PlayToro UK Review 2022

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

To make it easier for new players, we came up with PlayToro review, an analysis that contains all important details one must know before joining the platform. The report presents topics such as products available, payment methods, customer support team and many others. Keep reading to find out some interesting tips and recommendations.

PlayToro

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4/5

Payout Speed

4.4/5

Games

4/5

Bonuses

3.4/5

Customer Service

4.1/5

Licensing

5/5

PlayToro Bonuses and Offers

PlayToro logo

4.2 / 5

100% up to £50

You may redeem a first deposit match after registering at PlayToro and funding your account with an amount exceeding £10. The bonus funds must be wagered 60 times within 30 days of claiming the offer. Remember that only slots count towards fulfilling the wagering. Moreover, the maximum allowed bet is 10% of the bonus amount or £5.

25 bonus spins

Winnings resulting from the bonus rounds should be wagered 30 times. Keep in mind that the spins are only valid on Wild Toro and must be used before the deposited funds. You can cash out up to £100 from this offer. Additional information about this promotion can be found in PlayToro’s full terms and conditions.

First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. WR of 60x Bonus amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the Bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos. This offer is only available for specific players that have been selected by PlayToro. If you have arrived on this page not via the designated offer via PlayToro you will not be eligible for the offer

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Compare PlayToro Bonuses with Others

PlayToro

4.2 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus up to £50 + 25 Bonus Spins at PlayToro

Jammy Monkey

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ £10 Registration Bonus + Up to £300 + 100 Bonus Spins at Jammy Monkey

PokerStars Casino

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ 50 No Wager Registration Spins + 100 No Wagering Spins

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

Bonus Boss

4.7 / 5

visit casino

♛ 200% up to £100 + 100 Spins at Bonus Boss

Energy Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10 Get 50 No Wagering Spins

PlayToro Jammy Monkey PokerStars Casino MrQ Bonus Boss Energy Casino
First Deposit Only. Min. deposit: £10, max. Bonus £50. WR of 60x Bonus amount (only Slots count) within 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the Bonus amount or £5 (lowest amount applies). Spins must be used and/or Bonus must be claimed before using deposited funds. First Deposit/Welcome Bonus can only be claimed once every 72 hours across all Casinos. This offer is only available for specific players that have been selected by PlayToro. If you have arrived on this page not via the designated offer via PlayToro you will not be eligible for the offer New, ID Verified players only. Sign-up: Up to £10 bonus credit. 30x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 max withdrawal without deposit. 1st deposit: up to 50 (15p) free spins (FS) in Treasure Tomb and an up to 200% deposit match. 2nd deposit: up to 50 (15p) FS in Lion Fortune and an up to 300% deposit match. Max 10 FS issued per day. Max combined bonus credit of £300. Min Deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement. Bonus 1 expires 30 days after registration. Bonus 2 expires 30 days after 1st deposit. 24hr FS Expiry. BeGambleAware.org New casino players only. Valid on 7 slots. 7-day expiry. All spins must be used before cashout allowed. For deposit offer min. £10 deposit with code ‘CASINO100’, debit card only First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New players only. No Deposit: Available via Feature Game. Free spins (18p) locked to The Spinfather. Expires 7 days after registration. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Max withdrawal from bonus winnings is £50. Deposit: Min Deposit £10. Deposit Bonuses expire after 30 days. First Deposit: Up to 200% (Max Bonus £100), Up to 50 Free Spins (15p) locked to Supernova Crush. Second Deposit: Up to 100% (Max Bonus £200), Up to 50 Free Spins (20p) locked to Coins of Fortune. Winnings paid as bonus credit (40x WR). Withdrawing qualifying deposit excludes player from promotion. BeGambleAware.org Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️Open to UK residents who have registered through the relevant affiliate link after 04.01.2020. Get 50 EnergySpins (ES) on Book of Dead™️ (£0.10, valid 7 days) with your first deposit. Offer not available for any deposits thereafter Available once per customer. Opt-in by choosing the Welcome Offer tab before making your deposit, otherwise select "NO BONUS". Winnings from ES carry no wagering requirement. Max winnings are capped at: £100. Irregular gameplay may affect eligibility. BeGambleAware.org

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.7

Payout Speed

3.9

Games

4.0

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.1

Games

3.8

Games

4.2

Bonuses

3.4

Bonuses

4.7

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.2

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.6

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.9

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Min. deposit

£ 10

Types of games

Jackpots, Blackjack, Live casino, Slots, Classic Slots, Table games, Mobile Games, Roulette, Craps, Baccarat, Video Poker

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Jackpots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Table games, Slots, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Slingo

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

3000

Number of games

30

Number of games

1153

Number of games

1000

Number of games

50

Number of games

1384

Since

2020

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2013

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, IGT

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Barcrest, Big Time Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, CoreGaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Intouch Games

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Playson, Pariplay, Merkur Gaming, Ainsworth, 1X2 Gaming, Just For the Win

Deposit methods

Citadel, Trustly, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Rapid Transfer, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ecopayz, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare PlayToro Providers with Other Casinos

PlayToroSlotnite CasinoMr Vegas CasinoCasumoPlayzeeBetVictorBingo GamesWin British
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

PlayToro Payments vs Other Casino Payments

PlayToroSlotnite CasinoMr Vegas CasinoCasumoPlayzeeBetVictorBingo GamesWin British
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

PlayToro Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

3000

Types of games:

Jackpots, Blackjack, Live casino, Slots, Classic Slots, Table games, Mobile Games, Roulette, Craps, Baccarat, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, IGT + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Citadel, Trustly, Fast Bank Transfer, Sofort Banking, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Sofort Banking, Fast Bank Transfer, Trustly, Citadel, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, PayPal, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 20

Max. cashout:

£10.000

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

JMI Corporation Limited

Phone:

Support:

Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: PlayToro Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

PlayToroSlotnite CasinoMr Vegas CasinoCasumoPlayzeeBetVictorBingo GamesWin British
Look & Feel44.34.14.74.84.24.64.2
Payout Speed4.43.94.33.94.43.84.13.9
Games44.54.34.74.744.74.4
Bonuses3.443.93.84.34.54.53.9
Customer Service4.14.2444.24.83.94
Licensing55555555

List of games

Players that decide to join PlayToro UK will have at disposal many titles to choose from. The casino has over 3000 games like slots, table games, jackpots, scratch cards and live casino products. Gamblers will find here popular titles like Starburst, Gonzo’s Quest, Fluffy Favourites, Bonanza and Divine Fortunes.

PlayToro Top games preview

All the games come from well-known software providers such as Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Red Tiger, StakeLogic, Microgaming, Barcrest, Triple Edge Studios, Big Time Gaming, NYX, NetEnt, Play N Go, Blueprint, Wazdan, Yggdrasil, High5Games, Evolution Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen, IGT, 4 The Player, Merkur, ELK Studios, Slingo, Reel Play, Aristocrat, Barcrest and EGT.

Make a payment: What to use?

The payment methods available at PlayToro UK casino are VISA, MasterCard, MuchBetter, Paysafecard, Trustly, Sofort, PayPal, Fast Bank Transfer, Instant Payments by Citadel.

Players can use them on all types of transactions. The minimum amount that one can deposit is £10. Withdrawals can start from £20 to £10.000 per month. Payments are processed within 11 hours.

When a deposit is made, PlayToro UK casino may request additional documents or contact the player verbally for confirmation. If the name from the card used does not match the one on the account, all winnings will be voided. Gamblers who use someone else’s card must provide a copy of the card and an ID document from the cardholder. There will also be sent a Letter of Authority form on email that must be signed.

After a deposit is made, players will receive a confirmation email that should be kept in case certain situations occur.

When making a transaction, the casino may request additional documents for the verification process. If the player doesn’t provide the documents, the account will be suspended until the process is done.

How to reach out for support

Those who have an issue to solve can reach out to the support team. Players can contact an agent by sending an email at [email protected] or by accessing the live chat feature. The customer support team is available from 6 am to midnight and for email is takes up to 24 hours for an answer.

Only members can use the live chat when the account is accessed.

The conclusion of our PlayToro review

PlayToro UK casino is a gambling platform with many options. They have lots of games, trustworthy banking options and various PlayToro bonus codes. For each payment made, users will receive a confirmation email (be sure to use the right one when registering). Certain verification processes can take place when making a transaction. If the document requested for the additional checks are not sent on time, the member will have his account suspended. Those who want to find out more details by accessing the live chat only after creating an account.