PlayToro Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

To make it easier for new players, we came up with PlayToro review, an analysis that contains all important details one must know before joining the platform. The report presents topics such as products available, payment methods, customer support team and many others. Keep reading to find out some interesting tips and recommendations.

PlayToro

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

PlayToro Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
4.4/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
3.4/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
5/5

PlayToro Bonuses and Offers

Only by email

4.8 / 5

GET 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

PlayToro logo

Exclusive

4.2 / 5

Enter this casino from us and sign up for an account at PlayToro. Fund it with more than £10 to get up to £50 match and 25 spins on Wild Toro.

Our take

We choose to deposit using PayPal for a more rapid transfer. The offer has no payment restrictions, so you can apply for this bonus using any method. We could use the funds on any game, but we choose slots for this offer. The fact that you can bet £5 with the funds is a plus since the average limit is lower in the UK.

How to meet the wagering requirements

  • Place stakes of £3000 to unlock the winnings from the bonus funds
  • You have to do that within 60 days since you received the promotion
  • If you obtain £50 from the spins, you have to bet £1500 to cash out
  • After meeting the wagering, you can apply for a withdrawal

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
MrQ Casino logo

4.2 / 5

Play
Free spins are only available to new customers who have successfully completed age verification and successfully verified their mobile number. Qualifying customers will receive 10 free spins on Squealin' Riches. The maximum stake per free spin bet is 20p. No maximum win. Free spins must be used within seven days of qualifying and any remaining spins after seven days will be revoked T&C Apply, 18+
2
PokerStars Casino logo

4.7 / 5

Play
New casino players only. Subject to account verification. Selected Slots only, 7 day expiry. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO150’, debit card only T&C Apply, 18+
3
Bonus Boss Casino logo

3.9 / 5

18+. New Players only. Upon Registration, up to 100 (30p) locked free spins to use on The Spinfather. 7 day expiry. Min deposit £10. Up to £300 Deposit Bonus available via 2 deposit boosts. Up to 50 (30p) locked free spins (FS) to use on The Spinfather on your first deposit. Up to 50 (30p) locked FS to use on The Spinfather on your second deposit. 40x wagering requirement on bonuses and FS wins. Wins paid as bonus credit. 30 days expiry from registration followed by 30 days expiry after each deposit. £50 max withdrawal from bonuses without a deposit across all Intouch Games Accounts; mFortune, Mr Spin, Dr Slot, PocketWin, Casino2020, Cashmo, Bonus Boss, Jammy Monkey. T+Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
PlayToro logo

Expired

4.2 / 5

♛ 100% UP TO £50 + 25 EXTRA SPINS ON WILD TORO

New players that decide to join PlayToro casino UK can redeem a first deposit offer of 100% up to £50 and 25 bonus spins.

What to know about the rules:

  • The offer is available on Wild Toro;
  • The spin value is £0.2;
  • There is a wagering requirement of 30x on the deposit and bonus;
  • Players must roll-over the winning from the spins 60 times.

The claiming process:

  1. Press the button from the description;
  2. Create an account on the casino’s page;
  3. Make a deposit over £10.

Compare PlayToro Bonuses with Others

PlayToro

4.2 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus up to £50 + 25 Bonus Spins at PlayToro

BoyleSports Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get £50 Bonus

Betfred Casino

4.1 / 5

visit casino

Stake £10 and Play With 100 No Wagering Spins

Grosvenor Casino

4.4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £20 Play with £50 as a Welcome Bonus

MrQ Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Coral Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10 Get £50 Casino Bonus

PlayToro BoyleSports Casino Betfred Casino Grosvenor Casino MrQ Casino Coral Casino
First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. WR of 60x Bonus amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the Bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos. This offer is only available for specific players that have been selected by PlayToro. If you have arrived on this page not via the designated offer via PlayToro you will not be eligible for the offer 18+. Opt in. Runs until 31/12/23. Selected UK & IRE players only. Qualifying players will be excluded from other Casino Welcome offers. Min. cash wagering of £/€10 (cumulative). 48 hrs to wager, 24 hrs to play, 168 hrs to play with Bonus (BNS). Max. redeemable £/€500 from BNS. 40x wagering on BNS. Until wagering requirement of Bonus is completed, stakes on other game will be taken from the Cash balance. Once per player. Game, game weighting, player restrictions apply. New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required Deposit £20 and play with £50 offer available on first deposit only. Offer comprised of £20 bonus (min deposit £20, max reward £20 bonus, 5x wagering), plus the choice of either a £10 live casino bonus or £10 slots bonus (max reward £10 bonus, 10x wagering) both live casino and slots bonuses may have excluded games. Please check full terms First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

3.5

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.6

Games

4.0

Games

1.0

Games

4.3

Games

4.0

Games

0.0

Games

0.0

Bonuses

3.4

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.2

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Game types

Mobile Games, Live casino, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Slots, Live casino, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack

Game types

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Online Lottery, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Arcade , Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games

Game types

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

3000

Number of games

1560

Number of games

1090

Number of games

760

Number of games

875

Number of games

1844

Since

2020

Since

1999

Since

2004

Since

2006

Since

2014

Since

2002

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, IGT

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Playtech, Microgaming, IGT, Relax Gaming, Realistic Games, SG

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Gameburger Studios, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Virtue Fusion

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Reel Kingdom, Gameburger Studios, Playtech, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Novomatic, Quickspin, Playtech, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, Virtue Fusion, Realistic Games

Deposit methods

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Google Pay, Visa Electron, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Boku (Pay By Mobile), MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare PlayToro Providers with Other Casinos

PlayToroLadbrokes CasinoUnibet CasinoQueenPlayPlayOjo CasinoJackpot Village CasinoGala CasinoWin Windsor Casino
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

PlayToro Payments vs Other Casino Payments

PlayToroLadbrokes CasinoUnibet CasinoQueenPlayPlayOjo CasinoJackpot Village CasinoGala CasinoWin Windsor Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

PlayToro Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

3000

Types of games:

Mobile Games, Live casino, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, IGT + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

£10.000

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

JMI Corporation Limited

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

⭐ Featured in

Best Casinos Bonuses

Compare: PlayToro Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

PlayToroLadbrokes CasinoUnibet CasinoQueenPlayPlayOjo CasinoJackpot Village CasinoGala CasinoWin Windsor Casino
Look & Feel4554.44.84.54.54.5
Payout Speed4.44.24.64.243.33.73.9
Games4004.4554.90
Bonuses3.43.5343.5433
Customer Service4.14.554.44.54.54.54
Licensing55555555

List of games

Players that decide to join PlayToro UK will have at disposal many titles to choose from. The casino has over 3000 games like slots, table games, jackpots, scratch cards and live casino products. Gamblers will find here popular titles like Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest, Fluffy Favourites, Bonanza and Divine Fortunes.

PlayToro Top games preview

All the games come from well-known software providers such as Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Red Tiger, StakeLogic, Microgaming, Barcrest, Triple Edge Studios, Big Time Gaming, NYX, NetEnt, Play N Go, Blueprint, Wazdan, Yggdrasil, High5Games, Evolution Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen, IGT, 4 The Player, Merkur, ELK Studios, Slingo, Reel Play, Aristocrat, Barcrest and EGT.

Make a payment: What to use?

The payment methods available at PlayToro UK casino are VISA, MasterCard, MuchBetter, Paysafecard, Trustly, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments by Citadel.

Players can use them on all types of transactions. The minimum amount that one can deposit is £10. Withdrawals can start from £20 to £10.000 per month. Payments are processed within 11 hours.

When a deposit is made, PlayToro UK casino may request additional documents or contact the player verbally for confirmation. If the name from the card used does not match the one on the account, all winnings will be voided. Gamblers who use someone else’s card must provide a copy of the card and an ID document from the cardholder. There will also be sent a Letter of Authority form on email that must be signed.

After a deposit is made, players will receive a confirmation email that should be kept in case certain situations occur.

When making a transaction, the casino may request additional documents for the verification process. If the player doesn’t provide the documents, the account will be suspended until the process is done.

How to reach out for support

Those who have an issue to solve can reach out to the support team. Players can contact an agent by sending an email at [email protected] or by accessing the live chat feature. The customer support team is available from 6 am to midnight and for email is takes up to 24 hours for an answer.

Only members can use the live chat when the account is accessed.

What to look forward to at PlayToro casino?

It’s easy to get overwhelmed by the sheer number of games on PlayToro casino, and that is not the only powerful feature we could recommend for this iGaming platform:

  • Three thousand games: PlayToro casino offers more than 3000 games on its website, which is incredible for even the most demanding players. You can find the slot, card, table games and live casino
  • Mobile apps: If you prefer dedicated apps instead of a great mobile web experience, PlayToro casino has Android and iOS mobile application
  • Big-name studios: If you browse through an immense catalogue of games, you will see most of the top industry game developers like NetEnt, Play’n GO, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming and others
  • VIP club: PlayToro casino has an extensive loyalty program with a six-tier VIP club where you can reach Platinum status with loyalty points or get invited into top tier Diamond and Red Diamond clubs with incredible perks

PlayToro casino flaws but not dealbreakers

It’s hard to write about the shortcomings of platforms like PlayToro casino, which provides such a variety of options and features. However, we managed to find slight flaws:

Support system: Although customer support is available 24/7, there is no phone support for users that prefer this channel

What PlayToro casino is great for?

If you seek a more traditional feel to your online casino experience, you can try a well-equipped live casino section. You can play blackjack, roulette, baccarat and other games with live dealers. PlayToro casino excels in huge variety of live games

Is PlayToro casino the best choice for you?

Contemplating over pros and cons of the PlayToro casino iGaming platform, we think it is best for you if you like the incredibly deep roster of games. Almost all players will find the perfect match among thousands of slot games on the website. You can also play more than 160 live casino games or install dedicated mobile apps for Android and iOS.