Rise Casino Offers | Latest Review

Amelia Thompson

Casino expert

Updated:

This Rise Casino review is created by experts to offer you details about all Rise Casino bonuses. From how to claim and use them to what kind of wagering, you can discover all on this page.

Rise Casino

Rating

4 / 5

Visit

Rise Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.9/5
Payout Speed
3.7/5
Games
3.6/5
Bonuses
3.6/5
Customer Service
4.2/5
Licensing
5/5
Rate casino

Rise Casino Bonuses and Offers

Rise Casino logo

Copy:

GET50

Copied!

4 / 5

  • 100% up to £10
  • 50 bonus spins on Starburst

Promotional Terms

To claim this offer, deposit more than £10 using the code GET50. The bonus must be wagered 60 times and the spin winnings 99 times. After that, you may cash out up to £100 plus the initial bonus amount.

Remember that the spins will be granted in sets of 10 per day. Moreover, they can only be used on Starburst and they expire within 7 days.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • The funds can be used on multiple game types
  • The fact that the spins are granted in batches encourages responsible gaming

Cons

  • The offer comes with very high wagering requirements
  • The amount of bonus funds you receive is equal to your deposit

Bonus Verdict

This offer is suitable for those who want to try Starburst and several other game types. Yet, the amount of funds you receive is equal to what you deposit.

Only by email

4.8 / 5

GET 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Rise Casino logo

Copy:

GET25

Copied!

4 / 5

  • 100% up to £5
  • 25 spins on deposit

Bonus Terms

After creating your account, deposit a minimum of £5 using the GET25 promo code. Your 100% matching bonus and additional spins will immediately be credited to your account.

The 25 spins will be distributed equally throughout 5 days. After you receive them, they are available for 7 days. You can use them only on Starburst.

The extra spins’ generated value must fulfil a 99x wagering requirement. You must also wager your bonus money 60 times. The withdrawal limit is £100 plus the initial bonus amount.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • The minimum deposit of £5 is very low
  • Starburst has a reasonable payout rate of around 96%

Cons

  • The additional spins’ wagering requirement has a high value of 99x

Bonus Verdict

New players may find this offer suitable as it can be claimed with an amount as low as £5. Yet, the funds you receive are equal to your deposit, which is not that advantageous.

Best Rated UK Bonuses

2
Bonus Boss Casino logo

Exclusive

3.9 / 5

Bonus Codes
3
PokerStars Casino logo

Exclusive

4.7 / 5

Bonus Codes

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Rise Casino logo

Copy:

RISE

Copied!

Expired

4 / 5

♛ 25 SPINS ON 1ST DEPOSIT

You can get:

25 turns on preselected games. These will be credited automatically upon completing the registration requirements.

Specific rules:

  • The winnings from the offer are capped at £2.5;
  • You must wager these winnings 40 times;
  • You need to complete the wagering requirement before the expiry date, which is seven days from activation.

How to claim:

Access the casino’s sign-up page from our website and create a new account. When you register, insert the bonus code RISE. Then, make your first deposit to receive the promo.

To get the full picture, give Rise Casino’s T&Cs page a visit.

Rise Casino logo

Copy:

RISE

Copied!

Expired

4 / 5

♛ 25 BONUS SPINS

Rise Casino information:

This is a 2018 website and an 888 Holdings brand. The parent company is registered with the London Stock Exchange. As for Rise Casino itself, we should note that:

Promo essentials:

As a first depositor, you may receive a bonus consisting of 25 turns available on selected games. Join the site and make a deposit using code RISE. The rounds will be credited instantly.

Watch out:

The winnings from spins require 40x wagering. Requesting a withdrawal from your real cash funds while having an active bonus balance will result in the cancellation of the said bonus, though the withdrawal is allowed. The casino takes the liberty of modifying or revoking promotions – this won’t affect the players who had claimed an offer prior to its deletion.

Rise Casino logo

Copy:

RISE

Copied!

Expired

4 / 5

♛ 25 BONUS SPINS AT RISE CASINO

Rise Casino has a 25-spin welcome offer you may claim by:

  • Joining the casino from our website;
  • Filling out the registration form;
  • Depositing an amount over £10;
  • Inserting the RISE promo code during the transaction.

The rotations apply to a slot chosen by the website. The maximum funds you may get after spinning them stand at £2.50. Then, stake this promotional balance 40 times to convert it to real funds.

Check out Rise Casino’s Terms and Conditions section for an in-depth look.

Compare Rise Casino Bonuses with Others

Rise Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

100% Up To £10 + 50 Starburst Spins at Rise Casino

Monopoly Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Wager £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Monopoly Casino

Rainbow Riches Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 Free Spins No Wagering at Rainbow Riches Casino

MrQ Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Deposit £10 Get 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ Casino

Ladbrokes Casino

4.2 / 5

visit casino

Stake £10 Get £50 Welcome Bonus at Ladbrokes Casino

Duelz Casino

4.3 / 5

visit casino

Up To £100 + 100 Spins on Book Of Dead at Duelz Casino

Rise Casino Monopoly Casino Rainbow Riches Casino MrQ Casino Ladbrokes Casino Duelz Casino
First-time depositors only (18+ country restrictions apply). Min deposit: £10. Max offer: 100% Bonus up to £10 Games Bonus & 50 Free Spins (on Starburst). 10 Free Spins will be credited per day, across 5 days. Promo code: GET50. Any Games Bonus winnings, if applicable, must be wagered 60x before withdrawal. FS are valid for 7 days and any winnings must be wagered 99x before withdrawal. Games Bonus win cap: £100 + original bonus amount. Wagering contribution varies by game. We reserve the right to deny bonuses based on abusive bonus activity across sites operated by the Company. Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time (UK only). General withdrawal restrictions. Valid until 31.12.2022. New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on MONOPOLY Paradise Mansion. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. New members only, must opt in. Min £10 deposit & wager. 30 day expiry from deposit.18+. Free Spins: on Rainbow Riches. 1p coin size, max lines. Bingo: Advertised ticket value based on £1 tickets. Game availability & restrictions apply. **£10 lifetime deposit for Daily Free Game. First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New Casino players only. Deposit required. Min stake £10 on qualifying games. 40x wager reqs (bonus only) on selected games. 24hrs to accept. Bonus valid for 48hrs. Certain deposit types excluded. Bets covering >70% of Roulette table excluded 18+ new players only. Min deposit: £20. Max £100 bonus. Max bet with active bonus: £2. Wagering required 100% match bonus: 30x deposit + bonus. Max win from welcome bonus: £500. 100 Free Spins are given out 20 per day on Book of Dead for 5 days in a row. Max Free Spins winnings: £100. Free Spins winnings credited as bonus money with 45x wagering & 3 days expiry. Deposit bonus & Free Spins wins are forfeited 30 days after bonus is credited if the wagering is not met. Game weighting and restrictions apply. Play Responsibly www.begambleaware.org.

Look & Feel

3.9

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

3.7

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.6

Games

3.6

Games

0.0

Games

4.5

Games

0.0

Games

0.0

Games

5.0

Bonuses

3.6

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.0

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Compare Rise Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Rise CasinoYour Favorite CasinoStar Wins CasinoLuckyMe SlotsImmortal Wins CasinoBucky BingoVIPs CasinoBuddy Slots
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Rise Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Rise CasinoYour Favorite CasinoStar Wins CasinoLuckyMe SlotsImmortal Wins CasinoBucky BingoVIPs CasinoBuddy Slots
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Rise Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

risecasino.com

Number of games:

500

Types of games:

Arcade , Bingo, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Classic Slots, Slingo

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Pariplay, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£50,000

Payout time:

48 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Virtual Global Digital Services Limited

Phone:

0800 018 3307

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

⭐ Featured in

Best Online Casinos UK

Compare: Rise Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Rise CasinoYour Favorite CasinoStar Wins CasinoLuckyMe SlotsImmortal Wins CasinoBucky BingoVIPs CasinoBuddy Slots
Look & Feel3.94.54.54.34.54.43.94.2
Payout Speed3.73.93.74.33.943.84.1
Games3.6004.503.944.2
Bonuses3.633.73.833.93.34.2
Customer Service4.244444.33.84
Licensing55555555

Overview

Rise Casino is a brand of 888 Holdings. The parent company is based in Gibraltar, a country from which it also receives a licence of practice. Gibraltar’s gambling commission isn’t the only authority that regulates 888 products – the firm operates under the regulations of the MGA and UKGC, as well.

Besides its licencing, we must mention that 888 is listed with the London Stock Exchange and has been since 2005. It’s got a spot in the FTSE 250 Index – it indexes the top 350 enterprises on British territory.

Virtual Digital Services Limited is a subsidiary of 888, which operates some of its brands’ parent company. 888’s licencing also applies to VDSL.

Rise Casino bonuses

The array of Rise Casino bonuses is comprised of welcome and first deposit offers, re-deposit ones, extra spins, and refer-a-friend schemes.

Balances & wagering

A member must know that they’ve got two balances. The first, called the real cash balance, contains the funds they have transferred to the casino account. The other, called the bonus balance, includes all funds and spins resulting from the website’s promotional services. Only real cash credit may be withdrawn; to retire bonus winnings, one will first need to meet the promoter’s wagering requirements. However, we will first look into the maximum amount one can cash out from using Rise Casino bonus codes.

Thus, if someone earns over £100 and meets the staking condition, they will receive a maximum of £100 plus the bonus amount they initially had. Generally, only bonus wagering will contribute to the funds’ release, but in the case of specific jackpots, it’s solely cash wagers that will bear any contribution.

To exemplify this, we’ll present the following situation: somebody claims a £100 offer. They accrue winnings of £300 while fulfilling the wagering requisite. The amount that will transfer from their bonus credit to their real cash credit will be £200 in this case.

Additional bonus rules

A welcome promotion cannot be used jointly with any other bonus. Any signs of irregular play will lead the casino to audit the customer before activating any promotional scheme on the user account.

The website’s team takes the liberty of choosing which games and devices will be compatible with a spin bonus. Furthermore, the casino might limit a consumer’s winnings regardless of the amount stated in the promotional terms.

It’s worth mentioning that not completing the wagering conditions in the allotted timeframe will result in one’s forfeiting their offer and any amount they would have otherwise received from it.

Keeping your Rise Casino bonuses

The pending vouchers and spins are specific to Rise Casino, and they refer to extra rounds that are pending up until a new customer becomes a depositor.The player will lose rights to a bonus if they don’t log in for 90 consecutive days.

If you disconnect while playing a spin, the casino will play it for you and modify the balance according to the outcome.

In the event of a no deposit bonus, you have to wager the promotional amount 100 times; this requirement is significantly higher than those you may usually find at an online casino.

Account management

Members must keep in mind that they may only have one account at a time. Duplicate accounts are considered indicators of irregular play and abuse of promotions.

Dormancy

Any customer who doesn’t use the services for 12 consecutive months will be deemed dormant. A dormant profile no longer has an active balance, though the client has the same rights to their funds. Rise Casino UK will repeatedly contact a user in this situation to establish a refund. The client himself may contact the support team and retrieve the frozen funds after verifying his identity.

Funds security

The casino we’re discussing ensures the protection of customer funds at a medium level. This means that it segregates the accounts of company executives from those of the players, and, in the event of insolvency, customers are most likely to get their credit back.

The gaming options

This casino provides more than 500 games. They primarily belong to the slots category, which means that most of the offers available are available for these games – jackpots represent their principal subcategory. Aside from this type of product, users may play online scratch cards.

Multiple suppliers have partnered with Rise Casino. Among them, there are names like NetEnt, IGT, Red Tiger Gaming, Pragmatic Play, iSoftBet, Eyecon, Merkur, PariPlay, Realistic Games, 888, Bally, Scientific Games, Quickspin, Microgaming, NextGen Gaming, Reel Time Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, AGS, Gaming Realms, High 5 Games, WMS, Northern Lights, ReelPlay, and Slingo.

The website doesn’t host any live casino or table game features, even though they are listed in the wagering contribution section. This unfortunately is a negative point in the present Rise Casino review. Furthermore, having few types of play on the website might deter those players who look for more diversity.

Support

At Rise Casino, users may contact support via phone, live chat, and email. To contact the team on email, the player should reach out to [email protected] The user should use the same email address they submitted when registering. To reach the agents that operate by phone, the members must dial 08000183307. Should one wish to raise a complaint, they must contact the email team first. If they want to escalate it to a manager, they must send a message to [email protected] – a supervisor will handle the issue.

The live chat team is prompt, and it answers customer inquiries comprehensively. However, it is not available 24/7, which is inconvenient if you want to find out something during their offline hours.

Payment methods

The acceptable deposit methods at Rise Casino UK are Visa and Mastercard.

Withdrawals may only be sent to the same means used for depositing – they are identical to the ways of transferring funds.

Limits

The maximum cashout limit stands at £50000 per transaction. As for the minimum limits, players must know that the casino accepts only deposits of at least £10. The same situation is applicable to withdrawals.

Reversing a withdrawal is only possible during the 48 hours it takes for the transaction to process. Afterwards, this will no longer be possible.

The Transaction Balance is another characteristic of the casino. It signifies that should a user withdraw a sum from multiple payment methods, he will receive the cash in instalments. Each instalment will go to the payment method that was used to deposit. Clients may ask for up to ten withdrawals in a single day – they are likely to be processed as a single one.

What to look forward to at Rise Casino

Rise Casino is owned and managed by 888 Holdings. The online casino has established itself as one of the best platforms for slot players in the British online gaming space. This status is tied to several factors, such as:

  • Licensing: The outfit is licensed for British audiences by the UK Gambling Commission and the Gibraltar Regulatory Commission; thus, it is safe for players.
  • Game Suppliers: Several game developers work with and contribute to Rise Casino’s game library, including industry giants Luke Microgaming, NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Quickspin, 888, IGT, WMS, Blueprint Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Bally and more.
  • Support: Rise Casino boasts one of the fastest customer care systems, allowing users to reach the organisation via email ([email protected]), live chat, or phone (08000183307).

Rise Casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Although Rise Casino has flown among British players and is one of the most popular online casinos in the area, there are some shortcomings users may experience, such as:

  • Live games: Even though a live games feature is available on the wagering section of the platform, Rise Casino is yet to host a live table or casino game.
  • Live chat: Although the customer care system might be one of the best around, the live chat support is limited to certain hours and not round the clock.

What Rise Casino is great for

Rise Casino’s standout feature is its game library, which leans more towards slot games, making it the go-to choice for many slot players.

The platform also hosts other niche games, such as Keno, Slingo, Bingo, Scratchcards, Jackpots, Mobile Games and Scratchcards. These games make the platform unique, especially as many other casinos don’t typically field this lot in their collections.

Is Rise Casino the best choice for you?

Rise Casino isn’t without its pros and cons, which contribute to players’ experience and how the platform performs. So, figuring out if the casino is the best choice for you depends on what you are looking for. If you want a platform with niche games, fast customer support and huge game developers, Rise Casino is a great choice. However, if you are looking for a bigger, more diverse library with better payment methods not limited to MasterCard and Visa, consider our list of alternative platforms to look at.