Foxy Games Offers | Latest Review

Author: Oliver Keegan Updated:

As a gambler looking for a platform to play, Foxy Games review can come in handy with a summary of features that must be considered before making a decision. By reading this, players will be informed about the registration process, products available, promotions, payment methods and many more. Besides the details mentioned earlier, Foxy Games review also contains some tips and recommendations made with the help of other players opinions and our experience with the casino.

Rating

4.5 / 5

Foxy Games Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
4.4/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
4.5/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
5/5

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare Foxy Games Providers with Other Casinos

Foxy GamesMagical VegasPlayzeeRocket SlotsPaddy Power GamesBetfredBounce BingoIce36
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Foxy Games Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Foxy GamesMagical VegasPlayzeeRocket SlotsPaddy Power GamesBetfredBounce BingoIce36
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Foxy Games Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

700

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, NextGen Gaming, iSoftBet, Betdigital Ltd, Gamevy, Iron Dog, IWG (Instant Win Games) + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Abaqoos, Instadebit, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Przelewy24, Pcard, Wire Transfer, Fast Bank Transfer, Giropay, EPS, Diners Club Card, Citadel, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Citadel, Diners Club Card, Fast Bank Transfer, Pcard, Trustly, Webmoney, Wire Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 5

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10.000

Payout time:

Up to 2 business days

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2019

Company:

GVC Holdings PLC

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Foxy Games Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Foxy GamesMagical VegasPlayzeeRocket SlotsPaddy Power GamesBetfredBounce BingoIce36
Look & Feel4.34.44.84.54.94.244.4
Payout Speed4.44.34.44.44.34.344.1
Games4.34.64.74.84.14.33.74.5
Bonuses4.53.94.33.64.74.53.94
Customer Service4.34.34.244.84.44.34.1
Licensing55555555

Overview

The casino was launched in 2015 as a standalone brand named Foxy Casino. It functions on a Dragonfish platform, using Foxy’s strong brand identity to drive cross-sell from bingo to casino. In 2019, GVC Holdings Group relaunched the brand under the Foxy Games name, on the Cozy Games platform, focusing more on slingo and slots.

GVC Holdings PLC is one of the world’s largest gaming group, operating and in the retail sector. The company is listed on the London Stock Exchange and holds licences in over 20 jurisdictions. With headquarters in the Isle of Men, the Group has more than 24000 workers and contractors. At the end of 2019, the company had total revenue of over €3650 million, and according to recent news, its net gaming revenue decreased with 11%, but the online revenue grew with 19%. This betting company owns other brands such as Coral, Ladbrokes and Eurobet.

Foxy Games casino holds licenses issued by the United Kingdom Gambling Commission and the Gibraltar Gambling Commission. The platform uses secure encryption technology from VeriSign, meaning that all transactions and personal details are protected.

The registration process

UK players who desire to gain access on the platform must first create an account. You must follow the sign-up process that consists of:

  1. First of all, users must provide the country of residence, currency desired, email address and a password;
  2. Secondly, to continue with the process, players must provide details such as gender, full name, and birth date;
  3. The address and phone number are also required to create an account;
  4. Gamblers must confirm their identity by uploading a few personal documents.

Keep in mind that you cannot fully use your account until verifying it. This means that you cannot make deposits, play games or claim Foxy Games bonuses. Moreover, you’re not allowed to create more than one account, as this breaches the casino’s terms.

Get verified

To activate your account, you must provide the following documents:

  • Passport or driving licence;
  • Utility bill or bank statement.

Sometimes additional documents like proof of a payment method might be necessary. The files can either be sent via an online uploader tool or by sending an email at [email protected] Once you send them, the casino aims to review the documents in maximum 24 hours. When this happens, you should receive an email confirmation.

The available gaming options

The platform offer over 700 games for British players. You may navigate categories like:

  • Slots
  • Slingo
  • Jackpots
  • Scratch cards
  • Table games
  • Live games

They are supplied by top-notch companies like Iron Dog, Eyecon, Netent, Microgaming, Big Time Gaming, Red Tiger, Scientific Games, Pragmatic Play, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, iSoftBet and many others.

Among popular slots, you will find Fluffy Favourites, Big Bass Bonanza, Starburst, Hot Spin, Eye of Horus and Hyper Star. Minimum bets on slots start from as little as £0.10 per spin. As for tables and live games, you will find several versions of Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat and Poker. Keep in mind that the maximum amount you can win per bet on any casino game is £250000.

Claim Foxy Games bonuses

Foxy Games UK prepared various types of deals suitable for all kinds of players that want to join the platform. Bonus founds or extra rounds come in forms such as:

  • Welcome Bonus;
  • First Deposit Deals;
  • Daily Offers;
  • Weekly Promotions.

The platform can also offer complimentary bonuses that can be used as specified when credited.

Managing transactions

To claim one of those deals, players have to create an account and make a minimum deposit if requested. Foxy Bingo UK offers the following payment methods Abaqoos, Apple Pay, CashtoCode, Giropay, Luxon Pay, MuchBetter, GoPlay, Bank Wire Transfer, Diners Club Card, Electronic Transfer, Eps, Fast Bank Transfer, Giropay, Instadebit, Instant Banking, Maestro, MasterCard, Paysafecard, PayPal, PromoCode, Przelewy24, Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, SOFORT Banking, Trustly and Visa.

When it comes to deposits, the minimum amount accepted can be seen in the bonus rules, alongside wagering requirements, payment methods accepted, and games available. Also, users must keep in mind that although the casino’s minimum payment is £5, this value can depend on the offer they want to claim.

Those who want to cash out also have a list with lots of banking options to use: Luxon Pay, MuchBetter, Bank Wire Transfer, Diners Club Card, Electronic Transfer, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Banking, Maestro, MasterCard, PayPal, Skrill, Trustly, Visa, Pcard and WebMoney. For withdrawals, the minimum amount accepted is £10, as for the maximum amount one can cash out, it is £10000.

The casino lets users to deposit or to cash out using other cards than their own. In this case, the platform will assume that consent was given from the card owner and no investigation will occur from Foxy Games Casino.

Foxy Games UK has no fees when it comes to transactions.

Sometimes, withdrawals can be transferred via multiple banking options as a security measure to protect both the player and the casino.

Some of the banking options offered by the casino accepts only EUR.

Reaching out for help

Regarding closing an account, the casino keeps it simple. Users that want to terminate their activity on this platform must announce the casino seven days prior. Also, players have to withdraw the entire balance and contact the customer support team.

For certain reasons, Foxy Games casino can close a user’s account in the same manner. The gaming website will send a seven-day notice to the player via the email address provided and refund the account balance. Members must keep in mind that payouts, bonuses or winning are non-refundable and will be deemed forfeited.

Gamblers that want to terminate their account for reasons related to responsible gaming can send an email to [email protected] for further assistance.

Users want to make a complaint shall contact the customer support providing all relevant details. If the problem can’t be solved within the support team, players can reach the customer service manager. Another method to file a complaint is by accessing the eCOGRA platform.

Our conclusion

As we said, our team tested out all the features so we can give an honest opinion of the casino. Foxy Games UK cares about its users’ safety and its own, so the ones that want to become members must go through a verification process. The additional checks can bring benefits, but if they are not fulfilled on time, the casino will set a deposit limit for the player, making it an inconvenience. Also, while the verification process is ongoing, the account cannot be used. If a user wants to grab a promotion, he must go through various steps before qualifying.

For safety reasons, from time to time, transactions can be sent via multiple payment methods, and some of them accept EUR exclusively as currency.