Plush Casino Offers | Latest Review

Author: Oliver Keegan Updated:

The Internet casino market is flooded with options constantly. Thus, we wish to help in this issue by creating personalized reviews for online sites that may raise the interest of UK gamblers. Here, one can find our Plush Casino review where we have compiled the most important issues below. This same page also hosts the available bonus options, which we regularly update in case there has been any sort of change. We advise one to check the site’s terms and if you decide to gamble, do it responsibly!

Plush Casino

Rating

3.9 / 5

Visit

Plush Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.7/5
Payout Speed
3.6/5
Games
3.7/5
Bonuses
3.5/5
Customer Service
4/5
Licensing
5/5

Plush Casino Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

150% UP TO C$3000 + 500 BONUS SPINS

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Plush Casino logo

3.9 / 5

Plush Casino is an online gambling website that is optimized for desktop and mobile devices. The offer that they present to gamblers here is the welcome offer.

The offer consists of a 100% match bonus up to £100 and 100 spins on Starburst. The bonus stays active 28 days and spins, just 7 days. During these timeframes, the rollover has to be performed. Otherwise, bonus cashout will not be possible. Here are some details that you need to know about this online casino:

  • Accepts bank transfers and e-wallets;
  • It is regulated by the UKGC;
  • In the FAQ section, players can check what games make exceptions to the wagering requirements.

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
MrQ logo

4.3 / 5

Play
Free spins are only available to new customers who have successfully completed age verification and successfully verified their mobile number. Qualifying customers will receive 10 free spins on Squealin' Riches. The maximum stake per free spin bet is 20p. No maximum win. Free spins must be used within seven days of qualifying and any remaining spins after seven days will be revoked T&C Apply, 18+
2
Jackpot Village Casino logo

4.8 / 5

Play
New players only. Min. dep £20. Max. bonus bet £5. 20 bonus spins on Fortunium (No deposit required) on registration plus 200 Bonus spins on Book of Dead on your 1st deposit. Winnings from all spins credited as bonus funds and capped at £20. Bonus funds are separate to Cash funds & subject to wagering requirement (40x deposit plus bonus). Only bonus funds contribute towards wagering requirement. Bonus funds must be used within 30 days, spins within 72hrs. Affordability checks apply. Please gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org T&C Apply, 18+
3
Immortal Wins logo

4.5 / 5

Play
New players only, no deposit required, valid debit card verification required, £8 max win per 10 spins, max bonus conversion £50, 65x wagering requirement T&C Apply, 18+

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Plush Casino logo

Expired

3.9 / 5

Plush Casino offers a match bonus of 100% up to £100 for the first deposit made which exceeds £10. This offer does not end here. It also comes with 100 spins on Starburst, a favourite among casino enthusiasts.

When it comes to the necessary turnover, that is of 40 times the sum of deposit and bonus amount. To exemplify, a player which makes a £50 payment, will receive a £50 bonus, making a £100 in total. To cash out, £4000 needs to be played on the accepted games. Wins derived from playing Starburst are also considered bonus amounts and shall be played 40 times as well. Match bonuses stay active for 28 days, while spins just 7. Withdrawals of this offer will be capped at 4 times the bonus amount.

Make sure to read through the informational pages and follow the rules, so the offer will not be forfeited. Gamble safely!

Compare Plush Casino Bonuses with Others

Plush Casino

3.9 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100% Welcome Bonus up to £100 + 100 Rounds on Starburst at Plush Casino

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

The Pools

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit and Claim 300 No Wagering Spins on The Goonies at The Pools

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

Grosvenor

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £20, Play with £50 as a Welcome Bonus

Plush Casino MrQ Coral The Pools Betfred Grosvenor
New players only, 100% Match on 1st Deposit, Min dep £10, max bonus £100 & 100 spins on Starburst, 40x wagering (dep + bonus), 40x wagering on spins, 4x conversion First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions Deposit & Stake £20 on casino slots and receive 300 Free Spins on Reel Linking. Qualifying players will have the Free spins credited to their account the following day by 5pm. Certain payment methods excluded. Free Spins expire 7 days after award. This offer is only available to new customers. This promotion is valid from 00:01 on 01/05/2022 until further notice. UK Only New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required Deposit £20 and play with £50 offer available on first deposit only. Offer comprised of £20 bonus (min deposit £20, max reward £20 bonus, 5x wagering), plus the choice of either a £10 live casino bonus or £10 slots bonus (max reward £10 bonus, 10x wagering) both live casino and slots bonuses may have excluded games. Please check full terms

Look & Feel

3.7

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.0

Payout Speed

3.6

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Games

3.7

Games

4.1

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.0

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

3.9

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Types of games

Arcade , Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games

Types of games

Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games

Types of games

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade , Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Mobile app, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

400

Number of games

1000

Number of games

2000

Number of games

1100

Number of games

797

Number of games

250

Since

2017

Since

2014

Since

2002

Since

2018

Since

2005

Since

2006

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Nektan, ReelFeel Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Blueprint Gaming, Big Time Gaming, 1X2 Gaming, AGS, All41 Studios

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Push Gaming, Lightning Box Games

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Electron, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Visa Checkout, Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Plush Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Plush CasinoProspect HallSlotsMillionRoyal House CasinoSpin RioDinky Bingo Casino21 CasinoSpinzaar
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Plush Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Plush CasinoProspect HallSlotsMillionRoyal House CasinoSpin RioDinky Bingo Casino21 CasinoSpinzaar
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Plush Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

400

Types of games:

Arcade , Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Blueprint Gaming, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Realistic Games, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games, Nektan, ReelFeel Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Boku (Pay By Mobile), Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£10000

Payout time:

up to 72 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2017

Company:

Nektan Limited

Phone:

+44 203 621 6941

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Plush Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Plush CasinoProspect HallSlotsMillionRoyal House CasinoSpin RioDinky Bingo Casino21 CasinoSpinzaar
Look & Feel3.74.14.54.44.33.74.44
Payout Speed3.644.444.23.244.1
Games3.744.34.54.43.34.23.8
Bonuses3.53.93.2443.53.93.8
Customer Service44.14.44.14.3444.5
Licensing55554.9555

Website and owner company overview

Plush Casino was created in 2017 under the more prominent company, Nektan. This company owns around 170 smaller businesses and companies, some of which focused on i-gaming. Since gaming websites need to be regulated by higher authorities, Nektan has acquired, over time, two licences. At the time of us creating this text, they are governed by the UKGC and the Gibraltar Gambling Licence.

2020 has been a year of changes for the company. They sold their B2C part of their enterprise to Grace Media (of Active Win) at the beginning of the year so they could make more space for business-oriented issues. Moreover, in April, they stopped trading on AIM (Alternative Investment Market) because of economic uncertainty and its consequences. They later were acquired by Markor Technology. However, the customers will continue enjoying the already-known elements. For further inquiries, the address is [email protected] according to the company’s site.

To give context to the move, here are some details from a recent SBC News article. The closure of AIM trading was the direct result of not finding a new and appropriated advisor, a necessary move according to the top rule of AIM. A vacant advisor position will immediately cease the trading. The carryover to a different owner resulted in a £200000 sum, and it was used as an investment into website administration and other necessary payments.

The two licences support the accuracy of their regulations:

  1. The UKGC certification the Number 000-039107-R-319400-015.
  2. The Gibraltar Commission approval, with code RGL no. 054.

Furthermore, Plush Casino is coded in HTML5, and it is suitable for all operating systems, including mobile options like Android or iOS.

Some users have mentioned that the tablet version is better optimized compared to the PC version.

What is there to know about a player account on this platform

The site gives players leverage with the opportunities of setting deposit limits on a daily, weekly or monthly basis. UK players can also use the time-out period, anywhere between one day and six weeks and the self-exclusion route, a final approach. Unless someone opts for the latter, accounts may be re-opened by contacting the support centre. Matters that were not resolved by the help team can be brought to IBAS. Independent Betting Adjudication Services verify the terms and implementation of said terms by online gambling operators. They offer resolutions that may be carried further into court, in the rare cases of not settling. The instances at IBAS cannot include complaints that relate to sums over £10000. The handle disputes since 1998 and all the partners can be checked here.

The site’s terms have changed on the 18th of June in 2020, and our Plush Casino review is based on the new set of regulations.

Only one account is allowed on all Nektan-owned websites. Exceptions to that rule may appear rarely.

Games, providers, and smart strategies for a smooth session

According to the website, there are over 400 titles to be enjoyed, varied in theme and approach. On the front page’s sidebar, the categories are posted for more straightforward navigation. We gave a few famous examples from all the subcategories below:

  1. Slots – Three Star Fortune, Happy Riches, Wings of Riches, 88 Fortune Megaways;
  2. Live Casino – Lightning Roulette, Dream Catcher, Baccarat Live, Blackjack Silver;
  3. Scratch cards – Lucky Falls, Ca$h Buster, The Snake Charmer, Panda Mania;
  4. Table Games of varied types – Multi-Hand Blackjack, European Blackjack, Dolphin’s Roulette, Auto Roulette VIP.

Amongst the most played video slots on Plush Casino, one can find the new Gonzo’s Quest Megaways, an updated adventure of the explorer with almost 118000 lines that can pop up.

When it comes to providers the list is as follows: Red Tiger, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Blueprint Gaming, Scientific Games, Big Time Gaming, Crazy Tooth Studios, Elk Gaming, Eyecon, Four the Player, Foxium, G Games, Games Co, Golden Rock, Inspired Gaming, Iron Dog, Instant Win Gaming, Just For the Win, Lightning Box, Merkur, Nektan, NextGen Gaming, NYX, Realistic Games, ReelFeel Gaming, Reels n Dice, Rising Entertaining, Rocksalr Interactive, Skillzz Gaming.

In case some are unfamiliar with playing certain casino titles, we thought appropriate to introduce a few tips in our Plush Casino review. Roulette strategy starts with the basics. A player needs to know that change plays a big part and that bets can be of two major types. The first type, outside bet, is for a more significant margin of a correct bet, and inside bet, betting on the exact numbers on the green table. Blackjack strategy options are varied, considering the game’s history. For example, experienced gamblers employ “a doubling-down technique” during a hand to risk getting closer to a more significant profit.

Generally, any player should decide on a fixed sum and not over-bet it. It is a simple general gambling strategy to keep one’s funds safe. Please check out our KingCasinoBonus blog for more complex texts on strategies.

Punters don’t need to worry in case the session is disconnected because the rounds hold the bet balances for 30 days.

Ready for use offers and Plush Casino bonus rules

After creating an account and browsing the titles, it is only natural for players to look for offers to enjoy. We have summed the types of bonuses and what they include in the table below.

Welcome incentive

Match bonuses and spins on popular slots

Game of the week

Bonus money to be played on a particular pick

Spin days

Bonus money granted for exquisite gameplays during certain days

Drops & Wins

A more extended competition with daily surprises

Weekend incentives

Plush Casino bonus options playable just Saturdays and Sundays

Unless specifically mentioned, all offers have a rollover condition. Jackpot slots make no contributions to it, slots and scratchcards have the highest percentage, premium slots only go up to 75% and table games are set at just 10%. This rollover has to be done within 28 days, and only bonus funds are accepted.

  • The general site rule requires the bonus funds and spin funds to be played 40 times. The same regulations state that sums derived from playing with a Plush Casino bonus are capped at four times the bonus sum granted.
  • The company which owns this casino can limit the number of welcome incentives for each player at their discretion.

A Plus Casino bonus which requires no deposit has withdrawals capped at £35.

What services can be used for payments and receiving funds?

UK players can use a variety of platforms to make payments and fund their gaming. Any of these are usable:

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • Skrill 1-Tap
  • Boku
  • Paysafecard
  • Trustly
  • ecoPayz

Payments can be made online through ordinary ways, but that is not the only option. Users can opt-in and make payments using their mobile phones. Thus, they make a payment to Plush Casino that will be charged on their next phone bill. The carriers that are compatible with this modern feature are EE, Virgin, O2, Orange and lastly, Three. The two currencies accepted for UK players are GBP and EUR.

The smallest amount that can be transferred is £10, and the most significant limits depend on the business chosen.

When it comes to cash out methods, they are the same found in the list above, except for Mastercard. The smallest amount transferred this way is £10, and it comes after the completion of identity verifications. These KYC measures can take up to 3 days. Furthermore, no more than £10000 can be taken out in one take.

  1. Boku users must pay attention when making a deposit. Even though the minimum amount allowed in the casino is £10, Boku users must fund their account with over £15.
  2. Most providers allow unlimited transactions for cashing out.

Mobile payments cannot exceed £35. Plus, since the 18th of June 2020, withdrawals smaller than £30 will come with a fee of £1.5.

Customer support and unique features

There are three ways to contact a support agent for this online casino. We compiled them below and wrote the schedule next to each option.

Email: [email protected]

24/7

Telephone support: +44 203 621 6941

08:00 – 00:00 GMT/BST

Live Chat

08:00 – 00:00 GMT/BST

Players use an extra layer of safety as they comply with the POCA 2002 legislation, focusing, amongst other things on money-laundering prevention. The security checks and human intervention part of the website contribute to a safe space.

Plush Casino offers other features as a result of different website activities besides wagering. For example, people who use the same chat room may receive bingo tickets, deemed “Up Down Buddies prize”. “Alphabet Buddies” is the case of usernames starting with the same letter having the option of getting the same casino incentive. Such surprises come from a Trivia Game or guessing the “Number Games” results correctly.

What to look forward to at Plush Casino

Plush Casino is a great online casino that is eligible for UK players. To delve a little deeper into this, let’s mention the most salient features:

  • Telephone support available: Plush Casino’s UK players will be able to rely on telephone support, which allows for direct contact with the casino’s agents.
  • Backed by reputable bodies: Plush Casino is regulated with gaming licenses from the UKGC and the Gibraltar Regulatory Authority.
  • UK payment methods are available: UK players will be able to place bets using their local payment methods, which is a great feature. The casino accepts Boku (mobile payment), Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Visa, Neteller and others.
  • Mobile-friendly: Plush Casino is mobile-friendly, giving players freedom of movement.

Plush Casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Plush Casino also has some disadvantages which are worth knowing, noted below:

  • High wagering requirement: In order to withdraw winnings at Plush Casino, the player must wager at least 40 times the amount of the first deposit, which is a bit tricky.
  • Long withdrawal time: Withdrawals at Plush Casino can take up to three days to complete, which is a disadvantage compared to the average.
  • Live chat is not 24 hours: Players will be able to contact live chat from 08:00 to 00:00 GMT/BST and telephone support is available from 08:00 to 00:00 GMT/BST, which is not convenient for those experience problems outside of these hours.

What Plush Casino is great for

Plush Casino features a convenient, simple and eye-catching user interface. It is very attractive to navigate, allowing players to access games in an organised manner by category, whether it be new games, popular games, slots, live casino, mobile casino roulette, table games, scratch cards and more. Although its gaming offering is not as extensive, players will be able to count on game titles developed by the best manufacturers in the industry, such as Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming and more.

Is Plush Casino the best choice for you?

In doing this Plush Casino review, we can conclude that the casino can be a great opportunity for the UK audience. However, its selection of games is not very extensive, so it may not meet the expectations of what you’re looking for. In this case, we have other options that you can check out in our list of reviews that we have here for you.

Reference