PlayToro Coupon Codes

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

To make it easier for new players, we came up with PlayToro review, an analysis that contains all important details one must know before joining the platform. The report presents topics such as products available, payment methods, customer support team and many others. Keep reading to find out some interesting tips and recommendations.

PlayToro

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

PlayToro Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
4.4/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
3.4/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
5/5

PlayToro Bonuses and Offers

PlayToro logo

4.2 / 5

Enter this casino from us and sign up for an account at PlayToro. Fund it with more than £10 to get up to £50 match and 25 spins on Wild Toro.

Our take

We choose to deposit using PayPal for a more rapid transfer. The offer has no payment restrictions, so you can apply for this bonus using any method. We could use the funds on any game, but we choose slots for this offer. The fact that you can bet £5 with the funds is a plus since the average limit is lower in the UK.

How to meet the wagering requirements

  • Place stakes of £3000 to unlock the winnings from the bonus funds
  • You have to do that within 60 days since you received the promotion
  • If you obtain £50 from the spins, you have to bet £1500 to cash out
  • After meeting the wagering, you can apply for a withdrawal
First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. WR of 60x Bonus amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the Bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos. This offer is only available for specific players that have been selected by PlayToro. If you have arrived on this page not via the designated offer via PlayToro you will not be eligible for the offer

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
PlayToro logo

4.2 / 5

New players that decide to join PlayToro casino UK can redeem a first deposit offer of 100% up to £50 and 25 bonus spins.

What to know about the rules:

  • The offer is available on Wild Toro;
  • The spin value is £0.2;
  • There is a wagering requirement of 30x on the deposit and bonus;
  • Players must roll-over the winning from the spins 60 times.

The claiming process:

  1. Press the button from the description;
  2. Create an account on the casino’s page;
  3. Make a deposit over £10.
First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. Game: Wild Toro, Spin Value: £0.2. WR of 30x Deposit + Bonus amount and 60x Free Spin winnings amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos

Compare PlayToro Bonuses with Others

PlayToro

4.2 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus up to £50 + 25 Bonus Spins at PlayToro

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Wager-Free Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

100 No Wagering Spins on Fishin Pots of Gold at William Hill

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100 No Wager Registration Spins + 150 No Wagering Spins

PlayToro Betfred MrQ Coral William Hill PokerStars Casino
First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. WR of 60x Bonus amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the Bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos. This offer is only available for specific players that have been selected by PlayToro. If you have arrived on this page not via the designated offer via PlayToro you will not be eligible for the offer New customers only. 18+. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on selected titles credited instantly after qualification. Second 50 Free Spins on selected games within 48 hours. £0.10 per spin. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Not all titles may be available in iOS app. Payment restrictions apply. SMS verification and/or Proof of I.D and address may be required First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions New customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Fishin™ Pots of Gold only. Min £10 stake. Max 100 Free Spins at 10p per spin. Free Spins expire 24 hours from issue. Max redeemable £30. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment-method restrictions and terms and conditions apply New casino players only. Subject to account verification. Selected Slots only, 7 day expiry. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO150’, debit card only

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.1

Games

4.0

Games

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.8

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Bonuses

3.4

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

3000

Number of games

797

Number of games

1000

Number of games

2000

Number of games

700

Number of games

1153

Since

2020

Since

2005

Since

2014

Since

2002

Since

2000

Since

2001

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, IGT

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Deposit methods

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Compare PlayToro Providers with Other Casinos

PlayToroLadbrokesUnibet CasinoQueenPlayPlayOjo CasinoJackpot Village CasinoGala CasinoWinWindsor
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

PlayToro Payments vs Other Casino Payments

PlayToroLadbrokesUnibet CasinoQueenPlayPlayOjo CasinoJackpot Village CasinoGala CasinoWinWindsor
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

PlayToro Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

3000

Types of games:

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, IGT + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Citadel, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Trustly, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

£10.000

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

JMI Corporation Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Best Casinos Bonuses, New Online Casinos 2022, Best Online Casinos UK

Compare: PlayToro Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

PlayToroLadbrokesUnibet CasinoQueenPlayPlayOjo CasinoJackpot Village CasinoGala CasinoWinWindsor
Look & Feel44.74.44.44.654.74
Payout Speed4.44.54.54.24.54.54.93.7
Games44.64.34.4554.94.2
Bonuses3.44.33.844.34.54.63.7
Customer Service4.14.64.44.444.54.63.8
Licensing55555555

List of games

Players that decide to join PlayToro UK will have at disposal many titles to choose from. The casino has over 3000 games like slots, table games, jackpots, scratch cards and live casino products. Gamblers will find here popular titles like Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest, Fluffy Favourites, Bonanza and Divine Fortunes.

PlayToro Top games preview

All the games come from well-known software providers such as Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Red Tiger, StakeLogic, Microgaming, Barcrest, Triple Edge Studios, Big Time Gaming, NYX, NetEnt, Play N Go, Blueprint, Wazdan, Yggdrasil, High5Games, Evolution Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen, IGT, 4 The Player, Merkur, ELK Studios, Slingo, Reel Play, Aristocrat, Barcrest and EGT.

Make a payment: What to use?

The payment methods available at PlayToro UK casino are VISA, MasterCard, MuchBetter, Paysafecard, Trustly, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments by Citadel.

Players can use them on all types of transactions. The minimum amount that one can deposit is £10. Withdrawals can start from £20 to £10.000 per month. Payments are processed within 11 hours.

When a deposit is made, PlayToro UK casino may request additional documents or contact the player verbally for confirmation. If the name from the card used does not match the one on the account, all winnings will be voided. Gamblers who use someone else’s card must provide a copy of the card and an ID document from the cardholder. There will also be sent a Letter of Authority form on email that must be signed.

After a deposit is made, players will receive a confirmation email that should be kept in case certain situations occur.

When making a transaction, the casino may request additional documents for the verification process. If the player doesn’t provide the documents, the account will be suspended until the process is done.

How to reach out for support

Those who have an issue to solve can reach out to the support team. Players can contact an agent by sending an email at [email protected] or by accessing the live chat feature. The customer support team is available from 6 am to midnight and for email is takes up to 24 hours for an answer.

Only members can use the live chat when the account is accessed.

What to look forward to at PlayToro casino?

It’s easy to get overwhelmed by the sheer number of games on PlayToro casino, and that is not the only powerful feature we could recommend for this iGaming platform:

  • Three thousand games: PlayToro casino offers more than 3000 games on its website, which is incredible for even the most demanding players. You can find the slot, card, table games and live casino
  • Mobile apps: If you prefer dedicated apps instead of a great mobile web experience, PlayToro casino has Android and iOS mobile application
  • Big-name studios: If you browse through an immense catalogue of games, you will see most of the top industry game developers like NetEnt, Play’n GO, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming and others
  • VIP club: PlayToro casino has an extensive loyalty program with a six-tier VIP club where you can reach Platinum status with loyalty points or get invited into top tier Diamond and Red Diamond clubs with incredible perks

PlayToro casino flaws but not dealbreakers

It’s hard to write about the shortcomings of platforms like PlayToro casino, which provides such a variety of options and features. However, we managed to find slight flaws:

Support system: Although customer support is available 24/7, there is no phone support for users that prefer this channel

What PlayToro casino is great for?

If you seek a more traditional feel to your online casino experience, you can try a well-equipped live casino section. You can play blackjack, roulette, baccarat and other games with live dealers. PlayToro casino excels in huge variety of live games

Is PlayToro casino the best choice for you?

Contemplating over pros and cons of the PlayToro casino iGaming platform, we think it is best for you if you like the incredibly deep roster of games. Almost all players will find the perfect match among thousands of slot games on the website. You can also play more than 160 live casino games or install dedicated mobile apps for Android and iOS.