Rise Casino Offers | Latest Review

Author: Amelia Thompson Updated:

This Rise Casino review is created by experts to offer you details about all Rise Casino bonuses. From how to claim and use them to what kind of wagering, you can discover all on this page.

Rise Casino

Rating

4 / 5

Visit

Rise Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.9/5
Payout Speed
3.7/5
Games
3.6/5
Bonuses
3.6/5
Customer Service
4.2/5
Licensing
5/5

Rise Casino Bonuses and Offers

Rise Casino logo

4 / 5

Bonus funds

Upon joining Rise Casino, you will be eligible to receive a 100% up to £10. All you have to do is press our offer’s button, create an account and deposit more than 10 with the code GET50.

Keep in mind that the bonus should be wagered 60 times. Moreover, the maximum amount you can withdraw is £100 plus the initial bonus.

Bonus spins

You will also receive 50 spins on Starburst as part of the same promotion. They will be granted as sets of 10 per day. Any winnings generated by the rotations must be wagered 99 times. If you don’t use them in 7 days, they will expire.

More details concerning this offer are available in Rise Casino’s terms and conditions.

First-time depositors only (18+ country restrictions apply). Min deposit: £10. Max offer: 100% Bonus up to £10 Games Bonus & 50 Free Spins (on Starburst). 10 Free Spins will be credited per day, across 5 days. Promo code: GET50. Any Games Bonus winnings, if applicable, must be wagered 60x before withdrawal. FS are valid for 7 days and any winnings must be wagered 99x before withdrawal. Games Bonus win cap: £100 + original bonus amount. Wagering contribution varies by game. We reserve the right to deny bonuses based on abusive bonus activity across sites operated by the Company. Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time (UK only). General withdrawal restrictions. Valid until 31.12.2022.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

Problem gambling is a severe condition that can take a toll on your personal life. KingCasinoBonus is dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction! With us, you can learn about the warning signs of this addiction and how to prevent it.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Rise Casino logo

4 / 5

Copy:

RISE

Copied!

Expired

♛ 25 SPINS ON 1ST DEPOSIT

You can get:

25 turns on preselected games. These will be credited automatically upon completing the registration requirements.

Specific rules:

  • The winnings from the offer are capped at £2.5;
  • You must wager these winnings 40 times;
  • You need to complete the wagering requirement before the expiry date, which is seven days from activation.

How to claim:

Access the casino’s sign-up page from our website and create a new account. When you register, insert the bonus code RISE. Then, make your first deposit to receive the promo.

To get the full picture, give Rise Casino’s T&Cs page a visit.

1st time depositors only. Min Deposit £10.with code: RISE. 25 Free Spins [FS]. FS are valid on specific games, for 7 days. FS wins are granted in games bonus after all FS are used and must be wagered x40 . FS wins cap: £2.5. Games Bonus wins cap: £400 + the initial bonus amount. Wagering req. vary by game. Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time
Rise Casino logo

4 / 5

Copy:

RISE

Copied!

Expired

♛ 25 BONUS SPINS

Rise Casino information:

This is a 2018 website and an 888 Holdings brand. The parent company is registered with the London Stock Exchange. As for Rise Casino itself, we should note that:

Promo essentials:

As a first depositor, you may receive a bonus consisting of 25 turns available on selected games. Join the site and make a deposit using code RISE. The rounds will be credited instantly.

Watch out:

The winnings from spins require 40x wagering. Requesting a withdrawal from your real cash funds while having an active bonus balance will result in the cancellation of the said bonus, though the withdrawal is allowed. The casino takes the liberty of modifying or revoking promotions – this won’t affect the players who had claimed an offer prior to its deletion.

1st time depositors only. Min Deposit £10.with code: RISE. 25 Free Spins [FS]. FS are valid on specific games, for 7 days. FS wins are granted in games bonus after all FS are used and must be wagered x40 . FS wins cap: £2.5. Games Bonus wins cap: £400 + the initial bonus amount. Wagering req. vary by game. Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time
Rise Casino logo

4 / 5

Copy:

RISE

Copied!

Expired

♛ 25 BONUS SPINS AT RISE CASINO

Rise Casino has a 25-spin welcome offer you may claim by:

  • Joining the casino from our website;
  • Filling out the registration form;
  • Depositing an amount over £10;
  • Inserting the RISE promo code during the transaction.

The rotations apply to a slot chosen by the website. The maximum funds you may get after spinning them stand at £2.50. Then, stake this promotional balance 40 times to convert it to real funds.

Check out Rise Casino’s Terms and Conditions section for an in-depth look.

First-time depositors only (18+ country restrictions apply). Min Deposit: £10. Max Offer: 25 Free Spins (on a game of our choice). Promo code: RISE. Any Free Spins winnings, if applicable, will be credited as bonus funds and capped at £2.50. FS winnings must be wagered 40x before withdrawal. FS are valid for 7 days. Games Bonus win cap: £100 + original bonus amount. Wagering contribution varies by game. We reserve the right to deny bonuses based on abusive bonus activity across sites operated by the Company. Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time (UK only). General withdrawal restrictions. Valid until further notice

Compare Rise Casino Bonuses with Others

Rise Casino

4 / 5

visit casino

♛ 100% Up To £10 + 50 Starburst Spins at Rise Casino

Betfred

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Welcome Bonus: Stake £10 and Play With 100 Spins

Coral

4.6 / 5

visit casino

♛ Bet £10, Get £50 Casino Bonus

MrQ

4.3 / 5

visit casino

♛ 30 No Wagering Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at MrQ

William Hill

4.5 / 5

visit casino

♛ Deposit £10, Play with £70

Cashmo

4.5 / 5

visit casino

£5 No Deposit + 200% Up To £100 at Cashmo

Rise Casino Betfred Coral MrQ William Hill Cashmo
First-time depositors only (18+ country restrictions apply). Min deposit: £10. Max offer: 100% Bonus up to £10 Games Bonus & 50 Free Spins (on Starburst). 10 Free Spins will be credited per day, across 5 days. Promo code: GET50. Any Games Bonus winnings, if applicable, must be wagered 60x before withdrawal. FS are valid for 7 days and any winnings must be wagered 99x before withdrawal. Games Bonus win cap: £100 + original bonus amount. Wagering contribution varies by game. We reserve the right to deny bonuses based on abusive bonus activity across sites operated by the Company. Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time (UK only). General withdrawal restrictions. Valid until 31.12.2022. New customers only. Promo code CASINO100. £10 min transfer and stake on Slots at Betfred Casino within 7 days of registration. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Max 100 Free Spins. 50 Free Spins on Lucky Emeralds credited instantly followed by 50 Free Spins on selected titles within 48 hours. Free Spins must be accepted within 3 days. 7-day expiry. Payment restrictions apply. SMS validation may be required. BeGambleAware.org New customers only. Min spend £10 on qualifying games. Certain deposit types excluded. £50 Bonus on selected games subject to 40x wager req. Must accept within 14 days, valid for 30 days. Player restrictions First deposit only. Min deposit & spend £10. Max 30 spins on Big Bass Bonanza Megaways at 20p per spin. Spins credited upon spend of £10 New UK customers only. Opt in required. 1x per customer. Min £10 deposit. First deposit only. Casino only. Max £70 bonus. 40x wagering requirement. Max redeemable amount £2,000. Bonus expires 72 from issue. Eligibility rules, game, location, currency, payment method, chip coverage restrictions, stake contributions and terms and conditions apply New players only. Up to £5 bonus credit. Win paid as bonus credit. 40x wagering requirement. 7 day expiry. £50 Max withdrawal without deposit. Up to £500 Welcome Bonus available via 3 deposit boosts. Min deposit £10. 30 days expiry from registration followed by 30 days expiry after each deposit. 40x wagering requirement on bonuses. Withdrawal of deposit excludes player. BeGambleAware.org.

Look & Feel

3.9

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.8

Payout Speed

3.7

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.8

Games

3.6

Games

4.3

Games

4.8

Games

4.1

Games

4.3

Games

3.5

Bonuses

3.6

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.7

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.3

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 5

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 10

Min. deposit

£ 3

Types of games

Arcade, Bingo, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Arcade, Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports Betting, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Slots

Number of games

500

Number of games

797

Number of games

2000

Number of games

1000

Number of games

700

Number of games

40

Since

2018

Since

2005

Since

2002

Since

2014

Since

2000

Since

2019

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Pariplay, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Thunderkick, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Barcrest, ELK Studios, Big Time Gaming, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group

Game providers

Netent, Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Wazdan, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, Pariplay, Nolimit City

Game providers

Netent, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Playtech, Thunderkick, Microgaming, Inspired Gaming Group, IGT, WMS Gaming, Rabcat, NextGen Gaming, GamesWarehouse, Bally, Skillzz Gaming

Game providers

Intouch Games, mFortune Software

Deposit methods

MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Citadel, Connect, Ecopayz, Trustly, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, PayPal, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, PayPal, Pay by phone, MasterCard, Visa

Compare Rise Casino Providers with Other Casinos

Rise Casinobet-at-homeCasino Game21 CasinoAmazon SlotsSlotsMagicSlotnite CasinoCasino Joy
Netent
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Red Tiger Gaming
Eyecon
Slingo Originals
Dragonfish
Evolution Gaming
Blueprint Gaming
Betsoft

Rise Casino Payments vs Other Casino Payments

Rise Casinobet-at-homeCasino Game21 CasinoAmazon SlotsSlotsMagicSlotnite CasinoCasino Joy
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Boku (Pay By Mobile)
Pay by phone
PayPal
Neteller
MuchBetter
Skrill Moneybookers
Skrill 1-Tap

Rise Casino Review - Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

500

Types of games:

Arcade, Bingo, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots

Game providers

Netent, Pragmatic Play, Red Tiger Gaming, Eyecon, Slingo Originals, Blueprint Gaming, Quickspin, Microgaming, Reel Time Gaming, IGT, WMS Gaming, Realistic Games, Pariplay, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

£ 10

Min. withdrawal:

£ 10

Max. cashout:

£50,000

Payout time:

48 hours

Currencies:

GBP

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Virtual Global Digital Services Limited

Email:

[email protected]

Phone:

0800 018 3307

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare: Rise Casino Review Ratings vs Other Casino Ratings

Rise Casinobet-at-homeCasino Game21 CasinoAmazon SlotsSlotsMagicSlotnite CasinoCasino Joy
Look & Feel3.944.34.444.64.34.2
Payout Speed3.73.94.144.13.63.94
Games3.63.94.54.24.34.74.54.2
Bonuses3.64.243.93.74.343.8
Customer Service4.24.54.143.84.14.24.2
Licensing55555555

Overview

Rise Casino is a brand of 888 Holdings. The parent company is based in Gibraltar, a country from which it also receives a licence of practice. Gibraltar’s gambling commission isn’t the only authority that regulates 888 products – the firm operates under the regulations of the MGA and UKGC, as well.

Besides its licencing, we must mention that 888 is listed with the London Stock Exchange and has been since 2005. It’s got a spot in the FTSE 250 Index – it indexes the top 350 enterprises on British territory.

Virtual Digital Services Limited is a subsidiary of 888, which operates some of its brands’ parent company. 888’s licencing also applies to VDSL.

Rise Casino bonuses

The array of Rise Casino bonuses is comprised of welcome and first deposit offers, re-deposit ones, extra spins, and refer-a-friend schemes.

Balances & wagering

A member must know that they’ve got two balances. The first, called the real cash balance, contains the funds they have transferred to the casino account. The other, called the bonus balance, includes all funds and spins resulting from the website’s promotional services. Only real cash credit may be withdrawn; to retire bonus winnings, one will first need to meet the promoter’s wagering requirements. However, we will first look into the maximum amount one can cash out from using Rise Casino bonus codes.

Thus, if someone earns over £100 and meets the staking condition, they will receive a maximum of £100 plus the bonus amount they initially had. Generally, only bonus wagering will contribute to the funds’ release, but in the case of specific jackpots, it’s solely cash wagers that will bear any contribution.

To exemplify this, we’ll present the following situation: somebody claims a £100 offer. They accrue winnings of £300 while fulfilling the wagering requisite. The amount that will transfer from their bonus credit to their real cash credit will be £200 in this case.

Additional bonus rules

A welcome promotion cannot be used jointly with any other bonus. Any signs of irregular play will lead the casino to audit the customer before activating any promotional scheme on the user account.

The website’s team takes the liberty of choosing which games and devices will be compatible with a spin bonus. Furthermore, the casino might limit a consumer’s winnings regardless of the amount stated in the promotional terms.

It’s worth mentioning that not completing the wagering conditions in the allotted timeframe will result in one’s forfeiting their offer and any amount they would have otherwise received from it.

Keeping your Rise Casino bonuses

The pending vouchers and spins are specific to Rise Casino, and they refer to extra rounds that are pending up until a new customer becomes a depositor.The player will lose rights to a bonus if they don’t log in for 90 consecutive days.

If you disconnect while playing a spin, the casino will play it for you and modify the balance according to the outcome.

In the event of a no deposit bonus, you have to wager the promotional amount 100 times; this requirement is significantly higher than those you may usually find at an online casino.

Account management

Members must keep in mind that they may only have one account at a time. Duplicate accounts are considered indicators of irregular play and abuse of promotions.

Dormancy

Any customer who doesn’t use the services for 12 consecutive months will be deemed dormant. A dormant profile no longer has an active balance, though the client has the same rights to their funds. Rise Casino UK will repeatedly contact a user in this situation to establish a refund. The client himself may contact the support team and retrieve the frozen funds after verifying his identity.

Funds security

The casino we’re discussing ensures the protection of customer funds at a medium level. This means that it segregates the accounts of company executives from those of the players, and, in the event of insolvency, customers are most likely to get their credit back.

The gaming options

This casino provides more than 500 games. They primarily belong to the slots category, which means that most of the offers available are available for these games – jackpots represent their principal subcategory. Aside from this type of product, users may play online scratch cards.

Multiple suppliers have partnered with Rise Casino. Among them, there are names like NetEnt, IGT, Red Tiger Gaming, Pragmatic Play, iSoftBet, Eyecon, Merkur, PariPlay, Realistic Games, 888, Bally, Scientific Games, Quickspin, Microgaming, NextGen Gaming, Reel Time Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, AGS, Gaming Realms, High 5 Games, WMS, Northern Lights, ReelPlay, and Slingo.

The website doesn’t host any live casino or table game features, even though they are listed in the wagering contribution section. This unfortunately is a negative point in the present Rise Casino review. Furthermore, having few types of play on the website might deter those players who look for more diversity.

Support

At Rise Casino, users may contact support via phone, live chat, and email. To contact the team on email, the player should reach out to [email protected] The user should use the same email address they submitted when registering. To reach the agents that operate by phone, the members must dial 08000183307. Should one wish to raise a complaint, they must contact the email team first. If they want to escalate it to a manager, they must send a message to [email protected] – a supervisor will handle the issue.

The live chat team is prompt, and it answers customer inquiries comprehensively. However, it is not available 24/7, which is inconvenient if you want to find out something during their offline hours.

Payment methods

The acceptable deposit methods at Rise Casino UK are Visa and Mastercard.

Withdrawals may only be sent to the same means used for depositing – they are identical to the ways of transferring funds.

Limits

The maximum cashout limit stands at £50000 per transaction. As for the minimum limits, players must know that the casino accepts only deposits of at least £10. The same situation is applicable to withdrawals.

Reversing a withdrawal is only possible during the 48 hours it takes for the transaction to process. Afterwards, this will no longer be possible.

The Transaction Balance is another characteristic of the casino. It signifies that should a user withdraw a sum from multiple payment methods, he will receive the cash in instalments. Each instalment will go to the payment method that was used to deposit. Clients may ask for up to ten withdrawals in a single day – they are likely to be processed as a single one.

What to look forward to at Rise Casino

Rise Casino is owned and managed by 888 Holdings. The online casino has established itself as one of the best platforms for slot players in the British online gaming space. This status is tied to several factors, such as:

  • Licensing: The outfit is licensed for British audiences by the UK Gambling Commission and the Gibraltar Regulatory Commission; thus, it is safe for players.
  • Game Suppliers: Several game developers work with and contribute to Rise Casino’s game library, including industry giants Luke Microgaming, NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Quickspin, 888, IGT, WMS, Blueprint Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Bally and more.
  • Support: Rise Casino boasts one of the fastest customer care systems, allowing users to reach the organisation via email ([email protected]), live chat, or phone (08000183307).

Rise Casino flaws but not dealbreakers

Although Rise Casino has flown among British players and is one of the most popular online casinos in the area, there are some shortcomings users may experience, such as:

  • Live games: Even though a live games feature is available on the wagering section of the platform, Rise Casino is yet to host a live table or casino game.
  • Live chat: Although the customer care system might be one of the best around, the live chat support is limited to certain hours and not round the clock.

What Rise Casino is great for

Rise Casino’s standout feature is its game library, which leans more towards slot games, making it the go-to choice for many slot players.

The platform also hosts other niche games, such as Keno, Slingo, Bingo, Scratchcards, Jackpots, Mobile Games and Scratchcards. These games make the platform unique, especially as many other casinos don’t typically field this lot in their collections.

Is Rise Casino the best choice for you?

Rise Casino isn’t without its pros and cons, which contribute to players’ experience and how the platform performs. So, figuring out if the casino is the best choice for you depends on what you are looking for. If you want a platform with niche games, fast customer support and huge game developers, Rise Casino is a great choice. However, if you are looking for a bigger, more diverse library with better payment methods not limited to MasterCard and Visa, consider our list of alternative platforms to look at.