NYspins Casino Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

The NYSpins Casino review touches upon essential characteristics of the house. We will discuss the Terms and Conditions – namely, the agreement between the user and the house – in general, the KYC procedures, and accepted payment methods. Particular aspects refer to the available bonus and the policy attached to them, the array of games and providers, support, and further recommendations.

NYspins Casino

Rating

4.3 / 5

Visit

NYspins Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.9/5
Payout Speed
4/5
Games
4.4/5
Bonuses
4.2/5
Customer Service
4/5
Licensing
5/5

NYspins Casino Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

GET 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

NYspins Casino logo

Exclusive

4.3 / 5

NYSpins is a 2017 casino administered by SuprPlay, and it is characterized by:

NYSpins’s welcome offer is comprised of 100% match up to £50 and 50 extra rounds on Book of Dead. The promotional funds and spins will occur after your first deposit. Be advised that:

  • Your bonus converts to cash funds as soon as you meet the wagering requirement;
  • Should you forfeit the promotion, you will keep your cash balance, but your bonus bankroll will be cancelled;
  • There are games that you cannot play while having a bonus balance, like Game of Thrones and Ladies Nite;
  • If you withdraw from your real cash funds while the promotion is active, you will automatically forfeit the bonus and spins.

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
MrQ Casino logo

4.2 / 5

Play
Free spins are only available to new customers who have successfully completed age verification and successfully verified their mobile number. Qualifying customers will receive 10 free spins on Squealin' Riches. The maximum stake per free spin bet is 20p. No maximum win. Free spins must be used within seven days of qualifying and any remaining spins after seven days will be revoked T&C Apply, 18+
2
PokerStars Casino logo

4.7 / 5

Play
New casino players only. Subject to account verification. Selected Slots only, 7 day expiry. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO150’, debit card only T&C Apply, 18+
3
Bonus Boss Casino logo

3.9 / 5

18+. New Players only. Upon Registration, up to 100 (30p) locked free spins to use on The Spinfather. 7 day expiry. Min deposit £10. Up to £300 Deposit Bonus available via 2 deposit boosts. Up to 50 (30p) locked free spins (FS) to use on The Spinfather on your first deposit. Up to 50 (30p) locked FS to use on The Spinfather on your second deposit. 40x wagering requirement on bonuses and FS wins. Wins paid as bonus credit. 30 days expiry from registration followed by 30 days expiry after each deposit. £50 max withdrawal from bonuses without a deposit across all Intouch Games Accounts; mFortune, Mr Spin, Dr Slot, PocketWin, Casino2020, Cashmo, Bonus Boss, Jammy Monkey. T+Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
NYspins Casino logo

Expired

4.3 / 5

To sign up for NYSpins Casino’s new offer, you will need to follow these steps:

  1. Visit NYSpins through our website;
  2. Create a new account;
  3. Make your first payment.

This process triggers the match-up bonus and the spins. The bonus funds (and deposit) have to be wagered 30 times, whereas your winnings from extra rounds will go straight to the cash balance, without wagering. The bonus expires within 30 days if you did not meet the wagering requirements.

The maximum you can cash out is set at £500. You cannot place a bet on more than £2.

All additional information can be found easily on NYSpins casino’s Terms and Conditions page.

Compare NYspins Casino Bonuses with Others

NYspins Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Up to £50 + 50 Spins No Wagering on Book of Dead

BoyleSports Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get £50 Bonus

Betfred Casino

4.1 / 5

visit casino

Stake £10 and Play With 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Grosvenor Casino

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £20 Play with £50 as a Welcome Bonus

Coral Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10 Get £50 Casino Bonus

NYspins Casino BoyleSports Casino Betfred Casino MrQ Casino Grosvenor Casino Coral Casino
New players only. Maximum £50 bonus. Minimum deposit: £20. Bonus wins are capped at £500. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering requirement 100% match deposit bonus: 30 times sum of deposit + bonus. Winnings from Free Spins are credited as Real Money without wagering requirements. Some games may not be played with an active bonus. Games may contribute differently when wagering a bonus. Bonus expires after 30 days if wagering requirement has not been met. One bonus allowed per person, address, device, IP 18+. Opt in. Runs until 31/12/23. Selected UK & IRE players only. Qualifying players will be excluded from other Casino Welcome offers. Min. cash wagering of £/€10 (cumulative). 48 hrs to wager, 24 hrs to play, 168 hrs to play with Bonus (BNS). Max. redeemable £/€500 from BNS. 40x wagering on BNS. Until wagering requirement of Bonus is completed, stakes on other game will be taken from the Cash balance. Once per player. Game, game weighting, player restrictions apply. New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 Deposit £20 and play with £50 offer available on first deposit only. Offer comprised of £20 bonus (min deposit £20, max reward £20 bonus, 5x wagering), plus the choice of either a £10 live casino bonus or £10 slots bonus (max reward £10 bonus, 10x wagering) both live casino and slots bonuses may have excluded games. Please check full terms New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions

Look & Feel

3.9

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.5

Payout Speed

3.6

Games

4.4

Games

1.0

Games

4.3

Games

0.0

Games

4.0

Games

0.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.2

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 20

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Game types

Arcade , Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Slots, Live casino, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack

Game types

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Online Lottery, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games

Game types

Arcade , Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

630

Number of games

1560

Number of games

1090

Number of games

875

Number of games

760

Number of games

1844

Since

2017

Since

1999

Since

2004

Since

2014

Since

2006

Since

2002

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, WMS Gaming, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Playtech, Microgaming, IGT, Relax Gaming, Realistic Games, SG

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Virtue Fusion

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Reel Kingdom, Gameburger Studios, Playtech, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Quickspin, Playtech, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, Virtue Fusion, Realistic Games

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Google Pay, Visa Electron, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare NYspins Casino Providers with Other Casinos

NYspins CasinoFortune FiestaPaddy Power GamesDr Slot CasinoPlayOjo CasinoPlayMillion888 CasinoSlot Shack
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

NYspins Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

NYspins CasinoFortune FiestaPaddy Power GamesDr Slot CasinoPlayOjo CasinoPlayMillion888 CasinoSlot Shack
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

NYspins Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

630

Types of games:

Arcade , Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, WMS Gaming, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, NextGen Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Trustly, Ecopayz, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 20

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

100 000 £

Payout time:

up to 48h

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2017

Company:

SuprPlay Limited

Email:

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: NYspins Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

NYspins CasinoFortune FiestaPaddy Power GamesDr Slot CasinoPlayOjo CasinoPlayMillion888 CasinoSlot Shack
Look & Feel3.94554.84.354.5
Payout Speed43.83.94.444.34.14.5
Games4.43.80054.455
Bonuses4.23.53.63.73.5443
Customer Service43.74.54.54.54.554
Licensing55555555

Overview

NYSpins Casino started out in 2017. Like its sister site, VoodooDreams, it is a SuprPlay Limited brand. SuprPlay is a Maltese company, with registration number C- 74595. The company is licensed both by the MGA and the UKGC. It started out in 2016 as a tech provider in the iGambling industry, which means that its products all operate on in-house platforms. Aside from NYSpins, SuprPlay owns VoodooDreams.

T&Cs: Know Your Customer Procedures

It is mandatory to open a single account with NYSpins Casino. Duplicate accounts are subject to termination. Know Your Customer procedures are in place before and after one makes their first deposit. These procedures refer to providing accurate identifying and financial documentation. Gameplay should be proportionate with the player’s subscriptions. This means that potentially fraudulent behaviour, such as depositing large amounts and never wagering them, may lead to the cancellation of one’s transactions. The account also risks closure for an indeterminate period.

Furthermore, the sole purpose of deposited funds has to be gambling. Should a user arise suspicion to the contrary, SuprPlay and its affiliate websites may end one’s membership and contact third-party authorities for in-depth investigations.

The casino does not work according to credit policy. It is not responsible for delays or other mishaps relating to third-party institutions.

Upon registration, the customer will need to provide documentation to prove his address, name and other personal details. If, for some reason, he doesn’t to that his access to the sections of the site is restricted.

Inactivity Policy

NY Spins Casino UK differentiates between inactive and dormant accounts. An account will receive an inactive status if the user doesn’t access the website for twelve consecutive months and has a dynamic balance. The status changes to dormant in the event of 30 months of inactivity. The team will contact a member who finds themselves in this situation and provide refund solutions. If the reimbursement isn’t successfully completed, the casino will apply a monthly £5 fee to the account. NYSpins will reverse this fee only if the member can prove that they had faced health impediments and, as a result, could not access their account.

Should a dormant user be unreachable for five years; the house will donate their funds to responsible gaming charities.

Responsible Gaming

At NYSpins Casino UK, there are multiple options meant to decrease addictive tendencies. For instance, members may limit their gaming sessions or ask for Reality Checks – Reality Check functions as a reminder of one’s time spent on the platform and their current balance. It pops up at a frequency set by the player.

Self-exclusion is possible as per customer request and has got a minimum limit of six months. During this time, the account may not reopen. After this period’s expiry, the subscription will stay closed for seven years, unless the player wants to continue their membership. They have got 24 hours to consider their choice.

Self-exclusion will apply to all SuprPlay accounts. If one had signed up with NYSpins and VoodooDreams, they would lose the member status on both platforms.

Setting financial limits will lead to limitation regarding deposits, wagers, and losses.

How to Place Payments

Users can deposit through the following means:

  • Debit cards (VISA, Mastercard);
  • E-wallets (Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal);
  • Prepaid vouchers (Trustly, ecoPayz, Paysafecard, MuchBetter).

Regardless of one’s chosen method, the minimum deposit is £20, and the minimum withdrawal stands at the same value. Moreover, all deposit methods are eligible for withdrawals. It is of note that the maximum withdrawal may vary per means of payment. Still, NYSpins casino has a global upper limit of £100,000 for this type of transaction. For each individual payment method, the limits are as follows:

  • Debit cards (Visa, Mastercard): £5000;
  • PayPal: £5000;
  • Trustly: £5000;
  • MuchBetter: £5000;
  • Ecopays, NETeller, Skrill Moneybookers: £10,000;
  • Paysafecard: £

Support will not supply information regarding the internal processing time, which means that the customer cannot find appropriate assistance on the matter.

Bonuses and Specific Conditions

Out of the multiple promotional options at this casino, we will first detail upon the Spirit Points (SP). One can gain them through game play. SP are convertible to bonuses, Spells in the casino’s internal jargon.

NYSpins Casino bonuses also include deposit offers – they can be wagered 30 days since the activation date. Promotions that supply the user with extra rounds come with their own conditions. For instance, the amount earned from these spins has a wagering requirement of 45x. They expire after the same period as deposit deals.

The cash balance will be subject to wagering first in the event of a deposit bonus.

One may not withdraw more than £100 should they have a no-deposit offer on their account.

There are some products that become unplayable when the customer has a bonus amount. It is also of note that the promotion’s forfeiture will revoke all promotional funds. It is possible to claim the bonus only once for an individual account. The house may update these rules, and the user will receive notifications detailing significant changes.

One cannot bet more than £2 at a time. Breaching this agreement will result in cancellation of one’s winnings.

Products, Providers, and Services

NYSpins Casino UK hosts around 630 gaming options. We researched the game providers, which are: NetEnt, Big Time Gaming, Play’n Go, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Microgaming, Quickspin, Pragmatic Play, Thunderkick, Snowborn Games, WMS, NextGen Gaming, Elk Studios, Leander Games, Relax Gaming and Fantasma Games.

Drops

Among the available game categories, we ought to mention Drops. They work similarly to a daily jackpot, in that they advertise a prize amount which can be earned by one player. The products that function according to a Drops system will notify the gamer at random times of the day of the reward – that is to say, the jackpot drops without any previous announcement.

Help and Support

NYSpins Casino UK has got both an email and a live chat team. While the live chat will generally respond to common issues, the email team will handle both general inquiries and disputes/complaints. They are reachable at [email protected]

Disputes and Complaints

Should one submit a plaint to NYSpins Casino UK, they will need to contact the support agents via electronic address. If the customer is not satisfied by their verdict, he or she may escalate the issue with NYSpins Second opinion, accessible at [email protected] The senior staff will make their decision known to the client. If at this stage, the plaintiff does not find the solution viable, they can contact the Alternate Dispute Resolution platform. IBAS UK is the ADR for NYSpins UK and if you check this, you can find more on how you can resolve a dispute and who you can contact.

While low speed will generally be brought into discussion by online casino players, NYSpins Casino loads as quickly as most other Internet pages, according to a testing tool.

Wrapping Up

NYSpins Casino UK has a comprehensive KYC policy. Access to the website’s products is restricted when verification procedures take place. The house donates the funds of accounts that have been dormant for more than five years. Self-exclusion applies to all SuprPlay brands at once. It is of note that customer support could not provide internal processing times. The maximum betting limit is £2. Most disputes have to do with delays resulted from the aforementioned verification process.