2
Payout Speed3.9443.743.94.43.9
Games4.13.74.33.93.84.24.44.3
Bonuses3.63.84.24.33.92.143.6
Customer Service3.93.744.44.24.34.33.9
Licensing55555555

Insights about the company

TonyBet is an international online gaming brand that offers many services. Players will find here many types of casino games and sports betting. The casino was launched in 2009, and it operates in the European market with a UKGC licence.

In 2016, the company was acquired by Betsson for the price of €6 million. Sponsorships are also a checkmark in its portfolio. It became a sponsor of Lithuania’s men’s national basketball team in 2010 and is one of the principal sponsors of Juta Racing team of the Porsche Carrera Cup GB.

Those who decide to join the platform can be assured that they’ll gamble in a secure environment. Besides the trustiness given by the UK regulation, players can rely on this platform thanks to the encrypted 256-bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology that uses advanced logarithm combinations to protect member’s information and funds.

Games and providers

That platform has over 900 products, their collection containing slots, jackpots, Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Poker, and many live dealers. TonyBet online casino offers popular titles like Starburst, Aloha! Cluster Pays, Dead or Alive, and Fire Joker. The themes are various; players can gamble on Egyptian, cosmically, or Irish-themed slots.

The products are offered by top-notch software developers like Play’n Go, Quickspin, NYX, iSoftBet, NetEnt, Relax Gaming, Northern Lights Gaming, STHLM Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Elk Studios, Evolution Gaming, Microgaming and Hacksaw Gaming.

The fact that they collaborate with providers such as Evolution Gaming offers players the option to gamble on high-quality live titles. For example, members can find here games like casino Hold’em, Blackjack VIP, and Auto Roulette.

Deposits and Withdrawals at TonyBet casino UK

Members can use the same methods for both deposits and withdrawals. The banking options available are Skrill, Neteller, PayPal, Paysafecard, VISA, MasterCard, Paysera and ecoPayz.

Deposits on this platform must start from £10. TonyBet online casino UK accepts only payments made with methods in the same name as the one used to create the account. If this rule is not followed, TonyBet casino will return the amount and apply a transfer fee. Those who withdraw funds that have not been used for wagering will have to provide documents such as a passport, national identity card, or driving licence.

The casino will process withdrawal payments within 48 hours.

There is a maximum cash out limit that players must be aware of:

  • Per day – £2.500;
  • Per week – £12.000;
  • Per month – £40.000.

Players that don’t provide any requested documents within 30 days will have all winnings confiscated, account balance returned, and access on the platform suspended. 

How to make a transaction?

Members of TonyBet casino UK can make a transaction easily. For deposits, follow the next steps:

  1. Access the deposit section;
  2. Type the deposit amount;
  3. Enter the promo code if needed;
  4. Choose the payment method you want.

For withdrawals, the process is pretty much the same. Users must access the Withdrawal section, enter the amount that will be cashed out and choose the banking option. 

TonyBet casino will carry out additional checks for deposits and withdrawal requests that exceed £3000.

The platform has the right to charge a fee for withdrawals that don’t have an account turnover equal to or higher than the deposited funds. Make sure to meet this before requesting a cashout.

Many players that are part of the community complained about the fact that TonyBet casino confiscated the winnings received without a good reason.

Get assistance          

As a new member here you may have a few questions in the beginning. Users can get help by contacting the customer’s support team via:

  • Live Chat;
  • Email: form-based.

The support team is available 24/7. Alternatively, Tony Bet has a FAQ section where players can look. The section offers answers to general questions that most of the users have.

TonyBet Mobile App: How to get it?

Those who prefer to gamble on portable devices can download the TonyBet app on their phone or tablet. All players need to do is to access the app store available on the device, type the name of the casino, and press the download button. TonyBet mobile app is compatible with both Android and iOS gadgets.

The conclusion of our review

The gambling platform will request additional documents from players that make a transaction over £3000. TonyBet casino UK will charge a fee for cashouts without an account turnover higher than the deposited amount. When making our analysis, we noticed that various members of this platform complained that they got their winnings confiscated without a good reason, so reading the T&Cs is an important step for every player.


Reference: