Slot Games UK: Review & Promotions | May 2022

Author: Bianca Grasu Updated:

This Slot Games review comes with crucial information about Slot Games offers, payment methods, games available and ways to contact support. Give it a go!

Slot Games

Rating

4.3 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.3/5

Payout Speed

4.2/5

Games

4.4/5

Bonuses

4.2/5

Customer Service

3.9/5

Licensing

5/5

Slot Games Bonuses and Offers

Slot Games logo

4.3 / 5

Join Slot Games UK and benefit from 500 additional rounds as a welcome offer.

This offer comes with a wagering requirement of 65 times on the winnings from the spins. The maximum amount you may withdraw is £250. You’ll receive 50 spins per day for 10 days. The maximum win per 10 spins is £8.

The claiming process:

  1. Create an account at Slots Games;
  2. Make a deposit higher than £10;
  3. Give the Mega Wheel a spin.

For more details about the offer press the promotional button.

New Players Only, Min Deposit £10, £8 Max Win Per 10 Spins, Max Bonus Equal To Lifetime Deposits (Up To £250), 65x Wagering Requirements

Slot Games No Deposit Bonuses

Slot Games logo

4.3 / 5

Upon joining Slot Games, you will be granted 20 no deposit spins on Burning Wins. This is what you must remember:

  • Spin winnings must be wagered 65 times before cashing out;
  • The maximum bonus conversion is £50;
  • The maximum win per 10 rounds is £8;
  • Debit card verification is required.

How to redeem it:

  1. Press our offer’s button;
  2. Create an account;
  3. Verify your debit card and claim the spins.

Should you need further details about the promotion, we suggest checking out the casino’s full terms and conditions!

New players only, no deposit required, valid debit card verification required, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus conversion £50, 65x wagering requirement

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Slot Games Bonuses with Others

Slot Games

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus Up to 500 Bonus Spins on StarburstWins at Slot Games

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

Slot Games Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
New Players Only, Min Deposit £10, £8 Max Win Per 10 Spins, Max Bonus Equal To Lifetime Deposits (Up To £250), 65x Wagering Requirements New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.4

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1800

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2016

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

Alderney Gambling Control, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Reel Kingdom, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Slot Games Providers with Other Casinos

Slot GamesCasino Gamebet365Slot RanchQuality BingoGreat Britain CasinoPretty WinsSpinGenie
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Slot Games Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Slot GamesCasino Gamebet365Slot RanchQuality BingoGreat Britain CasinoPretty WinsSpinGenie
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Slot Games Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1800

Types of games:

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Reel Kingdom, Quickspin, Gameburger Studios, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

No limit

Payout time:

72 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2016

Company:

Jumpman Gaming Limited

Phone:

Support:

Email

Licenses:

Alderney Gambling Control, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Slot Games Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Slot GamesCasino Gamebet365Slot RanchQuality BingoGreat Britain CasinoPretty WinsSpinGenie
Look & Feel4.34.34.344.53.84.43.8
Payout Speed4.24.14.344.23.743.7
Games4.44.54.33.84.33.84.13.9
Bonuses4.2443.943.83.84
Customer Service3.94.14.24.24.13.444
Licensing554.855555

About the platform

This casino is owned by Jumpman Gaming Limited. Players that already played on other platforms owned by this company will navigate easily as they come with the same design and features.

The interface looks outdated, as the design is not very modern. However, the platform is easy to use. All the sections are in sight and the pages are loading fast. While doing the Slot Games review, we didn’t encounter any technical problems.

In terms of security, this online casino holds licences from UK Gambling Commission and Alderney Gambling Authority. Its games are licensed by eCOGRA, which also functions as an ADR on tis website.

Does it work on portable devices?

We decided to test the casino on several devices for our Slot Games review. The site works on mobile as good as on desktop. There are not many changes in the design, as the site remains the mostly the same on portable devices too. One small change is in the placement of the menu, as you’ll find it in the left corner of the page.

Register at Slot Games UK

If you desire to create an account, the casino will request from you details such as:

  • Full name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Place of residence;
  • Email address;
  • Phone number.

It puts at your disposal a quick registration feature via PayPal. The feature also allows you to make a deposit at the same time.  Click the “Join now” button to choose the way you want to join the platform.

Verify your account to access all the services

After you are done with the registration process, you’ll have to verify your account. The casino will request an identification document from you. This way, you can confirm your identity, age and place of residence.

In certain situations, the platform may ask for notarized documents.

Some of the documents you’ll have to upload are:

  • Photo of your Passport;
  • Photo of your Licence;
  • Front and back photos of the card used;
  • Copy of a utility bill dated within the 3 months;
  • Copy of a bank statement or payslip.

If you don’t pass all the additional checks, the casino holds the right to confiscate all your winnings and terminate the account.

About account closure

On this platform, you may have your account closed in case you breach the term and conditions you agree with when creating the account.  Some examples of actions that can lead to the account closure are:

  • You use incorrect details to create your account;
  • You use a payment method that is not yours;
  • You have more than one accounts;
  • You access the website from restricted territories.

In case you do one of the things mentioned above, your account will be suspended until the casino performs all necessary checks. The casino can also forfeited yoru winnings alongside other funds from your account.

In case you desire to close your account for personal reasons, you must send a request to their customer support team (via email). Once you receive the confirmation, it will take up to 72 hours to have the account closed. If you decide to re-open the account, you may send another request anytime.

Game collection

Slot Games Top Games Preview

The platform has around 1800 products. Players can choose from game types such as slots, jackpots, bingo, slingo table games and live dealers. They have all the products divided into categories, so you’ll find a title to play easily. Some of the sections you’ll find are:

  • Hot slots;
  • Newest;
  • Casino;
  • Table.

When it comes to slots machines, they have lost of titles available, as most games are part of this category. Members can take advantage of popular games such as Fluffy Favourites, Rainbow Jackpots, 9 Mask of Fire, Mustang Gold, Starburst, 9 Pots of Gold and Chilli Heat.

Check out their Bingo section

This platform does not necessarily place much emphasis on bingo games, however it does offer some options to players who prefer games like this. If you access the designated section, you’ll find 12 bingo rooms available. The game types are:

  • 30-Ball Bingo;
  • 75-Ball Bingo;
  • 80-Ball Bingo;
  • 90-Ball Bingo.

Some bingo rooms also come with progressive jackpot prizes. In case more than one player is eligible to receive the jackpot, the casino will share the prize based on the number of winning tickets that triggered it.

What to expect from the table game section

First of all, they have table games and live dealers in the same section. There are not many titles available, compared with the slot games. You’ll find here 36 products such as Multifire Roulette, One Blackjack, Casino Solitaire, American Roulette, Mega Wheel and European Blackjack.

As for the live dealers, you can try out games like Blackjack B, Speed Roulette and Blackjack A. All live titles are provided by Pragmatic Play and come with minimum stakes as low as £0.1. As for the maximum stakes, you can bet up to £25 on Roulette and £2500 on Blackjack.

Slot Games offers

When it comes to Slot Games offers, players may claim various offers after creating an account. When doing the Slot Games review, there were available promotions such as:

  1. No deposit offers;
  2. Welcome bonuses;
  3. Live casino deals;
  4. Bingo promotions;
  5. Weekly offers.

What to know about Slot Games offers?

Each deal comes with some rules you must follow in order to activate the promotion or withdraw your winnings. Some of the most common are:

  • Promotional codes: certain offers come with a promo code that you must use when making the minimum payment to claim the offer;
  • Wagering requirement: the rollover request must be met in order to withdraw the winnings from the promotion;
  • Games limitations: some deals work only on preselected games, so your bonus will not activate when trying to play another one;
  • Banking option restrictions: some bonuses are not available to be claimed with certain payment methods.

You cannot claim any Slot Games promotions while you have a pending withdrawal.

Banking options available

If you want to fund your account, the payment methods available are Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, PayPal, Pay by phone and Paysafecard.

All deposits must start from an amount higher than £10. To withdraw, you can use Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, PayPal and Wire Transfer. The minimum amount you may request for a cashout is £10. There is no limit for the maximum amount you may withdraw.

What to know before making a transaction

The casino allows you to add up to three cards to your account. You can make transactions only using GBP. The payment methods you use must be in your own name. Keep in mind that when you make a withdrawal, the casino may ask for:

  • ID documents such as a driving license or passport;
  • A utility bill or bank statement from the last three months;
  • Additional documents to verify your identity, such as photos of your registered card(s).

Slot Games UK can ask you for the details mentioned above at any time. The casino charges a £2.50 processing fee for all withdrawal requests.

Your withdrawal requests will remain pending until all verification checks are passed. In case the details you provide are not correct, the funds will be sent back to your account within 48 hours. In such situations, you’ll receive an email where the casino will ask for other necessary documents to complete the verification process. When all additional checks are completed, cashout requests are processed within 24 hours.

Loyalty club

After you signed up, you will automatically enter the loyalty scheme. At this casino, you can unlock trophies by completing missions, and you can receive several spins for that.

The tasks differ according to your level, and you can get spins for making a certain deposit or by playing several games. You will move up the tiers with every 5 trophies you unlock. The spins you get are available only on Mega Reel and come with the same conditions as Slot Games offers.

If you are at level 1-5, you can get 5+ rounds, while from level 16 and higher, the casino will credit you more than 20 spins.

Where to ask your question?

For support, you can send an email at [email protected], and an agent will come back with an answer as soon as possible. Unfortunately, there is no fast way to get in touch with the customer support team. However, when doing the Slot Games review, we discovered that they have a FAQ section where you may look before reaching for support.

Know what to do in case you have a complaint

In case you want to make a complaint, you can submit your request at [email protected] Don’t forget that all complaints must be sent in a maximum of three months after the issue happened.

Once your request is submitted, the casino will acknowledge your complaint within 48 hours. It’s possible to be asked for more details in order to investigate your request. Once they gather all the info, it can take up to two weeks to receive an answer.

What if the problem is not solved as you wanted?

In case the issue doesn’t have the desired outcome, you have the right to escalate the complaint to an ADR provider. However, keep in mind that your request will be taken into consideration only if:

  • The casino already handled the complaint internally;
  • The resolving process came to a standstill;
  • The answer is not the one desired by the player.

Responsible

When making the Slot Games review, we observed that they have a well prepared responsible gambling section. The casino offers various tools such as:

  • Deposit Limits – the casino allows you to set daily, weekly and monthly limits;
  • Time a break – you can take a break for the next periods: 24 hours, one week, on month or a period up to six weeks;
  • Self-Exclusion – you can exclude yourself from the platform for a period between six to 12 months by sending an email to the support team;
  • Reality Check: a pop-up will appear to notify you when the time you set expires and ask if you want to continue gambling.

Find more detailsby accessing the Responsible Gambling section. There, players will also find links for official associations that handle gambling problems and solutions to prevent underage gambling.

Before claiming one of the Slot Games offers, our team advised you to set deposit limits if you feel like your gambling is out of control.

Slot Games review: The conclusion

There are many positive aspects of the platform. We’ll start with the game collection, as they have over 1800 products available. The platform also offers a quick registration feature via PayPal, and they have no limit when it comes to the maximum amount you may withdraw. Slot Games promotions include a no deposit deal that activates when you insert a valid credit card.

We couldn’t help to not mention the fact that their design is very outdated. Besides this there is no live chat available. One last thing, the internal processing time takes up to 72 hours.